|
Our Media/Results from Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Drake Stadium - Site License 5/23/2015
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2015 - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maschmann, Katie 11 Montezuma 12.76 -1.8 10
2 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 12.89 -1.8 8
3 Flammang, Lindsey 10 Lawton-Bronson 13.10 -1.8 6
4 Kriegel, Jolissa 11 B-G-M, Brook 13.12 -1.8 5
5 Linder, Kaylee 10 Pekin 13.15 -1.8 4
6 Luers, Kathryn 09 Danville 13.25 -1.8 3
7 Barthelman, Autum 09 Sigourney 13.40 -1.8 2
8 Hardman, MaKayla 11 North Union 13.59 -1.8 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sander, Korby 11 Belmond-Klemme 11.48 -3.7 10
2 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 11.52 -3.7 8
3 Porter, Quincy 12 New London 11.63 -3.7 6
4 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 11.75 -3.7 5
5 Ehresman, Sage 11 Lynnville-Sully 11.77 -3.7 4
6 Bohlen, Vance 12 Belle Plaine 11.78 -3.7 3
7 Blank, Chad 11 Nishnabotna 11.79 -3.7 2
8 Kirchhoff, Derek 12 Griswold 11.80 -3.7 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Halfman, Natalie 12 Saint Ansgar 12.49 -2.5 10
2 Vogt, Hayley 11 MFL MarMac 12.82 -2.5 8
3 Hemer, Madison 12 OA-BCIG 12.96 -2.5 6
4 Heitman, Hope 12 Clayton Ridge 12.98 -2.5 5
5 Boomgarden, Sarah 12 South Hardin 13.04 -2.5 4
6 Hildebrandt, Tierra 12 Northeast, GL 13.08 -2.5 3
7 Feenstra, Erika 10 W Christ, Hull 13.26 -2.5 2
8 Funke, Morgan 09 Beckman, D 13.31 -2.5 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1980 Jeff Nielsen, Britt
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trousil, Isaiah 10 W Burlington/ND 11.10 -1.8 10
2 Weldon, Hunter 11 Albia 11.26 -1.8 8
3 Williams, Timmy 12 W Burlington/ND 11.35 -1.8 6 11.341
4 Mossberg, Blake 12 Hinton 11.35 -1.8 5 11.350
5 Van Dyke, David 11 HM-Sanborn 11.42 -1.8 4
6 Husmann, Daniel Boone 11 Anamosa 11.47 -1.8 3
7 Hooyer, Derek 12 Sioux Center 11.49 -1.8 2
8 Lloyd, Sage 12 MO Valley 11.57 -1.8 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 5/24/2014 Rose Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dufoe, Kari 12 ADM, Adel 12.70 -4.5 10
2 Foster, Katie 10 Charles City 13.10 -4.5 8
3 Marek, Macy 12 Washington 13.15 -4.5 6
4 Johnson, Macy 10 Winterset 13.25 -4.5 5
5 Malek, Paighton 09 Pella 13.31 -4.5 4
6 Schminke, Dawn 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 13.35 -4.5 3
7 Osterberger, Alli 11 Wahlert, Dub 13.37 -4.5 2
8 Valkosky, Brynne 09 Decorah 13.39 -4.5 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.76 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunkin, Tanner 12 Knoxville 11.31 -2.2 10
2 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 11.34 -2.2 8
3 Harding, Cory 12 Norwalk 11.35 -2.2 6
4 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 11.37 -2.2 5
5 Hughes, Blake 11 Williamsburg 11.51 -2.2 4
6 Wall, Brady 10 SB-Luton 11.57 -2.2 3
7 Van Sant, Chase 11 Pella 11.59 -2.2 2
8 Ontiveros, Will 11 Assumption 11.61 -2.2 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.95 5/21/2015 Briyana Carter, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Briyana 11 DSM, Roosevelt 12.36 -3.2 10
2 Buss, Talia 11 Waukee 12.65 -3.2 8
3 Jones, Khenadi 10 SC, West 12.66 -3.2 6
4 Paul, Emily 11 Pleasant Valley 12.69 -3.2 5
5 Lovan, Lexus 12 Urbandale 12.69 -3.2 4
6 Vojic, Elma 09 Waukee 12.73 -3.2 3
7 Trenkamp, Allison 10 WAT West 12.86 -3.2 2
8 Harrington, Alicia 11 Cedar Falls 12.87 -3.2 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Cray 12 Fort Dodge 11.24 -1.4 10 11.231
2 Kuyateh, Moussa 12 SE Polk 11.24 -1.4 8 11.233
3 Scott, Perrion 12 Linn-Mar 11.27 -1.4 6
4 Runge, Bryson 12 IC, City High 11.29 -1.4 5
5 Rima, Jalen 11 Prairie, CR 11.30 -1.4 4
6 Seay, Jared 12 Johnston 11.40 -1.4 3
7 Deskin, Cole 10 Dowling C, WDM 11.42 -1.4 2
8 Godfrey, Ross 11 SC, East 11.46 -1.4 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maschmann, Katie 11 Montezuma 25.41 0.2 10
2 Kriegel, Jolissa 11 B-G-M, Brook 25.49 0.2 8
3 Bell, Maddie 12 Hudson 25.53 0.2 6
4 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 26.17 0.2 5
5 Luers, Kathryn 09 Danville 26.43 0.2 4
6 Kester, Keaton 09 Earlham 26.80 0.2 3
7 Hurley, Kelsey 12 Fremont-Mills 26.84 0.2 2
8 Rumelhart, Rachel 10 Guthrie Center 26.96 0.2 1
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sander, Korby 11 Belmond-Klemme 22.42 -1.2 10
2 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 22.43 -1.2 8
3 Achen, Bryce 11 WACO, Waylnd 22.81 -1.2 6
4 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 22.82 -1.2 5
5 Wetterling, Chase 12 Melcher-Dallas 23.14 -1.2 4
6 Baker, Garret 11 Winfield-Mt. U 23.28 -1.2 3
7 Blank, Chad 11 Nishnabotna 23.31 -1.2 2
8 Wicks, Kirk 12 Pleasantville 23.34 -1.2 1
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Halfman, Natalie 12 Saint Ansgar 24.59 0.4 10
2 Heitman, Hope 12 Clayton Ridge 25.59 0.4 8
3 Staebler, Jasmine 12 Clayton Ridge 25.69 0.4 6
4 Hildebrandt, Tierra 12 Northeast, GL 25.79 0.4 5
5 Boomgarden, Sarah 12 South Hardin 26.02 0.4 4
6 Moses, Jaedra 12 Clarinda 26.35 0.4 3
7 Jacobs, Brenna 09 Osage 26.39 0.4 2
8 Covey, Oksana 11 DSM Christian 26.59 0.4 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.76 5/21/2015 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington/ND
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trousil, Isaiah 10 W Burlington/ND 21.90 -2.0 10
2 Mossberg, Blake 12 Hinton 22.16 -2.0 8
3 Koenig, Cooper 11 West Branch 22.21 -2.0 6
4 Wrede, Brant 12 W Burlington/ND 22.33 -2.0 5
5 Lloyd, Sage 12 MO Valley 22.41 -2.0 4
6 Lewis, Terence 11 Woodward Acad 22.54 -2.0 3
7 Willey, Mason 12 Clarion-Goldfd 22.88 -2.0 2
8 Hooyer, Derek 12 Sioux Center 23.04 -2.0 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.59 5/21/2015 Kari Dufoe, ADM
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dufoe, Kari 12 ADM, Adel 24.74 -0.7 10
2 Thole, Emily 12 W Delaware 25.41 -0.7 8
3 Slight, Dianna 10 Boone 25.49 -0.7 6
4 Richardson, Kendrea 09 Knoxville 25.60 -0.7 5
5 Sherman, Laura 11 Wahlert, Dub 25.66 -0.7 4
6 Evers, Mikayla 12 Harlan 25.75 -0.7 3
7 Dellamuth, Brianna 11 Williamsburg 25.96 -0.7 2
8 Garwood, Anna 10 Union, LaPorte C 26.04 -0.7 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.56 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ham, Connor 12 Solon 22.35 -2.2 10
2 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 22.50 -2.2 8
3 Zwiefel, Keagan 11 Algona 22.53 -2.2 6
4 Hughes, Blake 11 Williamsburg 22.64 -2.2 5 22.631
5 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 22.64 -2.2 4 22.636
6 Ontiveros, Will 11 Assumption 23.00 -2.2 3
7 Dunkin, Tanner 12 Knoxville 23.03 -2.2 2
8 Rasmussen, Caleb 10 Harlan 23.15 -2.2 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.45 5/24/2014 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vojic, Elma 09 Waukee 24.69 1.2 10
2 Whigham, Emma 12 Pleasant Valley 24.96 1.2 8
3 Woodard, Mackenzie 10 SE Polk 25.25 1.2 6
4 Harrington, Alicia 11 Cedar Falls 25.29 1.2 5
5 Schneekloth, Lucy 12 CR Jefferson 25.51 1.2 4
6 Jones, Khenadi 10 SC, West 25.68 1.2 3
7 Buss, Talia 11 Waukee 25.69 1.2 2
8 Brown, Eriana 09 DSM, East 26.04 1.2 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rima, Jalen 11 Prairie, CR 22.03 -0.4 10
2 Williams, Cameron 12 DSM, Roosevelt 22.28 -0.4 8
3 Cooper, Tayshaun 10 WAT West 22.41 -0.4 6
4 Seay, Jared 12 Johnston 22.47 -0.4 5
5 VanBaale, Ryan 09 Ankeny Cent 22.53 -0.4 4
6 Martin, Darrius 11 Ames 22.57 -0.4 3
7 Soko, Alfonso 10 Muscatine 23.08 -0.4 2
8 Parks, Wali 11 IC, West 23.15 -0.4 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.75 5/16/2013 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW We
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Maddie 12 Hudson 57.75 3 10
2 Kriegel, Jolissa 11 B-G-M, Brook 58.85 3 8
3 Hurley, Kelsey 12 Fremont-Mills 59.21 3 6
4 Peterson, Lily 09 Alta/Aurelia 59.66 3 5
5 Daffer, Mackenzie 11 Sidney 1:00.53 3 4
6 Sylvester, Regan 09 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:00.79 3 3
7 Henning, Madison 12 George-Little Rk 1:01.21 3 2
8 Davidson, Hattie 11 Nwood-Kensett 1:01.62 3 1
9 McSorley, Carson 09 New London 1:01.89 1
10 Kendall, Chandler 10 GMG, Garwin 1:02.21 1
11 Watson, Sammy 11 N Tama, Traer 1:02.52 2
12 Hora, Kelsey 10 Highland, R 1:02.71 2
13 Divarco, Becca 10 Prince of Peace 1:02.73 1
14 Andersen, Rose 11 EHK-Exira 1:03.23 1
15 Doehrmann, Paige 11 Lone Tree 1:03.35 2
16 Streff, Kim 12 St. Mary's, R 1:03.56 1
17 Andresen, Rylee 11 Midland, Wyoming 1:03.62 1
18 Murphy, Emily 12 Martndsl-StMarys 1:03.64 2
19 Schaaf, Clara 09 Fremont-Mills 1:03.91 1
20 Anderson, Bailey 09 Mount Ayr 1:03.94 1
21 McCarty, Josie 12 Clay Central-Everly 1:04.23 2
22 Nymeyer, Sadie 10 Turkey Val, JJ 1:04.28 2
23 Hudspeth, Kaylee 10 West Hancock 1:04.38 2
24 Dittmer, Alyssa 12 SE Warren, LC 1:04.61 2
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 5/17/2007 Jordan Cornilsen, Preston
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Prenger, Brett 12 Lawton-Bronson 48.47 3 10
2 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 49.36 3 8
3 Fritz, Mitchell 12 Alta/Aurelia 49.40 3 6
4 Dolecheck, Kyle 11 Mount Ayr 49.59 3 5
5 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 50.80 3 4
6 Bertelson, Glen 11 St. Albert, CB 51.24 3 3
7 Smith, Connor 12 North Iowa, BC 51.29 3 2
8 Smith, Trevor 12 Audubon 51.56 3 1
9 Girres, Marcus 12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 51.90 2
10 Barrett, Isaac 12 Denver 52.05 2
11 Holzman, Matt 12 Gehlen Cath, L 52.18 1
12 Staats, Grant 12 Mount Ayr 52.34 1
13 Wyant, Ethan 10 Jesup 52.39 2
14 Wohlert, Jordan 12 South O'Brien, P 52.53 2
15 Wittrock, Isaiah 09 Pekin 52.96 2
16 Kim, Alex 12 Martndsl-StMarys 52.98 1
17 DeHart, Joey 12 West Hancock 53.01 2
18 Delp, Trenton 12 Alta/Aurelia 53.07 2
19 Hotta, Hikaru 12 Woodbine 53.08 1
20 Price, Logan 10 Montezuma 53.11 1
21 Carey, Jake 12 Paton-Churdan 53.26 1
22 Lietz, Jake 11 Colfax-Mingo 53.45 2
23 Brennan, Dan 10 Kee, Lansing 53.55 1
24 Schmidt, Alan 12 Earlham 54.50 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Halfman, Natalie 12 Saint Ansgar 54.65 3 10
2 Staebler, Jasmine 12 Clayton Ridge 57.01 3 8
3 Bonnet, Emma 10 Underwood 57.78 3 6
4 Covey, Oksana 11 DSM Christian 58.37 3 5
5 Kemble, Devyn 09 Panorama, P 59.21 3 4
6 Funke, Morgan 09 Beckman, D 59.55 3 3
7 Flattery, Megan 10 St. Edmond, FD 1:00.35 3 2
8 Gorham, Maria 09 North Polk, A 1:00.37 2 1
9 Vermeer, Brooklyn 09 Sioux Center 1:00.78 2
10 Pagel, Becca 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:00.81 3
11 Peters, Jaylynn 12 East Sac County 1:00.85 2
12 Veenstra, Christa 12 Pella Christian 1:00.96 2
13 Davis, Claire 11 Clarion-Goldfd 1:01.26 2
14 Parsons, Aryka 12 Wapello 1:01.33 2
15 Hurley, Bridget 11 CMB, Baxter 1:01.68 1
16 Alberts, Kenzie 11 Clarion-Goldfd 1:01.72 2
17 St. Clair, Allegra 12 Sheldon 1:02.18 2
18 Koenig, Tatum 09 West Liberty 1:02.38 1
19 Parsons, Tiffany 09 Wapello 1:03.66 1
20 Bore, Fanny 12 Anamosa 1:04.24 1
21 Newhard, Natalie 09 Monticello 1:04.27 1
22 Cranston, Marissa 09 Mt Vernon 1:04.34 1
23 Powell, Faith 09 Panorama, P 1:04.38 1
24 Frank, Annika 09 Bellevue 1:04.93 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.43 2000 Ryan Kedley, North Cedar
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weldon, Hunter 11 Albia 48.61 2 10
2 Smith, Jacob 11 W Burlington/ND 50.01 3 8
3 Scheelhaase, Nic 12 KP-WC 50.20 3 6
4 Clough, Eliot 12 OA-BCIG 50.36 3 5
5 Borchers, Chris 12 Sioux Center 50.51 2 4
6 Gourley, Kelton 12 Mediapolis 50.52 3 3
7 Zevenbergen, Travis 10 Unity Chrst, OC 50.89 3 2
8 Pedersen, Nick 11 Underwood 50.90 2 1
9 Marroquin, Ezra 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 50.98 2
10 Heinrichs, Justin 12 Estherville-LC 51.07 3
11 Seeser, Will 11 Camanche 51.38 3
12 Daley, Brett 10 Treynor 51.52 2
13 Eastman, Kalen 10 Central Sprngs 51.61 1
14 Kliegl, Charlie 12 Ridge View 51.73 2
15 Clouse, Jacob 10 Albia 51.83 2
16 Jellings, David 12 N Fayette Val 52.07 2
17 Weber, Colin 12 Mid-Prairie, W 52.50 1
18 Navarro, Cody 11 Wilton 52.53 1
19 Teubel, Nolan 12 Mt Vernon 52.59 3 52.583
20 Reifert, Evan 10 Wilton 52.59 1 52.587
21 Heying, Nick 12 New Hampton 52.60 1
22 Malaby, Ian 11 North Cedar, S 52.92 1
23 Ubben, Isaac 11 Applntn-Parksbg 53.38 1
24 Brass, Bo 12 Hampton-Dumont 53.45 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.05 5/22/2014 Olivia Loy, Anamosa
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Slight, Dianna 10 Boone 56.30 3 10
2 King, Mallory 11 Assumption 57.46 3 8
3 Ripslinger, Joy 10 Assumption 57.63 3 6
4 Smith, Jordan 12 Solon 58.21 3 5
5 Thole, Emily 12 W Delaware 58.35 3 4
6 Haus, Kaliegh 12 Carlisle 58.48 2 3
7 Hulsebus, Shelby 09 Benton Comm 58.50 3 2
8 Muilenburg, Rebekah 12 MOC-FV 59.06 2 1
9 Leonard, Payton 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 59.20 3
10 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 59.59 2
11 Kloewer, Asia 12 Harlan 59.60 3
12 Price, Klare 12 Ia Falls-Alden 1:00.55 2
13 Jorgensen, Tatum 10 DC-Grimes 1:01.03 2
14 Miklus, Liz 12 Saydel 1:01.36 2
15 Ryan, Kali 10 Bishop Heelan 1:01.39 1
16 Washington, Sydney 11 Knoxville 1:02.25 1
17 Driscol, Maggie 10 Union, LaPorte C 1:02.80 2
18 Duffield, Beth 10 Humboldt 1:02.99 1
19 Osterberger, Elli 09 Wahlert, Dub 1:03.62 2
20 Albenesius, Anna 10 Bishop Heelan 1:03.87 1
21 Mikkelson, Sarah 09 Decorah 1:03.99 1
22 Platz, Eva 11 Solon 1:04.24 1
23 Collier, Lauren 09 W Delaware 1:04.41 1
24 Wallace, Breanna 09 Creston 1:04.61 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.11 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ontiveros, Will 11 Assumption 48.82 3 10
2 Carroll, Esden 12 Algona 49.05 3 8
3 Erb, Tyrell 12 Carlisle 49.50 3 6
4 Tucker, David 12 Storm Lake 49.73 3 5
5 Wolfe, Jay 12 Creston 49.91 3 4
6 Clark, Kolbie 10 S Tama Cty, Tama 50.17 3 3
7 Sherman, Grant 12 Saydel 50.43 3 2
8 Laven, Myles 12 Bond-Farrar 50.61 3 1
9 Biliew, Nhial 11 Denison-Schlswg 51.04 2
10 Rathje, Andre 12 Gilbert 51.43 1
11 Toro, Killian 12 Boone 51.53 2
12 Allen, Sam 10 Grinnell 51.69 2
13 Hageman, Caleb 12 Charles City 51.75 2
14 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Ballard 51.90 1
15 Nelson, Nick 11 Winterset 52.08 2
16 Darley, Adam 11 Fort Madison 52.22 1
17 Gradoville, Evan 12 Xavier, CR 52.64 1
18 Schmidt, Nathaniel 11 Marion 52.74 1
19 Sanchez, Terrence 11 SB-Luton 53.37 1
20 Ronan, Jake 12 Waukon 53.53 1
21 Briley, Bryce 12 Creston 53.61 2
22 Curley, Trent 12 W Delaware 53.88 2
23 Bandy, Tanner 12 Clear Crk-Amana 54.29 2
24 Tyrrell, Jared 09 Maquoketa 55.05 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.41 5/17/2009 Ellen Dougherty, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wensel, Payton 09 Linn-Mar 55.96 3 10
2 Chapman, Larkin 11 Muscatine 56.87 3 8
3 Swanson, Addie 10 Pleasant Valley 57.79 3 6
4 Plock, Sarah 12 IC, City High 57.86 3 5
5 Wroblewski, Alli 10 Bettendorf 58.17 3 4
6 Brown, Elle 10 Johnston 58.98 3 3
7 Thune, Zoey 09 WAT West 59.10 3 2
8 Maahs, Megan 11 Epworth, WD 59.57 3 1
9 Saville, Maddie 12 Linn-Mar 59.71 2
10 Brown, Ashley 12 DSM, Roosevelt 59.77 2
11 Mulder, Kaitlyn 09 SC, North 1:00.78 2
12 Belew, McKayla 10 CR Jefferson 1:00.92 1
13 Steil, Audra 09 DUB Hempstead 1:01.00 2
14 McCulley, Sami 10 SC, East 1:01.24 2
15 Roberts, Olivia 11 Johnston 1:01.55 1
16 Hoogensen, Laurel 10 DSM Lincoln 1:01.58 2
17 Akason, Logan 09 Waukee 1:01.78 2
18 McLuen, Allison 10 Dowling C, WDM 1:02.34 1
19 Benedict, Emilee 12 IC, West 1:02.59 1
20 Gehling, Samantha 09 Waukee 1:02.68 1
21 Skriver, Kirstin 09 Prairie, CR 1:02.72 1
22 Anderson, Mariah 12 DVPT, North 1:02.76 2
23 Rasmussen, Melanie 10 Ankeny 1:02.82 1
24 Tebbe, Rachel 10 Pleasant Valley 1:02.99 1
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.33 2004 Yawusa Kinda, DM Roosevelt
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rima, Jalen 11 Prairie, CR 48.85 3 10
2 Foley, AJ 12 Urbandale 49.47 3 8
3 Akers, Landen 12 CR Washington 49.87 3 6
4 Vogel, Ross 12 Waukee 49.98 3 5
5 Gosch, Dalton 10 Linn-Mar 50.01 2 4
6 Jamison, Josh 12 Cedar Falls 50.19 3 3
7 Penn, Kayde 11 Waukee 50.30 2 2
8 Kolacia, Sam 11 Fort Dodge 50.51 2 1
9 Kasap, Max 12 Dowling C, WDM 50.62 3
10 Krah, Prince 12 DSM, Roosevelt 50.73 2
11 O'Hair, Gaven 11 Cedar Falls 50.82 3
12 Kinyea, Titus 12 Urbandale 50.85 3
13 Peterson, Grant 10 Valley, WDM 51.35 1
14 Flanders, Tyler 12 Pleasant Valley 51.42 2
15 Richter, Bryan 11 DSM Lincoln 51.53 2
16 Lyon, Zach 12 DSM Lincoln 51.63 1
17 Parker, Sam 11 Ankeny 51.79 2
18 Schoenauer, Hunter 12 CR Kennedy 51.94 2
19 Hansen, Colby 12 Ames 52.15 1
20 Schulz, Mark 09 CR Kennedy 52.19 1
21 Arndorfer, Isaiah 10 WAT West 52.28 1
22 Johnson, Zane 11 Johnston 52.39 1
23 Jelinek, Nate 10 IC, West 52.46 1
24 Chew, Tomose' 12 Burlington 52.75 1
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.60 5/20/2006 Brooke Dinsdale, North Tama
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Gwynne 11 Pekin 2:16.86 2 10
2 Topham, Rebekah 12 Griswold 2:18.08 2 8
3 Dukes, Katie 12 Lenox 2:18.47 2 6
4 Miller, Nicole 12 N Linn, TM 2:19.49 2 5
5 Schroeder, Haley 11 Central, Elkader 2:20.97 2 4
6 Fundermann, Emalee 11 Maple Valley-A-O 2:21.11 2 3
7 Weber, Kristen 12 Earlham 2:21.60 1 2
8 Maaske, Megan 12 Woodbine 2:22.13 2 1
9 Miller, Emilee 12 Dunkerton 2:23.70 1
10 Pullman, Hailey 10 W Sioux Hwardn 2:24.29 2
11 Schutter, Rachel 09 North Iowa, BC 2:25.04 2
12 Reicks, Shelby 10 Turkey Val, JJ 2:25.48 1
13 Henning, Madison 12 George-Little Rk 2:26.46 2
14 Ubben, Samantha 10 BCLUW 2:26.70 1
15 Harper, Emma 10 East Union, A 2:26.95 1
16 Scar, Destiny 11 Nodaway Vall 2:27.49 1
17 McCarty, Josie 12 Clay Central-Everly 2:28.74 1
18 Hunwardsen, Brooke 11 Lawton-Bronson 2:28.98 2
19 Morgan, Kayla 12 Maple Valley-A-O 2:29.19 1
20 Sickelka, Olivia 12 South O'Brien, P 2:30.45 1
21 Carley, Alyssa 11 St. Albert, CB 2:30.75 1
22 Gonzalez, Maria 11 West Hancock 2:31.14 2
23 Sauerbrei, Magan 12 Iowa Valley, M 2:33.27 1
24 Lampe, Chelsey 12 Highland, R 2:33.96 1
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.04 5/19/2007 Beau Dielschneider, B-C-L-U-W Co
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dolecheck, Kyle 11 Mount Ayr 1:59.23 2 10
2 Emmanuel, Ross 11 Maharishi, F 2:00.75 2 8
3 Corder, Jared 10 Nodaway Vall 2:01.19 1 6
4 Blake, Braden 12 WACO, Waylnd 2:01.86 1 5
5 Bauer, Riley 09 North Union 2:02.04 1 4
6 Wright, Carson 10 Hudson 2:02.26 1 3
7 Schnitker, Nick 12 Tri-Center, Neola 2:03.28 2 2
8 Lake, Jim 11 Logan-Magnolia 2:03.43 2 1
9 Harrington, Caleb 11 Moravia 2:04.26 2
10 Lynott, Jake 09 W Sioux Hwardn 2:04.58 2
11 Haning, Josh 11 Nishnabotna 2:04.74 1
12 Wynstra, Josh 12 Valley Lutheran 2:04.97 2
13 Beeson, Justin 11 River Valley, C 2:05.38 2
14 Johnson, Max 11 Pleasantville 2:05.78 1
15 Carey, Jake 12 Paton-Churdan 2:05.85 2
16 Rohrbaugh, Keaton 11 South O'Brien, P 2:06.38 1
17 Kollasch, Tony 12 Bishop Garrigan 2:06.40 1
18 Kubli, Chris 10 N Mahaska, NS 2:06.60 2
19 Newton, Dakota 11 HLV, Victor 2:06.62 1
20 Salow, Derek 12 Maquoketa Valley 2:07.08 2
21 Longcor, Mitchell 12 Rockford 2:07.34 1
22 Brennan, Dan 10 Kee, Lansing 2:07.78 2
23 Bolinger, Jacob 11 Lenox 2:08.15 1
24 Berg, Sean 12 Alta/Aurelia 2:10.66 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.12 5/19/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Staebler, Jasmine 12 Clayton Ridge 2:14.07 2 10
2 Weber, Macie 11 Cascade, WD 2:18.56 2 8
3 Cochrane, Emma 12 Mt Vernon 2:19.22 1 6
4 Stevens, Ashley 12 DSM Christian 2:19.34 2 5
5 Walker, Kate 12 Red Oak 2:19.39 2 4
6 Friesen, Ellie 09 Osage 2:20.05 2 3
7 Dugdale, Hannah 12 MO Valley 2:20.25 2 2
8 McKee, Addie 12 Davis County, B 2:20.26 2 1
9 Winke, Jordan 10 Albia 2:20.32 2
10 Fye, Haley 11 E Marshall, L 2:21.58 2
11 McDermott, Rebecca 10 Cascade, WD 2:21.87 2
12 DeJong, Kassidy 12 Unity Chrst, OC 2:22.72 1
13 Sporrer, Shyanne 09 IKM-Manning 2:23.06 2
14 Breja, Shannon 10 W Marshall, SC 2:23.96 1
15 Rapp, Jacqueline 12 Regina, IC 2:24.19 1
16 Anton, Faith 10 Mt Vernon 2:24.57 1
17 Bos, Jordan 10 Unity Chrst, OC 2:24.87 1
18 Teske, Miquela 10 South Hardin 2:25.22 1
19 Hare, Bailey 12 OA-BCIG 2:25.90 2
20 Mooberry, Megan 10 Osage 2:26.08 1
21 Fields, Tessa 09 North Cedar, S 2:26.70 1
22 Tornow, Abby 10 Mid-Prairie, W 2:27.14 1
23 Flattery, Megan 10 St. Edmond, FD 2:28.31 1
24 Porter, Georgia 10 W Marshall, SC 2:36.20 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.17 5/17/2008 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Scheelhaase, Nic 12 KP-WC 1:53.32 2 10
2 Teubel, Nolan 12 Mt Vernon 1:54.42 2 8
3 Manternach, Matt 11 Monticello 1:55.19 2 6
4 Kliegl, Charlie 12 Ridge View 1:56.39 2 5
5 Still, Alec 10 KP-WC 1:56.60 2 4
6 Engebretson, Drew 12 West Fork, S 1:58.11 2 3
7 Fluegge, Eric 12 DSM Christian 1:58.67 2 2
8 Hasken, William 11 Northeast, GL 1:59.62 1 1
9 Borchers, Chris 12 Sioux Center 1:59.72 1
10 Maakestad, Lucas 12 Osage 2:00.30 2
11 Hoschek, Logan 12 W Burlington/ND 2:01.03 1
12 Heimer, Dustin 12 Saint Ansgar 2:01.38 1
13 Hansen, Jacob 10 West Fork, S 2:01.84 1
14 Benzing, Josh 12 E Marshall, L 2:02.36 2
15 Manternach, Derek 11 Monticello 2:02.88 2
16 Roth, Konner 10 East Sac County 2:03.02 1
17 Olson, Caleb 12 S Hamilton, J 2:03.26 1
18 Wilch, Peyton 11 Mt Vernon 2:03.30 1
19 Heying, Nick 12 New Hampton 2:03.89 2
20 Fisher, Devon 10 S Hamilton, J 2:04.26 1
21 Hays, Mason 12 West Branch 2:05.01 1
22 Deitchler, Matt 11 Treynor 2:05.72 1
23 Stogdill, Brody 12 Panorama, P 2:06.47 1
24 Hutchins, Austin 11 South Hardin 2:07.45 2
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.83 5/21/2005 Mary Bridget Corken, Dubuque Wahlert
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ripslinger, Joy 10 Assumption 2:10.38* 2 10
2 Taylor, Amanda 12 Decorah 2:14.71 2 8
3 Kohut-Jackson, Abby 11 Ballard 2:16.20 2 6
4 Mueller, Brianna 11 ADM, Adel 2:17.63 2 5
5 Mostek, Natalie 12 Creston 2:17.67 2 4
6 Schneider, Brett 09 Fort Madison 2:19.02 2 3
7 Ryan, Kali 10 Bishop Heelan 2:19.69 1 2
8 Rahn, Carly 10 Gilbert 2:20.92 2 1
9 Hollensbe, Julie 11 Williamsburg 2:21.22 2
10 Rohlf, Christine 12 Assumption 2:21.71 1
11 McNamara, Brittany 11 Central Clinton 2:21.83 1
12 Cole, McKayla 10 Charles City 2:21.96 1
13 Gerber, Bristi 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 2:22.38 2
14 Pollard, Maggie 09 Gilbert 2:22.82 2
15 Easler, Maeghan 12 Saydel 2:23.54 2
16 Follette, Christa 12 Grinnell 2:24.42 1
17 Mostek, Maria 12 Creston 2:24.51 1
18 Kampen, Maddie 11 Humboldt 2:24.96 1
19 Phelps, Payton 10 Pella 2:25.07 1
20 Boge, Kelly 11 Wahlert, Dub 2:25.56 1
21 Nimrod, Kaitlyn 09 Decorah 2:28.79 1
22 Hulsebus, Shelby 09 Benton Comm 2:29.15 1
23 Rand, Sydney 10 LeMars 2:29.28 1
24 Fritz, Sami 10 Fairfield 2:30.76 2
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.74 2008 Isaac Wendland, Charles City
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wolfe, Jay 12 Creston 1:55.18 2 10
2 Gatrost, Wyatt 11 Center Point 1:56.80 2 8
3 Hjelle, Bo 12 Algona 1:56.93 2 6
4 Toro, Killian 12 Boone 1:57.31 2 5
5 Meyer, Dietz 12 Wahlert, Dub 1:57.76 2 4
6 Roberts, Casey 12 Saydel 1:59.26 2 3
7 Vande Lune, Payson 11 Pella 1:59.45 2 2
8 Briley, Bryce 12 Creston 1:59.68 2 1
9 Boomsma, Landon 10 Ia Falls-Alden 2:00.47 1
10 Mumm, Andrew 12 Harlan 2:00.55 2
11 Greder, Wes 12 Gilbert 2:01.33 2
12 Kemp, Anthony 12 Wahlert, Dub 2:01.52 2
13 Yeager, Josh 12 Center Point 2:02.76 2
14 Tuigong, Isaiah 09 Chariton 2:03.02 1
15 Turpen, Austin 12 Charles City 2:03.27 1
16 Mitchell, John 12 Knoxville 2:04.63 1
17 Treinen, Nigel 12 Bishop Heelan 2:06.19 1
18 Eldridge, Jeremiah 11 Spirit Lake 2:06.52 1
19 Roach, Zach 12 Spencer 2:06.83 1
20 Louison, Devin 11 LeMars 2:07.21 1
21 Lyons, Marshall 12 Waukon 2:07.30 1
22 Dinderman, Derek 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 2:08.62 1
23 Schaekenbach, Jake 11 Solon 2:09.68 1
-- Murray, Logan 10 Mt Pleasant DNS 1
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.15 5/21/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC, East
All-Time: ! 2:07.35 2009 Shelby Houlihan, Sioux City East
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 11 Linn-Mar 2:11.09 2 10
2 Chapman, Larkin 11 Muscatine 2:13.30 2 8
3 Lewis, Erika 12 Waukee 2:15.48 2 6
4 Gray, Megan 09 Ankeny Cent 2:17.42 2 5
5 Decker, Amber 11 Linn-Mar 2:17.80 2 4
6 Saunders, Tia 11 IC, West 2:17.88 1 3
7 Noah, Julia 11 Urbandale 2:17.92 2 2
8 Nock, Bailey 09 IC, West 2:18.75 2 1
9 Smith, Kate 12 Ankeny Cent 2:18.94 2
10 Arch, Mary 10 IC, City High 2:18.97 1
11 Coen, Grace 11 Newton 2:19.03 2
12 Muntz, Heather 11 DUB Hempstead 2:20.09 1
13 Seibel, Emily 12 Valley, WDM 2:20.87 1
14 Thomas, Hannah 12 Dowling C, WDM 2:21.07 1
15 Fluit, Alyssa 11 SE Polk 2:21.16 1
16 Campbell, Lily 09 Waukee 2:21.23 2
17 Moreno, Trina 11 Urbandale 2:21.43 2
18 Blagg, Rachel 12 Marshalltown 2:22.18 1
19 Nicholson, Paige 11 Indianola 2:22.76 1
20 France, Regan 11 Muscatine 2:23.21 1
21 Voss, Sarah 12 DSM, Roosevelt 2:23.73 1
22 Van Dyke, Lauren 09 SC, East 2:23.82 2
23 Christopher, Cassidy 10 Cedar Falls 2:26.16 1
24 Sirotiak, Zoe 12 Ames 2:26.85 1
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.97 1990 Joseph Kiptanui, Indianola
All-Time: ! 1:49.3h 1975 David Korir, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 11 Dowling C, WDM 1:53.14 2 10
2 Vandraska, Tysen 11 Prairie, CR 1:54.68 1 8
3 Chan, Daniel 12 Ames 1:54.98 2 6
4 Lavallee, Hunter 11 Cedar Falls 1:55.03 1 5
5 Warner, Eldon 12 CB, T Jefferson 1:55.16 2 4
6 Schulz, Mark 09 CR Kennedy 1:55.74 1 3
7 Foley, AJ 12 Urbandale 1:56.67 2 2 1:56.665
8 Akok, Atem 12 Ames 1:56.67 2 1 1:56.670
9 Nochvay, Oleg 11 Indianola 1:56.97 2
10 Fraizer, Matt 10 Dowling C, WDM 1:57.15 1
11 Smith, Will 12 DUB Hempstead 1:57.16 1
12 Andrews, Josh 10 Waukee 1:57.44 2
13 Dolezal, Greyson 12 Linn-Mar 1:57.50 1
14 Borwick, Josh 12 Johnston 1:57.65 2
15 Renner, Ben 12 Johnston 1:58.07 2
16 Mullins, Cole 12 Valley, WDM 1:58.22 2
17 Dixon, Andrew 12 Pleasant Valley 1:58.41 2
18 Lorenz, Matt 10 Prairie, CR 1:58.84 1
19 Strauss, Ryan 11 DUB Hempstead 1:59.14 1
20 Coffey, Collin 12 Valley, WDM 1:59.32 1
21 Moss, Jack 12 Pleasant Valley 1:59.63 1
22 Modlin, Ryan 10 Waukee 2:00.07 2
23 McGillicuddy, Ian 12 IC, West 2:00.82 1
24 Erredge, Steven 12 Ankeny 2:01.18 1
Event 33 Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.87 5/24/2014 Rebekah Topham, Griswold
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Topham, Rebekah 12 Griswold 4:45.76 10
2 Wright, Gwynne 11 Pekin 4:57.22 8
3 Maaske, Megan 12 Woodbine 4:59.70 6
4 Weber, Kristen 12 Earlham 5:00.55 5
5 Reicks, Shelby 10 Turkey Val, JJ 5:02.43 4
6 Flippin, Alyx 12 Griswold 5:06.66 3
7 Riesenberg, Emily 12 Bishop Garrigan 5:07.29 2
8 Martin, Stephanie 11 Turkey Val, JJ 5:09.26 1
9 Hostetter, Dakota 10 Colfax-Mingo 5:09.69
10 Zaugg, Anna 11 WB-Mallard 5:09.98
11 Morgan, Kayla 12 Maple Valley-A-O 5:11.36
12 Beran, Lydia 11 Riceville 5:13.06
13 Hauser, Taylor 11 Newman Catholic 5:13.09
14 Fitzpatrick, Kari 12 Edgewd-Colesburg 5:13.30
15 Scar, Destiny 11 Nodaway Vall 5:13.53
16 Cartney, Amanda 12 Hudson 5:14.89
17 Uhlenkamp, Nicole 12 Central City 5:15.88
18 Allen, Morgan 11 Earlham 5:17.02
19 Slattery, Megan 12 C-Wheatland 5:19.38
20 Lippert, Bethany 10 AGWSR 5:22.87
21 Schmidt, Kendra 12 Lisbon 5:25.06
22 Saak, Tiana 10 Grundy Center 5:30.28
23 Syverson, Lucy 10 N Linn, TM 5:30.32
24 Tindall, Danika 10 Akron-Westfield 5:44.28
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:20.35 1986 Paul Barnhart, Gehlen Catholic
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Izer, Ryan 12 Turkey Val, JJ 4:28.35 10
2 Krob, T.J. 12 Lisbon 4:28.74 8
3 Sieperda, Gable 09 Cent Lyon, RR 4:33.37 6
4 Sexton, Keiffer 11 Highland, R 4:35.60 5
5 Squiers, Trey 12 Belle Plaine 4:37.44 4
6 Smith, Connor 12 North Iowa, BC 4:38.51 3
7 Corder, Jared 10 Nodaway Vall 4:38.72 2
8 Boelen, Geert 12 B-G-M, Brook 4:39.17 1
9 Bencze, Gavin 10 Winfield-Mt. U 4:39.34
10 Ross, Max 11 St. Albert, CB 4:40.19
11 McFadden, Collin 12 Don Bosco, G 4:42.17
12 Millikin, Ryan 10 Pekin 4:42.31
13 Parr, Braden 10 Belle Plaine 4:42.98
14 Lorimer, Sam 10 Springville 4:43.62
15 Jansen, Jacob 11 Central, Elkader 4:43.93
16 McClintock, Cody 11 Essex 4:45.69
17 Emmanuel, Ross 11 Maharishi, F 4:46.14
18 Nie, Zach 09 Don Bosco, G 4:47.74
19 Seuferer, Bryant 11 SE Warren, LC 4:48.17
20 Jensen, Trace 10 Midland, Wyoming 4:51.05
21 Kollasch, Tony 12 Bishop Garrigan 4:51.52
22 Haning, Josh 11 Nishnabotna 4:51.72
23 Swinton, Ross 10 Lone Tree 4:52.25
24 Bauer, Riley 09 North Union 4:55.84
Event 35 Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:38.23 5/24/2014 Tiffany Christensen, Eagle Grove
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peter, Rachel 12 PCM, Monroe 4:48.29 10
2 Conroy, Lucy 12 Mt Vernon 4:51.60 8
3 Holub, Paige 09 Monticello 4:51.63 6
4 Friesen, Ellie 09 Osage 4:52.76 5
5 DeJong, Kassidy 12 Unity Chrst, OC 4:54.07 4
6 Fye, Haley 11 E Marshall, L 4:54.63 3
7 Kammerer, Adriana 12 Regina, IC 4:54.72 2
8 Hostetler, Anna 09 Mid-Prairie, W 4:56.02 1
9 Putze, Suzanne 09 KP-WC 4:56.44
10 Hare, Bailey 12 OA-BCIG 4:58.07
11 Mooberry, Megan 10 Osage 4:59.79
12 Walker, Kate 12 Red Oak 5:01.60
13 Mente, Kenzie 10 Tipton 5:01.79
14 Cook, Alexis 10 MO Valley 5:01.86
15 McDermott, Rebecca 10 Cascade, WD 5:02.23
16 Stevens, Ashley 12 DSM Christian 5:03.00
17 Jeppson, Maren 11 Mt Vernon 5:05.12
18 Sporrer, Payton 09 IKM-Manning 5:06.40
19 Kriener, Josie 10 S Winn, Calmar 5:06.56
20 Kelchen, Kylie 11 Cascade, WD 5:07.56
21 Niewoehner, Macy 09 N Fayette Val 5:09.93
22 Lesher, Amelia 09 North Polk, A 5:11.03
23 Clark, Sydney 10 DSM Christian 5:19.28
24 Sears, Emerson 12 North Polk, A 5:28.46
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:16.99 1989 Lance Elliott, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lenz, Eric 12 Tipton 4:18.47 10
2 May, C.J. 11 Applntn-Parksbg 4:21.60 8
3 Manternach, Matt 11 Monticello 4:27.29 6
4 Halva, Danny 11 N Fayette Val 4:27.47 5
5 Still, Alec 10 KP-WC 4:28.38 4
6 Ahlers, Mark 12 Sheldon 4:28.91 3
7 Warehime, Spencer 10 SE Valley 4:28.95 2
8 Gilbert, Ben 12 Mt Vernon 4:29.60 1
9 Hansen, Jacob 10 West Fork, S 4:32.50
10 Schrad, Tanner 12 South Cent Cal 4:32.95
11 Hoschek, Logan 12 W Burlington/ND 4:33.81
12 Benzing, Caleb 12 E Marshall, L 4:34.76
13 Duden, Haile 12 Sioux Center 4:35.39
14 Dalbeck, Logan 10 Garner-Hay/Vent 4:37.00
15 Kauder, Preston 12 Cascade, WD 4:37.16
16 Dedic, Spencer 12 Roland-Story 4:37.66
17 LeRette, Logan 12 Red Oak 4:38.01
18 Young, Jack 10 Mt Vernon 4:38.17
19 Sieverding, Josh 12 Bellevue 4:38.28
20 Twedt, Peyton 12 West Fork, S 4:38.80
21 Hulstein, Tristan 10 W Christ, Hull 4:39.02
22 Hougland, Zach 11 Davis County, B 4:39.21
23 Meyer, Andrew 11 Bellevue 4:42.31
24 Castle, Trey 10 Treynor 4:45.36
Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:39.02 5/24/2014 Grace Gibbons, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Amanda 12 Decorah 4:40.59 10
2 Ripslinger, Joy 10 Assumption 4:43.47 8
3 Schumacher, Julia 09 Assumption 4:45.81 6
4 Gibbons, Grace 12 Gilbert 4:48.26 5
5 Kohut-Jackson, Abby 11 Ballard 4:50.59 4
6 Hollensbe, Julie 11 Williamsburg 4:51.81 3
7 Romagna, Jade 11 Wahlert, Dub 4:53.49 2
8 Steffensmeier, Sarah 11 Fort Madison 4:54.00 1
9 Williams, Tiffany 11 Atlantic 4:56.70
10 Blommers, Kelcey 10 Pella 4:58.12
11 Mendlik, Ellie 09 Denison-Schlswg 5:00.43
12 Vander Berg, Jaycee 12 MOC-FV 5:01.15
13 McEnany, Shae 12 Independence 5:02.35
14 Horst, Lily 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 5:03.23
15 Smith, Lexi 09 DC-Grimes 5:05.19
16 Bach, Maddie 11 Marion 5:06.92
17 Mostek, Maria 12 Creston 5:07.37
18 Fritz, Sami 10 Fairfield 5:08.73
19 Roorda, Tess 10 Pella 5:11.36
20 Conrad, Ellie 12 Mt Pleasant 5:12.87
21 McDonough, Maria 12 Decorah 5:16.73
22 Sporkman, Allison 11 Fort Madison 5:17.01
23 Blum, Sammy 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 5:24.95
-- Mueller, Brianna 11 ADM, Adel DNF
Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:15.65 5/18/2013 Chandler Austin, Boone
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pollard, Thomas 12 Gilbert 4:09.67* 10
2 Yeager, Josh 12 Center Point 4:25.03 8
3 Roberts, Casey 12 Saydel 4:27.72 6
4 DeJong, Skylar 12 Oskaloosa 4:28.40 5
5 Pavone, Alec 12 Bishop Heelan 4:28.94 4
6 Pfau, Keegan 12 Perry 4:30.90 3
7 Murray, Logan 10 Mt Pleasant 4:31.66 2
8 Richard, Bradley 12 Gilbert 4:31.90 1 4:31.891
9 Fopma, Jeremy 09 Marion 4:31.90 4:31.898
10 Kohut-Jackson, Luke 12 Ballard 4:31.97
11 Shea, John 12 Waverly-SR 4:33.19
12 DeJong, Spencer 12 Oskaloosa 4:37.70
13 Warner, Ben 12 Pella 4:40.82
14 Eden, Jaxson 09 Atlantic 4:43.93
15 Orput, JJ 10 Carlisle 4:46.06
16 Forster, Colton 12 Marion 4:46.72
17 Douglass, Eric 11 Clear Crk-Amana 4:47.33
18 Hagen, Chandler 11 Carroll 4:48.64
19 Flogel, Davis 09 Wahlert, Dub 4:48.88
20 Boomsma, Landon 10 Ia Falls-Alden 4:49.44
21 Culpepper, Steven 11 Xavier, CR 4:49.63
22 Eastman, Ben 12 Bishop Heelan 4:51.73
23 Turpen, Austin 12 Charles City 4:52.58
24 Paulson, Josh 11 DC-Grimes 4:53.51
Event 39 Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:29.97 5/21/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC, East
All-Time: ! 4:28.30 4/17/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 11 Linn-Mar 4:27.76! 10
2 Yanek, Mackenzie 11 Pleasant Valley 4:39.79 8
3 Kleve, Jordyn 12 Johnston 4:44.00 6
4 Schott, Megan 12 DSM, Roosevelt 4:45.18 5
5 Moreno, Trina 11 Urbandale 4:45.39 4
6 Smith, Kate 12 Ankeny Cent 4:45.53 3
7 Brush, Rachel 11 Waukee 4:45.97 2
8 Coen, Grace 11 Newton 4:46.24 1
9 Kraft, Brina 10 Muscatine 4:46.49
10 Rinn, Danielle 09 Valley, WDM 4:48.51
11 Lewis, Erika 12 Waukee 4:49.18
12 Humphrey, Haley 11 Bettendorf 4:49.21
13 Nock, Bailey 09 IC, West 4:53.58
14 Mitchell, Sierra 10 SE Polk 4:53.85
15 Frazee, Hannah 10 Prairie, CR 4:54.53
16 Christopher, Cassidy 10 Cedar Falls 4:55.08
17 Noah, Julia 11 Urbandale 4:55.11
18 Boylston, Payton 12 Ames 4:56.89
19 Baker, Anna 11 Bettendorf 4:56.92
20 Jones, Claire 09 CB, A Lincoln 4:58.07
21 Case, Maddie 09 North Scott 5:02.16
22 Thomas, Hannah 12 Dowling C, WDM 5:08.08
23 Moore, Katelyn 10 Ames 5:08.79
24 Garcia, Morgan 11 Linn-Mar 5:13.64
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.32 5/24/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:05.6h 1976 Ed DeLashmutt, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 11 Dowling C, WDM 4:17.66 10
2 Vandraska, Tysen 11 Prairie, CR 4:21.70 8
3 Sommer, Karson 11 Pleasant Valley 4:21.77 6
4 Zimmer, David 12 Pleasant Valley 4:22.14 5
5 Rinn, Greg 11 Valley, WDM 4:22.15 4
6 Soto, Daniel 12 Valley, WDM 4:23.00 3
7 Bose, Patrick 10 Johnston 4:23.61 2
8 Jackson, Alex 12 Fort Dodge 4:23.76 1
9 Cooley, Brandon 11 Bettendorf 4:24.13
10 Schillinger, Sam 10 Cedar Falls 4:24.60
11 Eversmeyer, Brady 12 Muscatine 4:25.60
12 Chan, Daniel 12 Ames 4:29.77
13 Murphy, Ryan 10 Linn-Mar 4:31.43
14 Fraizer, Matt 10 Dowling C, WDM 4:32.01
15 Akok, Atem 12 Ames 4:32.66
16 Meehan, Joe 12 DUB Hempstead 4:33.04
17 McMichael, Sam 12 DSM Lincoln 4:34.39
18 Warner, Eldon 12 CB, T Jefferson 4:34.82
19 Marquez, Hiram 12 Cedar Falls 4:35.12
20 Borwick, Josh 12 Johnston 4:36.88
21 Fogerty, Bryan 12 Linn-Mar 4:37.12
22 Heiderscheit, Austin 12 DUB Senior 4:40.53
23 Lorenz, Matt 10 Prairie, CR 4:41.18
24 Behnke, Alex 12 Epworth, WD 4:41.19
Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:56.54 5/16/2013 Leah Seivert, Sibley-Ochey
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Topham, Rebekah 12 Griswold 10:30.80 10
2 Wright, Gwynne 11 Pekin 10:52.20 8
3 Maaske, Megan 12 Woodbine 11:03.19 6
4 Flippin, Alyx 12 Griswold 11:03.77 5
5 Scar, Destiny 11 Nodaway Vall 11:12.85 4
6 Reicks, Shelby 10 Turkey Val, JJ 11:17.73 3
7 Schmieder, Riley 12 Ia Mennonite 11:18.35 2
8 Lock, Taylor 11 Pekin 11:19.10 1
9 Slattery, Megan 12 C-Wheatland 11:28.55
10 Lippert, Bethany 10 AGWSR 11:32.20
11 Watson, Abi 12 N Tama, Traer 11:38.56
12 Wilkening, Kyla 09 GMG, Garwin 11:41.94
13 Allen, Morgan 11 Earlham 11:43.01
14 Cartney, Amanda 12 Hudson 11:43.41
15 Gloeckner, Katelyn 10 Springville 11:51.47
16 Beran, Lydia 11 Riceville 11:58.00
17 Riesenberg, Emily 12 Bishop Garrigan 11:58.68
18 Casey, Caitlyn 10 Logan-Magnolia 12:01.12
19 Cave, Alexis 11 Marc-Meri-Cleg 12:02.09
20 Emmick, Elise 09 SE Warren, LC 12:02.20
21 Stokes, Caroline 09 Denver 12:02.68
22 Uhlenkamp, Nicole 12 Central City 12:10.12
23 Vos, Marissa 11 Lynnville-Sully 12:11.48
24 Carrothers, Kayla 12 N Linn, TM 12:30.12
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:18.22 1986 Paul Barnhart, Gehlen Catholic
All-Time: ! 8:52.00 1975 Jim Eicken, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sieperda, Gable 09 Cent Lyon, RR 9:59.80 10
2 Krob, T.J. 12 Lisbon 10:03.39 8
3 Sexton, Keiffer 11 Highland, R 10:03.63 6
4 Smock, Reid 11 Lisbon 10:06.58 5
5 Bauer, Riley 09 North Union 10:08.04 4
6 Izer, Ryan 12 Turkey Val, JJ 10:12.29 3
7 Bencze, Gavin 10 Winfield-Mt. U 10:13.66 2
8 McFadden, Collin 12 Don Bosco, G 10:14.62 1
9 Quinn, Johnathon 11 Winfield-Mt. U 10:22.13
10 Boelen, Geert 12 B-G-M, Brook 10:25.17
11 Schmidt, Lucas 12 Marquette Cath 10:27.14
12 Orf, James 12 Van Meter 10:27.80
13 Breheny, Shane 10 Nodaway Vall 10:30.34
14 Yessak, Jordan 10 Dunkerton 10:32.70
15 Wilson, Evan 09 EHK-Exira 10:33.05
16 Mahler, Evan 12 Highland, R 10:36.00
17 Hendricks, Dylan 10 Grundy Center 10:39.17
18 Myers, Malcolm 10 Pekin 10:39.90
19 Seuferer, Bryant 11 SE Warren, LC 10:45.67
20 Albert, Trevor 10 Cardinal, Eldon 10:51.05
21 Ross, Max 11 St. Albert, CB 10:54.23
22 Mueller, Max 10 Newman Catholic 11:02.86
23 Matthias, Curran 10 Denver 11:03.74
24 Thompson, David 10 Griswold 11:37.98
Event 43 Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:02.10 5/20/2010 Morgan Casey, Northeast/E
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kammerer, Adriana 12 Regina, IC 10:33.39 10
2 Mooberry, Megan 10 Osage 10:35.81 8
3 Friesen, Ellie 09 Osage 10:39.14 6
4 Conroy, Lucy 12 Mt Vernon 10:40.28 5
5 Fye, Haley 11 E Marshall, L 10:40.32 4
6 Hare, Bailey 12 OA-BCIG 10:48.61 3
7 Mente, Kenzie 10 Tipton 10:50.26 2
8 Reeg, Camryn 09 Bellevue 10:51.96 1
9 Hostetler, Anna 09 Mid-Prairie, W 11:01.74
10 Sporrer, Payton 09 IKM-Manning 11:05.16
11 Peter, Rachel 12 PCM, Monroe 11:07.38
12 Damon, Claire 12 South Hardin 11:10.43
13 Williams, Alyssa 11 Durant 11:11.14
14 Kelchen, Kylie 11 Cascade, WD 11:12.17
15 Appleseth, Hannah 12 Panorama, P 11:17.17
16 Knauss, Anneke 10 Unity Chrst, OC 11:25.95
17 Hoffman, Brianna 09 Panorama, P 11:32.50
18 Cook, Alexis 10 MO Valley 11:33.11
19 Sams, Bailey 12 Anamosa 11:36.61
20 Breitbach, Nicole 12 Clayton Ridge 11:38.86
21 Schlarmann, Ellen 11 Monticello 11:39.69
22 Rowe, Maya 11 West Fork, S 11:44.13
23 Teggatz, Patty 09 Hampton-Dumont 12:04.72
24 Kortlever, Tara 09 Sioux Center 12:05.82
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.69 5/22/2014 Michael Melchert, Monticello
All-Time: ! 8:52.00 1975 Jim Eicken, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lenz, Eric 12 Tipton 9:25.91 10
2 May, C.J. 11 Applntn-Parksbg 9:31.03 8
3 Meyer, Andrew 11 Bellevue 9:42.22 6
4 Halva, Danny 11 N Fayette Val 9:45.03 5
5 Smith, Chase 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 9:45.77 4
6 Warehime, Spencer 10 SE Valley 9:46.79 3
7 Hoschek, Logan 12 W Burlington/ND 9:47.51 2
8 Duden, Haile 12 Sioux Center 9:51.29 1
9 Kooima, PJ 12 W Christ, Hull 9:58.70
10 Vander Plaats, Jacob 10 Unity Chrst, OC 10:01.59
11 Christensen, Lee 11 Estherville-LC 10:02.02
12 Schrad, Tanner 12 South Cent Cal 10:03.68
13 Deutsch, Mark 12 CMB, Baxter 10:03.94
14 Gilbert, Ben 12 Mt Vernon 10:08.54
15 Draper, Jared 12 Mid-Prairie, W 10:09.78
16 Kauder, Preston 12 Cascade, WD 10:10.78
17 Meling, Nick 10 E Marshall, L 10:11.52
18 Peters, Nic 11 Estherville-LC 10:17.17
19 LeRette, Logan 12 Red Oak 10:20.62
20 Taverna, Andy 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 10:20.66
21 Thompson, Trey 12 Ogden 10:31.14
22 Stumbo, Andrew 10 Ogden 10:39.67
23 Hoyt, Nate 11 Shenandoah 10:45.52
24 Young, Jack 10 Mt Vernon 10:50.45
Event 45 Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:58.45 5/19/2011 Alana Enabnit, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schumacher, Julia 09 Assumption 10:10.11 10
2 Ripslinger, Joy 10 Assumption 10:10.71 8
3 Taylor, Amanda 12 Decorah 10:22.12 6
4 Gibbons, Grace 12 Gilbert 10:36.97 5
5 Hollensbe, Julie 11 Williamsburg 10:38.66 4
6 Bach, Maddie 11 Marion 10:46.73 3
7 Williams, Tiffany 11 Atlantic 10:47.69 2
8 Cole, McKayla 10 Charles City 10:48.12 1
9 McEnany, Shae 12 Independence 10:51.84
10 Vander Berg, Jaycee 12 MOC-FV 10:52.07
11 Horst, Lily 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 10:53.12
12 DeJong, Sienna 10 Oskaloosa 10:56.40
13 Ferrel, Taylor 11 Fairfield 11:00.15
14 Berlage, Josephine 10 Decorah 11:01.12
15 Blumberg, Jess 12 Charles City 11:07.79
16 Murano, Katie 09 DC-Grimes 11:22.82
17 Earles, Emma 09 Wahlert, Dub 11:22.95
18 Alvarez, Kaylee 12 Fort Madison 11:26.39
19 Pollard, Annie 11 Gilbert 11:27.61
20 Liebe, Sam 12 DC-Grimes 11:32.15
21 Woods, Allison 11 Center Point 11:32.60
22 Thiele, Brooke 12 Union, LaPorte C 11:52.15
23 Kaufman, Riley 09 Winterset 11:59.32
24 Jensen, Annie 09 Bishop Heelan 12:07.36
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 8:52.00 1975 Jim Eicken, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pollard, Thomas 12 Gilbert 9:07.41 10
2 DeJong, Spencer 12 Oskaloosa 9:35.21 8
3 Roberts, Casey 12 Saydel 9:36.58 6
4 Yeager, Josh 12 Center Point 9:38.38 5
5 Kohut-Jackson, Luke 12 Ballard 9:42.16 4
6 Schulte, Jackson 11 Grinnell 9:45.58 3
7 Richard, Bradley 12 Gilbert 9:48.48 2
8 Shea, John 12 Waverly-SR 9:50.89 1
9 Fopma, Jeremy 09 Marion 9:52.73
10 Murray, Logan 10 Mt Pleasant 9:53.48
11 Forster, Colton 12 Marion 9:55.52
12 DeJong, Skylar 12 Oskaloosa 9:58.50
13 Pfau, Keegan 12 Perry 10:04.05
14 Sievers, Adam 11 Pella 10:11.49
15 Douglass, Eric 11 Clear Crk-Amana 10:17.66
16 Ritz, Connor 10 Bishop Heelan 10:18.15
17 Bernhagen, Nick 10 Pella 10:18.94
18 Foughty, Carter 11 MOC-FV 10:22.26
19 Keller, Blake 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 10:24.95
20 Evans, Jordan 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 10:32.32
21 Zander, Jon 11 Charles City 10:38.80
22 Hagen, Chandler 11 Carroll 10:41.11
23 Hawkins, Ryan 11 Atlantic 10:53.41
-- Dinderman, Derek 12 Vinton-Shellbrg DNF
Event 47 Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 9:27.25 5/20/2010 Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenks, Stephanie 11 Linn-Mar 9:34.55 10
2 Yanek, Mackenzie 11 Pleasant Valley 9:59.08 8
3 Kleve, Jordyn 12 Johnston 10:13.34 6
4 Smith, Kate 12 Ankeny Cent 10:18.40 5
5 Humphrey, Haley 11 Bettendorf 10:22.68 4
6 Schott, Megan 12 DSM, Roosevelt 10:25.81 3
7 Gallagher, Ally 10 Bettendorf 10:31.20 2
8 Boylston, Payton 12 Ames 10:33.20 1
9 Brush, Rachel 11 Waukee 10:38.47
10 Prescott, Elyse 11 Urbandale 10:44.75
11 Coen, Grace 11 Newton 10:48.90
12 McKee, Jessica 09 Johnston 10:50.32
13 Arends, Ashley 10 Ankeny Cent 10:51.25
14 Bywater, Emily 10 IC, City High 10:57.55
15 Klavins, Carly 11 Urbandale 10:59.69
16 Madsen, Kye 11 Lewis Central 11:00.11
17 Skopec, Gabby 10 IC, West 11:01.20
18 McKernan, Kierra 09 SC, West 11:01.75
19 Kaster, Kim 12 Clinton 11:12.25
20 Nichols, Casey 09 DUB Hempstead 11:15.73
21 Brown, Kristan 10 DUB Hempstead 11:21.86
22 Case, Maddie 09 North Scott 11:31.05
23 Frazee, Hannah 10 Prairie, CR 11:41.15
-- Hill, Naomi 10 Ankeny DNF
Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.97 5/22/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 8:52.00 1975 Jim Eicken, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schweizer, Ryan 11 Dowling C, WDM 9:17.53 10
2 Soto, Daniel 12 Valley, WDM 9:19.76 8
3 Schillinger, Sam 10 Cedar Falls 9:29.86 6
4 Rinn, Greg 11 Valley, WDM 9:30.55 5
5 Bose, Patrick 10 Johnston 9:34.54 4
6 Sommer, Karson 11 Pleasant Valley 9:40.69 3
7 Jackson, Alex 12 Fort Dodge 9:46.22 2
8 Murphy, Ryan 10 Linn-Mar 9:51.94 1
9 Fink, Jack 10 Dowling C, WDM 9:52.19
10 Borde, Akash 12 IC, West 9:55.53
11 Yanek, Nick 09 Pleasant Valley 9:57.10
12 Smith, Zachary 11 Johnston 9:58.33
13 Ali, Ali 10 IC, West 9:58.37
14 Lewis, Jackson 10 Waukee 9:59.48
15 Westphal, Michael 11 Urbandale 10:05.89
16 Rheingans, Matt 11 North Scott 10:06.04
17 Forster, Wyatt 12 CR Washington 10:06.69
18 steffens, cam 10 Prairie, CR 10:07.69
19 Dodge, Matthew 10 IC, City High 10:16.78
20 Hartman, Jake 11 Cedar Falls 10:17.30
21 Whalen, Mark 11 DUB Senior 10:17.74
22 oehlert, chris 11 Prairie, CR 10:20.04
23 Kato, Kevin 10 Waukee 10:38.53
24 Ritter, James 11 WAT West 10:45.49
Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keune, Kenzie 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 15.31 -1.4 10
2 Weiss, Dallas 11 Nashua-Plainfld 15.36 -1.4 8
3 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 15.51 -1.4 6
4 Riniker, Amanda 12 E Buchanan, W 15.62 -1.4 5
5 Rumelhart, Rachel 10 Guthrie Center 15.65 -1.4 4
6 Whitehead, Morgan 12 Gehlen Cath, L 16.13 -1.4 3
7 McClary, Andrea 12 Fremont-Mills 16.35 -1.4 2
8 Burgardt, Whitney 12 West Hancock 16.66 -1.4 1
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 11 Northeast, GL 14.97 -1.0 10
2 Russell, Maddy 12 West Branch 15.39 -1.0 8
3 Taylor, Karlie 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 15.60 -1.0 6
4 Knoop, Abby 10 West Branch 15.63 -1.0 5
5 Hempel, Laura 12 Treynor 15.90 -1.0 4
6 Musser, Abby 12 Woodward-Grangr 15.95 -1.0 3
7 Sharp, Hayleigh 12 Davis County, B 15.99 -1.0 2
8 Zimmerman, Bailey 10 Clarke, O 16.27 -1.0 1
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.70 5/22/2015 Kelsi Phipps, Mt. Pleasant
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phipps, Kelsi 12 Mt Pleasant 15.13 -1.3 10
2 Hudson, Megan 10 Union, LaPorte C 15.63 -1.3 8
3 Sandvig, Olivia 11 Decorah 15.75 -1.3 6
4 Bowman, Emma 12 Saydel 15.91 -1.3 5
5 VanEe, Lydia 12 Pella 16.02 -1.3 4
6 McKinstrey, Corin 11 Pella 16.04 -1.3 3
7 Becker, Hannah 12 Mt Pleasant 16.08 -1.3 2
8 Brimeyer, Natalie 12 Clear Crk-Amana 16.18 -1.3 1
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garber, Will 12 BCLUW 14.91 +0.0 10
2 Bush, Alex 12 Manson NW Web 15.23 +0.0 8
3 Jacobi, Justin 12 Belle Plaine 15.31 +0.0 6
4 Powers, Parker 10 Fremont-Mills 15.50 +0.0 5
5 Nelsen, Mitchell 11 Audubon 15.51 +0.0 4
6 Reyerson, Sully 11 Nwood-Kensett 15.67 +0.0 3
7 Schmidt, Clay 11 Woodbine 15.86 +0.0 2
8 Stoner, Jordan 12 Grundy Center 15.97 +0.0 1
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jacob 11 W Burlington/ND 14.86 +0.0 10 14.851
2 Kemp, Bryce 12 CMB, Baxter 14.86 +0.0 8 14.856
3 Brantley, Thomas 12 Camanche 15.05 +0.0 6
4 Rozeboom, Christian 12 Sioux Center 15.15 +0.0 5
5 Niemier, Nigel 12 Madrid 15.17 +0.0 4
6 Anderson, Nathan 12 New Hampton 15.32 +0.0 3
7 Klocke, Tony 11 Southwest Valley 15.53 +0.0 2
8 Wargo, Hunter 11 West Branch 15.59 +0.0 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
State Record: * 14.03 5/22/2015 Connor Ham, Solon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ham, Connor 12 Solon 14.30 -1.9 10
2 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 14.37 -1.9 8
3 Kruse, Dane 12 Glenwood 14.76 -1.9 6
4 White, Spencer 12 Mt Pleasant 15.05 -1.9 5
5 Reed, Austin 11 Oskaloosa 15.26 -1.9 4
6 Hennigan, Jacob 12 Washington 15.37 -1.9 3
7 Hagedorn, Josh 12 Carlisle 15.68 -1.9 2
8 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 16.16 -1.9 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ranschau, Abilene 11 CR Jefferson 14.96 -3.2 10
2 Welch, Valerie 10 IC, West 15.06 -3.2 8
3 Lafrentz, Sydney 12 Urbandale 15.35 -3.2 6
4 Donahue, Carly 11 Pleasant Valley 15.42 -3.2 5
5 Anderson, Ajae 11 DSM, East 15.60 -3.2 4
6 Schau, Hannah 10 Waukee 15.67 -3.2 3
7 Spelhaug, Ellie 09 Pleasant Valley 16.27 -3.2 2
8 Hamilton, Dimetrea 11 DSM, East 16.63 -3.2 1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1993 Chris Wycoff, Ames
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Deonne 12 Newton 14.63 -1.2 10
2 Wessels, Nick 11 Waukee 14.83 -1.2 8
3 Sleet, Duane 11 DVPT, Central 14.86 -1.2 6
4 Gorsich, Daniel 11 Linn-Mar 14.92 -1.2 5
5 Wilson, Jack 12 Valley, WDM 15.05 -1.2 4
6 Renshaw, Kalen 11 Waukee 15.07 -1.2 3
7 Thomas, Avery 10 CB, A Lincoln 15.12 -1.2 2
8 Stewart, Tavion 11 CR Washington 16.95 -1.2 1
Event 57 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.14 5/22/2009 Sara Stoakes, N Tama
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boer, Maddie 12 N Linn, TM 1:05.16 2 10
2 Keune, Kenzie 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:05.41 3 8
3 Daffer, Mackenzie 11 Sidney 1:05.93 3 6
4 Topham, Rebekah 12 Griswold 1:06.58 2 5
5 Straight, Kylan 09 Logan-Magnolia 1:06.73 3 4
6 Wall, Annika 10 Jesup 1:07.16 3 3
7 McSorley, Carson 09 New London 1:07.62 2 2
8 Struckman, Shaylee 12 Cent Lyon, RR 1:07.75 2 1
9 Stender, Kiana 12 Central, Elkader 1:08.09 3
10 Eason, Jennifer 10 Lamoni 1:08.61 3
11 Lundy, Kenna 11 Nodaway Vall 1:08.70 3
12 Ward, Marisa 11 Iowa Valley, M 1:09.04 2
13 Williams, Jadelyn 09 N Mahaska, NS 1:09.31 1
14 Whitney, Mykenzie 10 Westwood, Sloan 1:09.41 3
15 Weber, Kristen 12 Earlham 1:10.04 2
16 Robinson, Raquel 09 Marc-Meri-Cleg 1:10.31 1
17 Smithson, Abby 12 Easton Valley 1:10.53 2
18 Hess, Hanna 10 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:11.12 2
19 Tonner, Amelia 11 BCLUW 1:11.25 1
20 Wade, Karlie 12 Winfield-Mt. U 1:11.57 1
21 Dinkla, Lindsey 11 CAM, Anita 1:11.67 1
22 McDanel, Autumn 11 Moravia 1:11.71 1
23 Hudspeth, Kaylee 10 West Hancock 1:11.81 1
24 Danker, Sydney 12 Guthrie Center 1:11.87 1
Event 58 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.62 5/20/2011 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 11 Northeast, GL 1:03.99 3 10
2 Wagner, Hannah 10 Central Sprngs 1:05.26 3 8
3 Musser, Abby 12 Woodward-Grangr 1:05.44 3 6
4 Nielsen, Sydney 12 Shenandoah 1:05.52 3 5
5 Boer, Payton 12 Sioux Center 1:06.06 3 4
6 Vorwerk, Sarah 10 Mediapolis 1:06.42 3 3
7 Groeneveld, Atlanta 11 Applntn-Parksbg 1:06.72 3 2
8 Miller, Paige 10 West Branch 1:06.96 3 1
9 Vos, Jayci 10 PCM, Monroe 1:07.07 1
10 Whipple, Alexa 09 Roland-Story 1:07.88 2
11 Rounds, Kim 11 N Fayette Val 1:07.90 2
12 McDermott, Rachel 11 Cascade, WD 1:08.03 2
13 Lambert, Natalie 11 SE Valley 1:08.13 1
14 Gossling, Abby 11 New Hampton 1:08.77 2
15 Groe, Lexi 10 Lake Mills 1:08.89 2
16 Williams, Lindsey 09 Cherokee, Wash 1:09.64 2
17 Allen, Krayton 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:09.70 2
18 Dahlstrom, Lily 11 Mt Vernon 1:11.08 1
19 Schaefers, Taylor 12 Clayton Ridge 1:11.37 1
20 Powell, Faith 09 Panorama, P 1:12.24 1
21 Corey, Hannah 12 South Cent Cal 1:12.55 1
22 Bane, Brianda 09 CMB, Baxter 1:13.32 1
23 Pepples, Kanyon 09 SE Valley 1:13.56 1
24 VanVeldhuizen, Brianna 10 W Lyon, Inwood 1:13.69 2
Event 59 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.53 5/19/2010 Holly Salzbrenner, Mount Vernon-Lisbo
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Haus, Kaliegh 12 Carlisle 1:02.83 3 10
2 VanEe, Lydia 12 Pella 1:03.76 3 8
3 Miklus, Liz 12 Saydel 1:04.04 3 6
4 Phipps, Kelsi 12 Mt Pleasant 1:04.57 3 5
5 Becker, Hannah 12 Mt Pleasant 1:05.95 3 4
6 Moss, Emma 12 Solon 1:06.75 1 3
7 Dean, Molly 11 Glenwood 1:07.08 3 2
8 Hamilton, Olivia 09 Spencer 1:07.19 2 1
9 Parizek, Natalie 12 Benton Comm 1:08.38 2
10 Pingel, Kiki 10 Pella 1:08.63 2
11 McCoy, Jenna 12 Spirit Lake Park 1:08.71 2
12 Beckert, Haley 10 Waverly-SR 1:08.77 1
13 Folsom, Desiree 12 Ia Falls-Alden 1:08.83 1
14 Schwenker, Hailey 10 Maquoketa 1:08.86 3
15 Rindone, Teylor 09 Algona 1:09.25 2
16 Bowman, Emma 12 Saydel 1:09.51 1
17 Mattice, Ellen 12 W Delaware 1:09.95 1
18 Johnson, Eme 12 Greene County 1:09.97 2
19 Richardson, Taylor 12 Oskaloosa 1:10.24 1
20 Dickey, Kyla 12 Winterset 1:10.56 2
21 VanDerWeide, PJ 11 Gilbert 1:10.58 1
22 Herber, Grace 09 Wahlert, Dub 1:12.12 3
23 Chambers, Carrie 11 Knoxville 1:12.49 1
-- Hoiberg, Paige 12 Gilbert DNS 2
Event 60 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.82 5/18/2008 AG Bradford, Davenport North
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Plock, Sarah 12 IC, City High 1:01.67 3 10
2 Lewis, Erika 12 Waukee 1:01.76 3 8
3 Donahue, Carly 11 Pleasant Valley 1:02.47 3 6
4 Solis, Bella 12 DVPT, Central 1:05.38 3 5
5 Jenks, Stephanie 11 Linn-Mar 1:05.39 3 4
6 Welch, Valerie 10 IC, West 1:05.41 3 3
7 Morken, Kylie 11 Ames 1:05.79 3 2
8 Taylor, Amara 10 CR Washington 1:05.96 1 1
9 Spelhaug, Ellie 09 Pleasant Valley 1:06.34 2
10 Molder, McKenna 09 Clinton 1:06.42 2
11 Gray, Mary 10 Waukee 1:06.54 3
12 Danner, Alexis 10 Dowling C, WDM 1:07.01 1
13 Roghair, Kara 10 Ankeny 1:07.02 2 1:07.018
14 Netten, Claire 12 Ankeny 1:07.02 2 1:07.020
15 Whitaker, Tyanna 11 DSM, Roosevelt 1:08.70 1
16 Folchert, Shauna 12 SC, North 1:09.05 2
17 Junker, Jessica 10 North Scott 1:09.12 2
18 Scott, Jasmine 12 Marshalltown 1:09.31 1
19 Frommelt, Megan 10 Epworth, WD 1:09.36 1
20 Schmitz, Holly 12 Cedar Falls 1:10.20 1
21 Arnold, Peyton 10 Ankeny Cent 1:10.26 2
22 Sanders, Natalie 11 Valley, WDM 1:10.37 2
23 Cooper, Mariah 11 DSM Lincoln 1:11.14 1
24 Galloway, Melissa 12 WAT East 1:12.16 1
Event 61 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 52.85 5/20/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Engel, Nick 11 Hudson 54.29 3 10
2 Woods, Riley 12 Wapsie Val, F 55.02 3 8
3 Barrett, Isaac 12 Denver 55.36 3 6
4 Saunders, Garrett 12 Van Buren 55.98 1 5
5 Staats, Grant 12 Mount Ayr 56.07 2 4
6 Stoakes, Eric 11 Gladbrk-Reinbk 56.14 3 3
7 Peters, Austin 11 Lawton-Bronson 56.56 3 2
8 Asche, Luke 12 BCLUW 56.78 3 1
9 Niemann, James 12 West Central, M 56.80 1
10 Lee, Kevin 11 Woodbine 56.87 3
11 Schnurr, Tyler 12 Bishop Garrigan 57.00 3
12 Wohlert, Jordan 12 South O'Brien, P 57.14 2
13 Parsley, William 11 Whiting 57.36 1
14 Nelsen, Mitchell 11 Audubon 57.57 2
15 Radke, Bryce 11 Alta/Aurelia 57.67 1
16 Hanus, AJ 12 Newman Catholic 58.18 2
17 Moore, Avery 10 Sigourney 58.32 1
18 Lueken, Michael 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 58.48 1
19 Hopp, Isaiah 12 Central, Elkader 58.70 1
20 Lutmer, Nic 12 Cent Lyon, RR 58.94 2
21 Kasap, Eli 10 Earlham 59.03 2
22 Pruisman, Kyle 12 NE Hamilton, B 59.07 2
23 Geneser, Jack 11 Earlham 59.28 2
-- Bush, Alex 12 Manson NW Web DQ 1
Event 62 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.62 1995 Brent MacLagen, Jefferson-Scranton
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jacob 11 W Burlington/ND 52.64 3 10
2 Heinrichs, Justin 12 Estherville-LC 53.57 3 8
3 Pedersen, Nick 11 Underwood 54.05 3 6 54.180
4 Daley, Brett 10 Treynor 54.18 3 5 54.172
5 Kennicker, Nick 11 Northeast, GL 54.18 3 4
6 Hayden, Joe 11 KP-WC 55.26 2 3
7 Meyer, Benjamin 11 S Winn, Calmar 55.32 2 2
8 Clouse, Jacob 10 Albia 55.64 3 1
9 Noel, Kaleb 12 Woodward-Grangr 55.70 1
10 Brantley, Thomas 12 Camanche 56.15 3
11 Trumm, Kurt 11 Cascade, WD 56.31 1
12 Barrett, Riley 10 Applntn-Parksbg 56.41 2
13 Cataldo, Sam 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 56.47 2
14 Bryant, Tyler 12 Central Lee, D 56.54 2
15 Shawver, Matt 11 West Branch 56.69 1
16 Kerns, Derrik 12 Maple Valley-A-O 56.77 1
17 Promes, Shane 12 SE Valley 56.81 1
18 Gebel, Miles 11 OA-BCIG 56.93 2
19 Cather, Kyle 12 CMB, Baxter 57.01 2
20 Dillinger, Wesley 12 MO Valley 57.31 1
21 Niemier, Nigel 12 Madrid 57.42 2
22 Hart, Andrew 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 57.78 1
23 Greene, Beck 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 58.83 3
24 Westrick, Ken 11 Regina, IC 59.65 1
Event 63 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.35 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Crosser, Cameron 12 Algona 53.35 3 10
2 Frost, JoJo 10 Center Point 53.78 3 8
3 Sommers, Clayton 12 Saydel 54.50 3 6
4 Sanders, Henry 12 Carlisle 54.92 3 5
5 Clasen, Noah 12 Xavier, CR 55.25 3 4
6 Whipple, Daric 11 Greene County 55.29 3 3
7 White, Spencer 12 Mt Pleasant 55.44 2 2
8 Rhoads, Wyatt 12 Gilbert 55.63 2 1
9 Von Essen, Carter 11 Glenwood 55.82 3
10 Holmes, Brendan 11 Atlantic 56.02 3
11 Bates, Peter 12 Waverly-SR 56.21 2
12 Heitshusen, Noah 11 Williamsburg 56.49 2
13 Benshoof, Brad 10 Winterset 57.02 1
14 Renken, Zach 10 Spirit Lake 57.60 2
15 Reed, Austin 11 Oskaloosa 57.66 1
16 Buma, Michael 11 Pella 57.72 1
17 Bertrand, Cal 11 DC-Grimes 57.99 2
18 Lowe, Jake 09 Mt Pleasant 58.50 1
19 Petersen, Caleb 11 Glenwood 58.69 2
20 Reiher, Cody 12 Charles City 58.76 1
21 Feather, Jason 11 Spirit Lake 1:00.14 1
22 Cassutt, Ty 12 W Delaware 1:00.65 2
23 Toy, Derek 10 Clear Crk-Amana 1:00.89 1
24 Dingeman, Travis 12 Pella 1:03.40 1
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Pat 12 Waukee 53.22 3 10
2 Eller, Gage 12 Ames 53.74 3 8
3 Barclay, Wade 10 SE Polk 54.37 3 6
4 Nimmers, Isaiah 11 CR Washington 54.58 3 5
5 Coats, Austin 11 CR Kennedy 54.95 1 4
6 Christensen, Sam 12 WAT West 55.40 2 3
7 Seymour, Collin 11 DUB Senior 55.55 3 2
8 Doran, Alec 10 Ankeny Cent 55.60 2 1
9 Nightser, Dylan 12 CB, T Jefferson 55.78 2
10 Kauffmann, Alex 10 Epworth, WD 55.95 2
11 Wessels, Nick 11 Waukee 55.97 1
12 Coleman, Marcus 12 Johnston 55.98 2
13 Gardner, Matt 11 CR Kennedy 56.51 2
14 Poss, Ben 12 Johnston 56.57 3
15 Barney, Isaiah 11 Cedar Falls 56.62 1
16 Chiman, Akuei 11 Ames 56.63 1
17 House, Nick 10 Linn-Mar 57.00 2
18 Strickland, Andrew 12 Ankeny 57.02 1
19 Werning, Kyle 11 Pleasant Valley 57.06 3
20 Scott, Shamari 11 IC, City High 57.26 1
21 Hoy, Nathan 10 Cedar Falls 57.98 2
22 Baker, Keshaun 09 Pleasant Valley 59.47 1
23 Harris, Deonne 12 Newton 1:00.25 1
-- Petersen, Dakota 12 Muscatine DNS 3
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 N Linn, TM 1:06.33 2 10
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Dobney, Brooke 12
3) Burke, Taylor 12 4) Boer, Maddie 12
2 Logan-Magnolia 1:08.33 2 8
1) Wilson, Megan 09 2) Straight, Abby 11
3) Readman, Anna 11 4) Straight, Kylan 09
3 Nashua-Plainfld 1:09.07 1 6
1) Eggers, Kaylee 11 2) Liddle, McKala 12
3) Lumley, Abby 10 4) Weiss, Dallas 11
4 Fremont-Mills 1:09.30 2 5
1) Schaaf, Clara 09 2) Fichter, Kynzie 10
3) Williams, Taryn 12 4) McClary, Andrea 12
5 Mount Ayr 1:09.53 1 4
1) Warin, Megan 10 2) Davison, Laura 11
3) Johnson, Alyssa 09 4) Johnson, Ashton 12
6 Gehlen Cath, L 1:10.36 2 3
1) Peters, Taylor 12 2) Harpenau, Brooke 10
3) Kessenich, Jill 11 4) Whitehead, Morgan 12
7 E Buchanan, W 1:10.71 1 2
1) Franck, Alissa 11 2) Murphy, Kaitlyn 09
3) Fox, Danni 11 4) Riniker, Amanda 12
8 Wayne, Corydon 1:12.10 1 1
1) Hampton, Karna 11 2) Andrews, Raeshel 09
3) Norris, Sarah 10 4) Andrews, Bailey 11
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 West Branch 1:05.48 2 10
1) Miller, Paige 10 2) Knoop, Abby 10
3) Tadlock, Megan 11 4) Russell, Maddy 12
2 Pocahon Area 1:07.13 2 8
1) Meyer, Faith 10 2) Neumann, Danielle 10
3) Meyer, Grace 10 4) Meyer, Rose 12
3 Sioux Center 1:08.28 1 6
1) Sandbulte, Bailie 11 2) Lammers, Miranda 11
3) Cleveringa, Camryn 09 4) King, Patricia 10
4 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:08.66 1 5
1) Carlson, Jada 10 2) Berkland, Jill 10
3) Jeppesen, Anita 10 4) Bosma, Jillian 11
5 Roland-Story 1:08.87 1 4
1) Waline, Kirsten 12 2) Wuebker, Lynette 10
3) Crutchfield, Lexi 12 4) Whipple, Alexa 09
6 OA-BCIG 1:09.20 1 3
1) Hemer, Madison 12 2) Nielsen, Summit 10
3) Hamann, Brittany 11 4) Devitt, Claudia 12
7 Panorama, P 1:09.72 2 2
1) Powell, Faith 09 2) Mleynek, Michelle 11
3) Kemble, Devyn 09 4) Mleynek, Miranda 11
-- Mt Vernon DQ 2
1) Yeoman, Catherine 09 2) Dahlstrom, Lily 11
3) Sullivan, Bailey 09 4) Ryan, Libby 10
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clear Crk-Amana 1:03.89 2 10
1) Smith, Mia 12 2) Schwarting, Corrine 11
3) Lukas, Megan 11 4) Brimeyer, Natalie 12
2 Pella 1:03.92 2 8
1) Pingel, Kiki 10 2) McKinstrey, Corin 11
3) Thoreson, Emma 10 4) VanEe, Lydia 12
3 Glenwood 1:06.52 1 6
1) Scarborough, Olivia 11 2) Konfrst, Ashley 12
3) Dean, Molly 11 4) Ruth, Miranda 11
4 Boone 1:06.68 1 5
1) Moline, Claire 11 2) Clark, Sammy 12
3) Wyrick, Jada 10 4) Lyons, Payton 11
5 Union, LaPorte C 1:07.89 2 4
1) Garwood, Anna 10 2) Sallee, Natalie 11
3) Hudson, Megan 10 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 10
6 DC-Grimes 1:07.95 1 3
1) Ryan, Abby 09 2) Weaver, Olivia 12
3) Workman, Amber 11 4) Masching, Maci 11
7 Greene County 1:08.24 1 2
1) Sorber, Mollie 12 2) Fisher, Nadia 10
3) Sandage, Sarah 12 4) Johnson, Eme 12
-- Mt Pleasant DQ 2
1) Taylor, Sidney 11 2) Becker, Hannah 12
3) Buckert, Allison 10 4) Phipps, Kelsi 12
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
All-Time: ! 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 1:02.67 2 10
1) Spelhaug, Ellie 09 2) DeGeorge, Kelli 11
3) Park, Claire 10 4) Donahue, Carly 11
2 Urbandale 1:02.73 2 8
1) Mottet, Billie 10 2) Erbes, Mallary 12
3) Mottet, Bailey 10 4) Lafrentz, Sydney 12
3 Waukee 1:03.74 2 6
1) Schau, Hannah 10 2) Nelson, Lauren 10
3) Gray, Mary 10 4) Modrell, Danielle 11
4 Ames 1:05.23 1 5
1) Morken, Kylie 11 2) Ingram, Isabel 09
3) Atack, Akouj 10 4) Mills, Madi 12
5 IC, West 1:05.59 2 4
1) Young, Grace 11 2) Roudabush, Haley 12
3) Noibi, Kia 09 4) Welch, Valerie 10
6 DSM, East 1:05.86 1 3
1) Anderson, Ajae 11 2) Bell, Asia 12
3) Ziegler, Tiana 09 4) Hamilton, Dimetrea 11
7 Epworth, WD 1:06.80 1 2
1) Horsfield, Hanna 09 2) Frommelt, Megan 10
3) Bockenstedt, Kennadee 11 4) Bahl, Elayna 09
8 North Scott 1:08.55 1 1
1) Satterly, Maile 12 2) Youngers, Maddy 12
3) Bainter, Laura 12 4) Loussaert, Erica 10
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson 51.15 10
1) Mosley, Alexis 12 2) Koch, Lindsey 12
3) Kolterman, Lexi 12 4) Reicherts, Dani 11
2 N Linn, TM 51.63 8
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Newbauer, Kayla 11
3) Rawson, Cassie 11 4) Ingwersen, Abbey 11
3 Earlham 51.78 6
1) Kester, Keaton 09 2) Igarashi, Jessie 12
3) Morris, Kennedy 10 4) Brightman, Marina 09
4 Wapsie Val, F 51.81 5
1) Huebner, Mallory 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Emily, Erhardt 12 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
5 Lynnville-Sully 51.97 4
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 11 2) Rasmusson, Madison 12
3) Rozendaal, Makenzy 10 4) Lanser, Brenna 10
6 Manson NW Web 52.08 3
1) Dolder, Michelle 11 2) Condon, Kourtney 11
3) Babcock, Brianne 09 4) Herzberg, Cloie 10
7 Starmont 52.99 2
1) Adams, Jenny 12 2) Baumgartner, Katelyn 11
3) Kronebusch, Brooke 12 4) Baumgartner, Sara 12
8 Guthrie Center 53.36 1
1) Danker, Sydney 12 2) Rumelhart, Rachel 10
3) Smith, Mady 09 4) Foentes, Jennifer 11
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasantville 44.57 10
1) Zoss, Trever 12 2) Adreon, Zeb 11
3) Busick, Brock 11 4) Wicks, Kirk 12
2 Pekin 44.66 8
1) Copeland, Tyler 10 2) Winn, Keaton 11
3) Wittrock, Christian 12 4) Copeland, Chase 11
3 Belmond-Klemme 44.74 6
1) Buck, Terrell 11 2) Meints, Taylor 11
3) Kern, Cole 11 4) Sander, Korby 11
4 Lawton-Bronson 45.05 5
1) Sitzmann, Quinn 11 2) Peters, Austin 11
3) Hanks, Keesten 11 4) Ashley, Anteres 11
5 Cent Lyon, RR 45.13 4
1) Roths, CJ 11 2) Menage, Pete 11
3) Van Beek, Mitch 10 4) Van Wyhe, Riley 10
6 Wapsie Val, F 45.18 3
1) Schmitz, Ben 10 2) Knipp, Caleb 12
3) Woods, Riley 12 4) Buzynski, Andrew 10
7 Audubon 45.51 2
1) Smith, Trevor 12 2) Rustvold, Kyle 11
3) Zaiger, Elijah 11 4) Mulford, Jake 11
-- Montezuma DNF
1) Stevens, Mitchell 12 2) Bender, Jordon 09
3) Losure, Carson 10 4) Lyons, Mikey 12
Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clarinda 50.44 10
1) Walker, Lanette 10 2) Best, Cynthia 10
3) McElroy, Klarissa 12 4) Moses, Jaedra 12
2 Osage 50.76 8
1) Huebsch, Hannah 11 2) Jacobs, Jamie 12
3) Thompson, Destiny 11 4) Jacobs, Brenna 09
3 Roland-Story 50.82 6
1) Olson, Taylor 12 2) Georgius, Lexi 11
3) Whipple, Alexa 09 4) Johnston, Kayla 12
4 CMB, Baxter 51.33 5
1) Poage, Maddy 12 2) Spencer, Toni 11
3) Hurley, Bridget 11 4) Schmitz, Mackenzie 12
5 Mid-Prairie, W 51.36 4
1) Duwa, Lexi 12 2) Cayton, Emily 11
3) Butters, Ali 10 4) Rath, Alex 11
6 Pella Christian 51.55 3
1) Bolt, Taylor 11 2) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 10
3) Anderson, Morgan 12 4) Meyer, Sarah 11
7 Bellevue 51.63 2
1) Ambrosy, Anna 11 2) Schroeder, Becca 09
3) Lawrence, Alison 11 4) Nolting, Anne 12
8 Sioux Center 55.36 1
1) Kortlever, Clare 11 2) TeGrotenhuis, Katie 11
3) Beaver, Madison 12 4) Beermann, Pia 11
Event 73 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W Burlington/ND 42.56 10
1) Williams, Timmy 12 2) Wrede, Brant 12
3) Trousil, Isaiah 10 4) Williams, Xavior 11
2 Regina, IC 43.01 8
1) Brinkman, Jacob 12 2) Nepola, Teddy 12
3) Edeker, Jack 11 4) Lincoln, Sam 11
3 Woodward Acad 43.83 6
1) Abdullah, Asani 10 2) Lewis, Terence 11
3) Scoggins, Antoine 10 4) Porter, Rashawn 11
4 Sioux Center 43.94 5
1) Rozeboom, Christian 12 2) Borchers, Chris 12
3) Kammerman, Blake 11 4) Hooyer, Derek 12
5 Madrid 44.03 4
1) Moore, Jayden 10 2) Kirkpatrick, Cade 11
3) Schieltz, Alex 12 4) Santi, Michael 10
6 Shenandoah 44.34 3
1) Cerven, Jake 11 2) Roberts, Logan 11
3) Rogers, Taylor 11 4) Hardisty, Jacob 11
7 Albia 44.59 2
1) Bayer, Blake 11 2) Sarver, Ryan 12
3) Sarver, Luke 12 4) Leshen, Tony 10
8 Estherville-LC 44.80 1
1) McDonald, Myles 10 2) Christensen, Dan 11
3) Heinrichs, Justin 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 11
Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.47 5/23/2014 Assumption, Assumption
E Bassier, R Ripslinger, M Mommsen, M Irmen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 49.28 10
1) Allendorf, Brittany 12 2) Sherman, Anna 09
3) Osterberger, Alli 11 4) Sherman, Laura 11
2 ADM, Adel 49.96 8
1) Bjustrom, Maggi 11 2) Schepers, Sami 09
3) Bertman, Sydney 10 4) Dufoe, Kari 12
3 Williamsburg 50.33 6
1) Simmons, Claire 12 2) Gilbert, Brittni 10
3) Doehrmann, Olivia 12 4) Dellamuth, Brianna 11
4 Solon 50.36 5
1) Bell, Haley 12 2) Ira, Emily 12
3) Sands, Alexis 10 4) Lawson, Sydney 11
5 Grinnell 50.42 4
1) Doty, Kailee 11 2) Durr, Sienna 09
3) Moore, Jessica 10 4) Durr, Malia 11
6 Pella 50.43 3
1) Tallman, Sara 11 2) Malek, Paighton 09
3) Holterhaus, Jessica 12 4) Vos, Emily 09
7 Xavier, CR 51.19 2
1) Oakley, Sydney 11 2) Skala, Taylor 12
3) Parr, Anna 09 4) Jurgens, Carlie 12
-- Boone DNF
1) Lyons, Payton 11 2) Aspengren, Breann 12
3) Schminke, Linsey 12 4) Schminke, Bailey 12
Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williamsburg 43.03 10
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Stahl, Mitchell 12 4) Hughes, Blake 11
2 Bishop Heelan 43.25 8
1) Clark, Saybein 09 2) Tobin, Tony 12
3) Fox, Joe 12 4) Clark, Odessa 11
3 Solon 43.69 6
1) Roeder, Matthew 11 2) Christensen, Nate 11
3) Childs, Brandon 11 4) Ham, Connor 12
4 Vinton-Shellbrg 43.77 5
1) Garwood, Cole 11 2) Hyland, Nick 11
3) Womochil, Jordan 11 4) Barnes, Joel 11
5 Nevada 43.86 4
1) Sellberg, Brendan 09 2) Pelzer, Traye 12
3) Avalos, Alex 12 4) Sharp, Peyton 11
6 Knoxville 44.05 3
1) Bailey, Connor 11 2) Wallace, Nolan 12
3) Davis, Austin 12 4) Dunkin, Tanner 12
7 Glenwood 44.47 2
1) Kruse, Dane 12 2) Lee, Josh 11
3) Van Scoy, Jon 12 4) Decker, Mavrick 10
-- Webster City DNF
1) Hoveland, Tanner 12 2) Dinsdale, Gavin 11
3) Kannuan, Payton 10 4) Zahn, Cal 12
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CR Jefferson 47.97 10
1) Schneekloth, Lucy 12 2) Ranschau, Abilene 11
3) Meese, Morgan 12 4) Blue, Jasmine 11
2 DSM, East 48.53 8
1) Hamilton, Dimetrea 11 2) Brown, Deala 09
3) Anderson, Ajae 11 4) Brown, Eriana 09
3 Waukee 48.56 6
1) Sehman, Maddie 11 2) Buss, Talia 11
3) Witte, Shaye 11 4) Vojic, Elma 09
4 Urbandale 48.74 5
1) Lovan, Jamaica 12 2) Shellmyer, Skyler 09
3) Lafrentz, Sydney 12 4) Lovan, Lexus 12
5 Pleasant Valley 48.92 4
1) Simon, Jordan 12 2) Neal, Alexa 09
3) Whigham, Emma 12 4) Paul, Emily 11
6 WAT East 49.46 3
1) Moore, Kenna 12 2) White, Shaylynn 12
3) Dunn, Jasmine 09 4) Muhammad, Alanna 09
7 Cedar Falls 49.52 2
1) Moody, Kate 11 2) Haan, Larissa 11
3) Nichols, Makenzie 10 4) Harrington, Alicia 11
8 Ankeny Cent 50.03 1
1) Ridout, Betsy 09 2) Snyder, Brooklyn 10
3) Saddoris, Katie 09 4) Reysack, Sydney 11
Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 42.47 10
1) LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09 2) Abbas, Michael 11
3) Turcotte, Matt 12 4) Harrington, Denison 11
2 Linn-Mar 42.60 8
1) Scott, Perrion 12 2) Freese, Tristan 12
3) Freese, Griffin 10 4) Gorsich, Daniel 11
3 IC, City High 42.76 6
1) Riley, Chuck 12 2) Rodney, Rajay 10
3) Martinez-Burney, James 11 4) Runge, Bryson 12
4 DSM, Hoover 43.21 5
1) Horton, Jalen 12 2) Akers, Evian 12
3) Schwarz, Matt 12 4) Koko, Mamoon 11
5 Ames 43.25 4
1) Lawson, DJ 11 2) Penberthy, Stephon 11
3) Martin, Darrius 11 4) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 11
6 Dowling C, WDM 43.28 3
1) Krah, Aaron 10 2) Deskin, Cole 10
3) Schulte, Charlie 12 4) Kasap, Max 12
7 CR Washington 44.05 2
1) Snitker, Reid 12 2) Akers, Landen 12
3) Dostal, Andrew 10 4) Herzog, Alex 11
-- Johnston DNF
1) Gossling, Grant 10 2) Pater, Johnny 10
3) Wunsch, Carter 10 4) Seay, Jared 12
Event 78 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.79 2004 Ar-We-Va, Ar-We-Va
J. Kock, A. Neumann, C. Stoelk, K. Bierl
All-Time: ! 1:41.00 1975 Woodbine, Woodbine
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson 1:46.27 3 10
1) Koch, Lindsey 12 2) Sallee, Madison 10
3) Kolterman, Lexi 12 4) Reicherts, Dani 11
2 Cent Lyon, RR 1:48.83 3 8
1) Boer, Ashley 10 2) Halse, Sarah 12
3) Roskam, Becca 10 4) Elbert, Maddie 10
3 Lynnville-Sully 1:49.21 2 6
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 11 2) Rasmusson, Madison 12
3) Rozendaal, Makenzy 10 4) Lanser, Brenna 10
4 Wapsie Val, F 1:49.51 3 5
1) Huebner, Mallory 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Emily, Erhardt 12 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
5 N Linn, TM 1:49.54 2 4
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Newbauer, Kayla 11
3) Lyness, Megan 12 4) Rawson, Cassie 11
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:49.90 1 3
1) Frideres, Taylor 12 2) Vaske, Johanna 11
3) Miller, Livia 09 4) Altman, Alisa 09
7 Tri-Center, Neola 1:49.94 2 2
1) Lehan, Brooklyn 11 2) Eikenberry, Allison 10
3) Lehan, Kirsten 12 4) Hansen, Hailee 12
8 North Union 1:50.15 3 1
1) Valvick, Alexis 10 2) Mullen, Kyarsten 10
3) Kissner, Jadyn 11 4) Hardman, MaKayla 11
9 Maquoketa Valley 1:50.20 1
1) Mensen, Megan 11 2) Sabers, Heather 12
3) Mensen, Brianna 10 4) Manternach, Morgan 12
10 Montezuma 1:50.39 1
1) Arendt, Alisha 11 2) Watts, Cassidy 09
3) Gatton, Saphire 10 4) James, Mackenzie 12
11 Alta/Aurelia 1:50.42 3
1) Duhn, Maddy 11 2) Duhn, Bailey 11
3) Lockin, Erica 12 4) Depuma, Grace 09
12 Manson NW Web 1:50.70 1
1) Markert, Taylor 12 2) Condon, Kourtney 11
3) Dolder, Michelle 11 4) Herzberg, Cloie 10
13 George-Little Rk 1:50.71 3
1) Gerken, Kiely 11 2) Steenhoven, Wynona 09
3) Schneekloth, Brooklyn 11 4) Graham, Teyha 12
14 Marc-Meri-Cleg 1:50.72 3
1) Dreckman, Sarah 11 2) Moser, Haley 12
3) Moser, Emily 10 4) Woodall, Aspen 09
15 WACO, Waylnd 1:50.83 2
1) Frier, Trilby 12 2) Kissell, Halle 10
3) Greene, Jennie 12 4) Frier, Angelique 11
16 Nwood-Kensett 1:50.90 2
1) Schaefer, Ashlyn 2) Duvall, Mackenzie 09
3) Davidson, Hattie 11 4) Haberman, Terran 10
17 Bedford 1:51.02 2
1) Armstrong, Rachel 11 2) O'Dell, Elissa 10
3) Mogler, Charissa 10 4) Calfee, Callie 11
18 Springville 1:51.10 1
1) Hoogland, Chrissy 11 2) Wagaman, Megan 11
3) Bell, Ashlee 10 4) Menster, Rylee 09
19 Danville 1:51.14 2
1) Grothe, Grace 09 2) Speer, Mackenzie 09
3) Bauer, Alexis 09 4) Jarrett, Emma 09
20 Wayne, Corydon 1:51.64 2
1) Hampton, Karna 11 2) Austin, Shania 12
3) Collyar, Amanda 12 4) Austin, Demi 10
21 Gehlen Cath, L 1:52.18 3
1) Dickman, Abbie 09 2) Harpenau, Brooke 10
3) Mayer, Kayla 09 4) Whitehead, Morgan 12
22 Essex 1:52.47 1
1) Martin, Daiton 09 2) Ohnmacht, Amber 12
3) Johnson, Bethany 11 4) Graham, Kym 12
23 Nodaway Vall 1:53.47 1
1) Scheel, Rachel 10 2) McElfish, Paige 10
3) Marnin, Sadie 09 4) Hohertz, Sidney 12
24 Janesville 1:53.64 1
1) Hawbaker, Cece 12 2) Meister, Kennedy 09
3) Boyle, Karlee 11 4) Hazard, Victoria 10
Event 79 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.62 1997 Panorama, Panorama
J. McDermott, B. McFadden, S. Moylan, T. Geopfert
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pekin 1:31.04 3 10
1) Copeland, Tyler 10 2) Winn, Keaton 11
3) Wittrock, Christian 12 4) Copeland, Chase 11
2 Lawton-Bronson 1:32.03 3 8
1) Ashley, Anteres 11 2) Peters, Austin 11
3) Hanks, Keesten 11 4) Prenger, Brett 12
3 Pleasantville 1:32.66 3 5.50 1:32.652
1) Zoss, Trever 12 2) Adreon, Zeb 11
3) Busick, Brock 11 4) Wicks, Kirk 12
3 N Linn, TM 1:32.66 1 5.50 1:32.652
1) Novak, Logan 10 2) Althoff, Josh 12
3) Rawson, Jacob 12 4) Stephenson, Cameron 12
5 Lone Tree 1:33.15 3 4
1) Hudson, Jared 11 2) Viner, Nick 12
3) Schillerstrom, Ty 12 4) Gillham, Travis 12
6 Belmond-Klemme 1:33.26 3 3
1) Buck, Terrell 11 2) Meints, Taylor 11
3) Mennenga, Tristan 12 4) Sander, Korby 11
7 B-G-M, Brook 1:33.29 2 2
1) Jack, Dalton 11 2) Knight, Jayce 10
3) James, Keegan 09 4) Jansen, Tanner 11
8 Winfield-Mt. U 1:33.40 3 1
1) Smith, Kyler 12 2) Giese, Levi 12
3) Baker, Garret 11 4) Pallister, Keaton 12
9 Sigourney 1:33.83 2
1) Goldman, Bryce 10 2) Moore, Avery 10
3) Long, Blane 12 4) Albert, Jordan 11
10 Nwood-Kensett 1:33.88 3
1) Einertson, Josh 11 2) Bratrud, Coleby 12
3) Olson, Mason 11 4) Hengesteg, Scott 11
11 Keota 1:34.16 2
1) Sieren, Nate 11 2) Greiner, Luke 09
3) Wickencamp, Jacob 10 4) Horras, Ben 12
12 Van Buren 1:34.22 2 1:34.215
1) Helling, Vaughn 12 2) Starnes, Brayden 12
3) Saunders, Garrett 12 4) Mertens, Will 11
13 Riverside, O 1:34.22 2 1:34.218
1) Casson, Billy 11 2) Bluml, Tucker 12
3) Storrow, Tanner 10 4) Moore, Braeton 11
14 North Butler 1:34.60 2
1) Fitzgerald, Anthony 11 2) Dolan, Todd 11
3) Christensen, Reed 11 4) Mouw, Dan 12
15 HLV, Victor 1:34.61 2
1) Strudthoff, Tanner 12 2) Blomme, Camiel 10
3) Newton, Dakota 11 4) Kaplan, Wyatt 10
16 Tri-Center, Neola 1:34.72 3
1) Mumm, Marcus 10 2) Coffey, Dion 11
3) Schnitker, Nick 12 4) Wohlers, Jake 10
17 Central, Elkader 1:34.86 1
1) Backes, Ben 11 2) Kelly, Neil 12
3) Ehrhardt, Derek 10 4) Hoth, Aaron 11
18 Marc-Meri-Cleg 1:35.01 1 1:35.003
1) Specht, Ben 11 2) Holmes, Conner 12
3) Erdman, Derek 11 4) Spieler, Jacob 11
19 Montezuma 1:35.01 1 1:35.005
1) Stevens, Mitchell 12 2) Helm, Shane 10
3) Bender, Jordon 09 4) Losure, Carson 10
20 Bishop Garrigan 1:35.16 1
1) Vaske, Ben 12 2) Schnurr, Tyler 12
3) Marlow, Patrick 10 4) Behr, Gibson 10
21 Denver 1:35.21 1
1) Schmidt, Austin 12 2) Habben, Jordan 11
3) Sparkman, Michael 11 4) Siech, Mitch 11
22 Grundy Center 1:35.22 2
1) Stoner, Jordan 12 2) Kaufman, Adam 09
3) Flater, Bryce 10 4) Stumberg, Jack 11
23 Mount Ayr 1:36.63 1
1) Murphy, Rhett 11 2) Daughton, Cal 10
3) Wurster, Nick 11 4) Young, John 09
-- St. Albert, CB DNF 1
1) Gronstal, Luke 09 2) Blaha, Tyler 09
3) Finn, Elijah 10 4) Hanafan, Andrew 09
Event 80 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.94 5/16/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 1:41.00 1975 Woodbine, Woodbine
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 W Christ, Hull 1:44.52 3 10
1) Rus, Taylor 09 2) Gesink, Jamie 12
3) VanGinkel, Emily 10 4) Feenstra, Erika 10
2 Clayton Ridge 1:45.27 3 8
1) Simon, Elayna 09 2) Staebler, Jaderial 10
3) Heitman, Haley 09 4) Heitman, Hope 12
3 Sioux Center 1:46.12 3 6
1) Kortlever, Clare 11 2) Sitzman, Haley 12
3) Beaver, Madison 12 4) Boer, Payton 12
4 Osage 1:46.25 3 5
1) Huebsch, Hannah 11 2) Thompson, Destiny 11
3) Jacobs, Jamie 12 4) Jacobs, Brenna 09
5 West Branch 1:46.58 3 4
1) Miller, Paige 10 2) Russell, Maddy 12
3) Knoop, Abby 10 4) Jones, Taylor 11
6 Pella Christian 1:46.88 1 3
1) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 10 2) Anderson, Morgan 12
3) Veenstra, Christa 12 4) Meyer, Sarah 11
7 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:46.98 3 2
1) Pagel, Becca 10 2) Wedemeier, Emma 09
3) Wehling, Allison 10 4) Allen, Krayton 09
8 Roland-Story 1:47.12 2 1
1) Olson, Taylor 12 2) Wuebker, Lynette 10
3) Himan, Lauren 12 4) Johnston, Kayla 12
9 PCM, Monroe 1:47.44 1
1) Vos, Jayci 10 2) Hugen, Emily 11
3) Van Gorp, Ashley 11 4) Clarke, Mackenzie 12
10 Cascade, WD 1:47.50 3
1) Rickels, Celine 10 2) Meyer, Annie 10
3) Dolphin, Lynsey 11 4) Ryan, Anne 09
11 W Marshall, SC 1:47.90 2
1) Larsen, Shelby 11 2) Brewer-Reece, Kailyn 11
3) Meyer, Emma 09 4) Hilleman, Allison 10
12 North Cedar, S 1:48.35 2
1) Grey, Darian 09 2) Ahrendsen, Emelie 12
3) Marshall, Kylie 12 4) Proesch, Grace 09
13 Mid-Prairie, W 1:48.69 3
1) Duwa, Lexi 12 2) Cayton, Emily 11
3) Butters, Ali 10 4) Rath, Alex 11
14 New Hampton 1:48.72 2
1) Olson, Kallie 09 2) Wegner, Darian 10
3) Ambrose, Kaelyn 09 4) Gossling, Abby 11
15 Central Sprngs 1:48.82 2
1) Konig, Jenna 10 2) Dietrich, Anna 09
3) Wagner, Hannah 10 4) Navratil, Taylor 11
16 Mediapolis 1:49.02 1
1) Vorwerk, Sarah 10 2) Hillyard, Heidi 12
3) Kalina, Tyffanie 12 4) Akers, Kilie 10
17 Madrid 1:49.10 2
1) Raymond, Hunter 10 2) Jacobs, Tori 10
3) Raymond, Kirsten 12 4) Santi, Rylan 09
18 Clarinda 1:49.36 2 1:49.352
1) Fast, Allison 11 2) Jones, Lauren 11
3) Best, Cynthia 10 4) Moses, Jaedra 12
19 St. Edmond, FD 1:49.36 1 1:49.360
1) Harvey, Maggie 10 2) Salocker, Maric 12
3) Reel, Madi 11 4) Flattery, Megan 10
20 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:49.59 1
1) Swenson, Erin 12 2) Berkland, Jill 10
3) Crichton, Peyton 10 4) Schwarzkopf, Erin 10
21 North Polk, A 1:50.12 1
1) Lomica, Lilly 12 2) Rimathe, Rebecca 10
3) Moeckly, Jackie 12 4) Gill, Macy 10
22 Tipton 1:51.11 1
1) Howe, Kalyn 11 2) Siech, Ellie 12
3) O'Haver, Michele 11 4) Crock, Alyssa 11
23 West Central 1:52.27 1
1) Clark, Asia 11 2) Arnburg, Bailee 12
3) Burris, Bailey 09 4) Mcatee, Olivia 12
-- South Cent Cal DQ 2
1) Birks, Allison 10 2) Taylor, Aliyah 10
3) Batz, Sydney 10 4) Birks, Haley 12
Event 81 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.43 5/21/2010 W Marshall, SC, W Marshall,
A Arment, T Streeter, D Ferch, D Ferch
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 W Burlington/ND 1:27.51* 3 10
1) Williams, Timmy 12 2) Wrede, Brant 12
3) Trousil, Isaiah 10 4) Smith, Jacob 11
2 Albia 1:28.05* 3 8
1) Bayer, Blake 11 2) Weldon, Hunter 11
3) Sarver, Luke 12 4) Leshen, Tony 10
3 Regina, IC 1:29.26 3 6
1) Brinkman, Jacob 12 2) Nepola, Teddy 12
3) Edeker, Jack 11 4) Lincoln, Sam 11
4 Dike-NH 1:31.08 2 5
1) Neuroth, Connor 11 2) Blough, Connor 10
3) Luna, Jakob 11 4) Goos, Brody 11
5 KP-WC 1:31.43 3 4
1) Butters, Brady 11 2) Harvey, Jacob 11
3) Burbach, Ben 10 4) Hayden, Joe 11
6 Beckman, D 1:31.58 2 3 1:31.578
1) Smith, Noah 11 2) Stelken, Sam 10
3) Keegan, Dillon 11 4) Hageman, Ben 11
7 Cascade, WD 1:31.58 3 2 1:31.579
1) Bergfeld, Nate 12 2) Holmes, Carter 10
3) Simon, Evan 12 4) Trumm, Kurt 11
8 S Winn, Calmar 1:32.03 2 1
1) Ward, Nathan 10 2) Jacobsen, Treyton 11
3) Herold, Mitchell 11 4) Meyer, Benjamin 11
9 South Cent Cal 1:32.33 2
1) Henkenius, Derrick 11 2) Ludwig, Zach 12
3) Addison, Dylan 12 4) Case, Kody 10
10 Northeast, GL 1:32.50 1
1) Hasken, William 11 2) Lange, Ben 10
3) Kennicker, Nick 11 4) Wall, Nick 12
11 West Branch 1:32.73 1
1) Westcott, Nick 12 2) Shawver, Matt 11
3) Barnes, Aaron 11 4) Koenig, Cooper 11
12 Estherville-LC 1:32.86 1
1) McDonald, Myles 10 2) Christensen, Dan 11
3) Bosch, Carsten 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 11
13 Panorama, P 1:32.91 1
1) Webner, Matt 10 2) Richey, Gabe 11
3) Richey, Gavin 12 4) Webner, Luke 12
14 Woodward Acad 1:32.96 2
1) Porter, Rashawn 11 2) Matthew, Jerome 09
3) Scoggins, Antoine 10 4) Lewis, Terence 11
15 Anamosa 1:33.25 1
1) Cabrera, Alex 10 2) Houska, Ty 12
3) Snyder, Dirk 11 4) Husmann, Daniel Boone 11
16 IKM-Manning 1:33.28 2
1) Fox, Ryan 12 2) Dahlgren, Austin 11
3) Harlow, Noah 11 4) Wegner, Sam 12
17 Davis County, B 1:33.54 3
1) Utt, Justin 12 2) Kanselaar, Dalton 11
3) Hopkins, Mathew 12 4) Payne, Mikel 12
18 Hinton 1:33.96 2
1) Henrich, Terrill 11 2) Vondrak, Brandon 10
3) Mossberg, Tyler 10 4) Mossberg, Blake 12
19 Monticello 1:34.50 1
1) Goettsch, Kody 12 2) Steiner, Noah 11
3) Aitchison, Trent 12 4) Fasnacht, Dearzae 12
-- Shenandoah DNF 2
1) Roberts, Logan 11 2) Cisneros, Michael 12
3) Rogers, Taylor 11 4) Hardisty, Jacob 11
-- Camanche DQ 1
1) Seeser, Will 11 2) Jones, Jeremiah 12
3) Gonzalez, David 10 4) Brady, Beal 12
-- Clear Lake DQ 3
1) Tatum, Zach 11 2) Merrill, Cooper 11
3) Bang, MaKean 12 4) Diercks, Chandler 12
-- N Fayette Val DQ 3
1) Burrow, Tylen 10 2) Kuhens, Tanner 10
3) Martin, Ben 12 4) Kuehner, Derrick 12
-- Madrid DQ 1
1) Moore, Jayden 10 2) Gray, Logan 09
3) Gibbons, Collen 12 4) Schieltz, Alex 12
Event 82 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.00 5/20/2005 Denison-Schleswig, Denison-Schl
L Swanson, C Carstensen, S Glenn, L Wiebers
All-Time: ! 1:41.00 1975 Woodbine, Woodbine
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 1:42.74* 3 10
1) Denlinger, Abby 12 2) Sherman, Anna 09
3) Fricano, Katy 11 4) Sherman, Laura 11
2 Boone 1:42.94* 3 8
1) Lyons, Payton 11 2) Aspengren, Breann 12
3) Schminke, Linsey 12 4) Slight, Dianna 10
3 Assumption 1:44.22 1 6
1) King, Mallory 11 2) Carroll, Clare 12
3) Carroll, Mary Grace 09 4) Jennings, Rachel 11
4 Pella 1:44.74 3 5
1) Vos, Emily 09 2) Bogaard, Makenna 11
3) Gustafson, Mackenzie 12 4) Pingel, Annika 09
5 Decorah 1:45.09 3 4
1) Valkosky, Brynne 09 2) Olinger, Tess 12
3) Quandahl, Kayla 10 4) Solberg, Kalle 11
6 Nevada 1:45.27 3 3
1) Goecke, Caroline 12 2) Haley, Lindsey 11
3) Fey, Allison 11 4) Stephenson, Abby 10
7 Benton Comm 1:45.88 3 2
1) Masten, Elizabeth 09 2) Nolan, Marissa 11
3) Parizek, Natalie 12 4) Masten, Ellie 09
8 Solon 1:46.07 2 1
1) Moss, Emma 12 2) Smith, Jordan 12
3) Shelman, Kristina 11 4) Lawson, Sydney 11
9 Grinnell 1:46.40 1
1) Moore, Jessica 10 2) Deppe, Mariah 11
3) Durr, Sienna 09 4) Durr, Malia 11
10 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:46.53 2
1) Mull, LaDorshae 10 2) Schminke, Dawn 12
3) Kalous, Hannah 09 4) Robertson, Sydney 12
11 Greene County 1:46.83 1
1) Stein, Hannah 10 2) Saddoris, Emma 12
3) Christensen, Emily 12 4) Hansen, Olivia 10
12 Williamsburg 1:46.86 3
1) Simmons, Claire 12 2) Gilbert, Brittni 10
3) Doehrmann, Olivia 12 4) Dellamuth, Brianna 11
13 Glenwood 1:47.11 2
1) Bomer, Devon 09 2) Clark, Kaycee 11
3) Magnussen, Courtney 12 4) Dean, Molly 11
14 Bishop Heelan 1:47.15 3
1) Cropley, Ellie 09 2) Doohen, Brooke 09
3) Brown, Maddie 10 4) Rose, Yasmeen 12
15 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:47.70 2
1) Hoogeveen, Lona 09 2) Stiens, Courtney 11
3) Schafer, Courtney 12 4) Rankin, Elizabeth 12
16 Gilbert 1:47.88 1
1) Houser, Makayla 09 2) Gibbons, Taylor 12
3) Rastetter, Karli 12 4) Willroth, Megan 11
17 LeMars 1:47.91 2
1) McAllister, Katie 09 2) Rol, Bailey 12
3) Hatting, Jessi 11 4) Wilken, Allison 11
18 DC-Grimes 1:48.26 2
1) Weddle, Abby 09 2) Ashley, Lauren 11
3) Murrow, Ashley 09 4) Ryan, Abby 09
19 Waukon 1:48.29 2 1:48.284
1) Snitker, Madison 11 2) Wasson, Regan 10
3) Behrend, Nicole 11 4) Bulman, Lyvia 12
20 Mt Pleasant 1:48.29 1 1:48.289
1) Shelman, Brianna 10 2) Lance, Mikayle 11
3) Ensminger, Katie 09 4) Coffin, Danielle 11
21 Carlisle 1:48.52 1
1) Dubois, Shyanne 12 2) Dubois, Taylor 10
3) Beier, Agatha 10 4) Viers, Kirstin 09
22 Union, LaPorte C 1:49.31 2
1) Garwood, Anna 10 2) Wrage, Maria 12
3) Brown, Hailee 09 4) Krupa, Lauren 11
23 Marion 1:49.78 1
1) Draeger, Jamie 11 2) Steggall, Joanna 11
3) Miller-Baker, Skylar 11 4) Kolarik, Abby 12
24 Norwalk 1:50.29 1
1) Owens, Jaycie 12 2) Vanderholt, Taylor 09
3) LeQuatte, Torie 09 4) Anderson, Clare 10
Event 83 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.40 5/20/2011 Central Clinton, Ctrl Clinton
C Campbell, J Feldpausch, C Lubben, B Jasper
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Spirit Lake 1:29.52 3 10
1) Enderson, Blake 12 2) Jennings, Caleb 12
3) Renken, Zach 10 4) Backhaus, Logan 11
2 Carlisle 1:29.93 2 8
1) Sanders, Henry 12 2) Smith, Andrew 12
3) Crowley, Joe 11 4) Erb, Tyrell 12
3 Solon 1:30.19 2 6
1) Christensen, Nate 11 2) Lawson, Spencer 11
3) Villagrana, Emilio 12 4) Ham, Connor 12
4 Carroll 1:30.62 3 5
1) Millermon, Dylan 10 2) Simmons, Nathan 11
3) LaRue, Cooper 12 4) Millard, Mason 12
5 Harlan 1:30.71 3 4
1) Klein, Marcus 11 2) Lansman, Will 11
3) Esser, Garrett 12 4) Rasmussen, Caleb 10
6 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:30.75 3 3
1) Barnes, Joel 11 2) Hyland, Nick 11
3) Womochil, Jordan 11 4) Bartz, Tyler 10
7 Glenwood 1:31.05 2 2
1) Weddum, Brogan 12 2) Van Scoy, Jon 12
3) Von Essen, Carter 11 4) Decker, Mavrick 10
8 Center Point 1:31.26 3 1
1) Frost, JoJo 10 2) Marshall, Michael 12
3) Burke, Alec 12 4) Kinsey, Brandon 12
9 Nevada 1:31.27 2
1) Sellberg, Brendan 09 2) Pelzer, Traye 12
3) Fevold, Erik 11 4) Sharp, Peyton 11
10 Pella 1:31.36 2
1) Henry, Nathan 11 2) Burton, Sawyer 12
3) Van Zee, Avery 09 4) Van Sant, Chase 11
11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:31.40 2
1) Mejia, Omar 12 2) VanDriel, Chase 12
3) Van Beek, Bryce 12 4) VanMaanen, Myles 11
12 Boone 1:31.54 1
1) Johnson, Elijah 10 2) Sherrard, Kaden 10
3) Clemons, Raithe 11 4) Hicks, Eli 11
13 Benton Comm 1:31.85 1
1) Sindt, Connor 10 2) Cooper, Lathan 11
3) Heilman, James 11 4) Michels, Jordan 11
14 LeMars 1:31.90 2
1) Schneider, Logan 12 2) Nemmers, Collin 10
3) Pauley, Tyler 11 4) Wichers, Mason 11
15 Central Clinton 1:32.06 3
1) Fuller, Gage 11 2) Olson, Ryan 12
3) Burke, Ryan 12 4) Connell, Cole 12
16 Xavier, CR 1:32.18 2
1) Junge, Jax 09 2) Murphy, Sean 11
3) Clasen, Noah 12 4) Stark, Nick 11
17 SB-Luton 1:32.28 3
1) Evans, Austin 12 2) Snyder, Collin 12
3) Girres, Drew 11 4) Wall, Brady 10
18 Bond-Farrar 1:32.35 1
1) Vermie, Harrison 11 2) Yeager, Joseph 11
3) Hulme, Cornell 10 4) Laven, Mackale 10
19 Algona 1:32.70 1
1) Zwiefel, Keagan 11 2) Arrowood, Noah 11
3) Rash, Landon 11 4) Crosser, Cameron 12
20 DC-Grimes 1:33.39 1
1) Madsen, Sean 09 2) Grimes, Evan 11
3) Means, Keaton 11 4) Kloewer, Austin 11
21 W Delaware 1:33.54 1
1) Rausch, Brett 11 2) Maloney, Sam 11
3) Ridenour, Max 11 4) Bishop, Austin 12
22 Waverly-SR 1:34.91 1
1) Trafelet, Zach 11 2) Hughes, Keaton 10
3) McNally, Joe 10 4) Moore, Camry 11
23 Washington 1:35.08 1
1) Hanson, Ethan 11 2) Rickey, Bryce 11
3) Schindler, Kyle 10 4) Redlinger, Gage 12
-- Bishop Heelan DNF 3
1) Clark, Saybein 09 2) Tobin, Tony 12
3) Fox, Joe 12 4) Clark, Odessa 11
Event 84 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:40.94 5/17/2013 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
M Rattliffe, L Schneekloth, J Blue, R Broghammer
All-Time: ! 1:41.00 1975 Woodbine, Woodbine
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 CR Jefferson 1:39.24* 3 10
1) Ranschau, Abilene 11 2) Blue, Jasmine 11
3) Meese, Morgan 12 4) Schneekloth, Lucy 12
2 DSM, Roosevelt 1:42.44 3 8
1) Matthews, Shaniya 10 2) Odir, Julia 12
3) Holman, Kori 09 4) Carter, Briyana 11
3 Pleasant Valley 1:42.53 2 6
1) Simon, Jordan 12 2) Whigham, Emma 12
3) Banks, Maddi 09 4) Paul, Emily 11
4 Waukee 1:43.14 3 5
1) Buss, Talia 11 2) Gates, Taylor 11
3) Gaines, Gabi 12 4) Vojic, Elma 09
5 SE Polk 1:43.53 3 4
1) Woodard, Mackenzie 10 2) McGinnis, Destiny 12
3) Uhl, Shelby 12 4) Hersom, Brianna 10
6 Valley, WDM 1:44.91 3 3
1) Granzow, Brooke 10 2) Olson, Hannah 09
3) Johnson, Myranda 11 4) Iles, Katie 12
7 WAT East 1:45.37 3 2
1) White, Shaylynn 12 2) Campbell, Shania 11
3) Robinson, Tru 12 4) Muhammad, Alanna 09
8 WAT West 1:45.68 2 1
1) Trenkamp, Allison 10 2) Phillips, TaeAnna 10
3) Bell, Kitra 09 4) Thune, Zoey 09
9 DVPT, West 1:45.97 3
1) Strunk, Savannah 09 2) Lambert, Zaria 11
3) Hickman, Dyon 11 4) Combs, Diamond 12
10 Cedar Falls 1:46.08 3
1) Haan, Larissa 11 2) Davis, Sydney 09
3) Nichols, Makenzie 10 4) Harrington, Alicia 11
11 Bettendorf 1:46.24 2
1) Comer, Tasia 11 2) Behning, Hailey 10
3) Mitchell, Taylor 10 4) Ostrom, Emma 09
12 Dowling C, WDM 1:46.38 2
1) Flood, Emily 10 2) Cunningham, Michaela 12
3) Danner, Alexis 10 4) Brosnahan, Carolyn 10
13 CR Washington 1:47.23 2
1) Ward, Mariah 10 2) Glover, Trinity 09
3) Visser, Anne 11 4) Johnson, Jayla 09
14 DUB Senior 1:47.61 2
1) Sass, Emma 10 2) Davis, Carolyn 12
3) Lambe, Stevie 09 4) Cook, Hannah 10
15 Prairie, CR 1:48.34 1
1) VanDooren, Katie 12 2) Ross, Jenna 10
3) Lewis, Morgan 09 4) Soeken, Kenzie 11
16 Mason City 1:48.39 1
1) Papouchis, Samantha 11 2) Alert, Ashley 10
3) Cornick, Jenna 12 4) Cornick, Kendall 12
17 Epworth, WD 1:48.45 1
1) Allen, Auna 09 2) Burds, Blair 10
3) Burds, Maggie 10 4) Hermsen, Cassie 09
18 Ankeny 1:48.50 2
1) Gilliam, Ciara 09 2) Morhfeld, Kaitlyn 10
3) Creekmur, Chole 10 4) Marshall, Megan 12
19 Ankeny Cent 1:48.65 2
1) Macke, Kylee 10 2) Schroder, Malorie 10
3) Williams, Alexandra 11 4) Williams, Keanna 09
20 Urbandale 1:48.79 1
1) Erbes, Mallary 12 2) Hovey, Jessie 12
3) Mottet, Bailey 10 4) Wiest, Shauna 09
21 IC, City High 1:48.82 1
1) Johnson, Delaney 11 2) Hanrahan, Bryn 10
3) Deprenger, Maddie 11 4) Blowers, Sara 12
22 Linn-Mar 1:48.87 1
1) Ramsey, Kira 11 2) Renner, Sarah 12
3) Sharma, Niki 12 4) Wardell, Jasmine 11
23 CB, T Jefferson 1:49.10 1
1) Black, LaKendra 12 2) Starks, Teleigha 12
3) Larson, Anna 09 4) Santay, Hannah 10
24 Lewis Central 1:49.81 1
1) Albertsen, Emily 11 2) Swenson, Keeley 12
3) Coffelt, Delaney 12 4) Sulentic, Jamie 12
Event 85 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.02 2004 Des Moines East, DM East
D. Daniels, L. Hayes, P. Thomas, R. Thompson
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Linn-Mar 1:29.13 3 10
1) Zimmerman, Sean 12 2) Freese, Tristan 12
3) Gorsich, Daniel 11 4) Scott, Perrion 12
2 Ankeny Cent 1:29.14 3 8
1) VanBaale, Ryan 09 2) Wilson, Jacob 10
3) Nichols, Garrett 10 4) Kramme, Isaiah 12
3 Cedar Falls 1:29.17 3 6
1) Turcotte, Matt 12 2) Harrington, Denison 11
3) Jamison, Josh 12 4) LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09
4 Pleasant Valley 1:29.52 1 5
1) White, Nick 11 2) Werning, Kyle 11
3) Carter, CJ 10 4) Flanders, Tyler 12
5 Ankeny 1:29.81 2 4
1) Moore, Nate 11 2) Davis, Josh 12
3) Capesisus, Drew 12 4) Parker, Sam 11
6 Waukee 1:29.85 3 3
1) Awan, Nabhan 11 2) Allen, Trevor 12
3) Schneiter, Koy 12 4) Vogel, Ross 12
7 IC, West 1:30.08 3 2
1) Koch, Xavier 12 2) Sanderson, Jacob 12
3) Huff, Matthew 11 4) Parks, Wali 11
8 DVPT, Central 1:30.11 3 1
1) Ramsey, Justin 11 2) Reemtsma, Jack 12
3) Kurth, Kevin 10 4) Morrison, Tyson 11
9 CR Washington 1:30.31 3
1) Nimmers, Isaiah 11 2) Taylor, Mason 12
3) Akers, Landen 12 4) Herzog, Alex 11
10 Lewis Central 1:30.42 2
1) Owens, Brantley 11 2) McMahan, Kenneth 10
3) Hanafan, Conner 12 4) Fidone, Sal 11
11 SE Polk 1:30.49 2
1) Kuyateh, Moussa 12 2) Ruden, Pete 11
3) Jennings, Kalen 11 4) Rager, Tyler 12
12 Johnston 1:30.57 1
1) Gossling, Grant 10 2) Pater, Johnny 10
3) Svestka, Gannon 10 4) Wunsch, Carter 10
13 Dowling C, WDM 1:30.70 1
1) Deskin, Cole 10 2) Gorsche, Joe 12
3) Schulte, Charlie 12 4) Hummel, Jake 10
14 DUB Hempstead 1:30.81 2
1) Zenner, Matt 12 2) Miller, Jonny 10
3) Imhof, Peyton 12 4) Collins, Tay 10
15 SC, East 1:30.82 2
1) Flemister, Taylon 10 2) Godfrey, Ross 11
3) Flemister, Dom 11 4) Gausman, Trevor 12
16 CR Kennedy 1:31.16 2
1) Baker, Chase 10 2) Gaffey, Mitchell 12
3) Duehr, Nick 10 4) Warder, Josh 12
17 Clinton 1:31.30 1
1) Larson, Amani 12 2) Robinson, Marquis 11
3) Harris, Theo 11 4) Collins, Barrion 10
18 Mason City 1:31.31 1
1) Senger, Xavier 11 2) Oneill, Billy 12
3) Sanchez, Alex 11 4) Green, Shandon 11
19 Fort Dodge 1:31.49 1
1) Myers, Keegan 11 2) Kolacia, Sam 11
3) Carter, Chase 11 4) Washington, Cray 12
20 Epworth, WD 1:31.58 2
1) McDermott, Spencer 11 2) Burds, Ben 12
3) Beard, Kenny 10 4) Beard, Brandon 10
21 DSM, Hoover 1:32.12 1
1) Akers, Evian 12 2) Horton, Jalen 12
3) Schwarz, Matt 12 4) Koko, Mamoon 11
22 DVPT, North 1:32.63 1
1) Reid, Josh 10 2) Hayslett, Ezekiel 10
3) Conger, Calvin 12 4) Murphy, Kevin 12
-- Ames DQ 3
1) Lawson, DJ 11 2) Eller, Gage 12
3) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 11 4) Martin, Darrius 11
-- Valley, WDM DQ 2
1) Bell, Trevor 12 2) Morton, Sam 12
3) Daffney, Dominique 12 4) Wiedemeier, Sam 12
Event 86 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Com
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 N Linn, TM 4:04.74 10
1) Burke, Taylor 12 2) Boer, Maddie 12
3) Mertens, Syndey 09 4) Miller, Nicole 12
2 Hudson 4:05.60 8
1) Koch, Lindsey 12 2) Sallee, Madison 10
3) Kolterman, Lexi 12 4) Bell, Maddie 12
3 Maple Valley-A-O 4:08.47 6
1) Sexton, Kendra 12 2) McKibben, JoHannah 09
3) Todd, Morgan 10 4) Fundermann, Emalee 11
4 Central, Elkader 4:09.01 5
1) Stender, Kiana 12 2) Funk, Lexi 12
3) Tuecke, Anna 11 4) Schroeder, Haley 11
5 Cent Lyon, RR 4:11.09 4
1) Struckman, Shaylee 12 2) Halse, Sarah 12
3) Roskam, Becca 10 4) Elbert, Maddie 10
6 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:12.60 3
1) Keune, Kenzie 11 2) Sievers, Jenny 10
3) Scharn, Nicole 11 4) Sylvester, Regan 09
7 Wapsie Val, F 4:13.89 2
1) Huebner, Mallory 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Rohlfsen, Sammy 10 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
8 Turkey Val, JJ 4:14.61 1
1) Nymeyer, Sadie 10 2) Blazek, Johanna 12
3) Martin, Stephanie 11 4) Reicks, Shelby 10
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North Linn
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alta/Aurelia 3:25.86 10
1) Ruby, Jeremiah 12 2) Delp, Trenton 12
3) Pearson, Nathan 11 4) Fritz, Mitchell 12
2 Mount Ayr 3:26.41 8
1) Murphy, Rhett 11 2) Anderson, Trevor 11
3) Staats, Grant 12 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 11
3 Lisbon 3:28.31 6
1) Butteris, Jack 10 2) Arwine, Bailey 09
3) Frey, Benton 12 4) Light, Ryan 12
4 Lawton-Bronson 3:28.55 5
1) Cunningham, Lucas 09 2) Logsdon, Brett 10
3) Peters, Austin 11 4) Prenger, Brett 12
5 Jesup 3:29.12 4
1) Murray, Riley 12 2) Clark, Jacob 11
3) Murray, Brendan 11 4) Wyant, Ethan 10
6 Denver 3:30.15 3
1) Siech, Mitch 11 2) Sparkman, Michael 11
3) Habben, Jordan 11 4) Barrett, Isaac 12
7 Nwood-Kensett 3:33.14 2
1) Einertson, Josh 11 2) Bratrud, Coleby 12
3) Kliment, Caleb 10 4) Hengesteg, Scott 11
8 Pleasantville 3:37.37 1
1) Fouch, Hagen 12 2) Tyree, Hunter 09
3) Zoss, Trever 12 4) Wicks, Kirk 12
Event 88 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mt Vernon 3:59.76 10
1) Anton, Faith 10 2) Davis, Maggie 10
3) Ryan, Libby 10 4) Cochrane, Emma 12
2 W Christ, Hull 4:01.61 8
1) Rus, Taylor 09 2) Gesink, Jamie 12
3) VanGinkel, Emily 10 4) Feenstra, Erika 10
3 Sioux Center 4:01.99 6
1) Kortlever, Clare 11 2) Harald, Jessica 10
3) Beaver, Madison 12 4) Boer, Payton 12
4 North Cedar, S 4:03.51 5
1) Marshall, Kylie 12 2) Proesch, Grace 09
3) Fields, Tessa 09 4) Ahrendsen, Emelie 12
5 PCM, Monroe 4:05.04 4
1) Van Gorp, Ashley 11 2) Vos, Jayci 10
3) Stafford, Rachel 10 4) Peter, Rachel 12
6 West Branch 4:05.96 3
1) Russell, Maddy 12 2) Knoop, Abby 10
3) Jones, Taylor 11 4) Miller, Paige 10
7 Cascade, WD 4:08.62 2
1) Dolphin, Lynsey 11 2) Weber, Macie 11
3) McDermott, Rachel 11 4) McDermott, Rebecca 10
8 Davis County, B 4:13.17 1
1) Sharp, Hayleigh 12 2) McKee, Addie 12
3) Lynch, Lauren 12 4) Yahnke, Allyssa 10
Event 89 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:20.32 5/23/2009 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, St. Edmond
J Flattery, J Madsen, P Flattery, B Sandvig
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Albia 3:20.74 10
1) Sarver, Ryan 12 2) Weldon, Hunter 11
3) Clouse, Jacob 10 4) Sarver, Luke 12
2 Camanche 3:23.82 8
1) Brantley, Thomas 12 2) Brady, Beal 12
3) Jones, Jeremiah 12 4) Seeser, Will 11
3 Dike-NH 3:24.21 6
1) Neuroth, Connor 11 2) Blough, Connor 10
3) Wildeboer, Calvin 11 4) Crew, John 11
4 Tipton 3:25.33 5
1) Clark, Dalton 10 2) Comstock, Alek 11
3) Johnston, Koby 11 4) Lenz, Eric 12
5 Monticello 3:26.43 4
1) Manternach, Derek 11 2) Fasnacht, Dearzae 12
3) Easton, Jarrett 12 4) Manternach, Matt 11
6 DSM Christian 3:26.83 3
1) Lowe, Jake 11 2) Herbers, Nathan 10
3) Fluegge, Eric 12 4) Cooley, TJ 12
7 KP-WC 3:27.85 2
1) Wurth, Jayden 12 2) Burbach, Ben 10
3) Hayden, Joe 11 4) Still, Alec 10
8 Saint Ansgar 3:28.42 1
1) Willert, Cole 10 2) Bless, Michael 12
3) Hyde, Jacob 11 4) Heimer, Dustin 12
Event 90 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pella 3:59.00 10
1) VanEe, Lydia 12 2) Bogaard, Makenna 11
3) Pingel, Annika 09 4) Gustafson, Mackenzie 12
2 Decorah 3:59.61 8
1) Quandahl, Kayla 10 2) Solberg, Kalle 11
3) Perez, Katie 11 4) Schuring, Taylor 11
3 Wahlert, Dub 4:00.21 6
1) Denlinger, Abby 12 2) Fricano, Katy 11
3) Gall, Ana 11 4) Sherman, Laura 11
4 Assumption 4:02.11 5
1) King, Mallory 11 2) Carroll, Clare 12
3) Pavlich, Madison 11 4) Rohlf, Christine 12
5 W Delaware 4:05.74 4
1) Mangold, Katelyn 10 2) Glanz, Jessie 12
3) Gaffney, Hannah 12 4) Thole, Emily 12
6 Solon 4:09.67 3
1) Shafer, Madi 12 2) Platz, Eva 11
3) Smith, Jordan 12 4) Shelman, Kristina 11
7 Creston 4:11.00 2
1) Wallace, Breanna 09 2) Smith, Raegen 12
3) Mostek, Natalie 12 4) Briley, Taylor 11
8 Benton Comm 4:11.62 1
1) Parizek, Natalie 12 2) Schulte, Haley 12
3) Hulsebus, Shelby 09 4) Nolan, Marissa 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heelan,
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Center Point 3:21.19 10
1) Frost, JoJo 10 2) Marshall, Michael 12
3) Gatrost, Wyatt 11 4) Kinsey, Brandon 12
2 Spirit Lake 3:22.62 8
1) Jennings, Caleb 12 2) Enderson, Blake 12
3) Renken, Zach 10 4) Backhaus, Logan 11
3 Glenwood 3:23.14 6
1) Kruse, Dane 12 2) Petersen, Caleb 11
3) Weddum, Brogan 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 11
4 Gilbert 3:23.57 5
1) Rathje, Andre 12 2) Greder, Will 09
3) Greder, Wes 12 4) Rhoads, Wyatt 12
5 Algona 3:24.81 4
1) Teague, Joe 12 2) Crosser, Cameron 12
3) Rash, Landon 11 4) Carroll, Esden 12
6 Harlan 3:25.70 3
1) Mumm, Andrew 12 2) Preston, Levi 11
3) Klein, Marcus 11 4) Rasmussen, Caleb 10
7 Williamsburg 3:29.76 2
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Malloy, Vic 11 4) Hughes, Blake 11
8 Saydel 3:32.89 1
1) Sherman, Grant 12 2) Shineflew, Kyus 11
3) Roberts, Casey 12 4) Sommers, Clayton 12
Event 92 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 3:53.52 10
1) Donahue, Carly 11 2) Spelhaug, Ellie 09
3) Banks, Maddi 09 4) Swanson, Addie 10
2 Linn-Mar 3:55.10 8
1) Saville, Maddie 12 2) Decker, Amber 11
3) Saville, Hanna 10 4) Wensel, Payton 09
3 Bettendorf 3:57.97 6
1) Behning, Hailey 10 2) Mitchell, Taylor 10
3) Spranger, Sydney 10 4) Wroblewski, Alli 10
4 SE Polk 4:01.66 5
1) Hersom, Brianna 10 2) Milani, Sydney 09
3) Mitchell, Sierra 10 4) Woodard, Mackenzie 10
5 IC, City High 4:02.43 4
1) Gamamou, Rose 11 2) Traore, Fanta 11
3) Plock, Sarah 12 4) Shepherd, Molly 12
6 Valley, WDM 4:03.00 3
1) Olson, Hannah 09 2) Iles, Katie 12
3) Seibel, Emily 12 4) Criner, Katelyn 12
7 Johnston 4:05.42 2
1) Roberts, Olivia 11 2) Foutch, Elizabeth 10
3) Bradley, Maddy 11 4) Brown, Elle 10
8 CR Jefferson 4:06.39 1
1) Anderson, Autumn 10 2) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 11
3) Belew, McKayla 10 4) Kitterman, Sam 11
Event 93 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 3:18.02 10
1) Jamison, Josh 12 2) O'Hair, Gaven 11
3) LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09 4) Lavallee, Hunter 11
2 Waukee 3:18.80 8
1) Vogel, Ross 12 2) Allen, Trevor 12
3) Schneiter, Koy 12 4) Gray, Pat 12
3 Dowling C, WDM 3:20.32 6
1) Hummel, Jake 10 2) Desio, Joe 12
3) Gorsche, Joe 12 4) Kasap, Max 12
4 Urbandale 3:20.89 5
1) Daumueller, Ben 09 2) Heiliger, Jacob 12
3) Kinyea, Titus 12 4) Foley, AJ 12
5 Ames 3:22.05 4
1) Chan, Daniel 12 2) Eller, Gage 12
3) Chol, Kuol 12 4) Hansen, Colby 12
6 DUB Hempstead 3:22.74 3
1) Zenner, Matt 12 2) Miller, Jonny 10
3) Smith, Will 12 4) Fink, Mike 12
7 CR Kennedy 3:26.20 2
1) Schulz, Mark 09 2) Duehr, Nick 10
3) Gaffey, Mitchell 12 4) Schoenauer, Hunter 12
8 DSM, Roosevelt 3:28.51 1
1) Williams, Cameron 12 2) Krah, Prince 12
3) Stewart, Thomas 12 4) Houston, Davion 09
Event 94 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:28.33 5/17/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu
A Spain, M Moyle, D Bushman, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 N Linn, TM 9:36.56 2 10
1) Burke, Taylor 12 2) Boer, Maddie 12
3) Mertens, Syndey 09 4) Miller, Nicole 12
2 Edgewd-Colesburg 9:56.89 2 8
1) Hess, Hanna 10 2) Braden, Kyann 10
3) Fannon, Morgan 10 4) Fitzpatrick, Kari 12
3 Maple Valley-A-O 9:57.71 2 6
1) Morgan, Kayla 12 2) Sexton, Kendra 12
3) McKibben, JoHannah 09 4) Fundermann, Emalee 11
4 Grundy Center 10:07.02 2 5
1) Johanns, Piper 11 2) Saak, Tiana 10
3) Lindeman, Katie 11 4) Mathews, Kayla 11
5 Cent Lyon, RR 10:08.66 1 4
1) Struckman, Summer 10 2) Witt, Makayla 09
3) Struckman, Shaylee 12 4) Halse, Sarah 12
6 Sioux Ctrl, SR 10:09.31 2 3
1) Scharn, Nicole 11 2) Sievers, Jenny 10
3) Smith, Shera 09 4) Sylvester, Regan 09
7 Denver 10:13.58 2 2
1) Fober, Natalie 11 2) Vervaecke, Alice 10
3) Stokes, Lauren 11 4) Weston, Britta 11
8 Sidney 10:13.59 2 1
1) Larsen, Lexy 11 2) Hulsing, Kenzie 10
3) Wake, McKenzie 09 4) Daffer, Mackenzie 11
9 Tripoli 10:22.43 1
1) Heller, Keely 11 2) Stumme, Jenn 10
3) Lang, Kiley 09 4) Drewis, Kennedy 09
10 BCLUW 10:22.71 2
1) Tonner, Amelia 11 2) Veldhouse, Haley 12
3) Steckelberg, Rebecca 12 4) Ubben, Samantha 10
11 Colfax-Mingo 10:22.85 2
1) Hostetter, Kennedi 12 2) Moore, Iva 12
3) Hostetter, Dakota 10 4) Pease, Bailey 12
12 Iowa Valley, M 10:24.11 1
1) Sauerbrei, Magan 12 2) Mattison, Ryann 10
3) Hartman, Belle 12 4) Ward, Marisa 11
13 Turkey Val, JJ 10:24.94 1
1) Nymeyer, Sadie 10 2) Blazek, Johanna 12
3) Reicks, Kassidy 09 4) Martin, Stephanie 11
14 North Iowa, BC 10:24.98 2
1) Melz, Kendall 10 2) Schutter, Rachel 09
3) Hovland, Brooke 11 4) Blodgett, Madison 12
15 Lynnville-Sully 10:28.42 2
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 11 2) Vos, Mariah 09
3) Rice, Cori 12 4) Rasmusson, Madison 12
16 Griswold 10:31.95 1
1) Lappe, Leah 12 2) Young, Anna 09
3) Wyman, Alyssa 10 4) Rush, Payton 11
17 EHK-Exira 10:35.64 1
1) Andersen, Rose 11 2) Irlmeier, Deann 11
3) Copic, Emily 10 4) Hoflen, Grace 12
18 Pekin 10:37.91 1
1) Reighard, Sloan 11 2) Dahlstrom, Shea 10
3) Lock, Payton 11 4) Martin, Mackenzie 10
19 Springville 10:39.59 1
1) Hanshaw, Kylie 09 2) Dlouhy, Olivia 10
3) Johnson, Sami 09 4) Wagaman, Madi 09
20 Audubon 10:46.16 1
1) Sporrer, Kiara 11 2) Johnson, Ruby 12
3) Konkler, Katie 10 4) Petersen, Whitney 09
21 Rockford 10:53.44 1
1) Lacoste, Sheridan 09 2) Fullerton, Amy 11
3) Harden, Olivia 09 4) Staudt, Emma 10
22 Wayne, Corydon 10:55.83 1
1) Veach, Dally 12 2) Pruiett, Caitlyn 09
3) Goretska, Macey 09 4) Campbell, Katie 12
23 AGWSR 10:59.70 2
1) Lippert, Jessica 12 2) Brandt, Maddie 10
3) Siems, Eri 12 4) Lippert, Bethany 10
24 Nashua-Plainfld 11:00.49 1
1) Bienemann, Aubry 11 2) Sinnwell, Emma 09
3) Fisher, Molly 11 4) Eick, Kaylee 10
Event 95 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 8:03.06 5/18/2006 B-C-L-U-W Conrad, B-C-L-U-W Conrad
L Higgins, S Coulter, N Eckerman, B Dielschneider
All-Time: ! 7:44.06 1987 Ames, Ames
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alta/Aurelia 8:11.29 2 10
1) Ruby, Jeremiah 12 2) Pearson, Nathan 11
3) Delp, Trenton 12 4) Fritz, Mitchell 12
2 Bishop Garrigan 8:18.16 2 8
1) Marlow, Patrick 10 2) Kellner, Will 11
3) Kollasch, Tony 12 4) Kollasch, Zach 12
3 Belle Plaine 8:19.94 2 6
1) Long, Josh 12 2) Parr, Braden 10
3) Jacobi, Justin 12 4) Squiers, Trey 12
4 Lisbon 8:25.42 2 5
1) Dolan, Chandler 11 2) Jennett, Jake 09
3) Krob, Thatcher 09 4) Krob, T.J. 12
5 Denver 8:25.43 2 4
1) Barrett, Isaac 12 2) Sabelka, Nick 12
3) Johnson, Tanner 12 4) Sparkman, Michael 11
6 South O'Brien, P 8:27.70 2 3
1) Aberson, Ben 11 2) Rohrbaugh, Keaton 11
3) Rohrbaugh, Karter 11 4) Brasser, Peyton 09
7 Cent Lyon, RR 8:27.72 2 2
1) Poppinga, Jericho 12 2) Sieperda, Gable 09
3) Lutmer, Nic 12 4) McIntire, Colby 12
8 Boyer Valley 8:29.60 2 1
1) Thoreson, Cody 12 2) Wood, Calvan 12
3) Weber, Joe 09 4) Ambrose, Zach 10
9 Tri-Center, Neola 8:30.22 2
1) Mumm, Marcus 10 2) Coffey, Dion 11
3) Jarrett, Chris 11 4) Schnitker, Nick 12
10 Jesup 8:30.47 1
1) Wolf, Dakoda 11 2) Clark, Jacob 11
3) Murray, Riley 12 4) Wyant, Ethan 10
11 Mount Ayr 8:31.35 1
1) Staats, Grant 12 2) Murphy, Rhett 11
3) Jennett, Mitchell 10 4) Anderson, Trevor 11
12 Manson NW Web 8:33.85 2
1) Bulten, Collin 11 2) Johnson, Titan 10
3) Bulten, Chase 11 4) Wignall, Ben 10
13 Starmont 8:35.60 1
1) Steger, Zach 12 2) Hogan, Tyson 11
3) Farmer, Emery 12 4) Duff, Alex 12
14 N Mahaska, NS 8:36.15 1
1) Wanders, Trent 12 2) Bortel, Jakob 11
3) Pothoven, Adam 12 4) Kubli, Chris 10
15 Nodaway Vall 8:36.38 1
1) Corder, Jared 10 2) Downing, Heath 11
3) Jensen, Ryan 11 4) Armstrong, Tanner 12
16 AGWSR 8:37.12 2
1) Stahl, Alec 09 2) Hofmeister, Sully 12
3) Rekward, Austin 10 4) Eilderts, Mason 10
17 Pekin 8:37.32 1
1) Eckley, Chandler 09 2) Roth, Sam 09
3) Reighard, Cole 12 4) Millikin, Ryan 10
18 Gladbrk-Reinbk 8:37.39 1
1) Stoakes, Eric 11 2) Pierce, Tyler 10
3) Bown, Parker 10 4) Lott, Austin 12
19 West Hancock 8:37.75 1
1) Eckels, Dylan 10 2) Smith, Glen 10
3) Gonzalez, Vincente 11 4) DeHart, Joey 12
20 HLV, Victor 8:42.39 1
1) Newton, Dakota 11 2) VanBuren, Nate 11
3) Doran, Connor 12 4) Tuttle, Dillon 12
21 North Butler 8:44.40 2
1) Heuer, Brandon 12 2) Mouw, Dan 12
3) Wunsch, Jaret 11 4) Ballhagen, Jerod 12
22 St. Albert, CB 8:45.00 1
1) Luke, Lucas 12 2) Liston, Joe 09
3) Barnes, Kyle 09 4) Gronstal, Luke 09
23 Earlham 8:48.10 1
1) Groves, Paxton 10 2) Schmidt, Alan 12
3) Boyle, Peyton 10 4) Hanson, Jared 10
24 Valley Lutheran 9:04.32 1
1) Armbrecht, Isaiah 12 2) Lanning, Jacob 12
3) Stone, David 11 4) Wynstra, Josh 12
Event 96 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:27.83 5/18/2006 Tipton, Tipton
M Miller, C Marchik, J Reichert, A Miller
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mt Vernon 9:35.92 2 10
1) Jeppson, Maren 11 2) Davis, Maggie 10
3) Anton, Faith 10 4) Cochrane, Emma 12
2 Cascade, WD 9:40.92 2 8
1) Weber, Macie 11 2) McDermott, Rachel 11
3) Kelchen, Kylie 11 4) McDermott, Rebecca 10
3 Monticello 9:45.00 2 6
1) Reynolds, Jazmine 12 2) Patterson, Jordyn 09
3) Larabee, Rachel 09 4) Holub, Paige 09
4 Unity Chrst, OC 9:46.39 2 5
1) Bos, Jordan 10 2) Hoogland, Jacklyn 12
3) Knauss, Anneke 10 4) DeJong, Kassidy 12
5 Sioux Center 9:49.10 2 4
1) Toering, Alexis 09 2) Harald, Jessica 10
3) Verburg, Andrea 10 4) Sitzman, Haley 12
6 Pocahon Area 9:50.08 1 3
1) Meyer, Grace 10 2) Oehlertz, Destini 11
3) Meyer, Faith 10 4) Ruffridge, Elle 10
7 KP-WC 9:51.30 2 2
1) Putze, Suzanne 09 2) Wright, Rylee 09
3) Bechen, Kaylynne 09 4) Still, Halle 12
8 W Marshall, SC 9:51.90 2 1
1) Streeter, Madie 11 2) Johnson, Ashlee 09
3) Porter, Georgia 10 4) Breja, Shannon 10
9 North Cedar, S 9:59.41 2
1) Ahrendsen, Emelie 12 2) Fields, Tessa 09
3) Proesch, Grace 09 4) Marshall, Kylie 12
10 Regina, IC 10:01.72 1
1) Lorenger, Kathryn 12 2) Shank, Natalie 09
3) Kammerer, Adriana 12 4) Rapp, Jacqueline 12
11 Forest City 10:03.85 1
1) Mathiasen, Maggie 11 2) Busta, Autumn 12
3) Koch, Rachel 12 4) Koch, Emily 11
12 DSM Christian 10:04.06 2
1) Covey, Oksana 11 2) Stephens, Lydia 12
3) Mars, Olivia 10 4) Stevens, Ashley 12
13 Osage 10:06.04 2
1) Friesen, Emily 09 2) Jacobs, Jamie 12
3) Johnson, Madi 09 4) Mooberry, Megan 10
14 Davis County, B 10:06.53 1
1) McKee, Addie 12 2) Yahnke, Allyssa 10
3) Tharp, Kalleigh 11 4) Nelson, Madeline 11
15 Clarion-Goldfd 10:07.51 1
1) Davis, Claire 11 2) Nerem, Sam 11
3) Engh, Shelby 11 4) Alberts, Kenzie 11
16 N Fayette Val 10:07.81 1
1) Rounds, Kim 11 2) Niewoehner, Macy 09
3) Miller, Becca 11 4) Moyle, Natalie 11
17 Underwood 10:08.76 1
1) Myers, Gabby 12 2) Cook, Kiley 10
3) Stephens, Madeline 11 4) Shapcott, Erin 12
18 Central Sprngs 10:08.82 2
1) Matzen, Kalley 12 2) Franke, Maria 10
3) Parks, Kaylee 09 4) Wagner, Hannah 10
19 Mid-Prairie, W 10:09.36 1
1) Tornow, Abby 10 2) VanRoekel, Hannah 11
3) Schmidt, Greta 10 4) Zahradnek, Maddi 11
20 S Winn, Calmar 10:10.96 2
1) Klimesh, Rae Ann 11 2) Kriener, Josie 10
3) Bullerman, Tiana 10 4) Taylor, Felicity 09
21 New Hampton 10:12.28 1
1) Gilbert, Kayla 10 2) Quirk, Celena 09
3) Olson, Kallie 09 4) Anderson, Savannah 09
22 South Hardin 10:12.85 1
1) Carr, Megan 11 2) Rose, Lydia 11
3) Damon, Claire 12 4) Teske, Miquela 10
23 Treynor 10:15.72 1
1) Black, Sienna 09 2) Teigland, Anna 10
3) Vohs, Annika 09 4) Carolus, Hannah 11
24 IKM-Manning 10:17.28 1
1) Sporrer, Payton 09 2) Hansen, Miranda 12
3) Grabill, Eliza 10 4) Sporrer, Shyanne 09
Event 97 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:53.46 5/16/2013 Monticello, Monticello
B Turnis, J Frawley, B Ahlrichs, D Lumpa
All-Time: ! 7:44.06 1987 Ames, Ames
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 7:50.39* 2 10
1) Easton, Jarrett 12 2) Loes, Jordan 11
3) Manternach, Derek 11 4) Manternach, Matt 11
2 Mt Vernon 7:57.96 2 8
1) Cochrane, Jack 10 2) Krogmann, Jeremy 10
3) Krogmann, Zach 10 4) Teubel, Nolan 12
3 Ridge View 8:10.23 2 6
1) Tokheim, Zach 12 2) Nava, Juan 10
3) Richard, Logan 12 4) Kliegl, Charlie 12
4 DSM Christian 8:11.44 2 5
1) Cooley, TJ 12 2) Hawley, Nathan 11
3) Herbers, Nathan 10 4) Fluegge, Eric 12
5 Northeast, GL 8:11.48 2 4
1) Kennicker, Nick 11 2) Schmidt, Wyatt 09
3) Sellnau, Alex 12 4) Hasken, William 11
6 Sheldon 8:11.65 1 3
1) Ahlers, Mark 12 2) Kleinhesselink, Jaden 09
3) Nelson, Chad 11 4) Buenger, Matt 12
7 E Marshall, L 8:13.86 2 2
1) Benzing, Josh 12 2) Benzing, Sam 12
3) Watson, Scott 12 4) Benzing, Caleb 12
8 Dike-NH 8:16.53 1 1
1) Coulter, Broden 10 2) Sharp, Nate 10
3) Gronowski, Nic 11 4) Crew, John 11
9 St. Edmond, FD 8:17.44 2
1) Loerts, Alex 11 2) Mayer, Harrison 11
3) O'Tool, Tate 11 4) Flattery, Colin 11
10 Anamosa 8:18.62 1
1) Schulte, Kolin 11 2) Hall, Anakin 12
3) Schepanski, Kyle 11 4) Seeley, Logan 09
11 Roland-Story 8:18.63 1
1) Fritz, Jerald 12 2) Witthuhn, Parker 12
3) Nelson, Cody 11 4) Dedic, Spencer 12
12 North Polk, A 8:19.28 1
1) McBee, Dillon 12 2) Lesher, Wes 10
3) Capaldo, Anthony 10 4) Albaugh, Brandon 11
13 West Branch 8:20.78 1
1) Baldwin, Jordan 10 2) Martin, Russell 11
3) Martin, Ben 11 4) Hays, Mason 12
14 Beckman, D 8:21.59 1
1) Hageman, Ben 11 2) Fallon, Nick 11
3) Hageman, Luke 09 4) Wilgenbusch, Nick 12
15 North Cedar, S 8:22.78 1
1) Ruchotzke, Levi 12 2) Holst, Riley 12
3) Moore, Chandler 12 4) Greene, Trever 12
16 West Fork, S 8:25.64 2
1) Jones, Dakota 12 2) Twedt, Peyton 12
3) Hansen, Jacob 10 4) Engebretson, Drew 12
17 Panorama, P 8:25.71 1
1) Stetzel, Zac 12 2) Stogdill, Brody 12
3) Bassett, Sam 12 4) Richey, Gavin 12
18 Cascade, WD 8:26.76 1
1) Otting, Conor 10 2) Larkin, John 10
3) Knepper, Jarrett 11 4) Knepper, Marty 10
19 N Fayette Val 8:27.94 2
1) Lau, Derik 11 2) Monnahan, Devon 12
3) Mackey, Jesse 10 4) DeMuth, Austin 12
20 Wapello 8:28.06 1
1) Ponce, A.J. 10 2) Green, Tariq 11
3) Chenoweth, Brandon 12 4) Belzer, Logan 09
21 East Sac County 8:29.52 2
1) Blum, Max 11 2) Roth, Konner 10
3) Roth, Kody 12 4) Snyder, Nick 11
22 Osage 8:37.58 2
1) Friesen, Tyler 12 2) Bellairs, Sam 12
3) Barker, Brett 12 4) Maakestad, Lucas 12
23 MO Valley 8:38.78 1
1) Pauley, Drew 12 2) Hansen, Derek 10
3) Kirlin, Noah 10 4) Miller, Justin 11
-- KP-WC DNF 2
1) Still, Alec 10 2) Wurth, Jayden 12
3) Schultzen, Ethan 11 4) Scheelhaase, Nic 12
Event 98 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.72 5/18/2010 Mount Vernon/Lisbon, Mount Vernon/Lis
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert 9:30.14 1 10
1) Pollard, Maggie 09 2) Rastetter, Karli 12
3) Rahn, Carly 10 4) Gibbons, Grace 12
2 Fort Madison 9:35.09 2 8
1) Howardson, Sierra 09 2) Sporkman, Allison 11
3) Schneider, Brett 09 4) Steffensmeier, Sarah 11
3 Assumption 9:39.14 2 6
1) Carroll, Clare 12 2) Adams, Sarah 11
3) Rohlf, Christine 12 4) Schumacher, Julia 09
4 Creston 9:42.44 2 5
1) Mostek, Maria 12 2) Little, Lexie 10
3) Briley, Taylor 11 4) Mostek, Natalie 12
5 Central Clinton 9:43.80 2 4
1) Roling, Kali 10 2) O'Neil, Lauren 10
3) Campbell, Julia 09 4) McNamara, Brittany 11
6 Decorah 9:46.04 1 3
1) Perez, Katie 11 2) Nimrod, Kaitlyn 09
3) Solberg, Kalle 11 4) Schuring, Taylor 11
7 Bishop Heelan 9:46.72 2 2
1) Luft, Lauren 11 2) Sealey, Emma 11
3) Doohen, Callie 09 4) Ryan, Kali 10
8 Mt Pleasant 9:51.45 2 1
1) Ita, Natalie 12 2) Conrad, Ellie 12
3) Hult, Laura 12 4) Murray, Taylor 09
9 Vinton-Shellbrg 9:51.60 2
1) Gerber, Bristi 11 2) Leonard, Payton 12
3) Schmidt, Annika 11 4) Horst, Lily 11
10 Pella 9:51.77 1
1) Phelps, Payton 10 2) Roorda, Tess 10
3) Schnebbe, Nicole 10 4) Blommers, Kelcey 10
11 MOC-FV 9:53.02 1
1) Lang, Kelsey 11 2) Heimensen, Daphne 12
3) Vander Berg, Jaycee 12 4) Muilenburg, Rebekah 12
12 Humboldt 9:54.27 1
1) Duffield, Beth 10 2) Kent, Gabby 09
3) Curran, Kate 10 4) Kampen, Maddie 11
13 Spencer 9:59.76 2
1) Fratzke, Emma 10 2) Bauermeister, Kendra 11
3) Guerrero, Myah 10 4) Bauermeister, Sara 11
14 DC-Grimes 10:07.83 2
1) Smith, Lexi 09 2) Borchers, Jenna 09
3) Dannewitz, Addie 11 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 10
15 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10:08.96 2
1) Van Der Brink, Morgan 09 2) Rankin, Elizabeth 12
3) Alexander, Rachel 11 4) Blum, Sammy 10
16 Grinnell 10:10.83 2
1) Follette, Christa 12 2) Kriegel, Bailee 09
3) Stark, Leslie 10 4) Kivett, Baylee 11
17 Wahlert, Dub 10:12.45 2
1) Fricano, Katy 11 2) Boge, Kelly 11
3) Romagna, Jade 11 4) Denlinger, Abby 12
18 ADM, Adel 10:14.86 1
1) Mueller, Brianna 11 2) Mueller, Ellise 09
3) Person, Erin 11 4) Wicks, Jenny 12
19 Harlan 10:15.15 1
1) Hoegh, Payten 11 2) Klindt, Marissa 12
3) Hoegh, Baylee 09 4) Mayberry, Mercedee 11
20 Perry 10:15.88 1
1) Vancil, Sidney 09 2) Penenger, Breanna 09
3) Duffy, Mariah 11 4) Olejniczak, Emma 10
21 Solon 10:17.74 1
1) Walkner, Molly 12 2) Coberly, Trisha 11
3) Folkerts, Katie 12 4) Nicol, Sophie 09
22 LeMars 10:23.55 1
1) Rand, Sydney 10 2) Rol, Bailey 12
3) Schneider, Jennifer 09 4) Engebretson, Katrina 11
23 Waverly-SR 10:28.28 1
1) Tjebkes, Kayla 09 2) Seward, Ellie 11
3) Eckenrod, Haley 12 4) Willemssen, Jayme 09
24 Williamsburg 10:33.20 1
1) Miller, Melissa 12 2) Walters, Kiaya 10
3) Zuber, Dana 10 4) Schlabaugh, Carly 11
Event 99 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:49.07 5/19/2011 Spirit Lake Park, Spirit Lake
A Baldwin, K Byers, K Feldick, W Norris
All-Time: ! 7:44.06 1987 Ames, Ames
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert 7:56.68 2 10
1) Lichty, Caleb 12 2) Greder, Wes 12
3) Rhoads, Wyatt 12 4) Pollard, Thomas 12
2 Pella 8:01.29 2 8
1) Burton, Sawyer 12 2) Dingeman, Travis 12
3) Warner, Ben 12 4) Vande Lune, Payson 11
3 Center Point 8:01.43 2 6
1) Ockenfels, Kevin 11 2) Marshall, Michael 12
3) Gatrost, Wyatt 11 4) Yeager, Josh 12
4 Wahlert, Dub 8:04.92 2 5
1) Kemp, Anthony 12 2) Schaefer, Jonathan 11
3) Pape, Kyle 12 4) Meyer, Dietz 12
5 Harlan 8:06.14 2 4
1) Hough, Nick 12 2) Mumm, Andrew 12
3) Preston, Levi 11 4) Feldman, Jacob 12
6 Xavier, CR 8:08.10 2 3
1) Gradoville, Evan 12 2) Gerke, Josh 10
3) Welch, Joe 12 4) Culpepper, Steven 11
7 Bishop Heelan 8:15.74 2 2
1) Eastman, Ben 12 2) Treinen, Nigel 12
3) McBride, Bailey 11 4) Pavone, Alec 12
8 Creston 8:15.76 2 1
1) Briley, Bryce 12 2) Walsh, Nick 11
3) McDermott, Cooper 11 4) Wolfe, Jay 12
9 DC-Grimes 8:17.06 2
1) Chumbley, Trey 11 2) Ashley, Justin 11
3) Ashley, Seth 11 4) Rude, Jackson 11
10 Marion 8:26.19 2
1) Manderscheid, Jacob 11 2) Matthess, Eli 11
3) Schmidt, Nathaniel 11 4) Reifschneider, Hunter 12
11 Spirit Lake 8:28.06 1
1) Maris, Ryan 10 2) Feather, Jason 11
3) Skopec, Adam 09 4) Ramos, Frankie 09
12 Decorah 8:28.07 1
1) Luzum, Isaac 12 2) Meyer, Tim 11
3) Fretheim, Parker 12 4) Hosting, Bryce 11
13 Williamsburg 8:29.66 1
1) Malloy, Vic 11 2) Murphy, Ryan 12
3) Mews, Gage 11 4) Miller, Dylan 11
14 MOC-FV 8:30.63 2
1) Anderson, Michael 11 2) Korver, Christian 11
3) Wierda, Parker 09 4) Yaw, Mitchell 12
15 Winterset 8:32.79 1
1) VanPelt, Tyler 10 2) Koster, Derek 11
3) Dick, Andrew 11 4) Dillinger, Chris 11
16 Waukon 8:32.81 1
1) Lyons, Marshall 12 2) Benzing, Adam 12
3) Hesse, Peyton 11 4) Sivesind, Landon 12
17 Fairfield 8:36.06 1
1) Richmond, Zane 12 2) Parr, Elijah 10
3) Martin, Narendra 12 4) Martin, Zach 11
18 S Tama Cty, Tama 8:37.21 1
1) Yuska, Trevor 12 2) Morris, Jaret 10
3) Tyynismaa, Robert 12 4) Phinney, Houstyn 12
19 Vinton-Shellbrg 8:38.75 2
1) Tharp, Cole 09 2) Hendrickson, Nolan 11
3) Wirth, Scott 10 4) Smith, Cole 10
20 Chariton 8:39.35 1
1) Cain, Aaron 11 2) Exline, Bryce 10
3) Havick, Evan 12 4) Tuigong, Isaiah 09
21 Glenwood 8:40.69 1
1) Springer, Jaron 11 2) Salerno, Victor 10
3) Little, Seth 10 4) Blum, Andrew 09
22 Mt Pleasant 8:51.27 1
1) Davis, Jack 11 2) Franklin, Clayle 12
3) Holtkamp, Jacob 10 4) Vanderham, Kyle 09
23 Humboldt 8:56.38 1
1) Rasmussen, Ivan 10 2) Pederson, Denny 09
3) Bruder, Geoffrey 12 4) Collins, Brayden 11
24 Spencer 9:03.81 1
1) Roach, Zach 12 2) Cocconi, Edoardo 11
3) Kacmarynski, Brody 09 4) Christy, Andrew 11
Event 100 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:13.88 5/19/2011 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
K Nelson, K Maxcy, M Shepherd, L Saggau
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Linn-Mar 9:14.75 2 10
1) Saville, Maddie 12 2) Wensel, Payton 09
3) Saville, Hanna 10 4) Decker, Amber 11
2 Urbandale 9:22.65 2 8
1) Cole, Mickey 11 2) Carver, Maddie 10
3) Noah, Julia 11 4) Moreno, Trina 11
3 Ames 9:27.34 2 6
1) Weiss, Ryan 10 2) Sirotiak, Zoe 12
3) Pritchard, Zoe 12 4) Marnin, Caroline 12
4 Waukee 9:27.65 2 5
1) Lewis, Erika 12 2) Laird, Maggie 10
3) Brush, Rachel 11 4) Campbell, Lily 09
5 IC, West 9:27.68 1 4
1) Saunders, Tia 11 2) Moore, Olivia 10
3) Skopec, Jessie 10 4) Nock, Bailey 09
6 Muscatine 9:31.33 2 3
1) Kraft, Brina 10 2) Roos, Danielle 10
3) France, Regan 11 4) Chapman, Larkin 11
7 IC, City High 9:34.64 1 2
1) Shepherd, Molly 12 2) Brands, Kinsee 09
3) Arch, Mary 10 4) Traore, Fanta 11
8 DSM, Roosevelt 9:38.44 2 1
1) Brown, Ashley 12 2) Voss, Sarah 12
3) Buchanan, Izzy 09 4) Schott, Megan 12
9 SE Polk 9:38.95 2
1) Fluit, Alyssa 11 2) Walker, Kaitlyn 11
3) Lawler, Mikaela 11 4) Mitchell, Sierra 10
10 Bettendorf 9:40.02 2
1) Baker, Anna 11 2) Spranger, Sydney 10
3) Humphrey, Haley 11 4) Sears, Abby 12
11 Dowling C, WDM 9:40.85 2
1) Thomas, Hannah 12 2) McLuen, Allison 10
3) Freeman, Cate 10 4) Flood, Molly 09
12 Cedar Falls 9:43.72 2
1) Schmitz, Holly 12 2) Kvale, Paige 09
3) Wessels, Monica 11 4) Christopher, Cassidy 10
13 Ankeny 9:45.32 1
1) Doocy, Allison 11 2) Schinkel, Lyndsie 12
3) Smart, Jacqueline 11 4) Bosch, Emily 10
14 Johnston 9:46.30 2
1) Bradley, Maddy 11 2) Rogers, Anne 12
3) Toot, Anna 11 4) Foutch, Elizabeth 10
15 CR Jefferson 9:51.41 2
1) Hanna, Sarah 11 2) Meyer, Caleigh 11
3) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 11 4) Ely, Megan 11
16 Indianola 9:51.98 1
1) Nicholson, Paige 11 2) Schulze, Katelyn 10
3) Quijano, Kayla 12 4) Quijano, Kristina 12
17 DUB Hempstead 9:57.20 1
1) Buchheit, Emily 10 2) Schmitt, Emily 09
3) Fransen, Brenna 10 4) Saddler, Elli 11
18 SC, East 9:58.87 1
1) Hanson, Paige 09 2) McCulley, Sami 10
3) Hildahl, Hannah 12 4) Van Dyke, Lauren 09
19 Valley, WDM 9:59.85 1
1) Seibel, Emily 12 2) Rinn, Danielle 09
3) Criner, Katelyn 12 4) Wright, Elsa 10
20 DVPT, Central 10:02.79 1
1) Dodds, Alex 11 2) Nelson, Bailey 11
3) Zepeda, Bella 10 4) Jakubsen, Kara 09
21 Epworth, WD 10:04.08 1
1) Nieman, Claire 11 2) Kluesner, Sarah 11
3) Olberding, McKenna 12 4) Dougherty, Alyssa 11
22 Ankeny Cent 10:08.02 1
1) Brown, Taylor 11 2) Burdt, Erin 12
3) Larsen, Jamie 11 4) Burke, Kora 09
23 Prairie, CR 10:09.98 1
1) Ross, Jenna 10 2) Skriver, Kirstin 09
3) Neubauer, Alissa 09 4) Possehl, Paige 09
24 Mason City 10:13.75 1
1) Cornick, Kendall 12 2) Davison, Emma 09
3) Beavers, Deidre 10 4) Wendel, Alyssa 11
Event 101 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:44.06 1987 Ames, Ames
J. Burris, M. Spencer, M. Peterson, B. Carney
All-Time: ! 7:44.06 1987 Ames, Ames
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ames 7:41.43! 2 10
1) Grim, Lee 11 2) Chol, Kuol 12
3) Akok, Atem 12 4) Chan, Daniel 12
2 Waukee 7:53.43 2 8
1) Modlin, Ryan 10 2) Andrews, Josh 10
3) Grossmann, Zach 12 4) Penn, Kayde 11
3 Linn-Mar 7:54.11 2 6
1) Dolezal, Greyson 12 2) A'Hearn, Joe 12
3) Mather, Michael 11 4) Fogerty, Bryan 12
4 Pleasant Valley 7:55.57 2 5
1) Zimmer, David 12 2) Moss, Jack 12
3) Sommer, Karson 11 4) Dixon, Andrew 12
5 Johnston 7:58.31 2 4
1) Renner, Ben 12 2) Cooper, Braden 11
3) Lair, Grant 09 4) Borwick, Josh 12
6 DUB Hempstead 7:59.31 2 3
1) Smith, Will 12 2) Strauss, Ryan 11
3) Meehan, Joe 12 4) Fink, Mike 12
7 IC, West 8:00.81 2 2
1) Brase, Noah 12 2) McGillicuddy, Ian 12
3) Jensen, Josh 12 4) Nugent, Derek 10
8 Dowling C, WDM 8:01.96 2 1
1) Gorsche, Joe 12 2) Riesberg, Skyler 11
3) Denkinger, Danny 12 4) Fraizer, Matt 10
9 Cedar Falls 8:04.06 2
1) Southall, Dylan 12 2) Gearhart, Seb 10
3) Marquez, Hiram 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 11
10 Urbandale 8:04.83 2
1) Daumueller, Ben 09 2) Friedrichsen, Cade 11
3) Penningroth, Jonah 11 4) Foley, AJ 12
11 CR Kennedy 8:05.42 1
1) Schoenauer, Hunter 12 2) Middlekauf, Jackson 10
3) Solsrud, Andrew 11 4) Schulz, Mark 09
12 Valley, WDM 8:05.76 2
1) Coffey, Collin 12 2) Kirk, Trevor 11
3) Soto, Daniel 12 4) Mullins, Cole 12
13 IC, City High 8:06.19 1
1) McMillan, Jim 10 2) Rethwisch, John Paul 09
3) Dancer, Jens 12 4) McDowell, Tom 12
14 Indianola 8:09.72 1
1) Linnan, Quentin 09 2) Nochvay, Oleg 11
3) Bishop, Jackson 09 4) Combs, Tyler 11
15 Prairie, CR 8:12.43 1
1) Moore, Jake 11 2) Lorenz, Mitch 12
3) Lorenz, Matt 10 4) Vandraska, Tysen 11
16 Muscatine 8:13.17 1
1) Eversmeyer, Brady 12 2) Heckman, Eric 12
3) Dolan, Garret 10 4) Bautista, Alex 10
17 Ankeny Cent 8:15.11 2
1) Cox, Camden 09 2) Brown, Connor 12
3) Bunce, Dave 12 4) Stumm, Tanner 11
18 CR Jefferson 8:15.48 1
1) Baxter, Ben 12 2) Chung, Jason 12
3) Burnett, Brandon 10 4) Gesling, Trae 12
19 Bettendorf 8:16.12 1
1) Hill, Parker 12 2) Steffen, Christian 12
3) Trabue, Nathen 11 4) Cooley, Brandon 11
20 CB, T Jefferson 8:16.86 1
1) Nightser, Dylan 12 2) Carey, Daniel 10
3) Osborn, Connor 09 4) Raes, Parker 11
21 SE Polk 8:20.27 1
1) Clouse, Drake 12 2) Cather, Noah 10
3) Lehman, Dalten 11 4) Toomey, Jordan 12
22 Ankeny 8:24.02 1
1) Acoymo, Grant 11 2) Trent, Riley 11
3) Erredge, Steven 12 4) Wignall, Chris 11
23 Mason City 8:25.82 1
1) Rowe, Thomas 10 2) Draper, Boston 11
3) Younker, Kyle 10 4) Sloan, Ian 12
24 SC, North 8:48.75 1
1) Coyle, Connor 12 2) Folchert, Daniel 11
3) Zeman, Will 09 4) Maynard, Kaleb 11
Event 102 Girls 100 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 27.67 5/19/2012 Cassy Bash, DSM Lincoln WC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford, Marhaya 09 Mormon Trail 27.88 -2.9 10
Event 103 Boys 100 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
All-Time: ! 20.41 5/21/2011 Jon Litzkow, WAT West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meyer, Jeromie 12 Woodbine 21.75 -2.7 10
2 Leazer, Sheldon 11 Ankeny Cent 22.32 -2.7 8
3 Thomas, Noah 10 Roland-Story 22.69 -2.7 6
4 Razor, Jordan 09 Bond-Farrar 22.80 -2.7 5
5 Feller, Kennedy 12 Underwood 26.86 -2.7 4
6 Martin, Taylor 12 Waukee 59.30 -2.7 3
Event 104 Girls 200 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
All-Time: ! 57.50 5/19/2012 Cassy Bash, DSM Lincoln WC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford, Marhaya 09 Mormon Trail 54.33! -0.3 10
Event 105 Boys 200 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 37.42 5/21/2011 Jon Litzkow, WAT West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Meyer, Jeromie 12 Woodbine 39.53 -0.9 10
2 Razor, Jordan 09 Bond-Farrar 39.89 -0.9 8
3 Leazer, Sheldon 11 Ankeny Cent 41.96 -0.9 6
4 Thomas, Noah 10 Roland-Story 42.47 -0.9 5
5 Feller, Kennedy 12 Underwood 49.68 -0.9 4
Event 106 Girls 400 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford, Marhaya 09 Mormon Trail 1:51.45 10
Event 107 Boys 400 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meyer, Jeromie 12 Woodbine 1:19.70 10
2 Razor, Jordan 09 Bond-Farrar 1:20.43 8
3 Leazer, Sheldon 11 Ankeny Cent 1:26.63 6
4 Thomas, Noah 10 Roland-Story 1:29.16 5
5 Feller, Kennedy 12 Underwood 1:44.11 4
Event 108 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.17 5/19/2012 Clayton Ridge, Clayton Ridg
R Bodish, T Schaefers, M Tujetsch, J Staebler
All-Time: ! 1:44.98 1985 Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roos
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson 1:48.80* 3 10
1) Kolterman, Lexi 12 2) Mosley, Alexis 12
3) Reicherts, Dani 11 4) Bell, Maddie 12
2 B-G-M, Brook 1:52.12 3 8
1) James, Alyssa 12 2) Fiebelkorn, McKenna 11
3) Kriegel, Lyla 09 4) Kriegel, Jolissa 11
3 Lenox 1:52.89 2 6
1) Weaver, Mika 11 2) Wallace, Halee 09
3) Arevalo, Aurora 12 4) Dukes, Katie 12
4 Central, Elkader 1:53.09 2 5
1) Lenth, Gabbi 09 2) Asche, Emily 11
3) Stender, Kiana 12 4) Schroeder, Haley 11
5 Alta/Aurelia 1:53.39 3 4
1) Duhn, Maddy 11 2) Lockin, Erica 12
3) Depuma, Grace 09 4) Peterson, Lily 09
6 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:53.86 3 3
1) Salmeron, Alyssa 10 2) Meyers, Emma 12
3) Tripp, Darma 10 4) Sylvester, Regan 09
7 Sidney 1:54.02 3 2
1) Strickler, Lindie 10 2) Wilson, Bailey 12
3) Larsen, Lexy 11 4) Daffer, Mackenzie 11
8 Lynnville-Sully 1:54.07 1 1
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 11 2) Rozendaal, Makenzy 10
3) Lanser, Brenna 10 4) Rasmusson, Madison 12
9 Fremont-Mills 1:54.16 3
1) Williams, Taryn 12 2) Williams, Macy 12
3) Schaaf, Clara 09 4) Hurley, Kelsey 12
10 N Linn, TM 1:54.66 1
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Ingwersen, Abbey 11
3) Newbauer, Kayla 11 4) Mertens, Syndey 09
11 Wapsie Val, F 1:55.16 1
1) Emily, Erhardt 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Huebner, Mallory 12 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
12 N Tama, Traer 1:55.27 1
1) Wood, McKenzie 10 2) Jacobs, Jessi 12
3) Kvidera, Anna 12 4) Watson, Sammy 11
13 George-Little Rk 1:55.37 3
1) Gerken, Kiely 11 2) Schneekloth, Brooklyn 11
3) Graham, Teyha 12 4) Henning, Madison 12
14 Marc-Meri-Cleg 1:55.68 3
1) Hoefling, Angeleah 12 2) Moser, Emily 10
3) Dreckman, Sarah 11 4) Woodall, Aspen 09
15 Danville 1:55.83 1
1) Grothe, Grace 09 2) Speer, Mackenzie 09
3) Jarrett, Emma 09 4) Luers, Kathryn 09
16 Tri-Center, Neola 1:55.92 2
1) Cunningham, Ally 12 2) Lehan, Brooklyn 11
3) Hansen, Hailee 12 4) Lehan, Kirsten 12
17 St. Albert, CB 1:56.37 1
1) Niesen, Khloe 09 2) Genereux, Clara 09
3) Wettengel, Alli 12 4) Stephany, Krisann 12
18 Cent Lyon, RR 1:56.62 2
1) Boer, Ashley 10 2) Elbert, Maddie 10
3) Halse, Sarah 12 4) Roskam, Becca 10
19 Bedford 1:56.66 2
1) Armstrong, Rachel 11 2) O'Dell, Elissa 10
3) Calfee, Callie 11 4) Mogler, Charissa 10
20 Nodaway Vall 1:57.72 1
1) McElfish, Paige 10 2) Marnin, Sadie 09
3) Hohertz, Sidney 12 4) Scheel, Rachel 10
21 Gehlen Cath, L 1:58.21 2
1) Peters, Taylor 12 2) Kessenich, Jill 11
3) Whitehead, Morgan 12 4) Harpenau, Brooke 10
22 Lone Tree 1:58.35 2
1) Forbes, Madison 10 2) Attig, Natie 12
3) Sieverding, Elena 10 4) Doehrmann, Paige 11
23 Martndsl-StMarys 1:58.69 1
1) Shad, Katilyn 09 2) Reindl, Kylie 10
3) Phillips, Bethany 12 4) Murphy, Emily 12
-- Nashua-Plainfld DQ 2
1) Lindeland, Sharice 12 2) Weiss, Dallas 11
3) Eggers, Kaylee 11 4) Fisher, Briley 11
Event 109 Boys Distance Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:32.40 1994 West Marshall, West Marshall
B. Karsjens, B. Kilker, R. Affeldt, B. Smith
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alta/Aurelia 3:34.52 3 10
1) Ruby, Jeremiah 12 2) Napierala, Connor 12
3) Delp, Trenton 12 4) Fritz, Mitchell 12
2 Mount Ayr 3:36.34 1 8
1) Wurster, Nick 11 2) Murphy, Rhett 11
3) Anderson, Trevor 11 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 11
3 Turkey Val, JJ 3:39.35 1 6
1) Drilling, Eric 12 2) Hackman, Cody 10
3) Einwalter, Will 09 4) Izer, Ryan 12
4 Lawton-Bronson 3:39.98 3 5
1) Sitzmann, Quinn 11 2) Nitzchke, AJ 12
3) Logsdon, Brett 10 4) Prenger, Brett 12
5 Pekin 3:40.39 3 4
1) Copeland, Tyler 10 2) Winn, Keaton 11
3) Wittrock, Christian 12 4) Millikin, Ryan 10
6 B-G-M, Brook 3:41.31 3 3
1) Jansen, Tanner 11 2) Knight, Jayce 10
3) Jack, Dalton 11 4) Boelen, Geert 12
7 Boyer Valley 3:41.58 2 2
1) Green, Connor 12 2) Hanigan, Brennan 10
3) Wood, Calvan 12 4) Ambrose, Zach 10
8 Tri-Center, Neola 3:42.09 2 1
1) Coffey, Dion 11 2) Wohlers, Jake 10
3) Mumm, Marcus 10 4) Schnitker, Nick 12
9 North Iowa, BC 3:43.12 2
1) Eichenberger, Logan 11 2) Haisman, Austin 10
3) Hassebroek, Sam 10 4) Smith, Connor 12
10 Hudson 3:43.15 2
1) Karkosh, Shane 12 2) Jackson, Austin 12
3) Anderson, Ross 12 4) Wright, Carson 10
11 St. Albert, CB 3:43.86 3
1) Bertelson, Glen 11 2) Hanafan, Andrew 09
3) Gronstal, Luke 09 4) Ross, Max 11
12 Bishop Garrigan 3:44.15 3
1) Vaske, Ben 12 2) Kibby, Zac 11
3) Marlow, Patrick 10 4) Kollasch, Zach 12
13 Belle Plaine 3:44.27 2
1) Jacobi, Justin 12 2) Bohlen, Vance 12
3) Long, Josh 12 4) Squiers, Trey 12
14 Van Meter 3:44.99 1
1) Koch, Jake 11 2) O'Brien, Brady 10
3) Gractias, Tyler 11 4) Orf, James 12
15 Montezuma 3:45.73 2
1) Stevens, Mitchell 12 2) Losure, Carson 10
3) Geiger, Tyler 11 4) McKeag, Cass 12
16 Wapsie Val, F 3:46.31 1
1) Silva, Armondo 12 2) Schmitz, Ben 10
3) Buzynski, Andrew 10 4) Kerns, Parker 11
17 Earlham 3:46.56 1
1) Algreen, Andy 11 2) Hensley, Derek 12
3) Boyle, Peyton 10 4) Schmidt, Alan 12
18 Gehlen Cath, L 3:46.84 1
1) Herbst, Izaac 09 2) Willett, Chandler 11
3) Holzman, Matt 12 4) Langel, Alec 09
19 West Hancock 3:47.33 1
1) Smith, Sam 11 2) Yeakel, Keaton 12
3) Eckels, Dylan 10 4) DeHart, Joey 12
20 Riverside, O 3:47.66 1
1) Casson, Billy 11 2) Bluml, Tucker 12
3) Storrow, Tanner 10 4) Majteka, Otis 10
21 Lone Tree 3:48.27 3
1) Hudson, Jared 11 2) Viner, Nick 12
3) Gillham, Travis 12 4) Viner, Jake 11
22 Fremont-Mills 3:50.18 2
1) Phillips, Sam 10 2) Meier, Haydn 12
3) Goodman, Chris 12 4) Rusten, Jason 11
23 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 3:59.10 2
1) Girres, Michael 11 2) Eldridge, Ethan 12
3) Girres, Marcus 12 4) Conlon, Jacob 09
-- Griswold DQ 3
1) Kirchhoff, Derek 12 2) Metheny, Aaron 12
3) Dollen, Alex 09 4) Vetter, Jordan 12
Event 110 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.35 5/22/2010 Dike-NH, Dike-NH
A Dove, M Daley, N Hensley, H Willms
All-Time: ! 1:44.98 1985 Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roos
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Ansgar 1:48.20 3 10
1) Davila, Brooke 11 2) Juhl, Caitlyn 10
3) Eibes, Maddy 10 4) Halfman, Natalie 12
2 Clayton Ridge 1:49.62 3 8
1) Schaefers, Taylor 12 2) Armstrong, Erica 12
3) Staebler, Jaderial 10 4) Staebler, Jasmine 12
3 Northeast, GL 1:51.01 3 6
1) Hughes, Haleigh 12 2) Dickey, Rylee 11
3) Hildebrandt, Tierra 12 4) Marcucci, Aleenah 11
4 Panorama, P 1:51.97 3 5
1) Neel, Emily 12 2) Beckman, Brooke 12
3) Mleynek, Miranda 11 4) Kemble, Devyn 09
5 DSM Christian 1:52.49 3 4
1) Mayse, Kenzie 12 2) Mayse, Emma 10
3) Mars, Olivia 10 4) Covey, Oksana 11
6 CMB, Baxter 1:52.58 1 3
1) Poage, Maddy 12 2) Spencer, Toni 11
3) Schmitz, Mackenzie 12 4) Hurley, Bridget 11
7 Mt Vernon 1:53.06 3 2
1) Sherman, Taylor 11 2) Melchert, Morgan 12
3) Ryan, Libby 10 4) Davis, Maggie 10
8 Sioux Center 1:53.13 2 1
1) Sandbulte, Aubrey 10 2) Beermann, Pia 11
3) Kortlever, Clare 11 4) Vermeer, Brooklyn 09
9 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:53.32 2
1) Wehling, Allison 10 2) Wedemeier, Emma 09
3) Allen, Krayton 09 4) Pagel, Becca 10
10 North Polk, A 1:53.58 1
1) Lomica, Lilly 12 2) Ley, Rebecca 09
3) Rimathe, Rebecca 10 4) Gorham, Maria 09
11 Davis County, B 1:53.67 2
1) Roberts, Mason 11 2) Hamaker, Augusta 10
3) Sharp, Hayleigh 12 4) Yahnke, Allyssa 10
12 W Marshall, SC 1:53.78 2
1) Larsen, Shelby 11 2) Simatovich, Sadie 12
3) Hilleman, Allison 10 4) Streeter, Madie 11
13 Pella Christian 1:53.97 2
1) Bolt, Taylor 11 2) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 10
3) Meyer, Sarah 11 4) Veenstra, Christa 12
14 Beckman, D 1:54.34 1
1) Brehm, Isabel 11 2) Wessels, Shalyn 11
3) Nebel, Grace 11 4) Funke, Morgan 09
15 St. Edmond, FD 1:54.51 3
1) Harvey, Maggie 10 2) Salocker, Maric 12
3) Reel, Madi 11 4) Flattery, Megan 10
16 Pocahon Area 1:54.67 2
1) Thomas, Taylor 11 2) Meyer, Rose 12
3) Runneberg, Brooke 12 4) Meyer, Grace 10
17 Underwood 1:54.73 2
1) Myers, Cecilia 09 2) Shapcott, Erin 12
3) Myers, Gabby 12 4) Bonnet, Emma 10
18 W Christ, Hull 1:55.17 1
1) VantHul, Kelsie 11 2) Gesink, Jamie 12
3) VanGinkel, Emily 10 4) VantHul, Kylie 11
19 Wapello 1:55.39 1
1) Carey, Karlee 10 2) Talbott, Alexis 10
3) Parsons, Tiffany 09 4) Parsons, Aryka 12
20 Eagle Grove 1:55.48 1
1) Anderson, Madison 11 2) Sunde, Chloe 12
3) Bell, Aja 11 4) Eisentrager, Jarika 10
21 PCM, Monroe 1:55.71 1
1) Schnug, Tatum 10 2) Hugen, Emily 11
3) Clarke, Mackenzie 12 4) Stafford, Rachel 10
22 East Sac County 1:56.21 3
1) Drost, Emilee 11 2) Herrig, Kendal 11
3) Tice, Rachael 12 4) Peters, Jaylynn 12
23 Shenandoah 1:56.39 2
1) Dailey, Faith 09 2) Silence, Brooke 11
3) Pickens, Karmyn 09 4) Parker, Serena 12
24 Tipton 1:57.25 1
1) Howe, Kalyn 11 2) Hamann, Emilee 10
3) O'Haver, Michele 11 4) Crock, Alyssa 11
Event 111 Boys Distance Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:26.16 5/16/2008 Mid-Prairie, Mid-Prairie
T Miller, C Bontrager, L Silbaugh, A Stockstell
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 KP-WC 3:30.04 3 10
1) Butters, Brady 11 2) Harvey, Jacob 11
3) Wurth, Jayden 12 4) Scheelhaase, Nic 12
2 Dike-NH 3:31.44 3 8
1) Neuroth, Connor 11 2) Goos, Brody 11
3) Blough, Connor 10 4) Crew, John 11
3 Mt Vernon 3:32.42 1 6
1) Hines, Mickey 11 2) Snedden, Cale 09
3) Cochrane, Jack 10 4) Teubel, Nolan 12
4 Tipton 3:34.00 3 5
1) Challis, Jordan 11 2) Clark, Dalton 10
3) Johnston, Koby 11 4) Lenz, Eric 12
5 Applntn-Parksbg 3:35.79 2 4
1) Hovenga, Lucas 11 2) Ubben, Isaac 11
3) Pruisner, Blake 12 4) May, C.J. 11
6 Estherville-LC 3:35.98 3 3
1) Christensen, Dan 11 2) Heinrichs, Justin 12
3) DeVary, Kyle 11 4) Peters, Nic 11
7 Sheldon 3:36.02 3 2
1) Greenfield, Darin 12 2) Ennema, Dylan 12
3) Buenger, Matt 12 4) Ahlers, Mark 12
8 Mediapolis 3:36.62 2 1
1) Brown, Arthur 11 2) Osborne, Josh 11
3) Gourley, Kelton 12 4) Timmerman, Tristan 10
9 Monticello 3:36.93 3
1) Rieniets, Garrett 11 2) Fasnacht, Dearzae 12
3) Easton, Jarrett 12 4) Manternach, Derek 11
10 Northeast, GL 3:38.35 1
1) Lange, Ben 10 2) Wall, Nick 12
3) Kennicker, Nick 11 4) Hasken, William 11
11 Anamosa 3:38.59 2
1) McLean, Jay 10 2) Husmann, Daniel Boone 11
3) Hall, Anakin 12 4) Schulte, Kolin 11
12 North Cedar, S 3:38.86 2
1) Bemer, Bryce 10 2) Kanakares, Trevor 12
3) Malaby, Ian 11 4) Greene, Trever 12
13 SE Valley 3:40.22 2
1) Jondle, Keaton 11 2) Steck, Carter 11
3) King, Cade 11 4) Johnson, Nolan 09
14 Clear Lake 3:40.70 2
1) Tatum, Zach 11 2) Diercks, Chandler 12
3) King, Dustin 12 4) Lester, Zach 09
15 Central Sprngs 3:41.02 1
1) Pedersen, Zach 10 2) Muñiz, Niko 11
3) Eastman, Kalen 10 4) Hennigar, Daniel 10
16 Woodward-Grangr 3:41.94 1
1) Cavanaugh, Chandler 09 2) Vermaas, Tanner 10
3) Ashman, Cole 12 4) Morgan, Johnnie 11
17 Shenandoah 3:42.55 1
1) Rogers, Taylor 11 2) Cisneros, Michael 12
3) Roberts, Logan 11 4) Miller, Jordan 10
18 E Marshall, L 3:43.32 3
1) Needham, Levi 10 2) Long, Nick 11
3) West, Cliff 11 4) Benzing, Caleb 12
19 Camanche 3:43.84 1
1) Brady, Beal 12 2) Gonzalez, David 10
3) Seeser, Will 11 4) Jones, Jeremiah 12
20 Garner-Hay/Vent 3:44.00 1
1) Loschen, J.J. 12 2) Boehnke, Kevin 12
3) Marroquin, Ezra 11 4) O'Connor, Johnathan 10
21 Osage 3:44.02 1
1) Lawler, Evan 11 2) Bushbaum, Nathan 09
3) Friesen, Tyler 12 4) Maakestad, Lucas 12
22 Ridge View 3:44.53 2
1) Boyle, Peyton 11 2) Cuthrell, Aaron 12
3) Graff, Jackson 11 4) Tokheim, Zach 12
23 IKM-Manning 3:46.18 2
1) Fox, Ryan 12 2) Harlow, Noah 11
3) Dahlgren, Austin 11 4) Cast, Trevor 11
24 Albia 3:47.51 3
1) Leshen, Tony 10 2) Sarver, Ryan 12
3) Sarver, Luke 12 4) Pasut, Tyler 12
Event 112 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.17 5/19/2007 Wahlert Dubuque, Wahlert Dubu
B Flynn, S Schadl, E Walker, J Ganshirt
All-Time: ! 1:44.98 1985 Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roos
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boone 1:47.48 2 10
1) Lyons, Payton 11 2) Aspengren, Breann 12
3) Schminke, Linsey 12 4) Slight, Dianna 10
2 Decorah 1:47.74 3 8
1) Valkosky, Brynne 09 2) Olinger, Tess 12
3) Solberg, Kalle 11 4) Schuring, Taylor 11
3 W Delaware 1:48.87 3 6
1) Dudak, Jessie 12 2) Vaske, Kira 09
3) Mangold, Katelyn 10 4) Thole, Emily 12
4 Solon 1:49.01 3 5
1) Bell, Haley 12 2) Ira, Emily 12
3) Lawson, Sydney 11 4) Smith, Jordan 12
5 Benton Comm 1:49.66 3 4
1) Wiebel, Alyssa 11 2) Masten, Ellie 09
3) Masten, Elizabeth 09 4) Hulsebus, Shelby 09
6 Wahlert, Dub 1:49.81 3 3
1) Allendorf, Brittany 12 2) Osterberger, Alli 11
3) Sherman, Anna 09 4) Fricano, Katy 11
7 Harlan 1:49.89 3 2
1) Craig, Kassidy 12 2) Scheffler, Courtney 12
3) Evers, Mikayla 12 4) Kloewer, Asia 12
8 Assumption 1:50.45 3 1
1) Carroll, Mary Grace 09 2) Harris, Jasmine 10
3) Jennings, Rachel 11 4) King, Mallory 11
9 Pella 1:50.54 3
1) Malek, Paighton 09 2) Vos, Emily 09
3) Pingel, Annika 09 4) Gustafson, Mackenzie 12
10 Greene County 1:50.73 2
1) Sorber, Mollie 12 2) Saddoris, Emma 12
3) Christensen, Emily 12 4) Hansen, Olivia 10
11 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:51.01 2
1) Robertson, Sydney 12 2) Kalous, Hannah 09
3) Schminke, Dawn 12 4) Leonard, Payton 12
12 Clear Crk-Amana 1:51.20 1
1) Langridge, Madelynn 09 2) Hennes, Riley 09
3) Schwarting, Corrine 11 4) Brimeyer, Natalie 12
13 MOC-FV 1:51.33 2
1) Rowenhorst, Regan 10 2) Rowenhorst, Riley 12
3) Heimensen, Daphne 12 4) Muilenburg, Rebekah 12
14 Nevada 1:51.51 1
1) McKinney, Jordan 10 2) Fey, Allison 11
3) Haley, Lindsey 11 4) Stephenson, Abby 10
15 Charles City 1:51.84 2
1) Etherington, Shae 11 2) Hillegas, Hali 12
3) Cole, McKayla 10 4) Foster, Katie 10
16 Union, LaPorte C 1:52.07 2
1) Nolan, Cierra 10 2) Wrage, Maria 12
3) Garwood, Anna 10 4) Driscol, Maggie 10
17 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:53.27 1
1) Stiens, Courtney 11 2) Van Beek, Cassie 10
3) Hoogeveen, Lona 09 4) Rankin, Elizabeth 12
18 Knoxville 1:53.29 1
1) Chambers, Carrie 11 2) Carter, Bailey 10
3) Richardson, Kendrea 09 4) Washington, Sydney 11
19 Waukon 1:54.31 1
1) Bulman, Lanci 10 2) Behrend, Nicole 11
3) Snitker, Madison 11 4) Bulman, Lyvia 12
20 LeMars 1:55.36 1
1) Rol, Bailey 12 2) Wilken, Allison 11
3) Hatting, Jessi 11 4) McAllister, Katie 09
21 Norwalk 1:56.14 1
1) Phipps, Jordyn 11 2) Campbell, Shae 09
3) Anderson, Clare 10 4) Owens, Jaycie 12
-- DC-Grimes DNF 2
1) Ryan, Abby 09 2) Masching, Maci 11
3) Weddle, Abby 09 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 10
-- Washington DQ 2
1) Marek, Makenzi 10 2) Salow, Amber 11
3) Marek, Macy 12 4) Kimball, Morgan 11
-- Bishop Heelan DQ 1
1) Brown, Maddie 10 2) Rose, Yasmeen 12
3) Doohen, Brooke 09 4) Luft, Lauren 11
Event 113 Boys Distance Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:27.65 2004 Davenport Assumption, Dav. Assumption
B. Irmen, J. Conklin, M. Craddick, B. Adams
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Algona 3:29.44 1 10
1) Zwiefel, Keagan 11 2) Arrowood, Noah 11
3) Carroll, Esden 12 4) Hjelle, Bo 12
2 Center Point 3:34.08 2 8
1) Burke, Alec 12 2) Marshall, Michael 12
3) Kinsey, Brandon 12 4) Gatrost, Wyatt 11
3 Wahlert, Dub 3:34.59 2 6
1) Duehr, Joe 11 2) Watters, Nick 12
3) Pape, Kyle 12 4) Meyer, Dietz 12
4 Bishop Heelan 3:34.86 3 5
1) Clark, Odessa 11 2) Tobin, Tony 12
3) Fox, Joe 12 4) Pavone, Alec 12
5 Pella 3:36.04 3 4
1) Henry, Nathan 11 2) Van Zee, Avery 09
3) Burton, Sawyer 12 4) Vande Lune, Payson 11
6 Perry 3:39.07 3 3
1) Wilhelmi, Nic 12 2) Dunlap, Reece 09
3) James, Scott 12 4) Pfau, Keegan 12
7 Humboldt 3:39.42 2 2
1) Nielsen, Tony 11 2) Thomas, Drew 10
3) Wickett, Mason 11 4) Collins, Brayden 11
8 Ballard 3:39.99 3 1
1) Wilson, Cade 10 2) Odden, Kaleb 10
3) Johnson, Isaiah 12 4) Stoltz, Max 10
9 Xavier, CR 3:40.14 2
1) Junge, Jax 09 2) Murphy, Sean 11
3) Gradoville, Evan 12 4) Culpepper, Steven 11
10 Charles City 3:40.32 1
1) Brockney, Tyler 11 2) Jordan, Zion 10
3) Lipke, Sam 12 4) Hageman, Caleb 12
11 Carroll 3:41.08 3
1) Millermon, Dylan 10 2) Millard, Mason 12
3) LaRue, Cooper 12 4) Feldman, Thomas 12
12 DC-Grimes 3:41.81 2
1) Grimes, Evan 11 2) Kloewer, Austin 11
3) Ashley, Justin 11 4) Chumbley, Trey 11
13 Fairfield 3:42.58 1
1) Nye, Dakota 12 2) Crile, Alex 11
3) Martin, Narendra 12 4) Martin, Zach 11
14 MOC-FV 3:42.91 2
1) Paugh, Jaaron 10 2) Huss, Trever 12
3) Yaw, Mitchell 12 4) Korver, Christian 11
15 Decorah 3:42.97 1
1) Mincks, Cole 11 2) Nimrod, Collin 12
3) Luzum, Isaac 12 4) Hosting, Bryce 11
16 Spirit Lake 3:43.67 1
1) Enderson, Blake 12 2) Poock, Dallas 11
3) Phillips, Jacob 11 4) Maris, Ryan 10
17 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:44.10 3
1) Mejia, Omar 12 2) Zoet, Jonathan 12
3) VanMaanen, Myles 11 4) Munoz, Isaac 09
18 Oskaloosa 3:44.45 3
1) Lipscomb, Dwayne 12 2) Johnson, Max 12
3) Nunnikhoven, Tucker 09 4) DeJong, Skylar 12
19 Glenwood 3:44.48 1
1) Van Scoy, Jon 12 2) Kirkpatrick, Zach 12
3) Weddum, Brogan 12 4) Blum, Andrew 09
20 Grinnell 3:44.54 3
1) Simon, Jake 10 2) Cline, Ethan 12
3) Allen, Sam 10 4) Schulte, Jackson 11
21 Williamsburg 3:46.02 2
1) Greiner, Derek 10 2) Stahl, Mitchell 12
3) Malloy, Vic 11 4) Murphy, Ryan 12
22 Solon 3:47.83 1
1) Nicol, Payton 12 2) Villagrana, Emilio 12
3) Yahr, Trevor 12 4) Kienholz, Zach 12
23 Harlan 3:53.01 2
1) Lansman, Will 11 2) Esser, Garrett 12
3) Feldman, Jacob 12 4) Mumm, Andrew 12
-- SB-Luton DQ 1
1) Evans, Austin 12 2) Snyder, Collin 12
3) Sanchez, Terrence 11 4) Savary, Keegan 10
Event 114 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:45.66 5/18/2013 DSM, Roosevelt, DSM, Rooseve
T Whitaker, B Carter, T Lewis, A Sayeh
All-Time: ! 1:44.98 1985 Des Moines Roosevelt, Des Moines Roos
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pleasant Valley 1:44.89! 3 10
1) Paul, Emily 11 2) Simon, Jordan 12
3) Whigham, Emma 12 4) Swanson, Addie 10
2 CR Jefferson 1:45.06* 3 8
1) Schneekloth, Lucy 12 2) Meese, Morgan 12
3) Ranschau, Abilene 11 4) Blue, Jasmine 11
3 SE Polk 1:49.31 3 6
1) Milani, Sydney 09 2) McGinnis, Destiny 12
3) Uhl, Shelby 12 4) Woodard, Mackenzie 10
4 Urbandale 1:50.20 3 5
1) Lovan, Jamaica 12 2) Lovan, Lexus 12
3) Lafrentz, Sydney 12 4) Shellmyer, Skyler 09
5 Waukee 1:50.35 3 4
1) Sehman, Maddie 11 2) Schau, Hannah 10
3) Witte, Shaye 11 4) Gates, Taylor 11
6 Valley, WDM 1:50.51 2 3
1) Granzow, Brooke 10 2) Johnson, Myranda 11
3) Olson, Hannah 09 4) Iles, Katie 12
7 Bettendorf 1:50.52 3 2
1) Comer, Tasia 11 2) Ostrom, Emma 09
3) Mitchell, Taylor 10 4) Wroblewski, Alli 10
8 DSM, Roosevelt 1:51.31 3 1
1) Williams, Kyndal 09 2) Hall, Tori 09
3) Holman, Kori 09 4) Brown, Ashley 12
9 SC, East 1:51.73 2
1) Diaz, Katrina 12 2) Inlay, Kayla 12
3) Zyzda, Rylie 11 4) McCulley, Sami 10
10 Linn-Mar 1:51.77 1
1) Rolle, Ariana 09 2) Wardell, Jasmine 11
3) Ramsey, Kira 11 4) Saville, Hanna 10
11 Ames 1:51.83 2
1) Lowe, Rosita 10 2) Lipsey, Phaedra 12
3) Haron, Fatima 11 4) Weiss, Ryan 10
12 Johnston 1:52.49 3
1) Ford, Emma 09 2) Buckallew, Megan 12
3) Roberts, Olivia 11 4) Brown, Elle 10
13 DUB Senior 1:52.98 1
1) Johnson, Jamila 12 2) Boleyn, Marissa 10
3) Lambe, Stevie 09 4) Cook, Hannah 10
14 Epworth, WD 1:53.08 2
1) Burds, Maggie 10 2) Tentis, Sierra 11
3) Allen, Auna 09 4) Maahs, Megan 11
15 SC, North 1:53.13 2
1) Peak-Wallace, MaLika 09 2) Folchert, Shauna 12
3) Oyadare, Mercy 10 4) Mulder, Kaitlyn 09
16 Mason City 1:53.24 1
1) Cornick, Jenna 12 2) Alert, Ashley 10
3) Papouchis, Samantha 11 4) Cornick, Kendall 12
17 Ankeny 1:53.99 1
1) Brooks, Olivia 11 2) Daugherty, Peyton 09
3) Fischer, Kelsey 10 4) Schinkel, Lyndsie 12
18 Prairie, CR 1:54.21 2
1) Roltgen, Hanna 09 2) Ross, Jenna 10
3) Soeken, Kenzie 11 4) Skriver, Kirstin 09
19 Ankeny Cent 1:54.34 2
1) Ridout, Betsy 09 2) Snyder, Brooklyn 10
3) Saddoris, Katie 09 4) Pippett, Karri 09
20 Dowling C, WDM 1:54.38 1
1) Abuyoum, SaMiya 10 2) Cunningham, Michaela 12
3) Brosnahan, Carolyn 10 4) McLuen, Allison 10
21 SC, West 1:54.80 1
1) Beaumier, Payton 09 2) Briones, Giselle 10
3) Jones, Khenadi 10 4) Gors, Amanda 11
22 CB, T Jefferson 1:55.52 1
1) Larson, Anna 09 2) Santay, Hannah 10
3) Tallant, Alissia 12 4) Willits, Elise 11
23 DUB Hempstead 1:55.61 1
1) Lauer, Sarah 12 2) Brown, Jessica 12
3) Ehlers, Katie 11 4) Ohnesorge, Bailey 10
-- WAT West DNF 2
1) Bell, Kitra 09 2) Oliver, Miara 12
3) Trenkamp, Allison 10 4) Thune, Zoey 09
Event 115 Boys Distance Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:24.39 5/23/2014 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Flieder, T Wolfe, D Trenary, J Evans
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dowling C, WDM 3:25.27 3 10
1) Deskin, Cole 10 2) Gorsche, Joe 12
3) Kasap, Max 12 4) Schweizer, Ryan 11
2 Ames 3:27.38 3 8
1) Martin, Darrius 11 2) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 11
3) Chol, Kuol 12 4) Akok, Atem 12
3 Cedar Falls 3:27.40 3 6
1) Turcotte, Matt 12 2) Abbas, Michael 11
3) Jamison, Josh 12 4) Lavallee, Hunter 11
4 Linn-Mar 3:30.04 3 5
1) Zimmerman, Sean 12 2) Freese, Tristan 12
3) A'Hearn, Joe 12 4) Dolezal, Greyson 12
5 Waukee 3:31.17 3 4
1) Schneiter, Koy 12 2) Allen, Trevor 12
3) Vogel, Ross 12 4) Andrews, Josh 10
6 Johnston 3:31.93 2 3
1) Gossling, Grant 10 2) Pater, Johnny 10
3) Svestka, Gannon 10 4) Borwick, Josh 12
7 Pleasant Valley 3:32.60 2 2
1) White, Nick 11 2) Carter, CJ 10
3) Werning, Kyle 11 4) Dixon, Andrew 12
8 DUB Hempstead 3:32.65 3 1
1) Imhof, Peyton 12 2) Miller, Jonny 10
3) Zenner, Matt 12 4) Fink, Mike 12
9 CB, T Jefferson 3:33.21 1
1) Werts, Kaiden 10 2) Axtell, Jake 10
3) Carey, Daniel 10 4) Warner, Eldon 12
10 IC, West 3:33.36 3
1) Huff, Matthew 11 2) Koch, Xavier 12
3) Parks, Wali 11 4) Nugent, Derek 10
11 DUB Senior 3:34.25 2
1) Bonifas, Lee 11 2) Osterberger, Jacob 11
3) Ware, Bradley 12 4) Kizer, Preston 11
12 Urbandale 3:35.84 2
1) Gardner, Tavien 10 2) Moss, Ben 12
3) Kinyea, Titus 12 4) Penningroth, Jonah 11
13 Indianola 3:36.35 2
1) Riley, Matt 10 2) Loew, Cameron 12
3) Storm, Jacey 10 4) Combs, Tyler 11
14 Muscatine 3:36.82 2
1) Heckman, Eric 12 2) Summers, David 10
3) Soko, Alfonso 10 4) Eversmeyer, Brady 12
15 Valley, WDM 3:37.23 2
1) Hayes, Joe 11 2) Skellenger, Colin 12
3) Peterson, Grant 10 4) Mullins, Cole 12
16 CR Kennedy 3:37.95 1
1) McCarty, Peyton 10 2) Christophersen, Connor 11
3) Dix, Keeler 09 4) Price, Jesse 10
17 Bettendorf 3:38.12 2
1) Emerson, Dax 11 2) Schmertman, Alex 11
3) Trabue, Nathen 11 4) Cooley, Brandon 11
18 DSM, Hoover 3:38.22 1
1) Koko, Mamoon 11 2) Akers, Evian 12
3) Cox, Elijah 11 4) Flores, Omar 11
19 SC, North 3:40.66 1
1) Wagner, Tyler 10 2) Vollmer, Max 10
3) Coyle, Connor 12 4) Maynard, Kaleb 11
20 IC, City High 3:40.85 1
1) Martinez-Burney, James 11 2) Rodney, Rajay 10
3) Omar, Ali 11 4) Dancer, Jens 12
21 Ankeny Cent 3:43.23 1
1) Wilz, Zach 11 2) Saddoris, Connor 11
3) Klinker, Andrew 12 4) Stumm, Tanner 11
22 Mason City 3:44.97 1
1) Senger, Xavier 11 2) Sanchez, Alex 11
3) Sloan, Ian 12 4) Rowe, Thomas 10
-- DSM Lincoln DQ 3
1) Shumpert, Darius 12 2) Richter, Bryan 11
3) Lyon, Zach 12 4) McMichael, Sam 12
-- Prairie, CR DQ 1
1) Borseth, Marty 10 2) Pinter, Keagan 12
3) Rima, Jalen 11 4) Vandraska, Tysen 11
Event 116 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/18/2012 Chaley Rath, Treynor
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dodson, Kaysha 11 Pekin 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Ward, Marisa 11 Iowa Valley, M 5-05.00 1.65m 8
3 Hurley, Kelsey 12 Fremont-Mills 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
3 Mogler, Charissa 10 Bedford 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
5 Gonzalez, Maria 11 West Hancock 5-01.00 1.54m 3.50
5 Staudt, Alyssa 10 Rockford 5-01.00 1.54m 3.50
7 Johnson, Nicole 11 Wayne, Corydon J5-01.00 1.54m 2
8 Hite, Alexis 10 Danville J5-01.00 1.54m 1
9 Tuecke, Anna 11 Central, Elkader J5-01.00 1.54m
9 Meyer, Nicole 12 Van Meter J5-01.00 1.54m
9 Obermeier, Sydney 10 Audubon J5-01.00 1.54m
12 Rawson, Mandy 11 N Linn, TM J5-01.00 1.54m
13 Fleecs, Julia 10 Glidden-Ralston 4-11.00 1.49m
14 Tripp, Darma 10 Sioux Ctrl, SR J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Dutton, Sam 12 Highland, R J4-11.00 1.49m
16 Kuhn, Alyssa 11 Bedford 4-09.00 1.44m
16 Mayer, Kassidy 12 Hudson 4-09.00 1.44m
18 Minor, Zoey 09 Martndsl-StMarys J4-09.00 1.44m
18 Wilson, Ries 09 Colfax-Mingo J4-09.00 1.44m
20 Basye, Geneva 10 Valley Lutheran J4-09.00 1.44m
-- High, Brianna 12 Belmond-Klemme NH
-- Blair, Kiersten 09 Ar-We-Va, W NH
-- Schaufenbuel, Kayla 11 Turkey Val, JJ NH
-- Moser, Haley 12 Marc-Meri-Cleg NH
Event 117 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 5/19/2006 Ehi Oamen, Hinton
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moeller, Cole 10 C-Wheatland 6-09.00 2.05m 10
2 Martin, Mitchell 10 Danville 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Lanman, Colton 12 Pekin 6-05.00 1.95m 6
4 Conger, Zack 10 Pekin J6-05.00 1.95m 5
5 Johnson, Jackson 11 Manson NW Web 6-03.00 1.90m 4
6 Scott, Colt 11 Bedford J6-03.00 1.90m 3
7 Obert, Sam 10 CR-Bayard 6-01.00 1.85m 2
8 Ehlen, Jacob 11 Belle Plaine J6-01.00 1.85m 1
9 Rew, Sam 12 East Mills 5-11.00 1.80m
9 Rozendaal, Cole 10 N Mahaska, NS 5-11.00 1.80m
9 Martens, Alex 10 Midland, Wyoming 5-11.00 1.80m
12 Harrington, Caleb 11 Moravia J5-11.00 1.80m
13 McKeag, Brody 11 Montezuma J5-11.00 1.80m
14 Trent, Ben 11 Van Meter 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Rife, Ethan 12 W Harrison, M 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Cooling, Dakota 12 Iowa Valley, M 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Jahnke, Jadon 09 Griswold 5-09.00 1.75m
14 Schaben, Walter 11 Boyer Valley 5-09.00 1.75m
19 Wolfe, Joe 12 West Central, M J5-09.00 1.75m
19 Christianson, Court 12 Belmond-Klemme J5-09.00 1.75m
19 Hill, Matthew 09 Colo-Nesco J5-09.00 1.75m
22 Hesebeck, Darin 11 Harris-LP J5-09.00 1.75m
-- Olsen, Connor 12 Martndsl-StMarys NH
-- Hughes, Joe 11 Alta/Aurelia NH
Event 118 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-11 5/22/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeJong, Cori 09 W Christ, Hull 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Boomgarden, Sarah 12 South Hardin 5-05.00 1.65m 8
3 Barr, Alexis 11 Clarke, O 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
3 Linhart, Hallie 12 Cent Decatur, L 5-03.00 1.60m 5.50
5 Himan, Lauren 12 Roland-Story J5-03.00 1.60m 4
6 Morgan, Brooke 12 Dike-NH J5-03.00 1.60m 3
7 Runneberg, Brooke 12 Pocahon Area J5-03.00 1.60m 2
8 Shepard, Mary 10 Albia 5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
8 Isley, Hannah 09 Albia 5-01.00 1.54m 0.50
10 Matt, Megan 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg J5-01.00 1.54m
11 Kiel, Anna 11 Unity Chrst, OC J5-01.00 1.54m
12 Larson, Courtney 12 West Fork, S 4-11.00 1.49m
12 Hegland, Alyssa 11 S Hamilton, J 4-11.00 1.49m
14 Kinghorn, Delaney 12 Shenandoah J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Jones, Lexi 09 Clear Lake J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Vonnahme, Kate 12 Pocahon Area J4-11.00 1.49m
17 Kollis, Marissa 10 W Christ, Hull J4-11.00 1.49m
18 Austin, Grace 12 Wilton J4-11.00 1.49m
19 Leavy, Meriel 12 E Marshall, L 4-09.00 1.44m
19 Hempel, Laura 12 Treynor 4-09.00 1.44m
19 Hammond, Dijana 11 East Sac County 4-09.00 1.44m
22 McAleer, Shauna 10 Northeast, GL J4-09.00 1.44m
-- Crist, Lexi North Cedar, S NH
-- Luneckas, Trystin 11 West Branch NH
Event 119 Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Giannettino, Jeff 12 W Burlington/ND 6-11.00 2.10m 10
2 Durbin, Cody 11 OA-BCIG 6-10.00 2.08m 8
3 Williams, Xavior 11 W Burlington/ND 6-08.00 2.03m 6
4 VandeHoef, Blake 11 Hinton 6-05.00 1.95m 5
5 Rieniets, Garrett 11 Monticello J6-05.00 1.95m 4
6 Rupiper, Miles 09 Kuemper Cath J6-05.00 1.95m 3
7 Gunderson, Hunter 11 CMB, Baxter 6-03.00 1.90m 2
8 Rampton, Grant 11 North Polk, A J6-03.00 1.90m 0.20
8 Steiner, Noah 11 Monticello J6-03.00 1.90m 0.20
8 Zumbach, Tyler 11 Anamosa J6-03.00 1.90m 0.20
8 Witt, Gordon 12 Clarke, O J6-03.00 1.90m 0.20
8 Wegner, Sam 12 IKM-Manning J6-03.00 1.90m 0.20
13 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Columbus, CJ J6-03.00 1.90m
14 Ter Wee, Paul 12 W Lyon, Inwood J6-03.00 1.90m
15 Twedt, Peyton 12 West Fork, S 6-01.00 1.85m
15 Hayden, Joe 11 KP-WC 6-01.00 1.85m
17 Richey, Gabe 11 Panorama, P J6-01.00 1.85m
18 Feldman, Noah 10 West Liberty J6-01.00 1.85m
19 Vander Ploeg, Alex 12 Clear Lake J6-01.00 1.85m
20 Kirkpatrick, Cade 11 Madrid J6-01.00 1.85m
21 Koder, Skyler 12 PCM, Monroe 5-11.00 1.80m
22 Whyte, Lee 12 AHSTW J5-11.00 1.80m
-- Nelson, Gabe 12 Red Oak NH
-- Rommes, Jordan 12 S Winn, Calmar NH
Event 120 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 5/22/2014 Alexis Conaway, MOC-FV
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wrage, Maria 12 Union, LaPorte C 5-05.00 1.65m 10
2 Durbin, Megan 09 Greene County 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Van Beek, Cassie 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 5-03.00 1.60m 6
4 Van Dyk, Lizzie 12 Carlisle 5-01.00 1.54m 5
5 Weiler, Jayden 09 LeMars J5-01.00 1.54m 2
5 Wilson, Sophia 12 Nevada J5-01.00 1.54m 2
5 Wallace, Breanna 09 Creston J5-01.00 1.54m 2
5 Smith, Sabrina 09 Wahlert, Dub J5-01.00 1.54m 2
5 Durr, Josie 10 Solon J5-01.00 1.54m 2
10 Johnson, Marissa 12 Carlisle J5-01.00 1.54m
10 VanVelzen, Tori 11 Norwalk J5-01.00 1.54m
12 Willroth, Megan 11 Gilbert 4-11.00 1.49m
13 Niedert, Kaitlin 10 Independence J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Glanz, Jamie 10 W Delaware J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Myers, Hannah 12 Webster City J4-11.00 1.49m
16 Juni, Kamryn 10 Grinnell J4-11.00 1.49m
17 McCoy, Jenna 12 Spirit Lake Park J4-11.00 1.49m
18 Yeoman, Justine 12 Algona 4-09.00 1.44m
18 Fisher, Nadia 10 Greene County 4-09.00 1.44m
18 Weaver, Olivia 12 DC-Grimes 4-09.00 1.44m
21 Moats, Kayla 09 Knoxville J4-09.00 1.44m
22 Zenk, Krista 10 LeMars J4-09.00 1.44m
22 Hoffmann, Bridget 11 W Delaware J4-09.00 1.44m
-- Peterson, Kailey 11 Mt Pleasant NH
Event 121 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Colten Kelly, Anamosa
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zahn, Cal 12 Webster City 6-05.00 1.95m 10 6-06.00 JO
2 Cantrall, Cameron 10 Spencer J6-05.00 1.95m 8
3 Hayes, Alec 11 Atlantic J6-05.00 1.95m 6
4 Biliew, Nhial 11 Denison-Schlswg 6-03.00 1.90m 5
5 Adams, Xavier 10 Maquoketa J6-03.00 1.90m 4
6 Greder, Wes 12 Gilbert J6-03.00 1.90m 3
7 Brooks, Blair 09 Marion J6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
7 James, Scott 12 Perry J6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
9 Gelwicks, Mark 12 W Delaware 6-01.00 1.85m
10 LaRue, Cooper 12 Carroll J6-01.00 1.85m
11 Rash, Landon 11 Algona J6-01.00 1.85m
12 Kriener, Ryan 11 Spirit Lake J6-01.00 1.85m
13 Hagedorn, Josh 12 Carlisle 5-11.00 1.80m
14 Kelley, Ryan 12 W Delaware J5-11.00 1.80m
14 Mews, Cameron 11 Williamsburg J5-11.00 1.80m
14 Shindelar, Shawn 10 Decorah J5-11.00 1.80m
14 West, Jacob 10 ADM, Adel J5-11.00 1.80m
18 Swart, Eric 09 Gilbert J5-11.00 1.80m
18 Rutledge, Peyton 11 S Tama Cty, Tama J5-11.00 1.80m
20 VanDriel, Chase 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 5-09.00 1.75m
20 Roeder, Matthew 11 Solon 5-09.00 1.75m
22 Karrer, Will 11 Bishop Heelan J5-09.00 1.75m
22 Moore, Jack 10 Oskaloosa J5-09.00 1.75m
-- Ailes-Jones, Chris 12 Keokuk NH
Event 122 Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/19/2009 Khanishah Williams, Burlington
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeGeorge, Kelli 11 Pleasant Valley 5-05.00 1.65m 10
2 Gudenkauf, Grace 10 DUB Senior 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Kent, Emma 12 Muscatine 5-03.00 1.60m 6
4 Roquet, Ellie 10 Johnston 5-01.00 1.54m 4.50
4 Bitner, Hope 12 Ottumwa 5-01.00 1.54m 4.50
6 Beer, Kay 10 CR Kennedy J5-01.00 1.54m 2
6 Mulcahy, Alyssa 11 Ankeny J5-01.00 1.54m 2
6 Soeken, Kenzie 11 Prairie, CR J5-01.00 1.54m 2
9 Lorenz, Brooke 11 Linn-Mar 4-11.00 1.49m
9 Brown, Annie 12 Pleasant Valley 4-11.00 1.49m
9 Erbes, Mallary 12 Urbandale 4-11.00 1.49m
9 Hermsen, Cassie 09 Epworth, WD 4-11.00 1.49m
13 Mazour, Regan 09 Marshalltown J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Mottet, Bailey 10 Urbandale J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Moore, Katelyn 10 Ames J4-11.00 1.49m
14 Watson, Piper 09 Mason City J4-11.00 1.49m
17 Freeman, Liz 10 Dowling C, WDM J4-11.00 1.49m
18 Deppe, Paige 11 Epworth, WD J4-11.00 1.49m
19 Vanderhoef, Cyan 10 IC, City High 4-09.00 1.44m
19 Solis, Bella 12 DVPT, Central 4-09.00 1.44m
19 Manning, Tarrel 10 WAT East 4-09.00 1.44m
19 Doser, Taylor 11 SE Polk 4-09.00 1.44m
23 Copple, Taylor 09 SC, East J4-09.00 1.44m
-- Havermann, Chloe 10 Waukee NH
Event 123 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1999 Andy Kohler, Ames
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seay, Jared 12 Johnston 6-09.00 2.05m 10
2 Rhoads, Willie 12 CR Kennedy 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Beyer, Shaun 11 CR Kennedy 6-07.00 2.00m 6
4 Keck, Nathan 12 Waukee 6-05.00 1.95m 5
5 Nelson, Anthony 12 Waukee 6-03.00 1.90m 4
6 Dotson, Sam 12 SC, North 6-01.00 1.85m 2.50
6 Chuol, Chuol 10 Ames 6-01.00 1.85m 2.50
8 Cremer, Max 10 Pleasant Valley J6-01.00 1.85m 1
9 Strong, Isiaha 11 Indianola J6-01.00 1.85m
10 Wieland, Nate 10 IC, City High 5-11.00 1.80m
10 O'Connor, Kellen 12 Valley, WDM 5-11.00 1.80m
10 Hairston, Nick 12 DVPT, Central 5-11.00 1.80m
10 Dietrich, Josh 11 Dowling C, WDM 5-11.00 1.80m
10 Hanna, Ethan 11 Ankeny 5-11.00 1.80m
15 Kuehl, Trevor 11 North Scott J5-11.00 1.80m
15 Reding, Austin 09 Valley, WDM J5-11.00 1.80m
15 Stewart, Kevin 12 Pleasant Valley J5-11.00 1.80m
18 Willenborg, Luke 12 Linn-Mar J5-11.00 1.80m
19 Moore, Matt 09 Dowling C, WDM J5-11.00 1.80m
20 Quigley, Jacob 11 Ankeny 5-09.00 1.75m
20 Osterkamp, Tony 10 DUB Senior 5-09.00 1.75m
-- DeSollar, Drew 10 Epworth, WD NH
-- Hite, Colten 12 Ottumwa NH
-- Gillett, Luke 09 Cedar Falls NH
Event 124 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-08.50 5/15/2008 Jennifer Jorgensen, Southeast We
All-Time: ! 19-05 2003 LaNeisha Waller, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 10
17-06.50(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0)
2 Koch, Lindsey 12 Hudson 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m 8
16-10.50(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) FOUL 17-01.50(-0.0)
3 Menster, Rylee 09 Springville 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 6
15-08.25(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
4 Gonzalez, Maria 11 West Hancock 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m 5
16-04.75(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0)
5 Keune, Kenzie 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR J16-06.75 NWI 5.04m 4
16-06.75(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) FOUL 15-07.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Calfee, Callie 11 Bedford 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 3
16-00.25(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0)
7 Bubiy, Anjela 12 Postville 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 2
16-00.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16-03.25(-0.0)
8 Straight, Kylan 09 Logan-Magnolia 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 1
16-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
9 Vaske, Johanna 11 Bishop Garrigan 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
FOUL 14-11(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0)
10 Pearce, Kaitlyn 11 St. Albert, CB 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m
15-03(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
11 Weis, Chelsea 10 Stanton 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
FOUL 15-08.50(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
12 Wade, Karlie 12 Winfield-Mt. U 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(-0.0) FOUL 15-05.75(-0.0)
13 Morris, Raegan 12 Earlham J15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0)
14 Weaver, Mika 11 Lenox 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
14-09.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0)
15 Grau, Carli 10 Newell-Fonda 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
15-00.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0)
16 Ward, Cherisse 09 Iowa Valley, M 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
15-02.75(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0)
17 Faust, Hannah 12 Clarksville J15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
FOUL 13-11.75(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0)
18 Low, Shelby 11 Nwood-Kensett 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
14-11(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0)
19 Armstrong, Rachel 11 Bedford 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
15-00.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
20 Schultes, Kaitlin 10 Audubon 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
13-10(-0.0) 14-02.75(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0)
21 Fortune, Haylee 09 Wayne, Corydon 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
FOUL 14-04.75(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0)
22 Graham, Teyha 12 George-Little Rk 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m
14-02.25(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0) 13-09.25(-0.0)
-- Weiss, Dallas 11 Nashua-Plainfld FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jensen, Briana 09 Remsen-Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 125 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-02.50 5/19/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 21-09.25 NWI 6.63m 10
21-07.25(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) 21-09.25(NWI)
2 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 8
21-07.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-00.75(-0.0) 21-05.75(NWI)
3 Squiers, Jovonte 10 Lone Tree 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m 6
21-04.50(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 20-08.25(NWI)
4 Dodd, Noah 11 Janesville 21-04.25 NWI 6.50m 5
20-04.50(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0)
5 Riley, Brandon 10 CR-Bayard 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m 4
20-05.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-10(-0.0)
6 Siech, Mitch 11 Denver 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 3
20-02.75(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Jones, Jack 10 Murray 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m 2
19-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-06.50(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0)
8 Davis, Johnny 11 Dunkerton 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 1
19-05.75(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-01.25(-0.0) FOUL
9 Obert, Sam 10 CR-Bayard 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
20-02.50(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0)
10 Kibby, Zac 11 Bishop Garrigan 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
19-11.75(-0.0) 18-09.75(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0)
11 Davis, Zach 11 Winfield-Mt. U J20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
19-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.75(-0.0)
12 Meints, Taylor 11 Belmond-Klemme 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m
19-08(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0)
13 Lueken, Michael 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
19-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-10.50(-0.0)
14 Harkins, Joey 10 Earlham 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
19-01.50(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0)
15 Lynott, Jake 09 W Sioux Hwardn 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m
19-02(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.75(-0.0)
16 Alexander, Skylar 10 Newman Catholic 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
17-08.75(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
17 Moore, Avery 10 Sigourney 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
19-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-02(-0.0)
18 Brezina, Drake 10 Ia Mennonite J19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
18-03.25(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0) FOUL
19 Condon, Mark 09 Manson NW Web 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m
FOUL 19-01.75(-0.0) FOUL
20 Ansong, William 12 Lamoni 19-00.75 NWI 5.81m
19-00.75(-0.0) 18-01.75(-0.0) 18-06.75(-0.0)
21 Hudson, Jared 11 Lone Tree 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
18-06.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 17-10.50(-0.0)
22 Wohlers, Riley 11 Logan-Magnolia 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
18-07.25(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)
23 Blank, Chad 11 Nishnabotna J18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
16-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-07.25(-0.0)
24 Lourens, Colin 11 Colfax-Mingo 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
FOUL 18-06(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0)
Event 126 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 5/18/2006 Dani Stipe, Kuem Cath Carrol
All-Time: ! 19-05 2003 LaNeisha Waller, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 11 Northeast, GL 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m 10
18-00.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 17-09(-0.0) 17-08.25(-0.0)
2 Wegner, Darian 10 New Hampton 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 8
16-08.75(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 Koppes, Brittany 09 Cascade, WD 17-01.75 NWI 5.22m 6
15-05.25(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0)
4 Paulsen, Madison 10 Treynor J17-01.75 NWI 5.22m 5
15-05.75(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-07.75(-0.0)
5 Nielsen, Sydney 12 Shenandoah 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 4
15-06.50(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0)
6 Wessels, Shalyn 11 Beckman, D 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m 3
15-07.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0)
7 Mcatee, Olivia 12 West Central 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 2
16-03.75(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0)
8 Staebler, Jaderial 10 Clayton Ridge 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m 1
15-11.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-00.50(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0)
9 Blankespoor, Josie 10 Unity Chrst, OC 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
15-06(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
10 Jones, Lexi 09 Clear Lake 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-05.25(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) FOUL
11 Kneifl, Kati 12 Sheldon 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
FOUL 15-04(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
12 Disney, Maddie 11 Clarion-Goldfd 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
FOUL 15-09(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
13 Pickens, Karmyn 09 Shenandoah 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
FOUL 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0)
14 Beckman, Brooke 12 Panorama, P 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
14-03.25(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0)
15 Devitt, Claudia 12 OA-BCIG 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m
FOUL 15-02(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0)
16 Spencer, Toni 11 CMB, Baxter 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
14-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-06.25(-0.0)
17 Sharp, Jaylynn 10 Davis County, B 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m
14-09.75(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0)
18 Boyd, Shania 10 Columbus, CJ 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
14-11.25(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 14-07.50(-0.0)
19 Pagel, Becca 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
FOUL 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0)
20 Hammond, Dijana 11 East Sac County 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m
15-01.25(-0.0) FOUL 14-03.75(-0.0)
21 Beermann, Pia 11 Sioux Center 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
15-01(-0.0) 13-06.75(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0)
22 Corkery, Emma 10 Regina, IC 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
15-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-09(-0.0)
23 Bell, Jessica 12 Madrid 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
FOUL 14-00.25(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0)
24 Tucker, Lisa 10 Cascade, WD 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
14-08.25(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0)
Event 127 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-03 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Diercks, Chandler 12 Clear Lake 23-03.25 NWI 7.09m 10
23-02.75(-0.0) 23-03.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Williams, Xavior 11 W Burlington/ND 23-00.00 NWI 7.01m 8
23-00(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-00.75(-0.0)
3 Koenig, Cooper 11 West Branch 22-10.50 NWI 6.97m 6
21-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 21-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 22-10.50(-0.0) 22-06(-0.0)
4 Kemp, Bryce 12 CMB, Baxter 22-00.00 NWI 6.70m 5
20-11.50(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0)
5 Ramirez, Mauricio 11 Columbus, CJ 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m 4
20-08(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) FOUL
6 Willey, Mason 12 Clarion-Goldfd 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 3
20-10.75(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 19-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-08.50(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0)
7 Ferguson, Spencer 11 W Burlington/ND 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 2
20-07.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
8 Cerven, Jake 11 Shenandoah 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 1
19-04.25(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) FOUL PASS
9 Powell, Isaiahn 10 Mid-Prairie, W 20-03.50 NWI 6.18m
20-03.50(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0)
10 Pedersen, Peyton 11 Cent Decatur, L 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m
16-10.25(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
11 Leshen, Tony 10 Albia 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
FOUL 20-01(-0.0) FOUL
12 Meyer, Benjamin 11 S Winn, Calmar 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
FOUL 19-01.25(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0)
13 Webner, Luke 12 Panorama, P 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
19-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-10.25(-0.0)
14 Kettwick, Jett 12 Clarinda 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
19-07(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) FOUL
14 Brinkman, Jacob 12 Regina, IC 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m
18-10.75(-0.0) 18-09(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
16 Niemier, Nigel 12 Madrid 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
FOUL FOUL 19-06.75(-0.0)
17 Hinke, Alex 12 Bellevue 19-05.25 NWI 5.92m
FOUL 19-05.25(-0.0) 18-06.25(-0.0)
18 VandeHoef, Blake 11 Hinton 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
19-03(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0)
19 Jamison, Keegan 12 Pocahon Area 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m
19-02.25(-0.0) 18-11.50(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
20 Ruley, Chandler 12 Anamosa 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
19-03.50(-0.0) 19-00.25(-0.0) FOUL
21 Gebel, Miles 11 OA-BCIG 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
18-08(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0)
22 Daley, Brett 10 Treynor 19-00.75 NWI 5.81m
18-08(-0.0) 18-07.50(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0)
23 Winterfeld, Marcus 11 Sioux Center 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
18-11.50(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0)
24 Wilkie, Jordin 11 South Hardin 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
FOUL 18-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
Event 128 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 18-02.75 5/18/2007 Jennie Clark, Norwalk
All-Time: ! 19-05 2003 LaNeisha Waller, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Schminke, Bailey 12 Boone 18-01.25 NWI 5.51m 10
FOUL FOUL 18-01.25(-0.0) PASS PASS 17-02.75(-0.0)
2 Malek, Paighton 09 Pella 17-02.75 NWI 5.25m 8
17-01(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0)
3 McCoy, Jenna 12 Spirit Lake Park 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 6
16-04(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-08.25(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0)
4 Schminke, Linsey 12 Boone 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 5
14-11.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
5 Moore, Jessica 10 Grinnell 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 4
16-05.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-10.50(-0.0)
6 Schwarting, Corrine 11 Clear Crk-Amana 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 3
15-06.25(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)
7 Saddoris, Emma 12 Greene County 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 2
16-03.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-02(-0.0)
8 Sandvig, Olivia 11 Decorah 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 1
16-02.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-04.25(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
9 Evers, Mikayla 12 Harlan 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m
FOUL 15-11.25(-0.0) 11-08.50(-0.0)
10 Holterhaus, Jessica 12 Pella 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-00(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0)
11 Schuelke, Jaye 11 Storm Lake 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
14-11.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0)
12 Gerdes, Carrie 12 Webster City 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
FOUL 15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL
13 Holschlag, Kaitlin 10 Union, LaPorte C 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 15-08.75(-0.0)
14 Kies, Kelby 12 Keokuk 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
15-08(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0)
15 Richardson, Taylor 12 Oskaloosa 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
FOUL 15-04.75(-0.0) 13-09.50(-0.0)
16 Bertman, Sydney 10 ADM, Adel 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
15-02.75(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0)
17 Brown, Hailee 09 Union, LaPorte C 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
FOUL 15-00.75(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0)
18 Hillegas, Hali 12 Charles City 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
15-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
19 Johnson, Erika 10 Waukon 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m
FOUL 15-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
20 Osterberger, Alli 11 Wahlert, Dub 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
15-02(-0.0) 11-04(-0.0) 11-09.75(-0.0)
21 Schaeffer, Carlie 10 Chariton 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m
14-04.75(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0)
22 Burke, Madalyn 09 W Delaware 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
14-02(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0)
-- Durr, Sienna 09 Grinnell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scherle, Gabbie 12 Ballard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 129 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 23-04.25 5/23/2014 Chandler Diercks, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassutt, Ty 12 W Delaware 21-11.50 NWI 6.69m 10
FOUL FOUL 20-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-11.25(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0)
2 Dunkin, Tanner 12 Knoxville 21-04.00 NWI 6.50m 8
21-00(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0)
3 Washington, Trey 10 DC-Grimes 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 6
19-09.75(-0.0) 20-10.25(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 21-03.75(-0.0)
4 Clark, Odessa 11 Bishop Heelan 21-02.75 NWI 6.47m 5
21-02.50(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL(-0.0) FOUL
5 Blum, Ryan 11 Gilbert 21-01.75 NWI 6.44m 4
20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.0) 21-01.75(-0.0)
6 VanMaanen, Myles 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m 3
19-08(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 20-02.75(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 20-03.75(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0)
7 Nunemaker, Zach 12 Solon 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 2
19-09.75(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-08.75(-0.0)
8 Bartz, Tyler 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m 1
20-06.50(-0.0) 18-10.50(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0)
9 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m
19-01.25(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
10 Durr, Halston 11 Solon 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
19-02.75(-0.0) 20-02(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
11 Stark, Nick 11 Xavier, CR 20-01.25 NWI 6.12m
FOUL 19-07.75(-0.0) 20-01.25(-0.0)
12 Cook, Skylar 12 Marion 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
20-01(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) FOUL
13 Darley, Adam 11 Fort Madison 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
19-07.25(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
14 Van Beek, Bryce 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m
19-10(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0)
15 Goodhue, Max 09 Carlisle 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
19-07.50(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
16 Klein, Marcus 11 Harlan 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m
18-11.25(-0.0) 19-08.75(-0.0) 19-05.75(-0.0)
17 Clark, Saybein 09 Bishop Heelan 19-05.25 NWI 5.92m
19-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-03.75(-0.0)
18 Herman, Travis 12 Waukon 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
FOUL 19-04.75(-0.0) 18-09.75(-0.0)
19 Grimes, Evan 11 DC-Grimes 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m
17-04.50(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) 19-01.75(-0.0)
20 Curley, Trent 12 W Delaware 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
19-01(-0.0) FOUL 18-04.75(-0.0)
21 Kannuan, Payton 10 Webster City 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
18-11.50(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) FOUL
22 Simmons, Nathan 11 Carroll 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m
FOUL 18-10.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
-- Bodine, Robbie 12 Atlantic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Van Sant, Chase 11 Pella FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 130 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 19-02.25 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
All-Time: ! 19-05 2003 LaNeisha Waller, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lovan, Lexus 12 Urbandale 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m 10
17-05.50(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) FOUL 18-05.75(-0.0) 18-08.50(-0.0) 18-08.25(-0.0)
2 Lovan, Jamaica 12 Urbandale 17-09.75 NWI 5.42m 8
16-05(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 17-09.75(-0.0)
3 Rolle, Ariana 09 Linn-Mar 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m 6
15-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-09(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0)
4 Comer, Tasia 11 Bettendorf 17-01.75 NWI 5.22m 5
14-03.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0)
5 Gudenkauf, Grace 10 DUB Senior 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 4
16-11.50(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
6 Lamourt, Lauren 11 DVPT, Central 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m 3
16-01.25(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-10(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0)
7 Witte, Shaye 11 Waukee J16-11.00 NWI 5.15m 2
16-11(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
8 Marshall, Megan 12 Ankeny 16-09.75 NWI 5.12m 1
15-05.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0)
9 Black, LaKendra 12 CB, T Jefferson 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m
16-07(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
10 Odir, Julia 12 DSM, Roosevelt 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m
16-02.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0)
11 Combs, Diamond 12 DVPT, West J16-04.75 NWI 4.99m
15-11.75(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0)
12 Eniola, Vanessa 09 CR Washington 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m
FOUL FOUL 16-01.25(-0.0)
13 Williams, Alexandra 11 Ankeny Cent 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m
15-03.50(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)
14 Drahn, Tianna 11 CR Kennedy 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
15-06.25(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
15 Lorenz, Brooke 11 Linn-Mar 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
15-09.75(-0.0) 13-03.50(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
16 Inlay, Kayla 12 SC, East 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 15-03.75(-0.0)
17 Carter, Briyana 11 DSM, Roosevelt 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m
15-08.25(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0)
18 Bell, Kitra 09 WAT West 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
FOUL FOUL 15-07.50(-0.0)
19 Moeller, Raegan 11 Ankeny 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
FOUL 15-06.25(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0)
20 Becker, Taylor 10 Cedar Falls 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
15-00(-0.0) FOUL 15-03.75(-0.0)
21 Gray, Morgan 10 WAT East 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m
FOUL FOUL 15-02.75(-0.0)
22 Noibi, Kia 09 IC, West 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m
14-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-06.25(-0.0)
23 Geerdes, Nicole 09 Cedar Falls 14-03.75 NWI 4.36m
13-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-03.75(-0.0)
-- Youngers, Maddy 12 North Scott FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 131 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
State Record: * 24-01 1983 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
State Record: * 24-01 5/18/2012 Jerry Westerfield, DVPT, North
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, DeAngelo 11 DUB Senior 22-08.25 NWI 6.91m 10
22-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-06.50(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) FOUL 22-05.75(-0.0)
2 Thomas, Avery 10 CB, A Lincoln 22-07.75 NWI 6.90m 8
FOUL 21-10(-0.0) 22-07.50(-0.0) 22-06.25(-0.0) 22-07.75(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0)
3 Gronewold, Jordan 12 North Scott 22-00.75 NWI 6.72m 6
FOUL 22-00(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-10(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0)
4 James, Jaylin 12 DSM, East J22-00.75 NWI 6.72m 5
21-10.75(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) FOUL 21-05.50(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0)
5 Mansaray, Abdul 12 Urbandale 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 4
20-05.75(-0.0) 22-00.25(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) FOUL 22-00.50(-0.0)
6 Scarlett, Xavier 12 SC, North 21-10.25 NWI 6.66m 3
21-05(-0.0) 21-10.25(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
7 Quigley, Jacob 11 Ankeny 21-04.75 NWI 6.52m 2
21-04.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Carter, CJ 10 Pleasant Valley 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m 1
21-00.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) 20-02.75(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0)
9 Eagen, Cris 10 Cedar Falls J21-00.50 NWI 6.41m
21-00.50(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-06(-0.0) 17-10.25(-0.0)
10 Keck, Nathan 12 Waukee 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m
FOUL 21-00.25(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0)
11 Primrose, Robert 12 Waukee 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
FOUL FOUL 20-09.50(-0.0)
12 Malone, Tirael 12 DVPT, West 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
20-04.25(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 13-08.25(-0.0)
13 Rhoads, Willie 12 CR Kennedy J20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
20-08.50(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0)
14 Blank, Jay 12 CR Kennedy 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
20-05(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0)
15 Mbofung, Marc 10 Ames J20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
FOUL 19-00.75(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0)
16 Groves, Aaron 12 Valley, WDM 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m
FOUL 19-06.75(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0)
17 Itangishaka, Jimmy 12 CR Jefferson 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m
19-02(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.25(-0.0)
18 Miller, Jonny 10 DUB Hempstead 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
FOUL FOUL 19-11.25(-0.0)
19 Reding, Austin 09 Valley, WDM 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m
19-10.25(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
20 Randklev, Derek 11 Linn-Mar 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
FOUL 19-06.75(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0)
21 Snitker, Reid 12 CR Washington 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
19-02(-0.0) 18-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
22 Powley, Luke 12 DSM, Hoover 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m
18-09.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Drees, Parker 11 SE Polk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gardner, Tavien 10 Urbandale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 132 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 137-11 2004 Wendy Ausdemore, Tri-Center
All-Time: ! 166-10 2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wulf, Taylor 12 Hudson 128-04 39.11m 10
FOUL FOUL 128-04 FOUL 123-06 FOUL
2 Leisinger, Kirsten 11 Charter Oak-Ute 125-05 38.22m 8
123-01 125-05 FOUL 115-05 112-10 121-08
3 Landers, Haley 11 North Butler 125-04 38.20m 6
121-07 121-09 123-02 124-05 125-04 123-08
4 Krieger-Coen, Lou 12 Winfield-Mt. U 121-11 37.16m 5
FOUL 121-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 118-09
5 Thilges, Caitlin 09 Bishop Garrigan 115-10 35.30m 4
112-09 110-11 FOUL 108-06 115-10 107-06
6 Lensing, Delaney 11 Turkey Val, JJ 114-03 34.82m 3
FOUL 105-07 108-08 114-03 98-05 101-05
7 Van Manen, Elizabeth 10 Lynnville-Sully 113-05 34.56m 2
113-05 FOUL 108-08 FOUL 100-06 110-07
8 Flynn, Annie 12 St. Mary's, SL 112-10 34.39m 1
108-11 112-10 FOUL 104-09 110-00 97-04
9 Rush, Jackie 12 Griswold 108-05 33.04m
103-01 108-05 95-06
10 Fritchen, Bridget 12 Pekin 107-04 32.71m
104-00 FOUL 107-04
11 Bauer, Kadie 10 South O'Brien, P 105-01 32.02m
105-01 97-10 101-00
12 Morris, Kennedy 10 Earlham 104-11 31.97m
99-10 100-02 104-11
13 Murray, Lauren 10 Hudson 102-06 31.24m
100-04 FOUL 102-06
14 Distler, Alli 12 Denver 100-04 30.58m
FOUL FOUL 100-04
15 Wood, Taylor 11 Manson NW Web 99-04 30.27m
FOUL 98-03 99-04
16 Itzen, Jill 11 Grundy Center 98-06 30.02m
98-06 FOUL 95-07
17 Chizek, Emma 11 West Hancock 95-11 29.23m
FOUL 95-11 FOUL
18 Krueger, Becca 10 Manson NW Web 95-04 29.05m
83-06 95-04 87-04
19 Westphal, Hanna 10 Alta/Aurelia 94-04 28.75m
93-11 82-07 94-04
20 Bratrud, Dusti 09 Nwood-Kensett 90-06 27.58m
FOUL 90-06 FOUL
21 Williams, Shelbie 11 Pekin 89-10 27.38m
FOUL 89-10 FOUL
22 Diggins, Kaitlin 09 Logan-Magnolia 88-08 27.02m
FOUL FOUL 88-08
23 Rasmussen, Hope 10 Cent Lyon, RR 87-05 26.64m
62-08 85-08 87-05
-- Riese, Sam 12 Colo-Nesco FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 133 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 185-04 1986 Scott Phelps, Kingsley-Pierson
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Yezek, Tom 11 Nwood-Kensett 172-04 52.52m 10
150-01 169-00 172-04 FOUL 162-10 166-03
2 Goeller, Jake 12 Wapsie Val, F 171-02 52.17m 8
171-02 FOUL FOUL 164-01 170-00 160-09
3 Scott-Brown, Jackson 12 St. Albert, CB 160-01 48.79m 6
142-08 FOUL 147-00 155-11 FOUL 160-01
4 Becthold, Alex 11 Stanton 154-10 47.19m 5
127-02 154-10 134-11 152-11 148-05 143-04
5 Pierce, Zach 12 Gladbrk-Reinbk 152-11 46.60m 4
146-09 134-03 FOUL 147-06 146-02 152-11
6 Rohler, Brock 12 Grundy Center 151-01 46.05m 3
135-08 144-00 151-01 143-11 FOUL FOUL
7 Phillips, Sam 10 Fremont-Mills 146-08 44.70m 2
139-01 137-06 146-08 134-10 133-09 137-10
8 Klein, Christian 11 Boyer Valley 146-01 44.52m 1
116-02 136-00 146-01 100-05 131-11 137-02
9 Paulson, Alex 11 North Iowa, BC J146-01 44.52m
129-05 122-00 146-01 133-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Peasley, Dustin 12 W Harrison, M 144-02 43.94m
143-05 130-00 144-02
11 Scheidegger, Mason 11 Newell-Fonda 143-01 43.61m
143-01 130-09 FOUL
12 Lienau, Tyler 10 Jesup 136-06 41.60m
125-00 122-09 136-06
13 Goeller, Tyler 11 Wapsie Val, F 133-02 40.58m
133-02 FOUL FOUL
14 Ricker, Joe 12 Mount Ayr 132-06 40.38m
132-06 131-11 130-11
15 Butcher, Tim 11 Manson NW Web 132-03 40.30m
132-03 130-11 FOUL
16 Petersen, Isaiah 12 Marc-Meri-Cleg 131-09 40.15m
131-09 FOUL 124-00
17 Grogan, Riley 11 New London 131-02 39.97m
125-01 131-02 130-11
18 Ellingson, Dawson 09 Hudson 130-11 39.90m
123-09 126-04 130-11
19 Puls, Cooper 11 B-G-M, Brook 129-08 39.52m
129-08 116-08 125-07
20 Karsjens, Nathan 10 AGWSR 123-09 37.71m
123-09 FOUL 122-06
21 Veach, Devon 12 Ia Chst/Ank Chst 117-07 35.83m
108-05 117-07 FOUL
-- Tritle, Keegan 12 Lisbon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fitzgerald, Nathan 12 Central, Elkader FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Phillips, Spencer 12 Fremont-Mills DNS
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 151-03 5/18/2007 Marin Thorson, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 166-10 2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Kiana 11 KP-WC 166-04* 50.69m 10
144-09 133-08 159-01 141-01 166-04 164-04
2 Birchmier, Kate 12 Davis County, B 135-11 41.42m 8
133-06 135-11 133-06 131-11 FOUL 120-09
3 Hillyard, Heidi 12 Mediapolis 129-03 39.39m 6
129-03 117-03 113-02 FOUL 115-05 120-06
4 Richards, Brittany 11 Madrid 123-06 37.64m 5
120-07 101-04 123-06 104-08 113-00 FOUL
5 Gaffey, Ashley 12 Regina, IC 121-10 37.13m 4
121-10 FOUL 120-01 102-00 118-01 119-00
6 Burmahl, Becca 12 Monticello 120-08 36.77m 3
115-03 120-08 FOUL FOUL 112-03 FOUL
7 Lane, Shelby 12 Panorama, P 118-01 35.99m 2
115-07 118-01 114-01 114-03 FOUL 110-01
8 Creery, Emily 11 N Fayette Val 117-11 35.94m 1
117-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mason, Madi 12 Hampton-Dumont 117-03 35.73m
117-03 FOUL 114-00
10 Carlson, Paige 12 DSM Christian 115-02 35.10m
113-09 115-02 FOUL
11 Shindelar, Brittany 12 S Winn, Calmar 112-04 34.23m
FOUL 112-04 111-11
12 Clayton, Caitlyn 12 Estherville-LC 111-10 34.08m
111-00 FOUL 111-10
13 Parker, Serena 12 Shenandoah 110-04 33.62m
108-04 110-04 109-01
14 Plendl, Regan 09 KP-WC 110-00 33.52m
103-10 104-06 110-00
15 Joyce, Kayla 10 Emmetsburg 106-01 32.33m
104-10 106-01 103-06
16 Hulshizer, Mariah 10 Saint Ansgar 105-06 32.15m
105-06 FOUL 99-00
17 Birks, Haley 12 South Cent Cal 104-05 31.82m
95-09 103-00 104-05
18 Mahoney, Hannah 11 MO Valley 104-04 31.80m
103-08 104-04 103-05
19 Sullivan, Kenzie 10 Pocahon Area 103-02 31.44m
103-02 101-03 97-09
20 TerWee, Micayla 11 W Lyon, Inwood 101-05 30.91m
100-05 FOUL 101-05
21 Hargrave, Lauren 12 Louisa-Musc 101-01 30.81m
97-01 FOUL 101-01
22 Teubel, Abbey 12 Mt Vernon 99-01 30.20m
96-10 99-01 FOUL
23 Wiese, Megan 11 Ridge View 98-04 29.97m
FOUL 83-00 98-04
24 Wilcox, Alexis 12 Okoboji, Milford 94-06 28.80m
94-06 89-06 93-08
Event 135 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 186-02 1991 Allan Walz, Bondurant-Farrar
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wirfs, Tristan 10 Mt Vernon 167-03 50.97m 10
152-04 164-01 FOUL 167-03 FOUL 148-09
2 Moser, Ryan 12 Clayton Ridge 164-09 50.21m 8
161-05 161-09 147-06 162-09 155-09 164-09
3 Paulsen, Levi 12 KP-WC 161-07 49.25m 6
142-04 134-06 161-07 155-00 153-09 FOUL
4 Phelps, Nick 09 KP-WC 161-05 49.19m 5
153-05 150-06 157-01 158-11 161-05 FOUL
5 Judge, Kieran 12 Albia 159-04 48.56m 4
123-08 154-02 FOUL 155-01 159-04 FOUL
6 Farley, Luke 12 Columbus Cath 159-00 48.46m 3
143-03 157-10 131-02 151-03 147-11 159-00
7 Novinski, Levi 12 Durant 156-01 47.57m 2
FOUL 148-10 156-01 146-06 145-06 153-08
8 Bodensteiner, Spencer 12 New Hampton 152-07 46.50m 1
146-09 152-07 FOUL 143-05 139-03 148-07
9 Duwa, Levi 10 Mid-Prairie, W 152-06 46.48m
152-06 FOUL 144-00
10 Lensing, Carson 11 S Winn, Calmar 151-08 46.22m
142-02 151-08 148-06
11 Kirkpatrick, Coy 10 Madrid 151-07 46.20m
151-07 FOUL 146-04
12 Siefken, Clay 12 W Burlington/ND 151-03 46.10m
149-10 151-03 138-05
13 Webner, Matt 10 Panorama, P 148-05 45.23m
123-05 FOUL 148-05
14 Fenchel, Caden 10 W Christ, Hull 147-09 45.03m
147-09 140-06 138-08
15 Beall, Drew 12 Anamosa 147-02 44.85m
140-00 146-03 147-02
16 Kirlin, Reid 12 MO Valley 142-11 43.56m
FOUL 142-11 FOUL
17 Kolgraff, Austin 12 Okoboji, Milford 142-08 43.48m
140-11 142-08 137-00
18 Warehime, Skylar 12 SE Valley 142-07 43.45m
133-03 142-05 142-07
19 Weltha, Clayton 12 CMB, Baxter 142-06 43.43m
FOUL FOUL 142-06
20 Boldy, Marcus 12 Panorama, P 141-00 42.97m
131-04 141-00 FOUL
21 Riddick, Ankoma 12 Woodward Acad 137-03 41.83m
136-08 137-03 123-00
22 Rommes, Jordan 12 S Winn, Calmar 137-00 41.75m
130-09 137-00 132-06
23 Eischeid, Cody 12 IKM-Manning 135-10 41.40m
135-10 FOUL 133-10
24 Meinders, Brady 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 128-07 39.19m
128-07 126-01 FOUL
Event 136 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 154-07 5/17/2012 Katelyn Weimerskirch, Wahlert, Dub
All-Time: ! 166-10 2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nilles, Maddie 12 Wahlert, Dub 146-11 44.78m 10
143-10 138-00 124-02 136-11 146-11 143-07
2 Gunnells, Shelby 12 Solon 131-08 40.13m 8
126-06 126-05 130-08 117-08 129-11 131-08
3 Embray, Jacy 12 Glenwood 128-05 39.14m 6
FOUL 113-03 95-06 123-05 128-05 119-11
4 Wester, Mary 12 Mt Pleasant 128-02 39.06m 5
124-02 115-05 125-01 125-09 122-02 128-02
5 Davis, Mia 11 Gilbert 123-10 37.74m 4
122-04 FOUL FOUL 123-10 FOUL 104-11
6 Misel, Katy 11 Solon 123-04 37.59m 3
117-04 123-04 FOUL 121-02 112-08 121-05
7 Konfrst, Linnaea 11 Glenwood 123-01 37.51m 2
118-05 123-01 FOUL 112-01 117-09 113-09
8 Zook, Talia 12 Norwalk 117-10 35.91m 1
117-10 FOUL FOUL 106-09 FOUL 113-08
9 Keahna, Tieranny 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 113-02 34.49m
11-07 113-02 110-10
10 Huckfelt, Hailey 12 Spencer 113-00 34.44m
103-02 113-00 94-02
11 Hoyme, Kassie 12 Decorah 112-01 34.16m
FOUL 112-01 108-07
12 Reynolds, Lexi 12 Pella 111-10 34.08m
101-07 111-10 FOUL
13 Fox, Cassidy 11 Spencer 111-05 33.95m
FOUL 111-05 FOUL
14 Nerland, Cassidy 09 Webster City 108-04 33.02m
108-04 98-05 102-01
15 De Jong, Morgan 10 MOC-FV 107-07 32.79m
107-07 106-00 FOUL
16 Beier, Agatha 10 Carlisle 106-07 32.48m
89-00 106-07 91-07
17 Baier, Erica 12 ADM, Adel 104-09 31.92m
101-07 104-09 101-05
18 Dedrick, Amanda 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 104-07 31.87m
FOUL FOUL 104-07
19 Onken, Hannah 12 Greene County 103-03 31.47m
FOUL 103-03 103-03
20 Ludwig, Tristin 11 Independence 102-03 31.16m
93-10 101-04 102-03
21 Joens, Meghan 11 Xavier, CR 101-10 31.03m
FOUL FOUL 101-10
22 Loeckle, Sydney 09 Charles City 100-00 30.48m
100-00 FOUL FOUL
23 Borgerding, Marissa 12 Pella 99-00 30.17m
97-09 99-00 96-04
24 Beenken, Hannah 10 Norwalk 97-07 29.74m
77-04 85-08 97-07
Event 137 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 187-09 5/17/2012 Tyler Hovey, Atlantic
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Nathan 12 Knoxville 173-05 52.85m 10
FOUL 164-03 163-06 FOUL 173-05 FOUL
2 Jansen, Garret 12 Pella 172-09 52.65m 8
150-03 159-01 161-04 FOUL 168-11 172-09
3 Canby, Ben 12 Mt Pleasant 164-04 50.08m 6
FOUL 157-06 FOUL 161-08 164-04 160-02
4 Kelley, Ryan 12 Spirit Lake 157-04 47.95m 5
157-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 139-07 148-06
5 Wymer, Tanner 11 Solon 154-04 47.04m 4
153-01 FOUL 150-09 144-01 154-04 147-04
6 Wassenaar, Tyson 10 Pella 152-08 46.53m 3
141-06 142-05 149-08 144-00 152-08 FOUL
7 Franzenburg, Caleb 12 Center Point 151-07 46.20m 2
151-07 151-01 147-08 151-00 FOUL 141-05
8 Trafelet, Zach 11 Waverly-SR 149-00 45.41m 1
145-09 131-05 149-00 128-08 FOUL 142-07
9 Onken, Sonny 11 Norwalk 146-06 44.65m
FOUL 146-06 FOUL
10 Bixby, Ethan 12 Waverly-SR 146-01 44.52m
145-01 146-01 144-04
11 Kaiser, Chet 11 SB-Luton 143-07 43.76m
141-05 FOUL 143-07
12 Wise, Garrett 11 Decorah 142-04 43.38m
FOUL FOUL 142-04
13 Westhoff, Trevor 12 LeMars 141-04 43.07m
141-04 FOUL FOUL
14 Rasmussen, Alex 12 Greene County 140-01 42.69m
140-01 138-02 FOUL
15 Borchers, Tyler 12 LeMars 138-02 42.11m
122-10 FOUL 138-02
16 Cuvelier, Spencer 10 Crestwood 136-07 41.63m
131-03 136-07 FOUL
17 Stockdale, Jake 11 Humboldt 131-02 39.97m
119-03 131-02 FOUL
18 Davidson, Ryan 12 Bond-Farrar 130-11 39.90m
130-11 124-08 FOUL
19 Little, Dru 12 Glenwood 128-05 39.14m
112-01 FOUL 128-05
20 Carlson, Nathan 11 Storm Lake 127-02 38.76m
FOUL 127-02 FOUL
21 Daniels, Lucas 12 Central Clinton 125-10 38.35m
125-10 122-07 FOUL
22 McKibban, Tyler 12 Humboldt 121-01 36.90m
FOUL FOUL 121-01
23 Petersen, Travis 12 Atlantic 116-03 35.43m
FOUL 116-03 115-07
-- On, Chris 12 DC-Grimes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 138 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 156-04 5/17/2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 166-10 2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kalkhoff, Sarah 12 Newton 139-02 42.41m 10
129-10 132-11 132-01 139-02 123-10 FOUL
2 Hammond, Erika 11 Clinton 136-09 41.68m 8
FOUL 107-04 132-10 135-02 136-09 117-01
3 Burton, Ashlan 11 Urbandale 132-04 40.33m 6
119-07 115-02 132-04 FOUL 126-07 123-05
4 Laufenberg, Sydney 11 Clinton 130-01 39.64m 5
FOUL 130-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 121-01
5 Rheingans, Katelynn 12 North Scott 129-08 39.52m 4
124-02 124-06 125-06 129-06 129-08 128-06
6 Dusterhoft, Leah 10 IC, West 125-04 38.20m 3
125-04 97-07 FOUL 124-11 FOUL 122-04
7 Greenlee, Hannah 11 Ames 124-10 38.04m 2
124-03 120-05 FOUL FOUL 124-10 115-04
8 Slaughter, Caroline 12 Waukee 119-07 36.44m 1
115-06 115-10 118-06 116-01 119-07 116-00
9 Hughes, Sam 12 Marshalltown 116-08 35.56m
116-08 FOUL 105-08
10 Slowick, Kayla 10 North Scott 116-02 35.40m
110-06 114-00 116-02
11 Jones, Lindy 10 Waukee 115-04 35.15m
104-03 89-09 115-04
12 Danner, Maya 12 Bettendorf 114-07 34.92m
FOUL FOUL 114-07
13 Griffin, Allison 12 Cedar Falls 114-04 34.84m
114-04 108-05 101-01
14 Mayhew, DoniRae 11 Bettendorf 113-01 34.46m
FOUL 112-03 113-01
15 Nietert, Lannie 12 Linn-Mar 112-00 34.13m
99-09 112-00 111-07
16 Starner, Josey 09 CB, T Jefferson 110-04 33.62m
110-04 89-11 84-01
17 Makky, Zainab 11 IC, West 106-10 32.56m
105-08 106-10 103-06
18 Gronau, Megan 10 DUB Hempstead 102-10 31.34m
74-06 102-10 96-10
19 Levy, Perisa 11 CR Washington 102-05 31.21m
102-05 82-10 89-10
20 Kelchen, Regan 12 Epworth, WD 100-11 30.75m
FOUL 98-06 100-11
21 Hudson, Shana 12 Johnston 98-07 30.04m
FOUL 98-07 91-05
22 Sponder, Sarah 11 SC, East 93-10 28.60m
FOUL 93-10 FOUL
23 Stottlemyer, Kayla 12 CB, A Lincoln 93-08 28.54m
FOUL 87-04 93-08
24 Malloy, Caitlyn 10 DSM, Roosevelt 93-05 28.47m
93-02 FOUL 93-05
Event 139 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 192-06 5/17/2007 Nick Brayton, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Erik 12 Waukee 173-00 52.73m 10
168-05 172-01 173-00 152-09 FOUL FOUL
2 Jacobus, Dalles 11 CR Kennedy 164-06 50.13m 8
153-03 149-06 149-02 155-11 159-04 164-06
3 Johnson, Tyler 12 Epworth, WD 163-09 49.91m 6
148-08 148-00 150-06 156-07 FOUL 163-09
4 Jacobsen, Jess 12 Bettendorf 162-08 49.58m 5
FOUL 147-10 160-10 147-08 FOUL 162-08
5 Holley, Xavier 11 Bettendorf 158-02 48.20m 4
FOUL 146-06 158-02 153-08 FOUL 154-06
6 Coker, Jackson 10 CR Kennedy 157-07 48.03m 3
150-03 FOUL FOUL 153-07 154-08 157-07
7 Decker, Matt 12 DUB Hempstead 151-02 46.07m 2
141-08 138-09 144-06 149-06 141-04 151-02
8 Verdon, Kyle 12 DVPT, West 149-10 45.66m 1
145-06 148-09 149-10 FOUL FOUL 140-08
9 Holtzbauer, Michael 12 Ames 144-05 44.01m
FOUL 144-05 139-04
10 Naba, Bedale 10 Valley, WDM 144-00 43.89m
144-00 133-05 FOUL
11 Agbaje, Michael 11 Ames 143-06 43.73m
143-06 140-02 FOUL
12 Jurich, Greg 12 Waukee 143-01 43.61m
FOUL FOUL 143-01
13 Dean, David 12 SC, East 142-08 43.48m
135-05 142-07 142-08
14 Brinkman, Mitchell 11 Lewis Central 139-02 42.41m
128-04 139-02 133-06
15 Applegate, Hezekiah 12 Johnston 137-10 42.01m
119-10 FOUL 137-10
16 Roane, Aaron 12 Ottumwa 136-10 41.70m
135-05 134-04 136-10
17 Secaur, Ross 10 Urbandale J136-10 41.70m
122-02 127-10 136-10
18 Burriola, Adrian 11 SE Polk 136-08 41.65m
129-00 FOUL 136-08
19 Williams, Brandon 12 North Scott 132-00 40.23m
132-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Schroeder, Issac 12 Muscatine 129-02 39.37m
129-02 120-01 FOUL
21 Outlaw, Tony 12 CB, A Lincoln 120-08 36.77m
FOUL FOUL 120-08
22 Bowman, Austin 12 North Scott 105-04 32.10m
FOUL FOUL 105-04
-- Landess, Dylan 12 Urbandale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Genzen, Cody 12 Valley, WDM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 140 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 42-01.25 5/19/2011 NiCole Dobernecker, Chtr Oak-Ute
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shelbie 11 Pekin 38-10.25 11.84m 10
FOUL 37-08.25 38-02.50 38-10.25 37-11 38-02.75
2 Thilges, Caitlin 09 Bishop Garrigan 38-03.00 11.65m 8
34-01.25 34-08 38-03 36-00 FOUL FOUL
3 Wagner, Jadin 10 Lawton-Bronson 38-01.25 11.61m 6
34-01 34-06.25 38-01.25 33-02.25 34-06.25 35-06.25
4 Frazier, Rachel 11 AGWSR 36-06.00 11.12m 5
36-06 FOUL FOUL 33-05 35-01.50 35-08
5 Lensing, Delaney 11 Turkey Val, JJ 35-11.00 10.94m 4
35-11 34-04 35-10.75 33-00 FOUL 34-03.25
6 Urbanek, Mackinze 11 Belle Plaine 35-05.75 10.81m 3
33-06.25 35-05.75 35-01.25 32-10 32-05 33-09
7 Winnett, Kelsey 12 CR-Bayard 35-02.00 10.71m 2
35-02 34-05.50 FOUL 34-01.50 33-05.75 33-07.25
8 Ettleman, Delaney 09 Logan-Magnolia 34-11.00 10.64m 1
34-04.75 34-11 FOUL 32-06.25 32-01.75 FOUL
9 Groenenboom, Julia 12 N Mahaska, NS 34-09.75 10.61m
33-02.25 34-09.75 31-05.50
10 Corkery, Alyssa 10 Don Bosco, G 34-09.00 10.59m
34-03.50 34-09 33-01.50
11 Uppena, Libertie 10 Midland, Wyoming 34-06.25 10.52m
31-09 34-06.25 FOUL
12 Rush, Jackie 12 Griswold 33-10.00 10.31m
33-10 31-09.50 30-05.25
13 Davis, Shelby 12 Lynnville-Sully 33-09.00 10.28m
33-07.25 32-08 33-09
14 Krieger-Coen, Lou 12 Winfield-Mt. U 33-06.75 10.22m
33-06.75 29-02.25 32-07.25
15 Krueger, Becca 10 Manson NW Web 33-02.75 10.12m
33-02.75 32-08 32-00
16 Hilgerson, Shana 12 Central, Elkader 33-02.50 10.12m
33-01.75 FOUL 33-02.50
17 Winemiller, Sara 09 Mount Ayr 33-00.25 10.06m
33-00.25 29-05.75 31-07
18 Schmitt, Skylar 10 Rockford 32-07.75 9.95m
32-03 31-06.25 32-07.75
19 Hughes, Lucy 11 North Iowa, BC 32-07.25 9.93m
FOUL 31-01.50 32-07.25
20 Roberts, Mackenzie 10 Van Meter 32-01.50 9.79m
32-01.50 31-08 30-06.50
21 Reynolds, Makenzie 12 Lone Tree 32-00.50 9.76m
32-00.50 FOUL 30-01.50
22 Leisinger, Kirsten 11 Charter Oak-Ute 31-02.75 9.51m
29-02.25 29-08.25 31-02.75
23 Mayer, Valerie 12 Kee, Lansing 31-01.00 9.47m
29-10.25 31-01 FOUL
24 Arevalo, Aurora 12 Lenox 28-08.50 8.75m
FOUL FOUL 28-08.50
Event 141 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 60-10.25 1975 Bob Feurerbach, Preston
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tritle, Keegan 12 Lisbon 57-02.00 17.42m 10
ND ND 50-09.75 ND ND 57-02
2 Fitzgerald, Nathan 12 Central, Elkader 56-06.50 17.23m 8
ND 50-04 52-02 51-05.75 53-02 56-06.50
3 Meinders, Clay 12 AGWSR 55-05.50 16.90m 6
55-03 53-04.50 55-05.50 54-11.25 54-04 54-05.25
4 Pierce, Zach 12 Gladbrk-Reinbk 53-01.50 16.19m 5
49-07.75 51-00.50 53-01.50 51-11 51-01 ND
5 Twait, Cal 12 Manson NW Web 52-02.75 15.91m 4
48-08.50 49-10.50 51-02.50 51-06 51-03.25 52-02.75
6 Scheidegger, Mason 11 Newell-Fonda 50-03.50 15.32m 3
42-02.50 48-10.50 48-11.25 47-05.75 49-08 50-03.50
7 Schlabach, Austin 12 Iowa Valley, M 49-03.50 15.02m 2
49-03.50 46-09.50 FOUL FOUL 48-10.25 FOUL
8 Meinders, Caleb 10 AGWSR 49-01.25 14.96m 1
48-10 48-11.25 ND 48-06.50 48-03.25 49-01.25
9 Berg, Jake 12 Alta/Aurelia 47-10.00 14.57m
46-01.50 47-10 45-03.50
10 Isaacson, Noah 12 Denver 47-01.50 14.36m
47-01.50 46-09.75 FOUL
11 Langerman, Cameron 11 Bishop Garrigan 46-11.75 14.31m
46-02 46-11.75 45-06.25
12 Goeller, Jake 12 Wapsie Val, F 46-11.50 14.31m
42-10 46-11.50 46-11
13 Ridgely, Cole 12 Earlham 46-08.50 14.23m
45-06 46-08.50 45-11.75
14 Kliefoth, Zach 12 EHK-Exira 46-00.00 14.02m
44-01.75 44-03.25 46-00
15 Parmely, Ryan 12 Maquoketa Valley 45-11.75 14.01m
ND 42-06 45-11.75
16 Becthold, Alex 11 Stanton 45-05.00 13.84m
44-08.25 44-06.25 45-05
17 Ehresman, Sage 11 Lynnville-Sully 45-04.50 13.83m
44-04.50 45-04.50 44-01.50
18 Amick, Devan 11 Lawton-Bronson 45-03.25 13.79m
43-06.50 44-03 45-03.25
19 Ricker, Joe 12 Mount Ayr 45-01.50 13.75m
FOUL 45-01.50 44-02.50
20 Benson, Trevar 12 Postville 45-01.25 13.74m
44-01 45-01.25 44-09.50
21 Petersen, Isaiah 12 Marc-Meri-Cleg 45-01.00 13.74m
45-01 ND ND
22 Yeggy, Jake 12 Highland, R 45-00.75 13.73m
45-00.75 FOUL 45-00
23 Bird, Jason 12 Whiting 43-00.25 13.11m
43-00.25 FOUL 41-03
24 Paulson, Alex 11 North Iowa, BC 42-03.50 12.89m
FOUL 42-03.25 42-03.50
Event 142 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 43-04.25 5/22/2014 Kate Birchmier, Davis County
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Birchmier, Kate 12 Davis County, B 43-09.00* 13.33m 10
43-09 43-08.25 42-04.50 FOUL 42-07.75 43-05.75
2 Phelps, Kiana 11 KP-WC 42-08.50 13.01m 8
41-11.75 FOUL 41-00.75 41-08.75 42-04.50 42-08.50
3 Grunder, Brinn 11 Durant 40-11.50 12.48m 6
39-03.25 39-00.75 FOUL 40-05 40-11.50 40-07.75
4 Clayton, Caitlyn 12 Estherville-LC 40-06.50 12.35m 5
38-05 40-06.50 FOUL FOUL 39-09.75 38-01.75
5 Parker, Serena 12 Shenandoah 40-02.25 12.24m 4
38-04.50 39-09.50 37-08.75 39-04 40-02.25 39-04.50
6 TerWee, Micayla 11 W Lyon, Inwood 39-06.25 12.04m 3
FOUL FOUL 37-01 37-04.75 39-06.25 38-11.50
7 Toms, Tyffaney 12 South Cent Cal 39-03.00 11.96m 2
39-03 37-04.75 38-08.50 38-00.75 37-03.50 ND
8 Knutson, Kaylee 12 Roland-Story 38-06.50 11.74m 1
36-06.75 36-09.75 37-04 34-10.75 36-01.75 38-06.50
9 Sullivan, Kenzie 10 Pocahon Area 36-07.75 11.16m
FOUL 35-01 36-07.75
10 Shindelar, Brittany 12 S Winn, Calmar 36-05.25 11.10m
35-03.50 35-00 36-05.25
11 Mason, Madi 12 Hampton-Dumont 36-04.25 11.08m
FOUL 34-05.75 36-04.25
12 Hertges, Becca 11 S Winn, Calmar 35-09.75 10.91m
35-06.50 FOUL 35-09.75
13 Glaser, Kelsey 12 New Hampton 35-08.50 10.88m
35-08.50 34-10.75 35-02.75
14 Schnoor, Courtney 10 Camanche 35-05.50 10.80m
34-08.75 33-07.25 35-05.50
15 Wolter, Makenzie 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 35-01.50 10.70m
34-10.25 33-08.50 35-01.50
16 Ehler, Marin 09 N Fayette Val 35-00.75 10.68m
FOUL 35-00.75 FOUL
17 Hulshof, Jacklyn 11 Sioux Center 34-08.25 10.57m
32-09.75 34-02.25 34-08.25
18 Seeser, Brenna 10 Northeast, GL 34-04.75 10.48m
34-04.75 32-03 31-11.75
19 Knop, Baylee 10 OA-BCIG 34-02.50 10.42m
FOUL 29-01.50 34-02.50
20 Jurgens, Payge 11 CMB, Baxter 33-10.75 10.33m
FOUL 33-10.75 32-00
21 Hargrave, Lauren 12 Louisa-Musc 33-07.25 10.24m
32-00 33-05.75 33-07.25
22 Wiese, Megan 11 Ridge View 33-06.25 10.21m
31-03.25 32-00.50 33-06.25
23 Hemesath, Katherine 11 New Hampton 33-03.00 10.13m
33-03 31-02.75 32-08
24 Mahoney, Hannah 11 MO Valley 32-00.50 9.76m
31-07.50 32-00.50 31-01.75
Event 143 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 61-11.25 1977 Jeff DeVilder, BGM
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moser, Ryan 12 Clayton Ridge 56-03.50 17.15m 10
54-03 FOUL 54-03.50 56-03.50 FOUL 54-08.50
2 Wirfs, Tristan 10 Mt Vernon 55-06.50 16.92m 8
54-04.50 54-09 55-04.50 55-01 55-06.50 FOUL
3 Boldy, Marcus 12 Panorama, P 55-00.00 16.76m 6
52-06.75 FOUL FOUL 55-00 FOUL 54-04.75
4 Kirkpatrick, Coy 10 Madrid 54-04.50 16.57m 5
52-05.75 50-10 50-10 51-02.75 52-06.25 54-04.50
5 Phelps, Nick 09 KP-WC 54-01.00 16.48m 4
52-10 FOUL FOUL 52-02 54-01 FOUL
6 Sander, Noah 12 North Cedar, S 53-05.75 16.30m 3
52-11 52-00.50 51-09.50 53-05.50 53-05.75 50-02.50
7 Brinkman, Jared 10 Regina, IC 53-01.50 16.19m 2
52-06.50 51-09 FOUL 53-01.50 51-08 FOUL
8 Beall, Drew 12 Anamosa 52-02.25 15.90m 1
52-00 52-00.50 FOUL 48-06.75 51-08 52-02.25
9 Blunt, Jayson 12 Monticello 52-00.50 15.86m
47-10 48-02.25 52-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Duwa, Levi 10 Mid-Prairie, W 51-08.50 15.76m
FOUL 49-03 51-08.50
11 Reed, Davonius 11 Applntn-Parksbg 50-03.25 15.32m
46-11 49-08.50 50-03.25
12 Brimm, Kooper 11 Clarke, O 50-00.00 15.24m
49-07.25 50-00 49-08
13 Girard, Patrick 12 CMB, Baxter 49-10.00 15.18m
49-10 49-08 FOUL
14 Bonner, Chase 12 Estherville-LC 49-07.75 15.13m
49-07.75 47-04 FOUL
15 DeVoe, Jared 12 Clarinda 48-06.75 14.80m
48-06.75 FOUL 45-09.50
16 Jurgensmeier, Logan 12 Hinton 47-10.50 14.59m
47-00 47-10.50 47-01
17 Paulsen, Landan 12 KP-WC 47-04.50 14.43m
45-01 47-04.50 FOUL
18 Mulford, Matt 11 New Hampton 47-03.50 14.41m
44-10 47-03.50 46-03
19 Lansing, Nashua 12 N Fayette Val 47-01.50 14.36m
44-01.50 46-03.50 47-01.50
20 Lensing, Carson 11 S Winn, Calmar 46-05.50 14.16m
42-09 46-05.50 FOUL
21 Rozeboom, Christian 12 Sioux Center 45-09.00 13.94m
FOUL 45-09 FOUL
22 Romitti, Clayton 12 Madrid 45-06.50 13.88m
45-06.50 44-09.25 FOUL
23 Eischeid, Cody 12 IKM-Manning 44-00.00 13.41m
43-04 43-04.50 44-00
24 Duncan, Taylor 11 East Sac County 43-00.50 13.11m
FOUL 43-00.50 FOUL
Event 144 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 45-05 5/18/2007 Brooke Gritters, Pella
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gunnells, Shelby 12 Solon 45-03.50 13.80m 10
43-04.75 45-03.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Embray, Jacy 12 Glenwood 42-07.50 12.99m 8
42-07.50 41-10 42-03.50 41-10.50 40-09.50 40-01
3 Nilles, Maddie 12 Wahlert, Dub 41-07.00 12.67m 6
40-01.25 40-07.50 41-04.50 38-09 41-00.75 41-07
4 Davis, Mia 11 Gilbert 41-02.50 12.56m 5
38-07 38-09.50 39-02 41-02.50 40-03.50 FOUL
5 Wester, Mary 12 Mt Pleasant 41-01.25 12.52m 4
FOUL 41-01.25 FOUL 40-07.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Hood, Hannah 10 Creston J41-01.25 12.52m 3
37-06.25 40-03.25 41-01.25 38-05.25 38-11.25 37-03.25
7 Hoyme, Kassie 12 Decorah 40-09.75 12.43m 2
FOUL 40-09.75 39-05.50 40-00.25 39-11.25 FOUL
8 Nerland, Cassidy 09 Webster City 38-02.50 11.64m 1
37-04.25 38-02.50 32-02.50 35-09.25 37-03.50 37-02
9 Borgerding, Marissa 12 Pella 37-02.75 11.34m
36-10.75 37-02.75 36-03.75
10 Groenendyk, Heidi 12 Pella 36-10.25 11.23m
35-02 34-02.25 36-10.25
11 Brown, Mahlia 11 Marion 36-10.00 11.22m
36-04 FOUL 36-10
12 Davis, Abby 12 Carlisle 36-09.25 11.20m
33-04.50 35-01.50 36-09.25
13 Zook, Talia 12 Norwalk 36-06.25 11.13m
36-06.25 35-06 35-07.75
14 Misel, Katy 11 Solon 36-05.25 11.10m
34-08.25 36-05.25 36-01.25
15 Pelsang, Rachel 12 Assumption 36-01.25 11.00m
32-11.50 35-06.75 36-01.25
16 Keahna, Tieranny 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 35-06.50 10.83m
33-03.75 35-06.50 30-08
17 Crooks, Connor 12 Charles City 35-04.00 10.76m
32-10.75 32-03 35-04
18 Johnson, Kara 12 Boone 35-03.50 10.75m
32-08.25 35-03.50 33-03.75
19 Botcher, Brandi 10 Spencer 35-00.75 10.68m
34-01.50 34-02.25 35-00.75
20 Smith, Breeanna 11 Marion 34-05.00 10.49m
33-05 34-05 33-00.75
21 Kruse, Brooke 09 Carlisle 33-10.50 10.32m
32-06 33-10.50 32-04
22 Papakee, Oceana 10 Benton Comm 33-07.00 10.23m
33-07 33-03.50 FOUL
23 Carrillo, Michelle 11 Storm Lake 32-01.50 9.79m
31-10 32-01.50 FOUL
24 Heilman, Jessica 11 Benton Comm 30-09.50 9.38m
30-03.25 30-09.50 28-04
Event 145 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 64-07.75 2009 Drew Clark, Marion
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Nathan 12 Knoxville 58-01.25 17.71m 10
FOUL 56-00.50 FOUL 57-06.75 58-01.25 55-11.50
2 Jansen, Garret 12 Pella 55-04.50 16.87m 8
54-06.75 FOUL FOUL 55-04.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Peterson, Tommy 12 Washington 53-04.00 16.25m 6
51-03 FOUL 51-00.50 49-10.50 FOUL 53-04
4 Canby, Ben 12 Mt Pleasant 52-08.00 16.05m 5
49-05 51-01 52-08 51-00.50 51-11.75 51-11.25
5 Huffman, Nathan 12 Charles City 52-05.25 15.98m 4
49-02.50 52-05.25 49-08.75 FOUL 51-11.25 49-00.50
6 Mawdsley, Ben 11 Algona 52-03.00 15.92m 3
51-08.75 52-03 49-03.50 48-06 50-05.50 43-09
7 Hill, Austin 11 Pella 51-01.00 15.57m 2
51-00.50 48-09.50 48-03.25 51-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Kithcart, Drew 12 Benton Comm 50-03.00 15.31m 1
48-05.75 47-09.75 50-03 50-00 47-08.75 48-01.25
9 Schlenker, Cole 11 Bond-Farrar 50-00.50 15.25m
44-10.25 50-00.50 45-10.25
10 Kline, Michael 12 Solon 49-11.00 15.21m
49-11 47-00 39-09.50
11 Carlson, Nathan 11 Storm Lake 49-09.50 15.17m
49-02.50 47-01.75 49-09.50
12 Sandoz, Jacob 12 SB-Luton 49-02.25 14.99m
45-01.25 49-02 49-02.25
13 Kennedy, Ryan 10 Norwalk 48-01.00 14.65m
46-09.25 46-10.50 48-01
14 Teague, Joe 12 Algona 48-00.50 14.64m
FOUL 47-07 48-00.50
15 Onken, Sonny 11 Norwalk 47-11.25 14.61m
47-11.25 FOUL FOUL
16 Rasmussen, Alex 12 Greene County 47-05.25 14.45m
43-04.50 43-08.50 47-05.25
17 Kelley, Jackson 12 Mt Pleasant 47-04.75 14.44m
46-08 47-04.75 FOUL
18 Melsha, Kolby 12 Solon 47-01.25 14.35m
FOUL 47-01.25 FOUL
19 Bixby, Ethan 12 Waverly-SR 45-11.75 14.01m
45-08.50 45-11.75 FOUL
20 Slagle, Ian 12 S Tama Cty, Tama 45-10.75 13.98m
FOUL FOUL 45-10.75
21 Franzenburg, Caleb 12 Center Point 45-09.75 13.96m
43-10.50 45-09.75 44-10.75
22 Oliver, Ryan 12 Center Point 45-04.00 13.81m
43-03 FOUL 45-04
23 Snyder, Brett 11 Carroll 43-10.00 13.36m
43-10 42-04.75 42-09.75
-- Wagner, Drew 12 Clear Crk-Amana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 146 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 46-11.75 5/18/2008 Danielle Frere, Muscatine
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hammond, Erika 11 Clinton 44-05.50 13.55m 10
42-01 43-06 FOUL 42-09 43-07 44-05.50
2 Nietert, Lannie 12 Linn-Mar 40-05.75 12.33m 8
FOUL 37-05.75 37-04.75 40-05.75 37-10.25 38-04
3 Hedges, Anna 12 DVPT, West 40-04.25 12.29m 6
37-11.75 39-10.25 40-04.25 37-01.50 36-11.50 36-02.75
4 Hoyman, Anna 10 Indianola 39-06.00 12.03m 5
38-00.50 38-09.75 39-06 36-11 37-05 39-04
5 Griffin, Allison 12 Cedar Falls 39-05.50 12.02m 4
38-06.75 38-02.25 FOUL 38-01.50 39-05.50 37-11.75
6 Kalkhoff, Sarah 12 Newton 39-05.00 12.01m 3
37-06.50 FOUL 27-03.75 37-04.25 FOUL 39-05
7 Burton, Ashlan 11 Urbandale 38-09.50 11.82m 2
FOUL FOUL 38-09.50 36-05 37-10.75 38-05
8 Cornick, Katrina 10 Mason City 37-10.25 11.53m 1
36-06.75 36-06 37-10.25 33-04.25 35-00.50 36-00.75
9 Tucker, Allison 11 Epworth, WD 37-02.50 11.34m
33-05.75 37-02.50 34-05.75
10 Kelchen, Regan 12 Epworth, WD 37-02.25 11.33m
36-05 37-02.25 36-02.75
11 Laufenberg, Sydney 11 Clinton 37-01.50 11.31m
37-01.50 36-00.75 FOUL
12 Nealey, Morgan 10 Waukee 36-11.25 11.25m
34-04 36-02 36-11.25
13 Schlicting, Kayla 11 Bettendorf 36-05.75 11.11m
30-10.25 34-08.50 36-05.75
14 Makky, Zainab 11 IC, West 36-02.75 11.04m
35-05 36-02.75 36-02.50
15 Hinders, Rachel 11 Johnston J36-02.75 11.04m
34-10.75 36-02.75 33-09
16 Gronau, Megan 10 DUB Hempstead 36-01.50 11.01m
36-01.50 35-11 35-09
17 Hughes, Sam 12 Marshalltown 35-09.75 10.91m
33-08.50 35-07.50 35-09.75
18 Slaughter, Caroline 12 Waukee 35-08.00 10.87m
35-06.50 35-08 FOUL
19 Hudson, Azaria 12 SC, West 35-06.75 10.83m
34-03.75 33-06.25 35-06.75
20 Lindaman, Kendyl 11 Ankeny Cent 34-08.50 10.57m
34-00.50 34-08.50 FOUL
21 Haight, Chandler 09 IC, West 34-04.00 10.46m
FOUL 34-00.75 34-04
22 Danner, Maya 12 Bettendorf 34-03.50 10.45m
33-06.75 34-03.50 33-00.50
23 Yoss, Abby 11 Ankeny Cent 34-03.25 10.44m
31-07.75 34-03.25 32-06
24 Greenlee, Hannah 11 Ames 33-10.50 10.32m
33-10.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 147 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 65-11.50 1968 Doug Lane, CR Jefferson
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tyler 12 Epworth, WD 55-08.00 16.96m 10
54-01.50 53-07 55-07.75 FOUL 55-08 FOUL
2 Heinrich, Jake 11 Urbandale 55-07.75 16.96m 8
50-03.75 50-04.50 55-07.75 53-01.50 50-06.25 53-05.50
3 Jacobus, Dalles 11 CR Kennedy 55-06.50 16.92m 6
54-02.25 FOUL 54-03 54-06.50 55-03.50 55-06.50
4 Applegate, Hezekiah 12 Johnston 55-00.75 16.78m 5
53-01 53-02.25 53-05.25 52-04.75 53-02.50 55-00.75
5 Alexa, John 11 SC, East 53-02.00 16.20m 4
53-01.50 53-02 FOUL 53-02 51-10 52-01
6 Nelson, Erik 12 Waukee 53-01.50 16.19m 3
49-11.75 51-06.25 53-01.50 FOUL 51-03.25 50-11
7 Newberg, Alex 11 Urbandale 52-11.00 16.12m 2
52-11 50-05.25 FOUL 49-10.75 50-08 FOUL
8 Martin, Larry 12 WAT East 52-08.25 16.05m 1
50-03 FOUL 52-08.25 49-05.50 47-10.50 48-00
9 Johnson, Nathaniel 12 North Scott 52-02.50 15.91m
52-02.50 FOUL 50-08.50
10 Genzen, Cody 12 Valley, WDM 51-09.00 15.77m
51-09 FOUL 50-04.50
11 Krantz, Brandon 11 Waukee 51-05.50 15.68m
51-05.50 FOUL 46-09.50
12 Blaser, Billy 10 Epworth, WD 50-09.25 15.47m
48-06.75 49-02.25 50-09.25
13 Kelley, Jameel 11 DUB Senior 50-09.00 15.46m
49-06.50 48-04.50 50-09
14 Johnson, Kane 12 North Scott 50-02.50 15.30m
44-00.75 48-10 50-02.50
15 Marquez, Juan 11 SC, East 49-01.50 14.97m
FOUL 46-00.75 49-01.50
16 Verdon, Kyle 12 DVPT, West 49-01.00 14.96m
49-01 48-07.25 FOUL
17 McInerney, Cameron 12 CR Jefferson 48-09.50 14.87m
48-09.50 45-11.50 FOUL
18 Carpenter, Ross 12 Dowling C, WDM 48-04.50 14.74m
47-09.25 47-01.50 48-04.50
19 Jacobsen, Jess 12 Bettendorf 47-06.75 14.49m
46-08 47-03.75 47-06.75
20 Eivins, Jared 11 CR Jefferson 47-04.75 14.44m
47-04.75 44-04.50 42-10
21 Montes, Eric 10 SC, West 46-09.00 14.24m
46-09 FOUL 45-08.50
22 Harriman, Mike 12 CB, A Lincoln 46-07.75 14.21m
FOUL 42-05 46-07.75
23 Klim, Elliot 12 Bettendorf 45-06.75 13.88m
FOUL 45-06.75 45-02.75
24 Jones, Marquise 11 Cedar Falls 43-08.50 13.32m
43-08.50 42-05 36-08.50
Event 148 Girls Distance Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:05.37 5/18/2007 North Tama Traer, North Tama T
B Dinsdale, M Halupnick, S Stoakes, B Dinsdale
All-Time: ! 4:00.39 5/22/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
K Watson, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, S Houlihan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 N Linn, TM 4:12.04 3 10
1) Rawson, Cassie 11 2) Newbauer, Kayla 11
3) Mertens, Syndey 09 4) Miller, Nicole 12
2 Central, Elkader 4:16.86 3 8
1) Asche, Emily 11 2) Tuecke, Anna 11
3) Stender, Kiana 12 4) Schroeder, Haley 11
3 Pekin 4:18.41 3 6
1) Linder, Kaylee 10 2) Reighard, Sloan 11
3) Dahlstrom, Shea 10 4) Wright, Gwynne 11
4 Earlham 4:19.31 2 5
1) Kester, Keaton 09 2) Brightman, Marina 09
3) Morris, Raegan 12 4) Weber, Kristen 12
5 Maple Valley-A-O 4:19.94 3 4
1) McKibben, JoHannah 09 2) Sexton, Kendra 12
3) Todd, Morgan 10 4) Fundermann, Emalee 11
6 Dunkerton 4:22.66 2 3
1) Stone, Brianna 10 2) Swanson, Sierra 09
3) Johnson, Hannah 10 4) Miller, Emilee 12
7 Lenox 4:23.80 3 2
1) Weaver, Mika 11 2) Stoaks, Jacy 10
3) Wallace, Halee 09 4) Dukes, Katie 12
8 Woodbine 4:24.84 1 1
1) Watkins, Cheyenne 10 2) Sherer, Hope 09
3) Payne, Katie 11 4) Maaske, Megan 12
9 Grundy Center 4:25.07 2
1) Mathews, Kayla 11 2) Lindeman, Katie 11
3) Luhring, Landry 09 4) Johanns, Piper 11
10 Easton Valley 4:25.11 2
1) Messerich, Hailey 09 2) Huerta, Kimberly 11
3) McLaughlin, Meghan 12 4) Smithson, Abby 12
11 WB-Mallard 4:26.04 3
1) Gehrt, Madelynn 12 2) Morey, Jessica 09
3) Thatcher, Emma 09 4) Zaugg, Anna 11
12 Colfax-Mingo 4:26.43 2
1) Albright, Jessica 11 2) Tjaden, McKinzie 11
3) Wilson, Ries 09 4) Hostetter, Dakota 10
13 Newman Catholic 4:28.49 3
1) Mennen, Elizabeth 10 2) Kemna, Kennidy 11
3) Sullivan, Meghan 10 4) Hauser, Taylor 11
14 Edgewd-Colesburg 4:28.98 1
1) Santos, Ana 12 2) Carithers, Chloe 10
3) Hess, Hanna 10 4) Fitzpatrick, Kari 12
15 Denver 4:29.34 1
1) Barkau, Haley 09 2) Stokes, Lauren 11
3) Vervaecke, Alice 10 4) Fober, Natalie 11
16 Lisbon 4:31.73 2
1) Dougherty, Lila 12 2) Heiken, Danielle 12
3) Morningstar, Madelyn 09 4) Schmidt, Kendra 12
17 Maquoketa Valley 4:31.91 1
1) Schuman, Caitlin 10 2) Hoeger, Tiffany 12
3) Mensen, Brianna 10 4) Smith, Rejji 09
18 Griswold 4:32.51 1
1) Anstey, Melodie 12 2) Kirchhoff, Kayla 12
3) Marshall, Jessica 11 4) Flippin, Alyx 12
19 C-Wheatland 4:32.63 2
1) Diericks, Jaelyn 11 2) Gorzney, Amanda 10
3) Koester, Dana 11 4) Cray, Nina 11
20 Cent Lyon, RR 4:33.16 1
1) Menage, Paige 10 2) Boer, Ashley 10
3) Snyder, Carly 10 4) Witt, Makayla 09
21 Bishop Garrigan 4:33.99 1
1) Frideres, Taylor 12 2) Behr, Gracie 10
3) Fogarty, Kaitlyn 12 4) Riesenberg, Emily 12
22 George-Little Rk 4:38.22 2
1) Gerken, Kiely 11 2) Schneekloth, Brooklyn 11
3) Steenhoven, Wynona 09 4) Hennng, Allison 09
23 Mount Ayr 4:38.25 1
1) Hickman, Caylie 09 2) Frost, Sadie 10
3) Larsen, Macy 10 4) Glendenning, Blair 10
-- St. Albert, CB DQ 3
1) Pearce, Kaitlyn 11 2) Wettengel, Alli 12
3) Stephany, Krisann 12 4) Carley, Alyssa 11
Event 149 Girls Distance Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.86 5/19/2006 Tipton, Tipton
C Kotz, B Latare, M Miller, A Miller
All-Time: ! 4:00.39 5/22/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
K Watson, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, S Houlihan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monticello 4:11.70 2 10
1) Gadient, Rachel 11 2) Miles, Mandi 12
3) Reynolds, Jazmine 12 4) Holub, Paige 09
2 Davis County, B 4:12.63 3 8
1) Lynch, Lauren 12 2) Sharp, Hayleigh 12
3) Yahnke, Allyssa 10 4) McKee, Addie 12
3 Cascade, WD 4:13.16 3 6
1) Dolphin, Lynsey 11 2) Ryan, Anne 09
3) McDermott, Rachel 11 4) Weber, Macie 11
4 Mt Vernon 4:13.84 3 5
1) Ryan, Libby 10 2) Melchert, Morgan 12
3) Davis, Maggie 10 4) Cochrane, Emma 12
5 Osage 4:15.53 3 4
1) Jacobs, Jamie 12 2) Thompson, Destiny 11
3) Jacobs, Brenna 09 4) Friesen, Ellie 09
6 E Marshall, L 4:15.55 3 3
1) Hatch, Theresa 11 2) Allen, Ashley 12
3) Miller, Brooke 11 4) Fye, Haley 11
7 Sioux Center 4:17.15 3 2
1) Boer, Payton 12 2) Beaver, Madison 12
3) Sandbulte, Aubrey 10 4) Toering, Alexis 09
8 W Marshall, SC 4:17.74 2 1
1) Hilleman, Allison 10 2) Meyer, Emma 09
3) Streeter, Madie 11 4) Breja, Shannon 10
9 Red Oak 4:19.04 2
1) Vial, Hannah 09 2) Graber, Nikki 12
3) Boeye, Juhi 09 4) Walker, Kate 12
10 Unity Chrst, OC 4:19.23 3
1) Stuit, Anmarie 09 2) Schoonhoven, Tessa 11
3) Blankespoor, Josie 10 4) DeJong, Kassidy 12
11 Albia 4:20.16 1
1) Heaton, Erin 09 2) Gullion, Kenzi 09
3) Isley, Hannah 09 4) Winke, Jordan 10
12 SE Valley 4:21.07 1
1) Lambert, Natalie 11 2) Breitsprecher, Josie 11
3) Dopita, Angela 12 4) Rittgers, Erica 11
13 KP-WC 4:21.34 1
1) Peschau, Lily 11 2) Hubert, Kristin 12
3) Wright, Rylee 09 4) Putze, Suzanne 09
14 Mid-Prairie, W 4:21.36 1
1) Duwa, Lexi 12 2) Rath, Alex 11
3) Schmidt, Greta 10 4) Tornow, Abby 10
15 Regina, IC 4:21.81 2
1) Corkery, Emma 10 2) Verducci, Cammy 11
3) Lorenger, Kathryn 12 4) Rapp, Jacqueline 12
16 Emmetsburg 4:22.76 2
1) Naig, Bailey 10 2) Berkland, Rachel 09
3) Naig, Alexa 12 4) Mundus, Mikki 12
17 Pocahon Area 4:22.89 3
1) Thomas, Taylor 11 2) Weidauer, Ashlyn 10
3) Meyer, Faith 10 4) Ruffridge, Elle 10
18 Forest City 4:23.20 1
1) Schwartz, Lydia 12 2) Kingtson, Morgan 12
3) Koch, Rachel 12 4) Mathiasen, Maggie 11
19 PCM, Monroe 4:23.28 2
1) Clarke, Mackenzie 12 2) Hugen, Emily 11
3) Van Gorp, Ashley 11 4) Stafford, Rachel 10
20 Applntn-Parksbg 4:23.48 1
1) Johnson, Dani 10 2) Nolte, Hannah 12
3) Groeneveld, Atlanta 11 4) May, Nicole 10
21 West Fork, S 4:23.74 1
1) Larson, Courtney 12 2) Becker, Britta 12
3) Clausen, Hailey 09 4) Shupe, Maddison 10
22 MO Valley 4:24.81 2
1) Boyd, Sara 11 2) Coberly, Meggan 10
3) Gilpin, Cailynn 10 4) Dugdale, Hannah 12
23 Kuemper Cath 4:24.88 1
1) Wendl, Madison 11 2) Tigges, Katie 12
3) Peter, Kalee 09 4) Overmohle, Paige 11
24 W Christ, Hull 4:24.92 2
1) VanGinkel, Emily 10 2) VantHul, Kelsie 11
3) DeJong, Cori 09 4) VantHul, Kylie 11
Event 150 Girls Distance Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.14 5/19/2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
A Bowers, A Bandy, A Kuiken, J Kuiken
All-Time: ! 4:00.39 5/22/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
K Watson, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, S Houlihan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Decorah 4:04.01 3 10
1) Quandahl, Kayla 10 2) Olinger, Tess 12
3) Schuring, Taylor 11 4) Taylor, Amanda 12
2 ADM, Adel 4:07.49 3 8
1) Bjustrom, Maggi 11 2) Anderson, Olivia 10
3) Dufoe, Kari 12 4) Mueller, Brianna 11
3 Williamsburg 4:12.27 3 6
1) Gilbert, Brittni 10 2) Dellamuth, Brianna 11
3) Miller, Melissa 12 4) Hollensbe, Julie 11
4 Assumption 4:13.63 3 5
1) Carroll, Mary Grace 09 2) Jennings, Rachel 11
3) Carroll, Clare 12 4) Rohlf, Christine 12
5 Gilbert 4:14.75 2 4
1) Willroth, Megan 11 2) Rastetter, Karli 12
3) Hoiberg, Paige 12 4) Rahn, Carly 10
6 Creston 4:16.19 1 3
1) Castillo, Amber 11 2) Smith, Raegen 12
3) Briley, Taylor 11 4) Mostek, Natalie 12
7 Ballard 4:16.72 2 2
1) Ray, Emma 09 2) Newell, Kennedy 11
3) Knittel, Emily 12 4) Kohut-Jackson, Abby 11
8 Charles City 4:18.54 2 1
1) Jordan, Ashai 11 2) Hillegas, Hali 12
3) Foster, Katie 10 4) Cole, McKayla 10
9 Wahlert, Dub 4:18.70 3
1) Gall, Ana 11 2) Sherman, Anna 09
3) Osterberger, Elli 09 4) Romagna, Jade 11
10 Denison-Schlswg 4:19.41 2
1) Branning, Sarah 10 2) Lee, Peyton 12
3) Ellerbeck, Megan 12 4) Mendlik, Ellie 09
11 Solon 4:20.12 2
1) Prybil, Allison 10 2) Heick, Jessica 10
3) Shafer, Madi 12 4) Coberly, Trisha 11
12 Independence 4:20.53 2
1) Kinseth, Megann 12 2) Dunlap, Izzy 09
3) Niedert, Kaitlin 10 4) Price, Jenna 11
13 Grinnell 4:20.90 1
1) Doty, Kailee 11 2) Wilkins, Maddie 10
3) Juni, Kamryn 10 4) Follette, Christa 12
14 Bishop Heelan 4:21.83 3
1) Cropley, Ellie 09 2) Rose, Yasmeen 12
3) Ryan, Kali 10 4) Luft, Lauren 11
15 Pella 4:23.28 2
1) Holterhaus, Jessica 12 2) Kooker, Megan 11
3) Halstead, Erica 09 4) Roorda, Tess 10
16 Humboldt 4:23.70 1
1) Ross, Kenzie 11 2) Hildreth, Olivia 10
3) Duffield, Beth 10 4) Kampen, Maddie 11
17 Central Clinton 4:24.86 1
1) Kinney, Callaway 11 2) Saunders, Hailey 11
3) Watson, Sarah 10 4) McNamara, Brittany 11
18 Spencer 4:26.35 3
1) Brown, Abbie 09 2) Menard, Bailey 12
3) Bauermeister, Kendra 11 4) Dirkx, Jenna 09
19 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4:26.93 1
1) Schafer, Courtney 12 2) Stiens, Courtney 11
3) Alexander, Rachel 11 4) Blum, Sammy 10
20 Fort Madison 4:27.57 3
1) Steffensmeier, Sarah 11 2) Bailey, Kamryn 09
3) Schneider, Brett 09 4) Sporkman, Allison 11
21 Norwalk 4:28.62 1
1) Phipps, Jordyn 11 2) Adams, Taylor 11
3) Taylor, Morgan 11 4) Scallon, Kennedy 09
22 W Delaware 4:33.64 1
1) Dudak, Jessie 12 2) Lyness, Haley 10
3) Collier, Lauren 09 4) Gaffney, Hannah 12
23 Xavier, CR 4:37.59 1
1) Oakley, Sydney 11 2) Schwach, Jenna 10
3) Torson, Kayla 12 4) Coffey, Emiko 10
-- MOC-FV DQ 2
1) Rowenhorst, Riley 12 2) Heimensen, Daphne 12
3) Muilenburg, Rebekah 12 4) Vander Berg, Jaycee 12
Event 151 Girls Distance Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:57.59 5/23/2014 Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Val
A Simon, J Simon, A Swanson, K Ciluffo
All-Time: ! 4:00.39 5/22/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
K Watson, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, S Houlihan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Linn-Mar 4:04.47 3 10
1) Rolle, Ariana 09 2) Lorenz, Brooke 11
3) Wensel, Payton 09 4) Decker, Amber 11
2 IC, West 4:07.14 3 8
1) Gravelin, Micaela 10 2) Saunders, Tia 11
3) Welch, Valerie 10 4) Nock, Bailey 09
3 Ankeny Cent 4:07.69 3 6
1) Reysack, Sydney 11 2) Pippett, Karri 09
3) Draayer, Hannah 11 4) Gray, Megan 09
4 Muscatine 4:07.99 2 5
1) Lloyd, Brittni 09 2) Meyer, Emilee 12
3) Chapman, Larkin 11 4) Kraft, Brina 10
5 Urbandale 4:08.22 3 4
1) Hovey, Jessie 12 2) Szakacs, Sophia 11
3) Shellmyer, Skyler 09 4) Moreno, Trina 11
6 Ames 4:08.56 3 3
1) Morken, Kylie 11 2) Haron, Fatima 11
3) Weiss, Ryan 10 4) Marnin, Caroline 12
7 CR Jefferson 4:08.57 2 2
1) Bergmann, MiAsia 09 2) Meese, Morgan 12
3) Anderson, Autumn 10 4) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 11
8 Pleasant Valley 4:11.78 2 1
1) Simon, Jordan 12 2) Banks, Maddi 09
3) Swanson, Addie 10 4) Yanek, Mackenzie 11
9 Waukee 4:11.79 3
1) Sehman, Maddie 11 2) Witte, Shaye 11
3) Gates, Taylor 11 4) Campbell, Lily 09
10 SE Polk 4:14.23 3
1) Milani, Sydney 09 2) Uhl, Shelby 12
3) Hersom, Brianna 10 4) Mitchell, Sierra 10
11 Marshalltown 4:18.06 1
1) McClure, Karli 12 2) Feldman, Ciara 09
3) Scott, Jasmine 12 4) Blagg, Rachel 12
12 Valley, WDM 4:18.78 3
1) Johnson, Myranda 11 2) Iles, Katie 12
3) Olson, Hannah 09 4) Rinn, Danielle 09
13 DUB Hempstead 4:19.86 2
1) Lauer, Sarah 12 2) Brown, Jessica 12
3) Ohnesorge, Bailey 10 4) Muntz, Heather 11
14 Bettendorf 4:20.67 1
1) Ostrom, Emma 09 2) Behning, Hailey 10
3) Mitchell, Taylor 10 4) Gallagher, Ally 10
15 CR Kennedy 4:21.74 1
1) Drahn, Tianna 11 2) Rose-Johnson, Jurnee 09
3) Siebenga, Kirsten 11 4) Joyner, Kayla 10
16 CB, A Lincoln 4:21.82 1
1) Damgaard, Kalyn 10 2) Hart, Merzedes 11
3) Fichter, Rylee 09 4) Jones, Claire 09
17 Prairie, CR 4:21.93 1
1) Ross, Jenna 10 2) Soeken, Kenzie 11
3) Skriver, Kirstin 09 4) Possehl, Paige 09
18 CB, T Jefferson 4:23.10 2
1) Black, LaKendra 12 2) Starks, Teleigha 12
3) Tallant, Alissia 12 4) Warner, Cassie 12
19 Clinton 4:23.44 1
1) Jones, Raven 11 2) Tubbs, Elle 11
3) Molder, McKenna 09 4) Riojas, Jessica 12
20 Newton 4:24.95 2
1) Spencer, Leela 11 2) Hutchinson, Alex 11
3) Jenkins, Sydney 11 4) Coy, Hailey 12
21 CR Washington 4:27.09 1
1) Glover, Trinity 09 2) Visser, Anne 11
3) Sheets, Sierra 11 4) Altemeier, Sarah 09
22 North Scott 4:28.89 1
1) Belk, McKenna 12 2) Lancina, Chandler 10
3) Gainer, Abby 12 4) Case, Maddie 09
-- IC, City High DQ 2
1) DePrenger, Sydney 09 2) Hanrahan, Bryn 10
3) Traore, Fanta 11 4) Shepherd, Molly 12
-- Johnston DQ 2
1) Spear, Nicky 12 2) Buckallew, Megan 12
3) Brown, Elle 10 4) Kleve, Jordyn 12
Event 152 Girls Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 12-01 5/19/2007 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington Parker
All-Time: ! 10-10.75 5/21/2011 Gerene Tekippe, Dowling
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bradford, Marhaya 09 Mormon Trail 18-02.00* 5.53m 10
17-03.25 18-02 17-07 17-07.50 17-11.25 17-07
Event 153 Boys Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, Dubuque, Senior
All-Time: ! 37-09.75 5/19/2012 Alex Gudenkauf, DBQ Senior WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Feller, Kennedy 12 Underwood 23-02.25 7.06m 10
22-08.50 22-03.25 23-02.25 21-00 20-05.50 22-00
2 Meyer, Jeromie 12 Woodbine 21-09.25 6.63m 8
21-07.25 21-02.25 21-09.25 19-08.25 17-10.50 21-06.75
3 Leazer, Sheldon 11 Ankeny Cent 16-11.75 5.17m 6
15-07.25 FOUL 16-11.50 15-08.50 16-08 16-11.75
4 Razor, Jordan 09 Bond-Farrar 13-06.25 4.12m 5
13-06.25 12-09.50 13-01.25 12-01.25 13-02 13-02
5 Gehle, Caleb 09 Fort Madison 12-03.75 3.75m 4
11-05 11-01.50 11-03 12-03.75 10-11 11-09.50
6 Martin, Taylor 12 Waukee 6-00.50 1.84m 3
4-09.25 5-09 5-05.75 5-04.50 5-10.50 6-00.50
Event 154 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Earlham 1:00.23 2 10
1) Vanderheiden, Brian 10 2) Geneser, Jack 11
3) Hensley, Derek 12 4) Kasap, Eli 10
2 Audubon 1:00.50 2 8
1) Mulford, Jake 11 2) Smith, Nolan 09
3) Riebhoff, Tyler 09 4) Nelsen, Mitchell 11
3 Marquette Cath 1:00.86 1 6
1) Schroeder, Logan 12 2) Kettmann, Zach 11
3) Kilburg, Karter 12 4) Gerlach, Nathan 12
4 Hudson 1:00.88 2 5
1) Christopher, Cameron 09 2) Karkosh, Shane 12
3) Anderson, Ross 12 4) Engel, Nick 11
5 Wapsie Val, F 1:01.67 2 4
1) Goeller, Tyler 11 2) Bachman, Ben 11
3) Little, Riley 10 4) Woods, Riley 12
6 Bishop Garrigan 1:01.79 1 3
1) Rosenmeyer, Logan 11 2) Degen, Devin 11
3) Kibby, Zac 11 4) Schnurr, Tyler 12
7 Central, Elkader 1:02.07 1 2
1) Hoth, Aaron 11 2) Ehrhardt, Derek 10
3) Fitzgerald, Nathan 12 4) Hopp, Isaiah 12
-- Nwood-Kensett DQ 1
1) Davis, Jalin 11 2) Tindall, Cade 10
3) Bratrud, Coleby 12 4) Reyerson, Sully 11
Event 155 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kennedy
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Camanche 57.49 2 10
1) Brady, Beal 12 2) Bialas, Blake 11
3) Feller, Zach 12 4) Brantley, Thomas 12
2 CMB, Baxter 57.52 2 8
1) Cather, Kyle 12 2) Stover, Brady 11
3) Nissen, Joey 12 4) Kemp, Bryce 12
3 Madrid 57.96 2 6
1) Santi, Michael 10 2) Kirkpatrick, Cade 11
3) Schieltz, Alex 12 4) Niemier, Nigel 12
4 Beckman, D 57.98 2 5
1) Smith, Noah 11 2) Brown, Mark 09
3) Keegan, Dillon 11 4) Stelken, Sam 10
5 Panorama, P 58.87 1 4
1) Webner, Luke 12 2) Allen, Cameron 11
3) Richey, Gavin 12 4) Richey, Gabe 11
6 Sioux Center 59.59 1 3
1) Rozeboom, Christian 12 2) Kammerman, Blake 11
3) Keift, Ko 11 4) Hooyer, Derek 12
7 New Hampton 59.70 1 2
1) McDonald, Cole 12 2) Frerichs, Connor 12
3) Rentschler, Tanner 12 4) Anderson, Nathan 12
8 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:01.01 1 1
1) Marco, Carson 11 2) Greene, Beck 11
3) Vander Veen, Mitchell 12 4) Lowe, Kyle 10
Event 156 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 56.74 5/21/2011 Waverly-SR, Waverly-SR
C Chesnut, J Litterer, B Willson, E Larson
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kennedy
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mt Pleasant 57.33 2 10
1) White, Spencer 12 2) Lowe, Jake 09
3) Wilson, Brock 10 4) Phillips, Cole 12
2 Carlisle 57.64 1 8
1) Wright, Dallas 10 2) Stephens, Peyton 11
3) Hagedorn, Josh 12 4) Sanders, Henry 12
3 Algona 57.90 2 6
1) McCauley, Michael 12 2) Lloyd, Brandon 12
3) Torpy, Zane 12 4) Crosser, Cameron 12
4 Glenwood 58.41 2 5
1) Clark, Blaine 11 2) Petersen, Caleb 11
3) Von Essen, Carter 11 4) Kruse, Dane 12
5 LeMars 58.69 1 4
1) Ohm, Beau 12 2) Boddie, Quenton 11
3) Buhman, Cameron 11 4) Paulson, Tyler 12
6 Atlantic 59.88 2 3
1) Reed, Gratt 09 2) Roller, Drake 10
3) Holmes, Brendan 11 4) Bodine, Robbie 12
7 Washington 1:00.33 1 2
1) Hennigan, Jacob 12 2) Gonzalez, Alex 12
3) Bex, Caleb 09 4) Redlinger, Gage 12
8 Williamsburg 1:00.39 1 1
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Mews, Cameron 11 4) Doyle, Brad 11
Event 157 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 56.02 2 10
1) Renshaw, Kalen 11 2) Gray, Pat 12
3) Brown, Justin 12 4) Wessels, Nick 11
2 Linn-Mar 57.26 2 8
1) Baker, Zeal 10 2) Dochterman, Gavren 11
3) House, Nick 10 4) Gorsich, Daniel 11
3 SE Polk 57.95 1 6
1) Northway, Garrett 11 2) Gjersvik, Wade 12
3) Salyers, Hunter 11 4) Barclay, Wade 10
4 CR Kennedy 58.28 2 5
1) Beyer, Shaun 11 2) Gardner, Matt 11
3) Dix, Keeler 09 4) Coats, Austin 11
5 Valley, WDM 58.43 1 4
1) Wilson, Jack 12 2) Porter, Blake 12
3) Groves, Aaron 12 4) Skellenger, Colin 12
6 Cedar Falls 58.68 2 3
1) Hermansen, Noah 11 2) Louviere, Ben 11
3) Hoy, Nathan 10 4) Barney, Isaiah 11
7 Ames 59.62 1 2
1) Eller, Gage 12 2) Chiman, Akuei 11
3) Penberthy, Stephon 11 4) Stevens, Noah 10
-- CR Washington DQ 1
1) Teague, Antonio 12 2) Nimmers, Isaiah 11
3) Clark, Logan 10 4) Stewart, Tavion 11
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.26 2004 Meredith Kosmacek, Tri-Center
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maschmann, Katie 11 Montezuma 12.25q 3.8 1
2 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 12.47q 0.8 2
3 Kriegel, Jolissa 11 B-G-M, Brook 12.55q 1.4 3
4 Linder, Kaylee 10 Pekin 12.61q 3.8 1
5 Luers, Kathryn 09 Danville 12.72q 1.4 3 12.714
6 Flammang, Lindsey 10 Lawton-Bronson 12.72q 3.8 1 12.716
7 Hardman, MaKayla 11 North Union 12.79q 0.8 2
8 Barthelman, Autum 09 Sigourney 12.85q 1.4 3
9 Tripp, Darma 10 Sioux Ctrl, SR 12.89 0.8 2 12.881
10 Kester, Keaton 09 Earlham 12.89 1.4 3 12.888
11 Arevalo, Aurora 12 Lenox 12.95 1.4 3
12 Larsen, Lexy 11 Sidney 12.97 3.8 1
13 Brooks, Shaniqua 12 Clarinda Acadmy 13.02 3.8 1
14 Boer, Ashley 10 Cent Lyon, RR 13.04 0.8 2 13.032
15 Graham, Teyha 12 George-Little Rk 13.04 0.8 2 13.037
16 Austin, Demi 10 Wayne, Corydon 13.06 0.8 2 13.052
17 Hora, Kelsey 10 Highland, R 13.06 3.8 1 13.058
18 Kackley, Brittany 10 Belmond-Klemme 13.13 0.8 2
19 Adams, Jenny 12 Starmont 13.18 0.8 2
20 Emily, Erhardt 12 Wapsie Val, F 13.21 1.4 3
21 Hess, Kaitlyn 12 Danville 13.26 3.8 1
22 Frier, Angelique 11 WACO, Waylnd 13.28 1.4 3
23 Martin, Daiton 09 Essex 13.31 1.4 3
24 Pester, Jordyn 09 Charter Oak-Ute 13.38 3.8 1
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 10.86q 4.3 2
2 Sander, Korby 11 Belmond-Klemme 11.05q 0.6 1
3 Blank, Chad 11 Nishnabotna 11.19q 2.6 3
4 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 11.20q 2.6 3 11.193
5 Ehresman, Sage 11 Lynnville-Sully 11.20q 2.6 3 11.196
6 Porter, Quincy 12 New London 11.20q 4.3 2 11.198
7 Kirchhoff, Derek 12 Griswold 11.21q 2.6 3
8 Bohlen, Vance 12 Belle Plaine 11.23q 4.3 2 11.223
9 Achen, Bryce 11 WACO, Waylnd 11.23 0.6 1 11.226
10 Wetterling, Chase 12 Melcher-Dallas 11.24 0.6 1
11 Knipp, Caleb 12 Wapsie Val, F 11.26 0.6 1
12 Van Wyhe, Riley 10 Cent Lyon, RR 11.29 4.3 2
13 Lyons, Mikey 12 Montezuma 11.31 4.3 2
14 Lewis, Kyler 12 River Valley, C 11.39 4.3 2
15 Sieren, Nate 11 Keota 11.40 4.3 2
16 Armstrong, Spencer 10 North Iowa, BC 11.44 0.6 1
17 Abens, Andy 12 Manson NW Web 11.47 2.6 3
18 Smith, Trevor 12 Audubon 11.54 2.6 3
19 Stumberg, Jack 11 Grundy Center 11.60 2.6 3
20 Strudthoff, Tanner 12 HLV, Victor 11.63 0.6 1 11.623
21 Ashley, Anteres 11 Lawton-Bronson 11.63 0.6 1 11.629
22 Thompson, Derek 09 North Union 11.64 2.6 3
23 Harbach, Zak 10 Maquoketa Valley 11.68 0.6 1
24 Pospisil, Dalton 11 W Harrison, M 11.74 4.3 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.17 5/18/2006 Jenny Kordick, Interstate 35
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halfman, Natalie 12 Saint Ansgar 12.14q 2.3 1
2 Vogt, Hayley 11 MFL MarMac 12.49q 2.3 1
3 Hemer, Madison 12 OA-BCIG 12.56q 0.4 2
4 Heitman, Hope 12 Clayton Ridge 12.63q 0.4 2
5 Hildebrandt, Tierra 12 Northeast, GL 12.67q 2.3 1
6 Boomgarden, Sarah 12 South Hardin 12.71q 2.3 1
7 Funke, Morgan 09 Beckman, D 12.82q -1.3 3
8 Feenstra, Erika 10 W Christ, Hull 12.92q 0.4 2
9 Crock, Alyssa 11 Tipton 12.95 0.4 2
10 Navratil, Taylor 11 Central Sprngs 12.97 -1.3 3
11 Allen, Krayton 09 Sumner-Fredrksbg 13.02 0.4 2
12 Moses, Jaedra 12 Clarinda 13.03 -1.3 3
13 Peschau, Lily 11 KP-WC 13.08 2.3 1 13.078
14 Shepard, Mary 10 Albia 13.08 -1.3 3 13.077
14 Best, Cynthia 10 Clarinda 13.08 2.3 1 13.073
16 Hillard, Lani 10 Louisa-Musc 13.09 0.4 2
17 Rickels, Celine 10 Cascade, WD 13.12 2.3 1
18 Ney, Abigail 09 HM-Sanborn 13.13 0.4 2
19 Nolting, Anne 12 Bellevue 13.14 -1.3 3
20 Johnston, Kayla 12 Roland-Story 13.16 0.4 2
21 Reel, Madi 11 St. Edmond, FD 13.17 2.3 1
22 Akers, Kilie 10 Mediapolis 13.25 -1.3 3
23 Pezley, Alexis 12 Central Lee, D 13.29 -1.3 3
24 Georgius, Lexi 11 Roland-Story 13.49 -1.3 3
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1980 Jeff Nielsen, Britt
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trousil, Isaiah 10 W Burlington/ND 10.91q -0.8 1
2 Weldon, Hunter 11 Albia 10.95q 0.9 3
3 Williams, Timmy 12 W Burlington/ND 11.08q 0.9 3
4 Mossberg, Blake 12 Hinton 11.09q 3.3 2
5 Van Dyke, David 11 HM-Sanborn 11.16q -0.8 1
6 Hooyer, Derek 12 Sioux Center 11.21q -0.8 1 11.203
6 Lloyd, Sage 12 MO Valley 11.21q 0.9 3 11.203
8 Husmann, Daniel Boone 11 Anamosa 11.21q 0.9 3 11.206
9 Lewis, Terence 11 Woodward Acad 11.24 3.3 2
10 Clough, Eliot 12 OA-BCIG 11.25 0.9 3
11 Ramirez, Mauricio 11 Columbus, CJ 11.26 3.3 2
12 Lincoln, Sam 11 Regina, IC 11.27 0.9 3
13 Willey, Mason 12 Clarion-Goldfd 11.29 3.3 2
14 Santi, Michael 10 Madrid 11.31 -0.8 1
15 Brinkman, Jacob 12 Regina, IC 11.36 -0.8 1
16 Porter, Rashawn 11 Woodward Acad 11.48 0.9 3
17 Ambrose, Trevor 11 New Hampton 11.51 -0.8 1
18 Case, Kody 10 South Cent Cal 11.54 3.3 2
19 Clay, Briar 11 AHSTW 11.56 -0.8 1
20 Daley, Brett 10 Treynor 11.59 3.3 2
21 Kuehner, Derrick 12 N Fayette Val 11.62 3.3 2
22 Bergfeld, Nate 12 Cascade, WD 11.63 0.9 3
23 Merrill, Cooper 11 Clear Lake 11.64 3.3 2
24 Cooper, Mathew 12 Cent Decatur, L 11.91 -0.8 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 5/24/2014 Rose Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dufoe, Kari 12 ADM, Adel 12.23q -0.8 1
2 Johnson, Macy 10 Winterset 12.68q -0.1 3
3 Marek, Macy 12 Washington 12.71q -0.8 1
4 Malek, Paighton 09 Pella 12.76q -0.1 3
5 Valkosky, Brynne 09 Decorah 12.78q -0.1 3
6 Foster, Katie 10 Charles City 12.80q 1.5 2
7 Osterberger, Alli 11 Wahlert, Dub 12.81q -0.8 1
8 Schminke, Dawn 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 12.89q -0.1 3 12.881
9 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 12.89 -0.1 3 12.886
10 Laudermilch, Asia 12 Oskaloosa 12.94 -0.8 1
11 Coffin, Danielle 11 Mt Pleasant 13.04 1.5 2
12 Price, Klare 12 Ia Falls-Alden 13.05 -0.1 3
13 Ellerbeck, Megan 12 Denison-Schlswg 13.08 1.5 2
14 Brown, Maddie 10 Bishop Heelan 13.09 -0.8 1
15 Magnussen, Courtney 12 Glenwood 13.12 -0.8 1
16 Flaws, Allie 11 Webster City 13.13 -0.8 1
17 Wilken, Allison 11 LeMars 13.18 -0.8 1
18 Dubois, Shyanne 12 Carlisle 13.20 -0.1 3
19 Hoins, Grace 10 Waverly-SR 13.21 -0.1 3 13.205
20 Lawson, Sydney 11 Solon 13.21 1.5 2 13.209
21 Hoogeveen, Lona 09 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 13.25 1.5 2
22 Anderson, Clare 10 Norwalk 13.47 1.5 2
23 Murrow, Ashley 09 DC-Grimes 13.48 1.5 2
24 Richardson, Kendrea 09 Knoxville 16.70 1.5 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.76 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 11.14q 2.0 2
2 Van Sant, Chase 11 Pella 11.15q 2.0 2 11.149
2 Dunkin, Tanner 12 Knoxville 11.15q -4.3 3 11.149
4 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 11.19q -1.4 1
5 Harding, Cory 12 Norwalk 11.30q -4.3 3
6 Wall, Brady 10 SB-Luton 11.33q 2.0 2
7 Ontiveros, Will 11 Assumption 11.34q 2.0 2
8 Hughes, Blake 11 Williamsburg 11.39q -4.3 3 11.382
9 Smith, Andrew 12 Carlisle 11.39 -4.3 3 11.385
10 Zwiefel, Keagan 11 Algona 11.39 -4.3 3 11.389
11 Decker, Mavrick 10 Glenwood 11.42 2.0 2
12 Hyland, Nick 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 11.43 -1.4 1
13 Lee, Josh 11 Glenwood 11.44 2.0 2
14 Frost, JoJo 10 Center Point 11.47 -1.4 1
15 Gwamna, Nyazum 12 Mt Pleasant 11.50 2.0 2
16 Kloft, Jacob 11 Maquoketa 11.52 -4.3 3
17 Zahn, Cal 12 Webster City 11.68 -1.4 1 11.671
18 Neese, Max 11 Greene County 11.68 -4.3 3 11.674
19 Clark, Saybein 09 Bishop Heelan 11.73 -4.3 3
20 Nemmers, Collin 10 LeMars 11.79 -1.4 1
21 Bohr, Tristan 11 Crestwood 11.83 2.0 2
22 Simpson, Trent 11 Fort Madison 11.84 -1.4 1
23 Tice, Grant 11 Carlisle 11.89 -1.4 1
24 Kerian, Dalton 11 Crestwood 11.94 -1.4 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.09 2009 Jessica Gehrke, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 11.50 1985 Natasha Kaiser, Des Moines Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Briyana 11 DSM, Roosevelt * 11.95q 1.3 2
2 Lovan, Lexus 12 Urbandale 12.11q 2.7 3
3 Jones, Khenadi 10 SC, West 12.20q 2.7 3
4 Vojic, Elma 09 Waukee 12.22q 2.7 3
5 Paul, Emily 11 Pleasant Valley 12.33q 1.3 2
6 Buss, Talia 11 Waukee 12.35q -0.6 1
7 Trenkamp, Allison 10 WAT West 12.39q 2.7 3
8 Harrington, Alicia 11 Cedar Falls 12.41q -0.6 1 12.408
9 Muhammad, Alanna 09 WAT East 12.41 1.3 2 12.410
10 Reysack, Sydney 11 Ankeny Cent 12.42 -0.6 1
11 Blue, Jasmine 11 CR Jefferson 12.44 -0.6 1
12 Waller, Amarri 11 CR Kennedy 12.62 2.7 3
13 Shellmyer, Skyler 09 Urbandale 12.74 -0.6 1 12.731
14 Flood, Emily 10 Dowling C, WDM 12.74 2.7 3 12.732
15 Ramsey, Kira 11 Linn-Mar 12.75 -0.6 1
16 McGinnis, Destiny 12 SE Polk 12.82 1.3 2 12.815
17 Papouchis, Samantha 11 Mason City 12.82 2.7 3 12.818
18 Hart, Merzedes 11 CB, A Lincoln 12.91 2.7 3
19 Ward, Mariah 10 CR Washington 12.93 1.3 2
20 Arthofer, Kira 09 Pleasant Valley 12.97 1.3 2
21 Knopf, Bailey 11 Johnston 13.00 1.3 2
22 Daugherty, Peyton 09 Ankeny 13.11 1.3 2 13.102
22 Johnson, Jayla 09 CR Washington 13.11 -0.6 1 13.102
24 Gillotti, Blair 12 SE Polk 13.61 -0.6 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Runge, Bryson 12 IC, City High 10.85q 3.2 2 10.845
2 Washington, Cray 12 Fort Dodge 10.85q 2.6 1 10.847
3 Scott, Perrion 12 Linn-Mar 10.86q 2.6 1
4 rima, jalen 11 Prairie, CR 10.94q 3.2 2
5 Godfrey, Ross 11 SC, East 10.96q 3.2 2
6 Kuyateh, Moussa 12 SE Polk 11.00q 2.6 3 10.997
7 Deskin, Cole 10 Dowling C, WDM 11.00q 3.2 2 10.998
8 Seay, Jared 12 Johnston 11.02q 2.6 1
9 VanBaale, Ryan 09 Ankeny Cent 11.04 2.6 1
10 Kramme, Isaiah 12 Ankeny Cent 11.05 3.2 2 11.043
11 Harrington, Denison 11 Cedar Falls 11.05 2.6 1 11.047
12 Flemister, Dom 11 SC, East 11.10 3.2 2
13 northrup, trevor 11 Prairie, CR 11.14 2.6 3
14 Soko, Alfonso 10 Muscatine 11.17 2.6 3 11.167
15 Jones, Karter 12 SC, West 11.17 2.6 1 11.169
16 Cooper, Tayshaun 10 WAT West 11.20 2.6 3
17 Herzog, Alex 11 CR Washington 11.21 2.6 3
18 Hayes, Joe 11 Valley, WDM 11.22 3.2 2
19 Turcotte, Matt 12 Cedar Falls 11.27 2.6 1
20 Glazek, Collin 10 DVPT, North 11.29 2.6 3
21 Davis, Josh 12 Ankeny 11.30 2.6 1
22 Malone, Tirael 12 DVPT, West 11.31 3.2 2
23 Hanafan, Conner 12 Lewis Central 11.44 2.6 3
24 Todd, Carlton 10 WAT East 11.47 2.6 3
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Maddie 12 Hudson 25.51q 1.2 3
2 Kriegel, Jolissa 11 B-G-M, Brook 25.62q 1.7 1
3 Maschmann, Katie 11 Montezuma 25.77q 0.6 2
4 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 25.99q 1.7 1
5 Luers, Kathryn 09 Danville 26.33q 1.2 3
6 Kester, Keaton 09 Earlham 26.52q 1.7 1
7 Hurley, Kelsey 12 Fremont-Mills 26.57q 1.2 3
8 Rumelhart, Rachel 10 Guthrie Center 26.79q 0.6 2
9 Flammang, Lindsey 10 Lawton-Bronson 26.84 1.2 3
10 Peterson, Lily 09 Alta/Aurelia 26.94 1.7 1
11 Larsen, Lexy 11 Sidney 27.01 0.6 2
12 Tripp, Darma 10 Sioux Ctrl, SR 27.07 0.6 2
13 Arevalo, Aurora 12 Lenox 27.13 0.6 2
14 Hardman, MaKayla 11 North Union 27.15 1.7 1
15 Kackley, Brittany 10 Belmond-Klemme 27.22 0.6 2
16 Hora, Kelsey 10 Highland, R 27.32 1.2 3
17 Davidson, Hattie 11 Nwood-Kensett 27.51 1.7 1
18 Woodall, Aspen 09 Marc-Meri-Cleg 27.52 1.2 3
19 Hoogland, Chrissy 11 Springville 27.60 0.6 2 27.592
20 Thompson, Morgan 10 Clarksville 27.60 1.7 1 27.598
21 Lutes, Nicole 11 BCLUW 27.67 1.2 3
22 Baumgartner, Sara 12 Starmont 27.75 1.7 1
23 Herzberg, Cloie 10 Manson NW Web 28.09 1.2 3
24 Altman, Alisa 09 Bishop Garrigan 28.22 0.6 2
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sander, Korby 11 Belmond-Klemme 22.05q 0.2 1
2 Wheatly, Emmitt 12 Adair-Casey 22.06q -0.1 2
3 Newcomb, Bryce 12 GMG, Garwin 22.56q -0.1 2
4 Wetterling, Chase 12 Melcher-Dallas 22.58q 0.2 1
5 Achen, Bryce 11 WACO, Waylnd 22.69q 1.1 3
6 Wicks, Kirk 12 Pleasantville 22.71q 0.2 1
7 Blank, Chad 11 Nishnabotna 22.88q 1.1 3
8 Baker, Garret 11 Winfield-Mt. U 22.99q -0.1 2
9 Bohlen, Vance 12 Belle Plaine 23.00 1.1 3
10 Lyons, Mikey 12 Montezuma 23.04 -0.1 2 23.036
11 Harkins, Joey 10 Earlham 23.04 0.2 1 23.038
12 Porter, Quincy 12 New London 23.12 1.1 3
13 Knipp, Caleb 12 Wapsie Val, F 23.15 -0.1 2
14 Armstrong, Spencer 10 North Iowa, BC 23.31 -0.1 2
15 Lewis, Kyler 12 River Valley, C 23.32 -0.1 2 23.318
15 Light, Ryan 12 Lisbon 23.32 0.2 1 23.318
17 Mumm, Marcus 10 Tri-Center, Neola 23.40 0.2 1
18 Girres, Marcus 12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 23.57 1.1 3
19 Behr, Gibson 10 Bishop Garrigan 23.64 0.2 1
20 Abens, Andy 12 Manson NW Web 23.70 -0.1 2
21 Sieren, Nate 11 Keota 23.72 1.1 3
22 Hengesteg, Scott 11 Nwood-Kensett 23.89 1.1 3
23 Kiefer, Clayton 12 Wayne, Corydon 24.00 1.1 3
24 Kilburg, Karter 12 Marquette Cath 24.18 0.2 1
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halfman, Natalie 12 Saint Ansgar 24.79q 1.2 1
2 Heitman, Hope 12 Clayton Ridge 25.52q NWI 2
3 Boomgarden, Sarah 12 South Hardin 25.97q 0.6 3 25.961
4 Staebler, Jasmine 12 Clayton Ridge 25.97q 0.6 3 25.967
5 Moses, Jaedra 12 Clarinda 26.05q NWI 2
6 Hildebrandt, Tierra 12 Northeast, GL 26.08q 0.6 3
7 Jacobs, Brenna 09 Osage 26.10q NWI 2
8 Covey, Oksana 11 DSM Christian 26.26q 0.6 3
9 Hemer, Madison 12 OA-BCIG 26.35 1.2 1
10 Vogt, Hayley 11 MFL MarMac 26.37 0.6 3
11 Hillard, Lani 10 Louisa-Musc 26.49 NWI 2
12 Johnston, Kayla 12 Roland-Story 26.52 1.2 1
13 Navratil, Taylor 11 Central Sprngs 26.53 1.2 1
14 Peschau, Lily 11 KP-WC 26.57 NWI 2
15 Whitman, Mi Kayla 11 Anamosa 26.70 NWI 2
16 Duwa, Lexi 12 Mid-Prairie, W 26.75 NWI 2
17 Rus, Taylor 09 W Christ, Hull 26.78 1.2 1
18 Ney, Abigail 09 HM-Sanborn 26.83 0.6 3
19 Mcatee, Olivia 12 West Central 26.86 1.2 1
20 Hilleman, Allison 10 W Marshall, SC 27.09 1.2 1
21 Petersen, Lexie 12 OA-BCIG 27.21 NWI 2
22 Paulsen, Madison 10 Treynor 27.33 0.6 3
23 Hurley, Bridget 11 CMB, Baxter 27.51 1.2 1
24 TeGrotenhuis, Katie 11 Sioux Center 27.52 0.6 3
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.78 1980 Jeff Nielsen, Britt
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trousil, Isaiah 10 W Burlington/ND 21.76q 4.9 2
2 Mossberg, Blake 12 Hinton 22.21q 1.6 1
3 Lewis, Terence 11 Woodward Acad 22.27q 3.1 3
4 Koenig, Cooper 11 West Branch 22.36q 4.9 2
5 Lloyd, Sage 12 MO Valley 22.39q 3.1 3
6 Wrede, Brant 12 W Burlington/ND 22.44q 4.9 2
7 Willey, Mason 12 Clarion-Goldfd 22.46q 4.9 2
8 Hooyer, Derek 12 Sioux Center 22.55q 1.6 1
9 Blough, Connor 10 Dike-NH 22.61 1.6 1
10 Lincoln, Sam 11 Regina, IC 22.66 1.6 1
11 Santi, Michael 10 Madrid 22.67 3.1 3
12 Gourley, Kelton 12 Mediapolis 22.68 3.1 3
13 Van Dyke, David 11 HM-Sanborn 22.74 3.1 3
14 Butters, Brady 11 KP-WC 22.87 4.9 2
15 Zevenbergen, Travis 10 Unity Chrst, OC 22.97 1.6 1
16 Husmann, Daniel Boone 11 Anamosa 23.10 1.6 1
17 Marroquin, Ezra 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 23.15 1.6 1
18 Ambrose, Trevor 11 New Hampton 23.24 3.1 3
19 Kemp, Bryce 12 CMB, Baxter 23.25 4.9 2
20 Wegner, Sam 12 IKM-Manning 23.27 3.1 3
21 Reed, Noah 12 Bellevue 23.29 4.9 2
22 Nepola, Teddy 12 Regina, IC 23.32 4.9 2
23 Sarver, Ryan 12 Albia 23.35 1.6 1
24 Ludwig, Zach 12 South Cent Cal 23.97 3.1 3
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.85 5/24/2014 Rose Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dufoe, Kari 12 ADM, Adel 24.59q 2.6 1
2 Thole, Emily 12 W Delaware 25.19q 2.6 1
3 Sherman, Laura 11 Wahlert, Dub 25.30q 2.5 3
4 Dellamuth, Brianna 11 Williamsburg 25.59q 2.6 1
5 Richardson, Kendrea 09 Knoxville 25.67q 2.5 3
6 Evers, Mikayla 12 Harlan 25.70q 2.6 1
7 Slight, Dianna 10 Boone 25.83q -0.9 2
8 Garwood, Anna 10 Union, LaPorte C 25.97q 2.5 3
9 Pingel, Annika 09 Pella 26.04 -0.9 2
10 Hansen, Olivia 10 Greene County 26.10 2.5 3
11 Foster, Katie 10 Charles City 26.15 -0.9 2
12 Marek, Macy 12 Washington 26.20 2.6 1
13 Carroll, Mary Grace 09 Assumption 26.27 -0.9 2
14 Price, Klare 12 Ia Falls-Alden 26.31 -0.9 2
15 Tyynismaa, Isabelle 11 S Tama Cty, Tama 26.35 2.5 3
16 Ellerbeck, Megan 12 Denison-Schlswg 26.41 2.6 1
17 Weddle, Abby 09 DC-Grimes 26.68 2.5 3
18 Coffin, Danielle 11 Mt Pleasant 26.70 -0.9 2
19 Heimensen, Daphne 12 MOC-FV 26.71 -0.9 2
20 Mull, LaDorshae 10 Vinton-Shellbrg 27.00 2.6 1
21 Gall, Ana 11 Wahlert, Dub 27.02 2.5 3 27.014
22 Doohen, Brooke 09 Bishop Heelan 27.02 2.6 1 27.015
23 Johnson, Macy 10 Winterset 27.07 2.5 3
24 Bertman, Sydney 10 ADM, Adel 27.24 -0.9 2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.56 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunkin, Tanner 12 Knoxville 22.00q 2.1 1
2 Ham, Connor 12 Solon 22.06q 0.8 3
3 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 22.13q 1.2 2
4 Zwiefel, Keagan 11 Algona 22.28q 2.1 1
5 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 22.50q 0.8 3
6 Hughes, Blake 11 Williamsburg 22.57q 1.2 2
7 Ontiveros, Will 11 Assumption 22.66q 2.1 1
8 Rasmussen, Caleb 10 Harlan 22.71q 2.1 1 22.703
9 Van Sant, Chase 11 Pella 22.71 1.2 2 22.706
10 Carroll, Esden 12 Algona 22.75 0.8 3
11 Gwamna, Nyazum 12 Mt Pleasant 22.86 2.1 1
12 Jennings, Caleb 12 Spirit Lake 22.87 2.1 1
13 Foxen, Bryce 11 Charles City 22.91 2.1 1
14 Barnes, Joel 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 22.93 0.8 3
15 Erb, Tyrell 12 Carlisle 22.94 1.2 2
16 Hicks, Eli 11 Boone 22.95 0.8 3
17 Watters, Nick 12 Wahlert, Dub 23.06 0.8 3
18 Sherman, Grant 12 Saydel 23.16 1.2 2
19 Decker, Mavrick 10 Glenwood 23.23 1.2 2
20 Girres, Drew 11 SB-Luton 23.29 2.1 1
21 Wall, Brady 10 SB-Luton 23.38 0.8 3
22 Neese, Max 11 Greene County 23.44 0.8 3
23 Harding, Cory 12 Norwalk 23.52 1.2 2
24 Kerian, Dalton 11 Crestwood 23.72 1.2 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.45 5/24/2014 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, DSM, Rooseve
All-Time: ! 24.00 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whigham, Emma 12 Pleasant Valley 24.85q 0.9 1
2 Vojic, Elma 09 Waukee 25.03q 2.3 2
3 Harrington, Alicia 11 Cedar Falls 25.35q 2.3 2
4 Schneekloth, Lucy 12 CR Jefferson 25.45q 2.9 3
5 Jones, Khenadi 10 SC, West 25.58q 2.9 3
6 Woodard, Mackenzie 10 SE Polk 25.60q 2.9 3
7 Brown, Eriana 09 DSM, East 25.85q 2.3 2
8 Buss, Talia 11 Waukee 25.88q 2.3 2
9 White, Shaylynn 12 WAT East 25.96 0.9 1
10 Holman, Kori 09 DSM, Roosevelt 26.20 2.9 3
11 Oyadare, Mercy 10 SC, North 26.40 0.9 1
12 Flood, Emily 10 Dowling C, WDM 26.43 0.9 1
13 Dillie, Coral 09 DVPT, North 26.48 0.9 1
14 Hart, Merzedes 11 CB, A Lincoln 26.59 2.3 2
15 Zyzda, Rylie 11 SC, East 26.61 2.3 2
16 Arthofer, Kira 09 Pleasant Valley 26.65 2.3 2
17 Matthews, Shaniya 10 DSM, Roosevelt 26.66 2.9 3
18 Sheehy, Erin 11 Ottumwa 26.80 2.9 3
19 Manektala, Mani 12 Valley, WDM 26.87 2.9 3
20 Lloyd, Brittni 09 Muscatine 26.88 0.9 1
21 Hovey, Jessie 12 Urbandale 27.06 0.9 1
22 Jenkins, Sydney 11 Newton 27.14 0.9 1
23 Sass, Emma 10 DUB Senior 27.27 2.3 2
24 Coffelt, Delaney 12 Lewis Central 27.59 2.9 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rima, Jalen 11 Prairie, CR 22.04q -0.5 1
2 Cooper, Tayshaun 10 WAT West 22.28q 0.1 2
3 Williams, Cameron 12 DSM, Roosevelt 22.33q 0.1 2
4 Martin, Darrius 11 Ames 22.44q 0.1 2
5 Seay, Jared 12 Johnston 22.53q -0.5 1
6 VanBaale, Ryan 09 Ankeny Cent 22.66q 0.1 2
7 Parks, Wali 11 IC, West 22.67q -0.5 1
8 Soko, Alfonso 10 Muscatine 22.69q -0.5 1
9 LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09 Cedar Falls 22.76 3.4 3
10 Parker, Sam 11 Ankeny 22.77 -0.5 1
11 Harrington, Denison 11 Cedar Falls 22.79 0.1 2
12 McMahan, Kenneth 10 Lewis Central 22.86 3.4 3
13 Myers, Keegan 11 Fort Dodge 22.87 0.1 2
14 Larson, Dan 12 CR Jefferson 22.88 3.4 3 22.873
15 Glazek, Collin 10 DVPT, North 22.88 -0.5 1 22.877
16 Runge, Bryson 12 IC, City High 22.89 3.4 3
17 Krah, Prince 12 DSM, Roosevelt 22.92 0.1 2 22.912
18 Kuyateh, Moussa 12 SE Polk 22.92 3.4 3 22.918
19 Washington, Cray 12 Fort Dodge 22.93 -0.5 1
20 Reemtsma, Jack 12 DVPT, Central 23.02 3.4 3
21 Hayslett, Ezekiel 10 DVPT, North 23.11 0.1 2
22 Awan, Nabhan 11 Waukee 23.30 3.4 3
23 Herzog, Alex 11 CR Washington 23.34 3.4 3
-- Scott, Perrion 12 Linn-Mar DNF -0.5 1
Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vawter, Mallory 12 BCLUW 14.87q -1.0 2
2 Weiss, Dallas 11 Nashua-Plainfld 14.97q -1.3 1
3 Keune, Kenzie 11 Sioux Ctrl, SR 15.09q -2.2 3
4 Riniker, Amanda 12 E Buchanan, W 15.51q -1.3 1
5 Rumelhart, Rachel 10 Guthrie Center 15.75q -1.3 1
6 Whitehead, Morgan 12 Gehlen Cath, L 15.78q -2.2 3
7 McClary, Andrea 12 Fremont-Mills 15.99q -1.0 2
8 Burgardt, Whitney 12 West Hancock 16.27q -1.0 2
9 Reed, Mallory 12 Pekin 16.39 -1.0 2
10 Straight, Kylan 09 Logan-Magnolia 16.43 -1.3 1
11 Readman, Anna 11 Logan-Magnolia 16.63 -1.3 1
12 Bock, Holly 11 Newman Catholic 16.66 -1.3 1
13 Wade, Karlie 12 Winfield-Mt. U 16.68 -1.0 2
14 Barthelman, Autum 09 Sigourney 16.80 -2.2 3
15 Lutes, Nicole 11 BCLUW 16.84 -2.2 3
16 Ehrsam, Katy 12 Nodaway Vall 16.87 -1.0 2
17 Andrews, Bailey 11 Wayne, Corydon 16.88 -1.0 2
18 Williams, Taryn 12 Fremont-Mills 16.96 -1.0 2
19 Flores, DJ 11 Alta/Aurelia 17.01 -2.2 3
20 Johnson, Ashton 12 Mount Ayr 17.11 -2.2 3
21 Eason, Jennifer 10 Lamoni 17.27 -2.2 3
22 Bubiy, Anjela 12 Postville 18.37 -1.3 1
23 Johnson, Alyssa 09 Mount Ayr 19.63 -1.3 1
-- Laven, Mackenzie 11 St. Mary's, SL FS -2.2 3
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcucci, Aleenah 11 Northeast, GL 14.82q 1.4 1
2 Hempel, Laura 12 Treynor 15.33q 1.1 2
3 Knoop, Abby 10 West Branch 15.37q 0.7 3 15.361
4 Russell, Maddy 12 West Branch 15.37q 1.1 2 15.368
5 Taylor, Karlie 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 15.56q 0.7 3
6 Musser, Abby 12 Woodward-Grangr 15.57q 0.7 3
7 Zimmerman, Bailey 10 Clarke, O 15.59q 1.4 1
8 Sharp, Hayleigh 12 Davis County, B 15.62q 0.7 3
9 Zimmerman, Solanna 10 Clarke, O 15.82 0.7 3
10 Ambrosy, Anna 11 Bellevue 16.03 1.4 1
11 Whipple, Alexa 09 Roland-Story 16.06 1.1 2
12 Culp, Kristin 10 West Central 16.09 1.1 2
13 Brungard, Lakin 11 Applntn-Parksbg 16.23 1.1 2
14 Carlson, Jada 10 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16.38 0.7 3
15 Brehm, Isabel 11 Beckman, D 16.42 1.1 2
16 Warth, Lexie 12 S Winn, Calmar 16.44 1.4 1
17 Yeoman, Catherine 09 Mt Vernon 16.50 1.4 1 16.491
18 Miller, Cassy 10 Hampton-Dumont 16.50 1.4 1 16.494
19 Meyer, Rose 12 Pocahon Area 16.63 1.4 1
20 Devitt, Claudia 12 OA-BCIG 16.77 1.1 2
21 Van Sloten, Justine 12 Unity Chrst, OC 16.94 1.4 1
22 Koppes, Brittany 09 Cascade, WD 17.10 0.7 3
23 Juhl, Caitlyn 10 Saint Ansgar 17.68 0.7 3
24 Schaefers, Taylor 12 Clayton Ridge 19.20 1.1 2
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.70 5/20/2011 Rachel Peth, Waverly-SR
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phipps, Kelsi 12 Mt Pleasant 14.70q 2.1 1
2 Becker, Hannah 12 Mt Pleasant 15.32q 1.4 3
3 Hudson, Megan 10 Union, LaPorte C 15.33q 1.4 2
4 Bowman, Emma 12 Saydel 15.35q 2.1 1
5 Sandvig, Olivia 11 Decorah 15.41q 1.4 3 15.401
6 VanEe, Lydia 12 Pella 15.41q 1.4 2 15.402
7 Brimeyer, Natalie 12 Clear Crk-Amana 15.47q 2.1 1
8 McKinstrey, Corin 11 Pella 15.51q 1.4 3
9 Dudak, Jessie 12 W Delaware 15.58 1.4 3
10 Schwenker, Hailey 10 Maquoketa 15.60 2.1 1
11 McCoy, Jenna 12 Spirit Lake Park 15.73 1.4 2
12 Johnson, Eme 12 Greene County 15.77 1.4 3
13 Clark, Sammy 12 Boone 15.80 1.4 2
14 Masching, Maci 11 DC-Grimes 15.83 1.4 2
15 Smith, Mia 12 Clear Crk-Amana 16.03 1.4 3
16 Saunders, Janey 10 Maquoketa 16.06 1.4 2
17 Ruth, Miranda 11 Glenwood 16.14 2.1 1
18 Hamilton, Olivia 09 Spencer 16.43 2.1 1
19 Wosepka, Karlie 10 Waverly-SR 16.44 2.1 1
20 Bruck, Allison 10 Harlan 16.45 1.4 2
21 Duffield, Maggy 12 Humboldt 16.46 2.1 1
22 Bjustrom, Maggi 11 ADM, Adel 16.52 1.4 2
23 Vance, Bailey 10 Wahlert, Dub 16.72 1.4 3
24 Rhode, Karis 12 Spencer 17.03 1.4 3
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garber, Will 12 BCLUW 15.17q -0.1 1
2 Bush, Alex 12 Manson NW Web 15.32q -1.4 3
3 Jacobi, Justin 12 Belle Plaine 15.39q -1.3 2
4 Nelsen, Mitchell 11 Audubon 15.40q -1.4 3
5 Powers, Parker 10 Fremont-Mills 15.41q -1.3 2
6 Reyerson, Sully 11 Nwood-Kensett 15.43q -0.1 1
7 Schmidt, Clay 11 Woodbine 15.52q -1.4 3
8 Stoner, Jordan 12 Grundy Center 15.56q -0.1 1
9 Parsley, William 11 Whiting 15.63 -1.4 3
10 Bachman, Ben 11 Wapsie Val, F 15.95 -0.1 1
11 Hopp, Isaiah 12 Central, Elkader 15.96 -1.3 2 15.952
12 Albert, Tyler 12 Cardinal, Eldon 15.96 -0.1 1 15.958
13 Smith, Nolan 09 Audubon 16.12 -0.1 1
14 Vanderheiden, Brian 10 Earlham 16.28 -1.3 2
15 Schroeder, Logan 12 Marquette Cath 16.30 -1.4 3
16 Lueken, Michael 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 16.35 -0.1 1
17 Bean, Ben 12 Highland, R 16.50 -1.4 3
18 Fuller, Jesse 12 Van Buren 16.60 -1.3 2
19 Sides, Drew 12 Lone Tree 16.73 -1.4 3
20 Lee, Kevin 11 Woodbine 16.89 -1.3 2
21 Ansong, William 12 Lamoni 16.93 -1.3 2
22 VanOtegham, Wade 11 HLV, Victor 16.94 -1.4 3
23 Kriegel, Louis 12 HLV, Victor 17.37 -0.1 1
24 Riedemann, Dylan 12 South O'Brien, P 18.37 -1.3 2
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brantley, Thomas 12 Camanche 14.49q 2.2 1
2 Smith, Jacob 11 W Burlington/ND 14.65q 1.8 2
3 Kemp, Bryce 12 CMB, Baxter 14.73q 1.0 3
4 Rozeboom, Christian 12 Sioux Center 14.94q 1.8 2
5 Anderson, Nathan 12 New Hampton 14.97q 2.2 1
6 Niemier, Nigel 12 Madrid 14.98q 2.2 1
7 Wargo, Hunter 11 West Branch 15.04q 1.8 2
8 Klocke, Tony 11 Southwest Valley 15.10q 1.0 3
9 Schroeder, Robert 12 Bellevue 15.20 1.8 2
10 Rieniets, Garrett 11 Monticello 15.29 1.0 3
11 Greenfield, Darin 12 Sheldon 15.39 2.2 1
12 Goos, Brody 11 Dike-NH 15.49 2.2 1
13 Korver, Calvin 11 Unity Chrst, OC 15.52 1.8 2
14 Fye, Shane 11 Mediapolis 15.53 1.0 3
15 Cataldo, Sam 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 15.57 1.0 3
16 Witt, Gordon 12 Clarke, O 15.58 1.0 3
17 Bialas, Blake 11 Camanche 15.69 2.2 1
18 McAllister, Will 10 Cascade, WD 15.72 1.0 3
19 Freese, Tyler 10 Underwood 15.89 1.8 2
20 Heidenreich, Jake 10 St. Edmond, FD 15.90 1.8 2 15.891
21 Crispin, Parker 10 Clear Lake 15.90 1.8 2 15.900
22 Herbst, Nate 11 AHSTW 16.00 2.2 1
23 Zell, Wesley 10 Tipton 16.22 1.0 3
24 King, Cade 11 SE Valley 16.83 2.2 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ham, Connor 12 Solon * 14.03q 0.5 1
2 Phillips, Cole 12 Mt Pleasant 14.23q 1.0 2
3 Schmidt, Graydon 12 Centerville 14.46q 0.6 3
4 Kruse, Dane 12 Glenwood 14.56q 0.6 3
5 Reed, Austin 11 Oskaloosa 14.82q 0.6 3
6 White, Spencer 12 Mt Pleasant 14.90q 0.5 1
7 Hennigan, Jacob 12 Washington 14.92q 1.0 2
8 Hagedorn, Josh 12 Carlisle 15.12q 0.6 3
9 Sommers, Clayton 12 Saydel 15.23 1.0 2
10 Hoveland, Tanner 12 Webster City 15.27 0.5 1
11 Paulson, Tyler 12 LeMars 15.28 1.0 2
12 Renning, Peyton 12 Carroll 15.35 0.6 3
13 Rhoads, Wyatt 12 Gilbert 15.36 0.5 1
14 Charipar, Bryce 11 Xavier, CR 15.42 1.0 2
15 Buma, Michael 11 Pella 15.49 1.0 2
16 Connell, Cole 12 Central Clinton 15.68 0.6 3
17 Cassutt, Ty 12 W Delaware 15.71 0.5 1 15.703
18 Benshoof, Brad 10 Winterset 15.71 0.5 1 15.710
19 Clapper, Damon 09 DC-Grimes 15.79 0.6 3
20 McCauley, Michael 12 Algona 16.01 1.0 2
21 Sheppard, Logan 12 Central Clinton 16.04 1.0 2
22 Foxen, Bryce 11 Charles City 16.16 0.6 3
23 Guyer, Noah 11 Crestwood 16.19 0.5 1
24 Ohm, Beau 12 LeMars 16.69 0.5 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.27 5/23/2014 Mary Young, Urbandale
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ranschau, Abilene 11 CR Jefferson 14.99q -1.8 2
2 Lafrentz, Sydney 12 Urbandale 15.00q -0.4 3
3 Welch, Valerie 10 IC, West 15.10q -0.4 3
4 Donahue, Carly 11 Pleasant Valley 15.14q -2.0 1
5 Schau, Hannah 10 Waukee 15.24q -1.8 2
6 Anderson, Ajae 11 DSM, East 15.40q -0.4 3
7 Hamilton, Dimetrea 11 DSM, East 15.56q -1.8 2
8 Spelhaug, Ellie 09 Pleasant Valley 15.72q -2.0 1
9 Mills, Madi 12 Ames 15.84 -2.0 1
10 Mottet, Billie 10 Urbandale 15.87 -0.4 3
11 Lampe, Julia 12 Bettendorf 15.88 -0.4 3
12 Taylor, Amara 10 CR Washington 16.01 -1.8 2
13 Bahl, Elayna 09 Epworth, WD 16.12 -2.0 1
14 Huinker, Jacey 12 SE Polk 16.24 -2.0 1
15 Modrell, Danielle 11 Waukee 16.27 -2.0 1
16 Folchert, Shauna 12 SC, North 16.35 -1.8 2
17 Loussaert, Erica 10 North Scott 16.42 -0.4 3
18 Gray, Morgan 10 WAT East 16.43 -1.8 2
19 Snyder, Brooklyn 10 Ankeny Cent 16.63 -0.4 3
20 Young, Grace 11 IC, West 16.67 -1.8 2
21 Roquet, Ellie 10 Johnston 16.91 -2.0 1
22 Solis, Bella 12 DVPT, Central 16.95 -2.0 1
23 Burken, Grace 09 Cedar Falls 16.98 -0.4 3
24 Johnson, Micala 12 Valley, WDM 17.39 -1.8 2
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1993 Chris Wycoff, Ames
All-Time: ! 13.60 1977 Randy Elliott, Charles City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wessels, Nick 11 Waukee 14.62q -1.0 2
2 Harris, Deonne 12 Newton 14.83q -1.7 1
3 Sleet, Duane 11 DVPT, Central 14.91q -1.0 3
4 Wilson, Jack 12 Valley, WDM 14.97q -1.0 2
5 Renshaw, Kalen 11 Waukee 15.05q -1.0 3
6 Stewart, Tavion 11 CR Washington 15.13q -1.0 2 15.125
7 Gorsich, Daniel 11 Linn-Mar 15.13q -1.0 2 15.129
8 Thomas, Avery 10 CB, A Lincoln 15.16q -1.0 3
9 James, Jaylin 12 DSM, East 15.17 -1.0 3 15.164
10 Harrison, Jeremiah 12 WAT East 15.17 -1.7 1 15.167
11 Beyer, Shaun 11 CR Kennedy 15.18 -1.7 1
12 Schroeder, Issac 12 Muscatine 15.30 -1.0 2
13 Barclay, Wade 10 SE Polk 15.39 -1.7 1
14 Hanna, Ethan 11 Ankeny 15.45 -1.7 1
15 Coats, Austin 11 CR Kennedy 15.55 -1.0 3
16 Pinter, Keagan 12 Prairie, CR 15.68 -1.0 3
17 Pinegar, Jake 09 Ankeny Cent 15.74 -1.0 2
18 Skellenger, Colin 12 Valley, WDM 15.75 -1.7 1 15.742
19 Oneal-Ritchboe, Marcus 11 WAT East 15.75 -1.7 1 15.748
20 Osterberger, Jacob 11 DUB Senior 15.81 -1.0 3
21 Williams, Cameron 12 DSM, Roosevelt 15.90 -1.0 2
-- Baker, Zeal 10 Linn-Mar DQ -1.0 3
-- Barney, Isaiah 11 Cedar Falls DQ -1.0 2
-- Noble, Jacobus 11 SC, North DQ -1.7 1
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 N Linn, TM 1:07.20q 3
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Dobney, Brooke 12
3) Burke, Taylor 12 4) Boer, Maddie 12
2 Logan-Magnolia 1:07.54q 2
1) Wilson, Megan 09 2) Straight, Abby 11
3) Readman, Anna 11 4) Straight, Kylan 09
3 Gehlen Cath, L 1:09.14q 6
1) Peters, Taylor 12 2) Harpenau, Brooke 10
3) Kessenich, Jill 11 4) Whitehead, Morgan 12
4 Fremont-Mills 1:09.16q 1
1) Schaaf, Clara 09 2) Fichter, Kynzie 10
3) Williams, Taryn 12 4) McClary, Andrea 12
5 Nashua-Plainfld 1:09.48q 4
1) Eggers, Kaylee 11 2) Liddle, McKala 12
3) Lumley, Abby 10 4) Weiss, Dallas 11
6 Mount Ayr 1:09.65q 5
1) Warin, Megan 10 2) Davison, Laura 11
3) Johnson, Alyssa 09 4) Johnson, Ashton 12
7 Wayne, Corydon 1:10.61q 1
1) Hampton, Karna 11 2) Andrews, Raeshel 09
3) Norris, Sarah 10 4) Andrews, Bailey 11
8 E Buchanan, W 1:10.62q 6
1) Franck, Alissa 11 2) Murphy, Kaitlyn 09
3) Fox, Danni 11 4) Riniker, Amanda 12
9 WACO, Waylnd 1:10.73 1
1) White, McKenna 10 2) Sutton, Kasey 10
3) Greene, Jennie 12 4) Jepson, Jalyssa 12
10 BCLUW 1:10.92 5
1) Paper, Bobbi 11 2) Willett, Jenna 10
3) Tonner, Amelia 11 4) Lutes, Nicole 11
11 Nodaway Vall 1:11.02 4
1) Marnin, Sadie 09 2) Hohertz, Sidney 12
3) Lundy, Kenna 11 4) Ehrsam, Katy 12
12 Guthrie Center 1:11.54 6
1) Danker, Sydney 12 2) Smith, Mady 09
3) Laughery, Leigan 10 4) Rumelhart, Rachel 10
13 Starmont 1:11.81 3
1) Adams, Jenny 12 2) Fedeler, Danielle 12
3) Baumgartner, Katelyn 11 4) Moellers, Gabrielle 09
14 Cardinal, Eldon 1:12.47 2
1) Fullenkamp, Lexi 11 2) Liles, Riley 10
3) Schmidt, Sarah 10 4) Adam, Alexis 12
15 North Union 1:12.48 5
1) Mullen, Kyarsten 10 2) Engelby, Emma 11
3) Hagebock, Emily 12 4) Rolling, Sarah 11
16 Westwood, Sloan 1:12.50 6
1) Crawford, Abby 11 2) Copple, Pagie 11
3) Metcalf, Pagie 10 4) Whitney, Mykenzie 10
17 Audubon 1:12.51 3
1) Schultes, Kaitlin 10 2) Obermeier, Sydney 10
3) Johnston, Carly 12 4) Hagedorn, Madison 11
18 Stanton 1:12.87 4
1) Wagg, Logan 12 2) Adams, Abbi 09
3) Stephens, Lauren 12 4) Weis, Chelsea 10
19 Griswold 1:13.01 4
1) Anstey, Melodie 12 2) Marshall, Jessica 11
3) Backhaus, Mandi 10 4) Freund, Jeana 11
20 Alta/Aurelia 1:13.14 1
1) Barnes, Micah 11 2) Meier, Gracie 09
3) Turnquist, Alicia 09 4) Flores, DJ 11
21 Maquoketa Valley 1:13.18 5
1) Hoeger, Macy 09 2) Wendt, Angela 10
3) Wilson, Cassidy 10 4) Orcutt, Kara 09
22 Colo-Nesco 1:13.59 2
1) Riese, Hallie 10 2) Ruffcorn, Mackenna 09
3) Stalzer, Grace 10 4) Brinkman, Angela 10
-- Bishop Garrigan DQ 2
1) Miller, Avriel 11 2) Miller, Livia 09
3) Hall, Olivia 09 4) Vaske, Johanna 11
-- Sigourney DQ 3
1) Schroeder, Allison 10 2) Gretter, Sarina 10
3) Carter, Leah 09 4) Barthelman, Autum 09
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Branch 1:05.30q 1
1) Miller, Paige 10 2) Knoop, Abby 10
3) Tadlock, Megan 11 4) Russell, Maddy 12
2 Pocahon Area 1:06.79q 2
1) Meyer, Faith 10 2) Neumann, Danielle 10
3) Meyer, Grace 10 4) Meyer, Rose 12
3 Mt Vernon 1:07.59q 3
1) Yeoman, Catherine 09 2) Dahlstrom, Lily 11
3) Sullivan, Bailey 09 4) Ryan, Libby 10
4 Panorama, P 1:08.47q 6
1) Powell, Faith 09 2) Mleynek, Michelle 11
3) Kemble, Devyn 09 4) Mleynek, Miranda 11
5 OA-BCIG 1:08.79q 1
1) Hemer, Madison 12 2) Nielsen, Summit 10
3) Hamann, Brittany 11 4) Devitt, Claudia 12
6 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:09.00q 4
1) Carlson, Jada 10 2) Berkland, Jill 10
3) Jeppesen, Anita 10 4) Bosma, Jillian 11
7 Sioux Center 1:09.58q 6
1) Sandbulte, Bailie 11 2) Lammers, Miranda 11
3) Cleveringa, Camryn 09 4) King, Patricia 10
8 Roland-Story 1:09.74q 3
1) Waline, Kirsten 12 2) Wuebker, Lynette 10
3) Crutchfield, Lexi 12 4) Whipple, Alexa 09
9 Clarion-Goldfd 1:09.80 1
1) Johnson, Ana 10 2) Disney, Maddie 11
3) Swanson, Celeste 12 4) Zwiefel, Megan 10
10 Applntn-Parksbg 1:09.84 6
1) Brungard, Lakin 11 2) Petersen, Clara 09
3) Hanken, Sydney 09 4) Groeneveld, Atlanta 11
11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:09.92 4
1) Baugher, Sadie 12 2) Alexander, Torie 09
3) Ver Steegh, Briana 10 4) Taylor, Karlie 11
12 Bellevue 1:10.51 2
1) Ambrosy, Anna 11 2) Herrig, Holly 10
3) Schroeder, Marissa 10 4) Schroeder, Becca 09
13 Cascade, WD 1:10.59 2
1) Koppes, Brittany 09 2) Green, Noelle 10
3) Recker, Rachel 10 4) Sadler, Courtney 11
14 Clarke, O 1:10.74 2
1) Zimmerman, Solanna 10 2) Heath, Maddi 11
3) Miller, Bronwyn 12 4) Zimmerman, Bailey 10
15 Shenandoah 1:10.95 6
1) Pickens, Karmyn 09 2) Holmes, Brianna 11
3) Dailey, Faith 09 4) Nielsen, Sydney 12
16 North Cedar, S 1:11.36 3
1) Marshall, Carly 12 2) Jesuit, Martha 10
3) Hawtry, Darby 09 4) Bendixen, Jordan 12
17 Osage 1:11.37 5
1) Spitz, Taylor 10 2) Hemann, Lindsay 10
3) Havel, Kelsey 09 4) Huebsch, Hannah 11
18 Garner-Hay/Vent 1:11.72 5
1) Jackson, Miranda 11 2) Heitland, Jillian 09
3) Ossman, Brooklyn 10 4) Hackenmiller, Stacy 12
19 Beckman, D 1:12.39 4
1) Brehm, Isabel 11 2) Brehm, Anika 09
3) Lammers, Lexie 11 4) Lucas, Brooke 09
20 Hampton-Dumont 1:12.76 5
1) Eiklenborg, Nadilee 10 2) Sliter, Dakota 09
3) Castro, Candela 11 4) Miller, Cassy 10
21 Emmetsburg 1:12.87 3
1) Naig, Alexa 12 2) Hoyman, Jordan 10
3) Naig, Bailey 10 4) Fantz, Helena 10
22 Columbus, CJ 1:13.17 1
1) Mincks, Laura 11 2) Boyd, Shania 10
3) Matthews, Monaye 10 4) Pretz, Kelsey 12
-- N Fayette Val DQ 4
1) Fettkether, Natalie 11 2) Halverson, Ciara 10
3) Daughton, Jade 10 4) Kurdelmeyer, Erin 12
-- Sheldon DQ 5
1) Groff, Bryn 10 2) Van Meeteren, Kayla 11
3) Uhl, Madison 09 4) Tolk, Maddy 10
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.39 5/22/2014 Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant
S Taylor, L Taylor, H Becker, K Phipps
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pella 1:05.36q 2
1) Pingel, Kiki 10 2) McKinstrey, Corin 11
3) Thoreson, Emma 10 4) VanEe, Lydia 12
2 Clear Crk-Amana 1:05.44q 3
1) Smith, Mia 12 2) Schwarting, Corrine 11
3) Lukas, Megan 11 4) Brimeyer, Natalie 12
3 Mt Pleasant 1:05.45q 1
1) Taylor, Sidney 11 2) Becker, Hannah 12
3) Buckert, Allison 10 4) Phipps, Kelsi 12
4 Union, LaPorte C 1:07.28q 6
1) Garwood, Anna 10 2) Sallee, Natalie 11
3) Hudson, Megan 10 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 10
5 Glenwood 1:07.29q 4
1) Scarborough, Olivia 11 2) Konfrst, Ashley 12
3) Dean, Molly 11 4) Ruth, Miranda 11
6 DC-Grimes 1:07.38q 5
1) Ryan, Abby 09 2) Weaver, Olivia 12
3) Workman, Amber 11 4) Masching, Maci 11
7 Boone 1:07.83q 6
1) Moline, Claire 11 2) Clark, Sammy 12
3) Wyrick, Jada 10 4) Lyons, Payton 11
8 Greene County 1:08.21q 1
1) Sorber, Mollie 12 2) Fisher, Nadia 10
3) Sandage, Sarah 12 4) Johnson, Eme 12
9 Maquoketa 1:08.83 3
1) Saunders, Janey 10 2) Tebbe, Brittany 09
3) Pettyjohn, Shelby 10 4) Schwenker, Hailey 10
10 Solon 1:08.94 2
1) Folkerts, Katie 12 2) Sands, Alexis 10
3) Duckett, Molly 09 4) Moss, Emma 12
11 Charles City 1:09.33 5
1) Hillegas, Hali 12 2) Carey, Brianna 10
3) Koenigsfeld, Meghan 11 4) Ruzicka, Sadie 09
12 Grinnell 1:09.49 3
1) Stille, Trystin 10 2) Durr, Malia 11
3) Deppe, Mariah 11 4) Durr, Sienna 09
13 ADM, Adel 1:09.51 2
1) Freestone, Piper 12 2) Schepers, Sami 09
3) Hauf, Kylie 09 4) Bjustrom, Maggi 11
14 Waverly-SR 1:09.56 4
1) Wosepka, Karlie 10 2) Reyerson, Grace 10
3) Walsh, Kelsie 11 4) Beckert, Haley 10
15 Spencer 1:09.59 5
1) Hamilton, Olivia 09 2) Zimmermann, Tricia 09
3) Botcher, Brandi 10 4) Rhode, Karis 12
16 Harlan 1:10.77 6
1) Bruck, Allison 10 2) Scheffler, Courtney 12
3) Warner, Whitney 09 4) Hinz, Kylee 09
17 S Tama Cty, Tama 1:11.03 6
1) Wise, Julie 12 2) Yuska, Lauren 10
3) Rogers, Tamisha 12 4) Vest, Alana 12
18 Marion 1:11.16 5
1) Serbousek, Katie 11 2) Kolarik, Abby 12
3) Cannoy, Camryn 10 4) Brase, Sydney 10
19 Ballard 1:11.29 4
1) Scherle, Gabbie 12 2) Watters, Rachel 11
3) Watters, Nicole 09 4) Jensen, Hannah 11
20 Benton Comm 1:11.49 3
1) Maschino, Laura 09 2) Nolan, Marissa 11
3) Landuyt, Caitlyn 12 4) Parizek, Natalie 12
21 Oskaloosa 1:12.32 2
1) VanMaanen, Leah 10 2) Bunnell, Josie 09
3) Holmberg, Jamie 11 4) Settimi, Maria 11
22 Humboldt 1:12.41 4
1) Larsen, Talyn 11 2) Kuyper, Kessa 12
3) Kluender, Amber 12 4) Duffield, Maggy 12
23 Norwalk 1:12.60 1
1) VanZuuk, Jessica 12 2) LeQuatte, Torie 09
3) Westhoff, Kiley 11 4) Steenhoek, Olivia 10
24 LeMars 1:12.71 1
1) Schwartz, Halie 09 2) Utesch, Cassidy 11
3) Needs, Baylee 09 4) Schwartz, Amanda 11
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:01.87 5/18/2013 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, M Smith, E Kamm, M Rouw
All-Time: ! 1:03.20 5/19/2012 Waukee, Waukee
E Drees, A Cunningham, M Smith, M Rouw
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urbandale 1:03.53q 3
1) Mottet, Billie 10 2) Erbes, Mallary 12
3) Mottet, Bailey 10 4) Lafrentz, Sydney 12
2 Pleasant Valley 1:05.07q 1
1) Park, Claire 10 2) DeGeorge, Kelli 11
3) Spelhaug, Ellie 09 4) Donahue, Carly 11
3 Waukee 1:05.89q 2
1) Schau, Hannah 10 2) Nelson, Lauren 10
3) Gray, Mary 10 4) Modrell, Danielle 11
4 IC, West 1:06.10q 5
1) Young, Grace 11 2) Roudabush, Haley 12
3) Noibi, Kia 09 4) Welch, Valerie 10
5 Ames 1:06.40q 4
1) Morken, Kylie 11 2) Ingram, Isabel 09
3) Atack, Akouj 10 4) Mills, Madi 12
6 Epworth, WD 1:06.74q 6
1) Horsfield, Hanna 09 2) Frommelt, Megan 10
3) Bockenstedt, Kennadee 11 4) Bahl, Elayna 09
7 DSM, East 1:07.55q 5
1) Anderson, Ajae 11 2) Bell, Asia 12
3) Ziegler, Tiana 09 4) Hamilton, Dimetrea 11
8 North Scott 1:07.98q 2
1) Satterly, Maile 12 2) Youngers, Maddy 12
3) Bainter, Laura 12 4) Loussaert, Erica 10
9 DUB Senior 1:08.15 3
1) Lightfoot, Kortney 11 2) Davis, Carolyn 12
3) Kramer, Katie 11 4) Gudenkauf, Grace 10
10 Ankeny 1:08.67 4
1) Gilliam, Ciara 09 2) Roghair, Kara 10
3) Nygren, Tess 10 4) Marshall, Megan 12
11 SE Polk 1:08.78 1
1) Donohoe, Alex 09 2) Doser, Taylor 11
3) Willoughby, Angela 09 4) Huinker, Jacey 12
12 Bettendorf 1:09.26 6
1) Lampe, Julia 12 2) Lee, Mahkenna 10
3) Christensen, Hope 12 4) Behning, Hailey 10
13 CR Washington 1:09.38 6
1) Arnold, Keitasha 12 2) Eniola, Vanessa 09
3) Triplett, Arianna 11 4) Taylor, Amara 10
14 CR Jefferson 1:09.43 3
1) Trosky, Ellie 11 2) Coyle, Hanna 09
3) Kitterman, Sam 11 4) Anderson, Autumn 10
15 Prairie, CR 1:09.85 1
1) Smith, Sophia 10 2) Flickinger, Leah 11
3) Bohnsack, Natalie 10 4) VanDooren, Katie 12
16 Valley, WDM 1:10.12 2
1) Sanders, Natalie 11 2) Johnson, Micala 12
3) Baysinger, Megan 12 4) Yardley, Cassie 09
17 Newton 1:10.36 5
1) Stout, Alexis 09 2) McVey, Liz 09
3) Lucas, Fran 11 4) Eide, Morgann 09
18 Ottumwa 1:11.08 5
1) Wiley, Madi 10 2) Davis, Chloe 12
3) Reed, Dani 12 4) Nelson, Alexis 10
19 Indianola 1:11.11 2
1) Perry, Bailey 12 2) Burrows, Hannah 09
3) Merryfield, Miranda 11 4) Thomas, Brittini 10
20 Cedar Falls 1:11.44 3
1) Alexander, Sammie 10 2) Mason, Elizabeth 10
3) Chestnut, Anna 10 4) Burken, Grace 09
21 CB, A Lincoln 1:12.21 1
1) Hennings, Hannah 12 2) Steppuhn, Alicia 11
3) Schilling, Sydney 09 4) Damgaard, Kalyn 10
22 Mason City 1:15.86 4
1) DeRoy, Danielle 11 2) Dahlquist, Mckenna 11
3) Sgontz, Hailee 10 4) Till, Kayla 10
-- Dowling C, WDM DQ 6
1) Odir, Christina 09 2) Guidici, Anna 09
3) Danner, Alexis 10 4) Simmer, Regan 12
-- Ankeny Cent DQ 4
1) Snyder, Brooklyn 10 2) Hill, Claire 12
3) Gjerde, Morgan 10 4) Arnold, Peyton 10
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hudson 50.69q 1
1) Mosley, Alexis 12 2) Koch, Lindsey 12
3) Kolterman, Lexi 12 4) Reicherts, Dani 11
2 N Linn, TM 51.55q 3
1) Klendworth, Abby 11 2) Newbauer, Kayla 11
3) Rawson, Cassie 11 4) Ingwersen, Abbey 11
3 Wapsie Val, F 51.69q 3
1) Huebner, Mallory 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Emily, Erhardt 12 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
4 Earlham 51.73q 1
1) Kester, Keaton 09 2) Igarashi, Jessie 12
3) Morris, Kennedy 10 4) Brightman, Marina 09
5 Lynnville-Sully 52.18q 2
1) Ehresman, Kasiah 11 2) Rasmusson, Madison 12
3) Rozendaal, Makenzy 10 4) Lanser, Brenna 10
6 Manson NW Web 52.30q 3
1) Dolder, Michelle 11 2) Condon, Kourtney 11
3) Babcock, Brianne 09 4) Herzberg, Cloie 10
7 Guthrie Center 52.31q 2
1) Danker, Sydney 12 2) Rumelhart, Rachel 10
3) Smith, Mady 09 4) Foentes, Jennifer 11
8 Starmont 52.37q 1
1) Adams, Jenny 12 2) Baumgartner, Katelyn 11
3) Kronebusch, Brooke 12 4) Baumgartner, Sara 12
9 Cent Lyon, RR 52.68 2
1) Snyder, Carly 10 2) Roskam, Becca 10
3) Elbert, Maddie 10 4) Boer, Ashley 10
10 WACO, Waylnd 52.80 3
1) Frier, Trilby 12 2) Jepson, Jalyssa 12
3) Greene, Jennie 12 4) Frier, Angelique 11
11 Springville 52.82 3
1) Brady, Ashley 11 2) Hoogland, Chrissy 11
3) Wagaman, Megan 11 4) Menster, Rylee 09
12 Nodaway Vall 52.85 1
1) Ehrsam, Katy 12 2) McElfish, Paige 10
3) Hohertz, Sidney 12 4) Lundy, Kenna 11
13 Bedford 53.16 2
1) Armstrong, Rachel 11 2) Bonde, Callyn 11
3) Mogler, Charissa 10 4) Calfee, Callie 11
14 West Hancock 53.30 1
1) Smith, Brigid 09 2) Ohrt, Jessica 12
3) Burgardt, Whitney 12 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee 10
15 Clarinda Acadmy 53.35 2
1) Harris, Tyra 10 2) Brooks, Shaniqua 12
3) Hendrix, Mia 09 4) Brown, Deneshia 12
16 Essex 53.48 3
1) Martin, Daiton 09 2) Ohnmacht, Amber 12
3) Johnson, Bethany 11 4) Graham, Kym 12
17 Martndsl-StMarys 53.52 2
1) Phillips, Bethany 12 2) Reindl, Kylie 10
3) Davidson, Gentry 12 4) Murphy, Emily 12
18 Clarksville 53.53 1
1) Faust, Hannah 12 2) Maiers, Jadyn 11
3) Sundet, Racheal 11 4) Thompson, Morgan 10
-- Alta/Aurelia DQ 2
1) Duhn, Maddy 11 2) Depuma, Grace 09
3) Lockin, Erica 12 4) Duhn, Bailey 11
-- Tri-Center, Neola DQ 3
1) Cunningham, Ally 12 2) Lehan, Brooklyn 11
3) Lehan, Kirsten 12 4) Hansen, Hailee 12
-- North Union DQ 1
1) Valvick, Alexis 10 2) Mullen, Kyarsten 10
3) Kissner, Jadyn 11 4) Hardman, MaKayla 11
-- Lone Tree DQ 3
1) Forbes, Madison 10 2) Sieverding, Elena 10
3) Attig, Natie 12 4) Doehrmann, Paige 11
-- Pekin DQ 1
1) Reed, Mallory 12 2) Reighard, Sloan 11
3) Comstock, Courtney 11 4) Linder, Kaylee 10
-- Montezuma DQ 2
1) Arendt, Alisha 11 2) James, Mackenzie 12
3) Gatton, Saphire 10 4) Maschmann, Katie 11
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wapsie Val, F 43.88q 2
1) Schmitz, Ben 10 2) Knipp, Caleb 12
3) Woods, Riley 12 4) Buzynski, Andrew 10
2 Montezuma 44.58q 3
1) Stevens, Mitchell 12 2) Bender, Jordon 09
3) Losure, Carson 10 4) Lyons, Mikey 12
3 Belmond-Klemme 44.65q 3
1) Buck, Terrell 11 2) Meints, Taylor 11
3) Kern, Cole 11 4) Sander, Korby 11
4 Pleasantville 44.67q 1
1) Zoss, Trever 12 2) Adreon, Zeb 11
3) Busick, Brock 11 4) Wicks, Kirk 12
5 Pekin 44.78q 1
1) Copeland, Tyler 10 2) Winn, Keaton 11
3) Wittrock, Christian 12 4) Copeland, Chase 11
6 Lawton-Bronson 44.89q 3
1) Sitzmann, Quinn 11 2) Peters, Austin 11
3) Hanks, Keesten 11 4) Ashley, Anteres 11
7 Cent Lyon, RR 44.97q 2
1) Roths, CJ 11 2) Menage, Pete 11
3) Van Beek, Mitch 10 4) Van Wyhe, Riley 10
8 Audubon 45.00q 3
1) Smith, Trevor 12 2) Rustvold, Kyle 11
3) Zaiger, Elijah 11 4) Mulford, Jake 11
9 Riverside, O 45.21 2
1) Casson, Billy 11 2) Storrow, Tanner 10
3) Bluml, Tucker 12 4) Moore, Braeton 11
10 Grundy Center 45.32 1
1) Rohler, Brock 12 2) Stoner, Jordan 12
3) Flater, Bryce 10 4) Stumberg, Jack 11
11 Alta/Aurelia 45.33 2
1) Pizano, Ricky 09 2) Napierala, Connor 12
3) Sleezer, Kaleb 09 4) Ruby, Jeremiah 12
12 Griswold 45.55 2
1) Hartman, Andy 10 2) Metheny, Aaron 12
3) Ogg, Hadley 12 4) Kirchhoff, Derek 12
13 Earlham 45.63 3
1) Harkins, Joey 10 2) Algreen, Andy 11
3) Kasap, Eli 10 4) Hensley, Derek 12
14 Sigourney 45.64 1 45.639
1) Crawford, Peyton 11 2) Moore, Avery 10
3) Goldman, Bryce 10 4) Albert, Jordan 11
14 Fremont-Mills 45.64 3 45.639
1) Phillips, Sam 10 2) Hansen, Broc 12
3) Meier, Haydn 12 4) Powers, Parker 10
16 Jesup 45.78 1
1) Warm, Alex 11 2) Murray, Brendan 11
3) Winters, Bryce 10 4) Mattson, Andrew 11
17 Lynnville-Sully 45.81 1
1) Dunsbergen, Caden 10 2) Engle, Noah 11
3) Zylstra, Noah 12 4) Ehresman, Sage 11
18 Marc-Meri-Cleg 45.97 2
1) Erdman, Derek 11 2) Specht, Ben 11
3) Holmes, Conner 12 4) Spieler, Jacob 11
19 North Iowa, BC 46.16 2
1) Haisman, Austin 10 2) Smith, Connor 12
3) Eichenberger, Logan 11 4) Armstrong, Spencer 10
20 South O'Brien, P 46.23 1
1) Klinker, Gunnar 12 2) Struve, Damon 11
3) Jalas, Dallas 12 4) Paulsen, Kyle 11
21 Gehlen Cath, L 46.25 2
1) Price, Ryley 12 2) Willett, Chandler 11
3) Hunt, Lucas 12 4) Freking, Solomon 12
-- Lone Tree DQ 1
1) Hudson, Jared 11 2) Viner, Nick 12
3) Schillerstrom, Ty 12 4) Squiers, Jovonte 10
-- BCLUW DQ 3
1) Kruse, Colton 11 2) Asche, Luke 12
3) Runge, Ty 12 4) Dolphin, Troy 09
-- Central, Elkader DQ 3
1) Fitzgerald, Nathan 12 2) Ehrhardt, Derek 10
3) Backes, Ben 11 4) Hoth, Aaron 11
Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarinda 50.30q 2
1) Walker, Lanette 10 2) Best, Cynthia 10
3) McElroy, Klarissa 12 4) Moses, Jaedra 12
2 Mid-Prairie, W 50.35q 1
1) Duwa, Lexi 12 2) Cayton, Emily 11
3) Butters, Ali 10 4) Rath, Alex 11
3 Roland-Story 50.69q 2
1) Olson, Taylor 12 2) Georgius, Lexi 11
3) Whipple, Alexa 09 4) Johnston, Kayla 12
4 Osage 50.94q 1
1) Huebsch, Hannah 11 2) Jacobs, Jamie 12
3) Thompson, Destiny 11 4) Jacobs, Brenna 09
5 Sioux Center 50.96q 3
1) Kortlever, Clare 11 2) TeGrotenhuis, Katie 11
3) Beaver, Madison 12 4) Beermann, Pia 11
6 Bellevue 51.22q 2
1) Ambrosy, Anna 11 2) Schroeder, Becca 09
3) Lawrence, Alison 11 4) Nolting, Anne 12
7 Pella Christian 51.32q 2
1) Bolt, Taylor 11 2) Van Tuyl, Kathryn 10
3) Anderson, Morgan 12 4) Meyer, Sarah 11
8 CMB, Baxter 51.42q 1
1) Poage, Maddy 12 2) Spencer, Toni 11
3) Hurley, Bridget 11 4) Schmitz, Mackenzie 12
9 W Burlington/ND 51.53 1
1) Abbott, Shay 10 2) Kilbride, Riley 11
3) Baylark, Jashira 10 4) Hoambrecker, Kaelyn 09
10 PCM, Monroe 51.56 2
1) Vos, Jayci 10 2) Hugen, Emily 11
3) Van Gorp, Ashley 11 4) Clarke, Mackenzie 12
11 North Polk, A 51.61 1
1) Lomica, Lilly 12 2) Ley, Rebecca 09
3) Ingersol, Mahliah 10 4) Gill, Macy 10
12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 51.63 2
1) Carlson, Jada 10 2) Crichton, Peyton 10
3) Swenson, Erin 12 4) Schwarzkopf, Erin 10
13 OA-BCIG 51.65 3
1) Fredericks, Jordyn 09 2) Hemer, Madison 12
3) Hamann, Brittany 11 4) Petersen, Lexie 12
14 Albia 51.93 2
1) Isley, Hannah 09 2) Heaton, Erin 09
3) Stillwell, Annabel 10 4) Shepard, Mary 10
15 Okoboji, Milford 52.26 3
1) Bouse, Haley 10 2) Hoffman, Cory 11
3) Grovener, Hannah 12 4) Knaajas, Kim 12
16 Panorama, P 52.31 3
1) Neel, Emily 12 2) Mleynek, Michelle 11
3) Woodvine, Makenna 09 4) Mleynek, Miranda 11
17 Regina, IC 52.83 2
1) Ingalls, Maddie 11 2) Verducci, Cammy 11
3) Hora, Christina 09 4) Corkery, Emma 10
18 East Sac County 52.85 1
1) Paysen, Courtney 10 2) Herrig, Kendal 11
3) Pieken, Kennedy 11 4) Peters, Jaylynn 12
19 HM-Sanborn 53.26 1
1) Johnson, Jonae 10 2) Ney, Abigail 09
3) Castillo, Susie 11 4) Unrau, Danielle 09
20 Cherokee, Wash 53.38 3
1) Hodgdon, Madison 10 2) Sleezer, Brianna 09
3) Hinkhouse, Mikki 12 4) Hoeppner, Brookelyn 12
21 W Christ, Hull 57.37 3
1) Rus, Taylor 09 2) Gesink, Jamie 12
3) VantHul, Kelsie 11 4) Feenstra, Erika 10
22 Beckman, D 57.68 3
1) Brehm, Isabel 11 2) Funke, Morgan 09
3) Nebel, Grace 11 4) Wessels, Shalyn 11
-- Sheldon DNF 3
1) Groff, Bryn 10 2) Tolk, Maddy 10
3) Kneifl, Kati 12 4) St. Clair, Allegra 12
-- New Hampton DNF 1
1) Ambrose, Kaelyn 09 2) Gossling, Abby 11
3) Knowlton, Bailey 09 4) Wegner, Darian 10
Event 73 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.82 5/19/2005 Beckman Dyersville, Beckman Dyer
R Brown, S Scherrman, K Troutman, M Rahe
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 W Burlington/ND * 42.44q 1
1) Williams, Timmy 12 2) Wrede, Brant 12
3) Trousil, Isaiah 10 4) Williams, Xavior 11
2 Regina, IC 43.32q 2
1) Brinkman, Jacob 12 2) Nepola, Teddy 12
3) Edeker, Jack 11 4) Lincoln, Sam 11
3 Madrid 43.45q 2
1) Moore, Jayden 10 2) Kirkpatrick, Cade 11
3) Schieltz, Alex 12 4) Santi, Michael 10
4 Woodward Acad 44.05q 3
1) Abdullah, Asani 10 2) Lewis, Terence 11
3) Scoggins, Antoine 10 4) Porter, Rashawn 11
5 Albia 44.13q 3
1) Bayer, Blake 11 2) Sarver, Ryan 12
3) Sarver, Luke 12 4) Leshen, Tony 10
6 Shenandoah 44.16q 1
1) Cerven, Jake 11 2) Roberts, Logan 11
3) Rogers, Taylor 11 4) Hardisty, Jacob 11
7 Estherville-LC 44.20q 1 44.196
1) McDonald, Myles 10 2) Christensen, Dan 11
3) Heinrichs, Justin 12 4) DeVary, Kyle 11
8 Sioux Center 44.20q 1 44.198
1) Rozeboom, Christian 12 2) Borchers, Chris 12
3) Kammerman, Blake 11 4) Hooyer, Derek 12
9 Cascade, WD 44.22 2
1) Bergfeld, Nate 12 2) Holmes, Carter 10
3) Simon, Evan 12 4) McElmeel, Dan 12
10 Columbus, CJ 44.26 3
1) Rodriguez, Angel 12 2) Henry, Devon 11
3) Mena, Abel 09 4) Ramirez, Mauricio 11
11 Clear Lake 44.47 3
1) Tatum, Zach 11 2) Merrill, Cooper 11
3) Diercks, Chandler 12 4) Bang, MaKean 12
12 West Branch 44.51 3
1) Wargo, Hunter 11 2) Barnes, Aaron 11
3) Westcott, Nick 12 4) Koenig, Cooper 11
13 New Hampton 44.52 2 44.513
1) Tenge, Tucker 12 2) Ambrose, Trevor 11
3) Anderson, Nathan 12 4) Frerichs, Connor 12
14 Clarion-Goldfd 44.52 1 44.515
1) Urness, Sam 09 2) Hamilton, Bryce 11
3) Pogge, Zach 11 4) Willey, Mason 12
15 Clarinda 44.52 2 44.520
1) Kettwick, Jett 12 2) Carlson, Jacob 11
3) Clark, JJ 11 4) Carlson, Zach 10
16 N Fayette Val 44.56 2
1) Martin, Ben 12 2) Kuhens, Tanner 10
3) Hurd, Trevor 11 4) Kuehner, Derrick 12
17 KP-WC 44.89 1
1) Laddusaw, Jordan 11 2) Harvey, Jacob 11
3) Burbach, Ben 10 4) Erdmann, Blake 09
18 Davis County, B 45.19 1
1) Payne, Mikel 12 2) Kanselaar, Dalton 11
3) Utt, Justin 12 4) Hopkins, Mathew 12
19 Forest City 45.29 3
1) Thompson, Timmy 11 2) Thompson, Tanner 12
3) Gildemeister, Richard 10 4) Anderson, Tyler 11
20 South Cent Cal 45.34 1
1) Henkenius, Derrick 11 2) Ludwig, Zach 12
3) Addison, Dylan 12 4) Case, Kody 10
21 Anamosa 45.63 3
1) Wehling, Trevor 11 2) Cabrera, Alex 10
3) McLean, Jay 10 4) Houska, Ty 12
22 S Winn, Calmar 48.75 3
1) Lensing, Carson 11 2) Jacobsen, Treyton 11
3) Herold, Mitchell 11 4) Rommes, Jordan 12
-- Pocahon Area DNF 2
1) Seiler, Tre 12 2) Kopriva, Jake 12
3) Case, Tyler 11 4) Brinkman, Mitch 12
-- Garner-Hay/Vent DNF 2
1) Marroquin, Ezra 11 2) Boehnke, Kevin 12
3) Cook, David 11 4) Loschen, J.J. 12
Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.47 5/23/2014 Assumption, Assumption
E Bassier, R Ripslinger, M Mommsen, M Irmen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dub 48.94q 1
1) Allendorf, Brittany 12 2) Sherman, Anna 09
3) Osterberger, Alli 11 4) Sherman, Laura 11
2 Boone 49.38q 3
1) Mullins, Alex 12 2) Aspengren, Breann 12
3) Schminke, Linsey 12 4) Lyons, Payton 11
3 Pella 49.68q 1
1) Tallman, Sara 11 2) Malek, Paighton 09
3) Holterhaus, Jessica 12 4) Vos, Emily 09
4 Solon 50.01q 2
1) Bell, Haley 12 2) Ira, Emily 12
3) Sands, Alexis 10 4) Lawson, Sydney 11
5 Williamsburg 50.10q 3
1) Simmons, Claire 12 2) Gilbert, Brittni 10
3) Doehrmann, Olivia 12 4) Dellamuth, Brianna 11
6 ADM, Adel 50.14q 2
1) Bjustrom, Maggi 11 2) Schepers, Sami 09
3) Bertman, Sydney 10 4) Dufoe, Kari 12
7 Grinnell 50.17q 3
1) Doty, Kailee 11 2) Durr, Sienna 09
3) Moore, Jessica 10 4) Durr, Malia 11
8 Xavier, CR 50.53q 3
1) Oakley, Sydney 11 2) Skala, Taylor 12
3) Parr, Anna 09 4) Jurgens, Carlie 12
9 Mt Pleasant 50.56 1
1) Ensminger, Katie 09 2) Becker, Hannah 12
3) Phipps, Kelsi 12 4) Coffin, Danielle 11
10 Decorah 50.57 2
1) Perez, Katie 11 2) Olinger, Tess 12
3) Kephart, Linnea 12 4) Valkosky, Brynne 09
11 Vinton-Shellbrg 50.65 3
1) Mull, LaDorshae 10 2) Schminke, Dawn 12
3) Kalous, Hannah 09 4) Robertson, Sydney 12
12 Harlan 50.67 2
1) Scheffler, Courtney 12 2) Kloewer, Asia 12
3) Craig, Kassidy 12 4) Evers, Mikayla 12
13 Carlisle 50.73 1
1) Dubois, Shyanne 12 2) Viers, Kirstin 09
3) Dubois, Taylor 10 4) Haus, Kaliegh 12
14 Nevada 50.84 2
1) McKinney, Jordan 10 2) Haley, Lindsey 11
3) Fey, Allison 11 4) Stephenson, Abby 10
15 DC-Grimes 51.02 2
1) Weddle, Abby 09 2) Masching, Maci 11
3) Ryan, Abby 09 4) Workman, Amber 11
16 Greene County 51.18 1
1) Sorber, Mollie 12 2) Saddoris, Emma 12
3) Christensen, Emily 12 4) Hansen, Olivia 10
17 Bond-Farrar 51.20 3
1) Koehn, Sam 10 2) Burris, Abbey 11
3) Noonan, Jessica 11 4) Trulson, Lizzy 11
18 Union, LaPorte C 51.27 1
1) Hudson, Megan 10 2) Wrage, Maria 12
3) Driscol, Maggie 10 4) Holschlag, Kaitlin 10
19 Assumption 51.47 3
1) Rolf, Mary 11 2) Pavlich, Madison 11
3) VanSeveren, Sophie 10 4) Harris, Jasmine 10
20 Spencer 51.50 2
1) Rost, Jalen 10 2) Rost, Madi 12
3) Rhode, Karis 12 4) Menard, Bailey 12
21 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 51.57 2
1) Rankin, Elizabeth 12 2) Stiens, Courtney 11
3) Van Beek, Cassie 10 4) Hoogeveen, Lona 09
22 Benton Comm 51.59 3
1) Winter, Skylar 12 2) Masten, Ellie 09
3) Nolan, Marissa 11 4) Masten, Elizabeth 09
23 Glenwood 52.09 1
1) Konfrst, Ashley 12 2) Clark, Kaycee 11
3) Ruth, Miranda 11 4) Magnussen, Courtney 12
24 Waukon 52.13 1
1) Snitker, Madison 11 2) Wasson, Regan 10
3) Behrend, Nicole 11 4) Bulman, Lyvia 12
Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williamsburg 43.46q 2
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Stahl, Mitchell 12 4) Hughes, Blake 11
2 Solon 43.64q 3
1) Roeder, Matthew 11 2) Christensen, Nate 11
3) Childs, Brandon 11 4) Ham, Connor 12
3 Vinton-Shellbrg 43.66q 3
1) Garwood, Cole 11 2) Hyland, Nick 11
3) Womochil, Jordan 11 4) Barnes, Joel 11
4 Bishop Heelan 43.69q 2
1) Clark, Saybein 09 2) Tobin, Tony 12
3) Fox, Joe 12 4) Clark, Odessa 11
5 Knoxville 43.78q 1
1) Bailey, Connor 11 2) Wallace, Nolan 12
3) Davis, Austin 12 4) Dunkin, Tanner 12
6 Webster City 43.82q 3
1) Hoveland, Tanner 12 2) Dinsdale, Gavin 11
3) Kannuan, Payton 10 4) Zahn, Cal 12
7 Glenwood 43.84q 1
1) Kruse, Dane 12 2) Lee, Josh 11
3) Van Scoy, Jon 12 4) Decker, Mavrick 10
8 Nevada 43.85q 2
1) Sellberg, Brendan 09 2) Pelzer, Traye 12
3) Avalos, Alex 12 4) Sharp, Peyton 11
9 Central Clinton 43.95 2
1) Harris, Terry 10 2) Burke, Ryan 12
3) Grell, James 12 4) Olson, Ryan 12
10 Xavier, CR 44.12 2
1) Junge, Jax 09 2) Murphy, Sean 11
3) Charipar, Bryce 11 4) Stark, Nick 11
11 Spirit Lake 44.16 2
1) Enderson, Blake 12 2) Jennings, Caleb 12
3) Phillips, Jacob 11 4) Backhaus, Logan 11
12 Bond-Farrar 44.17 1
1) Vermie, Harrison 11 2) Yeager, Joseph 11
3) Hulme, Cornell 10 4) Schlenker, Cole 11
13 Harlan 44.33 2
1) Klein, Marcus 11 2) Lansman, Will 11
3) Esser, Garrett 12 4) Rasmussen, Caleb 10
14 Carlisle 44.38 1
1) McMullen, KC 12 2) Smith, Noah 12
3) Gerlach, Nathan 12 4) Smith, Andrew 12
15 Boone 44.41 3
1) Johnson, Elijah 10 2) Clemons, Ashton 12
3) Clemons, Raithe 11 4) Hicks, Eli 11
16 Carroll 44.48 3
1) Simmons, Nathan 11 2) Millard, Mason 12
3) Kautzky, Cole 11 4) Millermon, Dylan 10
17 Assumption 44.54 3
1) Schwartzhoff, Patrick 11 2) Ontiveros, Will 11
3) Levy, Jayce 09 4) Lansing, Sean 11
18 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 44.63 3
1) Mejia, Omar 12 2) Niemeyer, Tyler 11
3) Van Beek, Bryce 12 4) VanMaanen, Myles 11
19 Greene County 44.67 1
1) McConnell, Dylan 12 2) Weber, Dalton 10
3) Hamilton, Dylan 12 4) Neese, Max 11
20 S Tama Cty, Tama 44.92 1
1) Blocker, Bo 12 2) Clark, Kolbie 10
3) Kellogg, Cody 11 4) Blocker, Tyler 12
21 Mt Pleasant 45.11 1
1) Sartorius, Brady 09 2) White, Spencer 12
3) Cristoforo, Tony 12 4) Canby, Pat 10
22 Crestwood 45.41 2
1) Slifka, Connor 11 2) Bohr, Tristan 11
3) McAllister, Austin 10 4) Kerian, Dalton 11
23 Oelwein 45.50 1
1) Phillips, Elliot 11 2) Schumacher, DuQuan 12
3) DeGraw, Damon 12 4) Stanford, Cole 11
24 Oskaloosa 45.71 3
1) Lipscomb, Dwayne 12 2) Nunnikhoven, Tucker 09
3) Johnson, Max 12 4) DeJong, KiJana 12
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CR Jefferson 47.99q 1
1) Schneekloth, Lucy 12 2) Ranschau, Abilene 11
3) Meese, Morgan 12 4) Blue, Jasmine 11
2 Waukee 48.34q 2
1) Sehman, Maddie 11 2) Buss, Talia 11
3) Witte, Shaye 11 4) Vojic, Elma 09
3 Pleasant Valley 48.73q 3
1) Simon, Jordan 12 2) Neal, Alexa 09
3) Whigham, Emma 12 4) Paul, Emily 11
4 DSM, East 48.78q 2
1) Hamilton, Dimetrea 11 2) Brown, Deala 09
3) Anderson, Ajae 11 4) Brown, Eriana 09
5 Urbandale 48.86q 3
1) Lovan, Jamaica 12 2) Shellmyer, Skyler 09
3) Lafrentz, Sydney 12 4) Lovan, Lexus 12
6 Cedar Falls 49.62q 2
1) Moody, Kate 11 2) Haan, Larissa 11
3) Nichols, Makenzie 10 4) Harrington, Alicia 11
7 Ankeny Cent 49.77q 3
1) Ridout, Betsy 09 2) Snyder, Brooklyn 10
3) Saddoris, Katie 09 4) Reysack, Sydney 11
8 WAT East 50.01q 3
1) Moore, Kenna 12 2) White, Shaylynn 12
3) Dunn, Jasmine 09 4) Muhammad, Alanna 09
9 CR Washington 50.21 2
1) Glover, Trinity 09 2) Ward, Mariah 10
3) Taylor, Amara 10 4) Johnson, Jayla 09
10 Ankeny 50.49 1
1) Brooks, Olivia 11 2) Daugherty, Peyton 09
3) Marshall, Megan 12 4) Gilliam, Ciara 09
11 WAT West 50.51 1
1) Bell, Kitra 09 2) Thune, Zoey 09
3) Spencer, Jaclyn 11 4) Trenkamp, Allison 10
12 Linn-Mar 50.52 2
1) Rolle, Ariana 09 2) Ramsey, Kira 11
3) Simons, Jaclyn 10 4) Lorenz, Brooke 11
13 Valley, WDM 50.54 3
1) Granzow, Brooke 10 2) Andrew, Bri 11
3) Manektala, Mani 12 4) Johnson, Myranda 11
14 Epworth, WD 50.57 1
1) Clark, Maddy 12 2) Tentis, Sierra 11
3) Koerperich, Abbey 12 4) Burds, Blair 10
15 SE Polk 50.60 1
1) Milani, Sydney 09 2) Hersom, Brianna 10
3) Uhl, Shelby 12 4) McGinnis, Destiny 12
16 DUB Senior 50.71 2
1) Sass, Emma 10 2) Lambe, Stevie 09
3) Cook, Hannah 10 4) Johnson, Jamila 12
17 Ames 50.86 3
1) Lowe, Rosita 10 2) Thomas, Desiree 10
3) Lipsey, Phaedra 12 4) Haron, Fatima 11
18 Dowling C, WDM 51.24 2
1) Abuyoum, SaMiya 10 2) Cunningham, Michaela 12
3) Guidici, Anna 09 4) Flood, Emily 10
19 Muscatine 52.40 3
1) Brauns, Jescie 10 2) Olswold, Allison 10
3) Lloyd, Brittni 09 4) France, Regan 11
-- Bettendorf DQ 1
1) Comer, Tasia 11 2) Lampe, Julia 12
3) Ostrom, Emma 09 4) Drexler, Eleanor 09
-- SC, West DQ 2
1) Duax, Amelia 10 2) Beaumier, Payton 09
3) Briones, Giselle 10 4) Jones, Khenadi 10
-- IC, City High DQ 3
1) Johnson, Delaney 11 2) Plock, Sarah 12
3) Hanrahan, Bryn 10 4) Gamamou, Rose 11
-- Johnston DQ 1
1) Knopf, Bailey 11 2) Buckallew, Megan 12
3) Ford, Emma 09 4) Johnson, Jenna 09
-- DSM, Roosevelt DQ 1
1) Hall, Tori 09 2) Holman, Kori 09
3) Williams, Kyndal 09 4) Carter, Briyana 11
Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Falls 42.41q 1
1) LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09 2) Abbas, Michael 11
3) Turcotte, Matt 12 4) Harrington, Denison 11
2 Linn-Mar 42.49q 3
1) Scott, Perrion 12 2) Freese, Tristan 12
3) Freese, Griffin 10 4) Gorsich, Daniel 11
3 Ames 42.70q 3
1) Lawson, DJ 11 2) Penberthy, Stephon 11
3) Martin, Darrius 11 4) Stringfellow, DeVaughn 11
4 DSM, Hoover 42.90q 2
1) Horton, Jalen 12 2) Akers, Evian 12
3) Schwarz, Matt 12 4) Koko, Mamoon 11
5 Johnston 42.91q 1
1) Gossling, Grant 10 2) Pater, Johnny 10
3) Wunsch, Carter 10 4) Seay, Jared 12
6 IC, City High 42.94q 2
1) Riley, Chuck 12 2) Rodney, Rajay 10
3) Martinez-Burney, James 11 4) Runge, Bryson 12
7 CR Washington 43.05q 3
1) Snitker, Reid 12 2) Akers, Landen 12
3) Dostal, Andrew 10 4) Herzog, Alex 11
8 Dowling C, WDM 43.07q 1
1) Krah, Aaron 10 2) Deskin, Cole 10
3) Schulte, Charlie 12 4) Kasap, Max 12
9 Ankeny Cent 43.09 3 43.081
1) VanBaale, Ryan 09 2) Wilson, Jacob 10
3) Saddoris, Connor 11 4) Kramme, Isaiah 12
10 DSM, East 43.09 2 43.084
1) Toluwalase, Isaac 09 2) Young, Justice 10
3) Trotter, Brandon 11 4) James, Jaylin 12
11 Waukee 43.14 2
1) Gray, Pat 12 2) Schneiter, Koy 12
3) Allen, Trevor 12 4) Blocker, Dan 10
12 Fort Dodge 43.16 1
1) Myers, Keegan 11 2) Mosley, Trey 09
3) Cook, Sam 11 4) Washington, Cray 12
13 WAT West 43.21 2
1) Eighmey, Harrison 10 2) Walker, Andrew 11
3) Tudor, Sam 09 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 10
14 DVPT, North 43.29 1
1) Glazek, Collin 10 2) Gibbs, Isaiah 10
3) Conger, Calvin 12 4) Hayslett, Ezekiel 10
15 CR Jefferson 43.46 1
1) Beaton, Jacob 11 2) Itangishaka, Jimmy 12
3) Olutunde, Manny 11 4) Larson, Dan 12
16 IC, West 43.52 2
1) Sanderson, Jacob 12 2) Koch, Xavier 12
3) Huff, Matthew 11 4) Parks, Wali 11
17 DVPT, West 43.64 3
1) Mildren, Billy 12 2) Malone, Tirael 12
3) Williams, Tyler 09 4) Combs, Dot 10
18 Epworth, WD 43.73 1
1) Beard, Kenny 10 2) Kramer, Mitchell 11
3) Beard, Brandon 10 4) DeSollar, Drew 10
19 CR Kennedy 43.96 3
1) McCarty, Peyton 10 2) Gaffey, Mitchell 12
3) Baker, Chase 10 4) Warder, Josh 12
20 SC, East 44.14 3
1) Flemister, Taylon 10 2) Flemister, Dom 11
3) Nutt, Josh 09 4) Godfrey, Ross 11
21 Lewis Central 45.28 1
1) Rew, Brian 11 2) Owens, Brantley 11
3) Redeker, Logan 10 4) Main, Ryan 11
-- Bettendorf DNF 2
1) Emerson, Dax 11 2) Schmertman, Alex 11
3) Malik, Josh 12 4) Wilson, Carlos 10
-- DSM, Roosevelt DQ 2
1) Williams, Cameron 12 2) Krah, Prince 12
3) Settle, Mikal 12 4) Solo, Clark 09
-- Mason City DQ 3
1) Senger, Xavier 11 2) Oneill, Billy 12
3) Sanchez, Alex 11 4) Green, Shandon 11
Event 86 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 N Linn, TM 4:04.52q 1
1) Burke, Taylor 12 2) Boer, Maddie 12
3) Mertens, Syndey 09 4) Miller, Nicole 12
2 Hudson 4:07.16q 3
1) Koch, Lindsey 12 2) Sallee, Madison 10
3) Kolterman, Lexi 12 4) Bell, Maddie 12
3 Central, Elkader 4:07.88q 1
1) Stender, Kiana 12 2) Funk, Lexi 12
3) Tuecke, Anna 11 4) Schroeder, Haley 11
4 Turkey Val, JJ 4:10.32q 2
1) Nymeyer, Sadie 10 2) Blazek, Johanna 12
3) Martin, Stephanie 11 4) Reicks, Shelby 10
5 Cent Lyon, RR 4:10.62q 2
1) Struckman, Shaylee 12 2) Halse, Sarah 12
3) Roskam, Becca 10 4) Elbert, Maddie 10
6 Maple Valley-A-O 4:12.67q 3
1) Sexton, Kendra 12 2) McKibben, JoHannah 09
3) Todd, Morgan 10 4) Fundermann, Emalee 11
7 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:12.83q 2
1) Keune, Kenzie 11 2) Sievers, Jenny 10
3) Scharn, Nicole 11 4) Sylvester, Regan 09
8 Wapsie Val, F 4:13.18q 2
1) Huebner, Mallory 12 2) Risse, Hanna 10
3) Rohlfsen, Sammy 10 4) Buzynski, Abby 10
9 West Hancock 4:14.26 2
1) Hudspeth, Kaylee 10 2) Hammer, Faith 10
3) Smith, Brigid 09 4) Gonzalez, Maria 11
10 Marc-Meri-Cleg 4:16.44 3
1) Dreckman, Sarah 11 2) Robinson, Raquel 09
3) Moser, Emily 10 4) Woodall, Aspen 09
11 Jesup 4:16.97 1
1) Ciesielski, Ashlynn 11 2) Tonne, Krisha 12
3) Andrews, Sydney 09 4) Wall, Annika 10
12 BCLUW 4:17.88 1
1) Ubben, Samantha 10 2) Steckelberg, Rebecca 12
3) Lutes, Nicole 11 4) Tonner, Amelia 11
13 Fremont-Mills 4:18.48 1
1) Williams, Taryn 12 2) Williams, Macy 12
3) McClary, Andrea 12 4) Schaaf, Clara 09
14 Lisbon 4:18.63 3
1) Heiken, Danielle 12 2) Wright, Rony 11
3) Morningstar, Marie 10 4) Morningstar, Madelyn 09
15 Nodaway Vall 4:18.73 3
1) Scheel, Rachel 10 2) Scar, Destiny 11
3) Ehrsam, Katy 12 4) Lundy, Kenna 11
16 George-Little Rk 4:20.60 2
1) Steenhoven, Wynona 09 2) Ackerman, Greta 10
3) Schneekloth, Brooklyn 11 4) Henning, Madison 12
17 Highland, R 4:21.14 3
1) Dutton, Sam 12 2) Lampe, Chelsey 12
3) Beinhart, Murphy 09 4) Hora, Kelsey 10
18 Nwood-Kensett 4:22.02 2
1) Christiansen, Calli 10 2) Schaefer, Ashlyn
3) Duvall, Mackenzie 09 4) Davidson, Hattie 11
19 Audubon 4:23.71 1
1) Sauers, Tayor 09 2) Petersen, Whitney 09
3) Konkler, Katie 10 4) Sporrer, Kiara 11
20 Wayne, Corydon 4:23.95 2
1) Henry, Kaylee 12 2) Powders, Cori 09
3) Collyar, Amanda 12 4) Campbell, Katie 12
21 N Mahaska, NS 4:24.06 1
1) Klinker, Mallory 09 2) Arvidson, Cassidy 12
3) Ferguson, Bailey 09 4) Williams, Jadelyn 09
22 Griswold 4:25.10 3
1) Rush, Payton 11 2) Marshall, Jessica 11
3) Young, Anna 09 4) Wyman, Alyssa 10
23 AGWSR 4:26.08 1
1) Johnson, Addison 10 2) Gast, Katie 11
3) Brandt, Maddie 10 4) Siems, Eri 12
24 Mount Ayr 4:28.69 3
1) Glendenning, Blair 10 2) Hickman, Caylie 09
3) Larsen, Macy 10 4) Anderson, Bailey 09
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North L
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Ayr 3:28.03q 1
1) Murphy, Rhett 11 2) Anderson, Trevor 11
3) Staats, Grant 12 4) Dolecheck, Kyle 11
2 Alta/Aurelia 3:28.23q 2
1) Ruby, Jeremiah 12 2) Delp, Trenton 12
3) Pearson, Nathan 11 4) Fritz, Mitchell 12
3 Lisbon 3:28.79q 3
1) Butteris, Jack 10 2) Arwine, Bailey 09
3) Frey, Benton 12 4) Light, Ryan 12
4 Lawton-Bronson 3:28.83q 2
1) Cunningham, Lucas 09 2) Logsdon, Brett 10
3) Peters, Austin 11 4) Prenger, Brett 12
5 Jesup 3:30.71q 3
1) Murray, Riley 12 2) Clark, Jacob 11
3) Murray, Brendan 11 4) Wyant, Ethan 10
6 Pleasantville 3:30.74q 2
1) Fouch, Hagen 12 2) Tyree, Hunter 09
3) Zoss, Trever 12 4) Wicks, Kirk 12
7 Nwood-Kensett 3:30.75q 2
1) Einertson, Josh 11 2) Bratrud, Coleby 12
3) Kliment, Caleb 10 4) Hengesteg, Scott 11
8 Denver 3:31.16q 3
1) Siech, Mitch 11 2) Sparkman, Michael 11
3) Habben, Jordan 11 4) Barrett, Isaac 12
9 St. Albert, CB 3:31.17 3
1) Hanafan, Andrew 09 2) Gronstal, Luke 09
3) Ross, Max 11 4) Bertelson, Glen 11
10 Hudson 3:31.66 1
1) Karkosh, Shane 12 2) Jackson, Austin 12
3) Anderson, Ross 12 4) Engel, Nick 11
11 Belle Plaine 3:32.00 1
1) Parr, Braden 10 2) Bohlen, Vance 12
3) Long, Josh 12 4) Squiers, Trey 12
12 Montezuma 3:32.51 3
1) Lyons, Mikey 12 2) McKeag, Cass 12
3) Geiger, Tyler 11 4) Price, Logan 10
13 Colfax-Mingo 3:33.72 2
1) Summy, Blake 11 2) Simpson, Gabe 11
3) Juul, Andreas 11 4) Lietz, Jake 11
14 Cent Lyon, RR 3:33.84 2
1) Roths, CJ 11 2) Lutmer, Nic 12
3) Menage, Pete 11 4) McIntire, Colby 12
15 Audubon 3:33.93 1
1) Smith, Trevor 12 2) Mulford, Jake 11
3) Riebhoff, Tyler 09 4) Nelsen, Mitchell 11
16 Nishnabotna 3:34.12 2
1) Blank, Chad 11 2) Jennings, Carter 10
3) Welch, Andrew 12 4) Haning, Josh 11
17 Woodbine 3:34.38 1
1) Hotta, Hikaru 12 2) Schmidt, Clay 11
3) Probasco, J.C. 12 4) Lee, Kevin 11
18 Boyer Valley 3:35.78 1
1) Green, Connor 12 2) Heaps, Joel 12
3) Wood, Calvan 12 4) Ambrose, Zach 10
19 Pekin 3:36.17 2
1) Wittrock, Isaiah 09 2) Eckley, Chandler 09
3) Winn, Keaton 11 4) Wittrock, Christian 12
20 Turkey Val, JJ 3:36.66 1
1) Blazek, Wyatt 10 2) Izer, Ryan 12
3) Einwalter, Will 09 4) Drilling, Eric 12
21 Bishop Garrigan 3:37.08 3
1) Marlow, Patrick 10 2) Schnurr, Tyler 12
3) Kollasch, Zach 12 4) Kellner, Will 11
22 South O'Brien, P 3:37.26 3
1) Struve, Damon 11 2) Klinker, Gunnar 12
3) Sickelka, Wyatt 12 4) Wohlert, Jordan 12
23 Lone Tree 3:38.11 3
1) Viner, Nick 12 2) Gillham, Travis 12
3) Schillerstrom, Ty 12 4) Squiers, Jovonte 10
24 Van Meter 3:38.41 1
1) Forrett, Zach 11 2) Gractias, Tyler 11
3) Potthoff, Alec 11 4) Koch, Jake 11
Event 88 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mt Vernon 4:00.56q 1
1) Anton, Faith 10 2) Davis, Maggie 10
3) Ryan, Libby 10 4) Cochrane, Emma 12
2 W Christ, Hull 4:03.73q 2
1) Rus, Taylor 09 2) Gesink, Jamie 12
3) VanGinkel, Emily 10 4) Feenstra, Erika 10
3 North Cedar, S 4:04.22q 2
1) Marshall, Kylie 12 2) Proesch, Grace 09
3) Fields, Tessa 09 4) Ahrendsen, Emelie 12
4 Cascade, WD 4:04.83q 3
1) Dolphin, Lynsey 11 2) Weber, Macie 11
3) McDermott, Rachel 11 4) McDermott, Rebecca 10
5 Sioux Center 4:05.58q 3
1) Kortlever, Clare 11 2) Harald, Jessica 10
3) Beaver, Madison 12 4) Boer, Payton 12
6 Davis County, B 4:06.37q 1
1) Sharp, Hayleigh 12 2) McKee, Addie 12
3) Lynch, Lauren 12 4) Yahnke, Allyssa 10
7 West Branch 4:07.26q 2
1) Russell, Maddy 12 2) Knoop, Abby 10
3) Jones, Taylor 11 4) Miller, Paige 10
8 PCM, Monroe 4:07.64q 3
1) Van Gorp, Ashley 11 2) Vos, Jayci 10
3) Peter, Rachel 12 4) Stafford, Rachel 10
9 Underwood 4:07.93 2
1) Myers, Gabby 12 2) Myers, Cecilia 09
3) Shapcott, Erin 12 4) Bonnet, Emma 10
10 Panorama, P 4:11.20 3
1) Powell, Faith 09 2) Hoffman, Brianna 09
3) Beckman, Brooke 12 4) Kemble, Devyn 09
11 Monticello 4:11.23 2
1) Gadient, Rachel 11 2) Reynolds, Jazmine 12
3) Newhard, Natalie 09 4) Holub, Paige 09
12 Pocahon Area 4:11.53 1
1) Ruffridge, Elle 10 2) Meyer, Grace 10
3) Berte, Katie 09 4) Meyer, Faith 10
13 Dike-NH 4:11.87 1
1) Hill, Josie 11 2) Hedges, Madison 09
3) Lizer, Jurane 11 4) Hedges, Taylor 11
14 Forest City 4:12.15 1
1) Kingtson, Morgan 12 2) Koch, Rachel 12
3) Schwartz, Lydia 12 4) Mathiasen, Maggie 11
15 SE Valley 4:12.26 2
1) Lambert, Natalie 11 2) Breitsprecher, Josie 11
3) Dopita, Angela 12 4) Rittgers, Erica 11
16 Clarion-Goldfd 4:12.45 3
1) Alberts, Kenzie 11 2) Nerem, Sam 11
3) Disney, Maddie 11 4) Davis, Claire 11
17 Central Sprngs 4:12.47 1
1) Franke, Maria 10 2) Matzen, Kalley 12
3) Parks, Kaylee 09 4) Wagner, Hannah 10
18 New Hampton 4:13.46 3
1) Olson, Kallie 09 2) Wegner, Darian 10
3) Ambrose, Kaelyn 09 4) Gossling, Abby 11
19 East Sac County 4:13.55 1
1) Herrig, Kendal 11 2) Pieken, Kennedy 11
3) Tice, Rachael 12 4) Peters, Jaylynn 12
20 Applntn-Parksbg 4:14.89 2
1) Petersen, Clara 09 2) Brungard, Lakin 11
3) Nolte, Hannah 12 4) Groeneveld, Atlanta 11
21 Regina, IC 4:15.66 2
1) Lorenger, Kathryn 12 2) Corkery, Emma 10
3) Swenning, Grace 10 4) Rapp, Jacqueline 12
22 Kuemper Cath 4:16.32 1
1) Peter, Kendra 11 2) Peter, Kalee 09
3) Leverington, Brandi 11 4) Overmohle, Paige 11
23 Shenandoah 4:17.59 3
1) Ritchey, Caroline 10 2) Doyle, Brooke 11
3) Nielsen, Sydney 12 4) Parker, Serena 12
24 South Hardin 4:18.00 3
1) Gourley, Emma 10 2) Keahey, Jordana 09
3) Campbell, Laura 11 4) Teske, Miquela 10
Event 89 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:20.32 5/23/2009 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, St. Ed
J Flattery, J Madsen, P Flattery, B Sandvig
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albia 3:23.05q 3
1) Sarver, Ryan 12 2) Weldon, Hunter 11
3) Clouse, Jacob 10 4) Sarver, Luke 12
2 Monticello 3:23.75q 2
1) Manternach, Derek 11 2) Fasnacht, Dearzae 12
3) Easton, Jarrett 12 4) Manternach, Matt 11
3 Camanche 3:24.23q 3
1) Brantley, Thomas 12 2) Brady, Beal 12
3) Jones, Jeremiah 12 4) Seeser, Will 11
4 Dike-NH 3:25.28q 1
1) Crew, John 11 2) Blough, Connor 10
3) Wildeboer, Calvin 11 4) Neuroth, Connor 11
5 DSM Christian 3:25.57q 2
1) Lowe, Jake 11 2) Herbers, Nathan 10
3) Fluegge, Eric 12 4) Cooley, TJ 12
6 Tipton 3:26.12q 3
1) Clark, Dalton 10 2) Comstock, Alek 11
3) Johnston, Koby 11 4) Lenz, Eric 12
7 KP-WC 3:26.19q 1
1) Burbach, Ben 10 2) Wurth, Jayden 12
3) Hayden, Joe 11 4) Still, Alec 10
8 Saint Ansgar 3:26.99q 1
1) Willert, Cole 10 2) Bless, Michael 12
3) Hyde, Jacob 11 4) Heimer, Dustin 12
9 Ridge View 3:27.05 2
1) Kliegl, Charlie 12 2) Nava, Juan 10
3) Carbajal, Andres 09 4) Graff, Jackson 11
10 Cascade, WD 3:27.13 1
1) Holmes, Carter 10 2) Trumm, Kurt 11
3) Larkin, John 10 4) Otting, Conor 10
11 Mt Vernon 3:27.40 2
1) Hines, Mickey 11 2) Krogmann, Jeremy 10
3) Krogmann, Zach 10 4) Cochrane, Jack 10
12 New Hampton 3:27.80 2
1) Frerichs, Connor 12 2) McDonald, Cole 12
3) Knowlton, Tanner 12 4) Heying, Nick 12
13 Sibley-Ocheyedan 3:27.89 3
1) Sayler, Garrett 10 2) Lowe, Kyle 10
3) Marco, Carson 11 4) Greene, Beck 11
14 IKM-Manning 3:28.87 1
1) Wegner, Sam 12 2) Bradley, Dylan 12
3) Cast, Trevor 11 4) Dahlgren, Austin 11
15 Panorama, P 3:29.45 3
1) Stetzel, Zac 12 2) Richey, Gabe 11
3) Richey, Gavin 12 4) Webner, Luke 12
16 N Fayette Val 3:29.73 2
1) Martin, Ben 12 2) Hurd, Trevor 11
3) Kuhens, Tanner 10 4) Larson, Dylan 10
17 Clarinda 3:30.08 3
1) Shatava, Lucas 10 2) Carlson, Zach 10
3) Clark, JJ 11 4) Carlson, Jacob 11
18 South Cent Cal 3:30.42 1
1) Henkenius, Derrick 11 2) Case, Kody 10
3) Addison, Dylan 12 4) Ludwig, Zach 12
19 Underwood 3:31.25 1
1) Crawford, Gavin 09 2) Conn, Tyler 11
3) Freese, Tyler 10 4) Pedersen, Nick 11
20 Forest City 3:31.55 2
1) Thompson, Timmy 11 2) Thompson, Tanner 12
3) Gildemeister, Richard 10 4) Anderson, Tyler 11
21 Regina, IC 3:32.29 2
1) Jensen, Jack 10 2) Edeker, Jack 11
3) Nepola, Teddy 12 4) Kron, Ian 12
22 OA-BCIG 3:32.75 3
1) Ketelsen, Rhett 10 2) Gebel, Miles 11
3) Endrulat, Nick 12 4) Clough, Eliot 12
23 Central Lee, D 3:35.02 3
1) Bryant, Tyler 12 2) Burgess, Blake 10
3) Vandenberg, Colton 11 4) Schulte, Zach 10
24 Applntn-Parksbg 3:39.18 1
1) Ubben, Isaac 11 2) Hovenga, Lucas 11
3) Barrett, Riley 10 4) Pruisner, Blake 12
Event 90 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pella 3:59.86q 1
1) VanEe, Lydia 12 2) Bogaard, Makenna 11
3) Pingel, Annika 09 4) Gustafson, Mackenzie 12
2 Wahlert, Dub 4:00.49q 1
1) Boge, Kelly 11 2) Fricano, Katy 11
3) Gall, Ana 11 4) Sherman, Laura 11
3 Decorah 4:02.36q 3
1) Quandahl, Kayla 10 2) Solberg, Kalle 11
3) Perez, Katie 11 4) Schuring, Taylor 11
4 W Delaware 4:03.53q 2
1) Mangold, Katelyn 10 2) Glanz, Jessie 12
3) Gaffney, Hannah 12 4) Thole, Emily 12
5 Assumption 4:04.60q 3
1) Carroll, Clare 12 2) Rohlf, Christine 12
3) Pavlich, Madison 11 4) King, Mallory 11
6 Solon 4:05.59q 3
1) Shafer, Madi 12 2) Platz, Eva 11
3) Smith, Jordan 12 4) Shelman, Kristina 11
7 Creston 4:05.67q 3
1) Wallace, Breanna 09 2) Smith, Raegen 12
3) Mostek, Natalie 12 4) Briley, Taylor 11
8 Benton Comm 4:07.09q 2
1) Parizek, Natalie 12 2) Schulte, Haley 12
3) Hulsebus, Shelby 09 4) Nolan, Marissa 11
9 Gilbert 4:07.41 1
1) Rastetter, Karli 12 2) Hoiberg, Paige 12
3) Rahn, Carly 10 4) Gibbons, Grace 12
10 Spirit Lake Park 4:08.61 2
1) Hassel, Carly 10 2) Murray, Makenna 10
3) Sieperda, Mady 09 4) Sieperda, Taylor 12
11 Central Clinton 4:09.46 3
1) Watson, Sarah 10 2) Seitz, Haley 11
3) Voss, Amber 11 4) McNamara, Brittany 11
12 Waverly-SR 4:09.60 3
1) Hoins, Grace 10 2) Beckert, Haley 10
3) Buseman, Avery 09 4) Willemssen, Jayme 09
13 Harlan 4:09.63 2
1) Hoegh, Payten 11 2) Klindt, Marissa 12
3) Bruck, Allison 10 4) Kloewer, Asia 12
14 Xavier, CR 4:09.85 2
1) Skala, Taylor 12 2) Oakley, Sydney 11
3) Jurgens, Carlie 12 4) Torson, Kayla 12
15 Independence 4:10.85 1
1) Price, Jenna 11 2) Kinseth, Megann 12
3) McEnany, Shae 12 4) Niedert, Kaitlin 10
16 Marion 4:11.51 3
1) Livingston, Sam 12 2) Ertz, Andrea 11
3) Steggall, Joanna 11 4) Draeger, Jamie 11
17 DC-Grimes 4:11.80 1
1) Kramer, Brooke 10 2) Block, Jaymie 12
3) Borchers, Jenna 09 4) Jorgensen, Tatum 10
18 Boone 4:12.31 2
1) Aspengren, Breann 12 2) Mitchell, Trinity 09
3) Mullins, Alex 12 4) Kallo, Angelina 11
19 Bishop Heelan 4:13.35 3
1) Bleeker, Lauren 11 2) Albenesius, Anna 10
3) Doohen, Callie 09 4) Luft, Lauren 11
20 Norwalk 4:13.96 1
1) Owens, Jaycie 12 2) VanVelzen, Tori 11
3) Vanderholt, Taylor 09 4) Anderson, Clare 10
21 Spencer 4:14.33 2
1) Hamilton, Olivia 09 2) Bauermeister, Kendra 11
3) Guerrero, Myah 10 4) Rost, Jalen 10
22 Algona 4:14.40 1
1) Brown, Alli 11 2) Schmidt, Hailey 09
3) Elbert, Cassie 11 4) Rindone, Teylor 09
23 Glenwood 4:15.77 1
1) Ruth, Miranda 11 2) Bomer, Devon 09
3) Clark, Kaycee 11 4) Dean, Molly 11
24 Humboldt 4:17.06 2
1) Duffield, Beth 10 2) Kent, Gabby 09
3) Hildreth, Olivia 10 4) Kampen, Maddie 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heel
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Center Point 3:23.83q 3
1) Frost, JoJo 10 2) Marshall, Michael 12
3) Gatrost, Wyatt 11 4) Kinsey, Brandon 12
2 Spirit Lake 3:23.97q 3
1) Jennings, Caleb 12 2) Enderson, Blake 12
3) Renken, Zach 10 4) Backhaus, Logan 11
3 Algona 3:24.15q 1
1) Teague, Joe 12 2) Crosser, Cameron 12
3) Rash, Landon 11 4) Carroll, Esden 12
4 Glenwood 3:24.61q 1
1) Kruse, Dane 12 2) Petersen, Caleb 11
3) Weddum, Brogan 12 4) Von Essen, Carter 11
5 Harlan 3:24.93q 2
1) Mumm, Andrew 12 2) Preston, Levi 11
3) Klein, Marcus 11 4) Rasmussen, Caleb 10
6 Gilbert 3:25.65q 3
1) Rathje, Andre 12 2) Greder, Will 09
3) Greder, Wes 12 4) Rhoads, Wyatt 12
7 Williamsburg 3:25.84q 1
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Malloy, Vic 11 4) Hughes, Blake 11
8 Saydel 3:25.87q 1
1) Sherman, Grant 12 2) Shineflew, Kyus 11
3) Roberts, Casey 12 4) Sommers, Clayton 12
9 LeMars 3:26.12 2
1) Schneider, Logan 12 2) Buss, Silas 10
3) Pauley, Tyler 11 4) Wichers, Mason 11
10 Pella 3:28.72 2
1) Dingeman, Travis 12 2) Vande Lune, Payson 11
3) Webb, Isaak 11 4) Burton, Sawyer 12
11 Union, LaPorte C 3:29.26 2
1) LeRoy, Nathan 10 2) Hadachek, Brock 10
3) Driscol, Brady 12 4) Hadachek, Tate 12
12 DC-Grimes 3:29.27 2
1) Rude, Jackson 11 2) Jacobsen, Anthony 11
3) Means, Keaton 11 4) Bertrand, Cal 11
13 Xavier, CR 3:29.59 1
1) Welch, Joe 12 2) Gerke, Josh 10
3) Gradoville, Evan 12 4) Clasen, Noah 12
14 Atlantic 3:31.17 3
1) Sonntag, Dillon 09 2) Holmes, Brendan 11
3) Roller, Drake 10 4) Reed, Gratt 09
15 Ballard 3:31.53 3
1) Odden, Kaleb 10 2) Schulze, Kobe 11
3) Roberts, Taylor 10 4) Johnson, Isaiah 12
16 Charles City 3:31.56 2
1) Reiher, Cody 12 2) Feller, Shane 11
3) Stewart, Adam 10 4) Hageman, Caleb 12
17 Carroll 3:32.48 2
1) LaRue, Cooper 12 2) Millard, Mason 12
3) Kautzky, Cole 11 4) Millermon, Dylan 10
18 Solon 3:32.73 3
1) Yahr, Trevor 12 2) Nicol, Payton 12
3) Kennedy, Austin 10 4) Villagrana, Emilio 12
19 Perry 3:32.79 3
1) Meri, Marcus 11 2) James, Scott 12
3) Medina, Adan 10 4) Pfau, Keegan 12
20 Wahlert, Dub 3:33.01 1
1) Olk, Michael 11 2) Duehr, Joe 11
3) Klein, Lyle 11 4) Pape, Kyle 12
21 Clear Crk-Amana 3:33.55 1
1) Stopko, Mitchell 12 2) McAreavy, Keyan 12
3) Shores, Drake 11 4) Bandy, Tanner 12
22 Decorah 3:36.17 2
1) Nimrod, Collin 12 2) Luzum, Isaac 12
3) Hemesath, Garret 11 4) Hosting, Bryce 11
-- Carlisle DQ 3
1) Vollstedt, Nolan 12 2) Sanders, Henry 12
3) Crowley, Joe 11 4) Erb, Tyrell 12
-- Vinton-Shellbrg DQ 1
1) Barnes, Joel 11 2) Bohnsack, Blake 09
3) Hyland, Nick 11 4) Bartz, Tyler 10
Event 92 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City Ea
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pleasant Valley 3:54.37q 1
1) Donahue, Carly 11 2) Spelhaug, Ellie 09
3) Banks, Maddi 09 4) Swanson, Addie 10
2 Linn-Mar 3:54.90q 1
1) Saville, Maddie 12 2) Decker, Amber 11
3) Saville, Hanna 10 4) Wensel, Payton 09
3 Bettendorf 3:59.48q 1
1) Behning, Hailey 10 2) Mitchell, Taylor 10
3) Spranger, Sydney 10 4) Wroblewski, Alli 10
4 Valley, WDM 4:01.18q 1
1) Olson, Hannah 09 2) Iles, Katie 12
3) Seibel, Emily 12 4) Criner, Katelyn 12
5 Johnston 4:01.61q 2
1) Roberts, Olivia 11 2) Foutch, Elizabeth 10
3) Bradley, Maddy 11 4) Brown, Elle 10
6 IC, City High 4:02.38q 2
1) Deprenger, Maddie 11 2) Gamamou, Rose 11
3) Plock, Sarah 12 4) Shepherd, Molly 12
7 SE Polk 4:02.59q 3
1) Hersom, Brianna 10 2) Milani, Sydney 09
3) Mitchell, Sierra 10 4) Woodard, Mackenzie 10
8 CR Jefferson 4:02.90q 2
1) Anderson, Autumn 10 2) Koenigsfeld, Meredith 11
3) Belew, McKayla 10 4) Kitterman, Sam 11
9 Waukee 4:04.36 3
1) Gates, Taylor 11 2) Carey, Taylor 09
3) Allen, Jordan 11 4) Campbell, Lily 09
10 Ankeny Cent 4:04.37 1
1) Reysack, Sydney 11 2) Draayer, Hannah 11
3) Pippett, Karri 09 4) Gray, Megan 09
11 Ankeny 4:05.09 3
1) Roghair, Kara 10 2) Schinkel, Lyndsie 12
3) Netten, Claire 12 4) Fischer, Kelsey 10
12 DSM, Roosevelt 4:05.50 2
1) Matthews, Shaniya 10 2) Odir, Julia 12
3) Voss, Sarah 12 4) Brown, Ashley 12
13 Epworth, WD 4:06.12 3
1) Pitz, Morgan 10 2) Hermsen, Cassie 09
3) Rosalez, Reagan 10 4) Maahs, Megan 11
14 DVPT, Central 4:06.60 3
1) George, Gabi 12 2) Nelson, Bailey 11
3) Dodds, Alex 11 4) Solis, Bella 12
15 DUB Hempstead 4:08.34 3
1) Steil, Audra 09 2) Meehan, Julia 09
3) Ohnesorge, Bailey 10 4) Muntz, Heather 11
16 Indianola 4:08.57 3
1) Nicholson, Paige 11 2) Askelsen, Celia 09
3) Quijano, Kayla 12 4) Quijano, Kristina 12
17 SC, North 4:09.22 2
1) Oyadare, Mercy 10 2) Folchert, Shauna 12
3) Brand, Savannah 09 4) Mulder, Kaitlyn 09
18 Ottumwa 4:09.59 3
1) Hammack, Ellie 11 2) Thompson, Ashlyn 12
3) Nelson, Alexis 10 4) Carter, Jaylin 10
19 Ames 4:09.96 1
1) Weiss, Ryan 10 2) Marnin, Caroline 12
3) Haron, Fatima 11 4) Gatwas, Ny 12
20 DSM Lincoln 4:10.06 2
1) Cooper, Mariah 11 2) Miller, Lynzie 12
3) Klein, Audrey 11 4) Hoogensen, Laurel 10
21 Cedar Falls 4:11.00 2
1) Galvez, Lupe 11 2) Kvale, Paige 09
3) Davis, Sydney 09 4) Schmitz, Holly 12
22 IC, West 4:11.63 1
1) Benedict, Emilee 12 2) Green, Tiara 09
3) Gravelin, Micaela 10 4) Saunders, Tia 11
23 Dowling C, WDM 4:11.77 2
1) Brosnahan, Carolyn 10 2) McLuen, Allison 10
3) Danner, Alexis 10 4) Teeling, Anne 10
24 Newton 4:11.96 1
1) Jenkins, Sydney 11 2) Stout, Alexis 09
3) Coy, Hailey 12 4) Coen, Grace 11
Event 93 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dowling C, WDM 3:20.26q 1
1) Hummel, Jake 10 2) Desio, Joe 12
3) Gorsche, Joe 12 4) Kasap, Max 12
2 Cedar Falls 3:20.68q 1
1) Jamison, Josh 12 2) O'Hair, Gaven 11
3) Hoy, Nathan 10 4) LaBeaux, TreyShawn 09
3 Urbandale 3:21.39q 2
1) Daumueller, Ben 09 2) Heiliger, Jacob 12
3) Kinyea, Titus 12 4) Foley, AJ 12
4 Ames 3:21.81q 3
1) Chan, Daniel 12 2) Eller, Gage 12
3) Chol, Kuol 12 4) Hansen, Colby 12
5 CR Kennedy 3:22.33q 3
1) Schulz, Mark 09 2) Duehr, Nick 10
3) Gaffey, Mitchell 12 4) Schoenauer, Hunter 12
6 Waukee 3:22.48q 2
1) Vogel, Ross 12 2) Allen, Trevor 12
3) Schneiter, Koy 12 4) Gray, Pat 12
7 DSM, Roosevelt 3:23.26q 2
1) Williams, Cameron 12 2) O'Brien, Eian 09
3) Krah, Prince 12 4) Houston, Davion 09
8 DUB Hempstead 3:23.37q 2
1) Zenner, Matt 12 2) Miller, Jonny 10
3) Smith, Will 12 4) Fink, Mike 12
9 Lewis Central 3:23.80 3
1) Simmons, Austin 12 2) McMahan, Kenneth 10
3) Hanafan, Conner 12 4) Fidone, Sal 11
10 Epworth, WD 3:24.00 1
1) Burds, Ben 12 2) McDermott, Spencer 11
3) Beard, Kenny 10 4) Beard, Brandon 10
11 Ankeny 3:24.37 1
1) Parker, Sam 11 2) Capesisus, Drew 12
3) Hanna, Ethan 11 4) Wignall, Chris 11
12 CR Washington 3:24.45 1
1) Dostal, Andrew 10 2) Heald, Braeden 10
3) Nimmers, Isaiah 11 4) Akers, Landen 12
13 DSM Lincoln 3:24.74 1
1) Richter, Bryan 11 2) Shumpert, Darius 12
3) Thongvanh, Blake 12 4) Lyon, Zach 12
14 DVPT, Central 3:25.23 1
1) Reemtsma, Jack 12 2) Sleet, Duane 11
3) Hairston, Nick 12 4) Morrison, Tyson 11
15 CB, T Jefferson 3:26.04 2
1) Nightser, Dylan 12 2) Carey, Daniel 10
3) Raes, Parker 11 4) Warner, Eldon 12
16 SC, East 3:26.60 3
1) Flemister, Taylon 10 2) Godfrey, Ross 11
3) Gausman, Trevor 12 4) Flemister, Dom 11
17 WAT West 3:26.72 3
1) Christensen, Sam 12 2) Walker, Andrew 11
3) Arndorfer, Isaiah 10 4) Cooper, Tayshaun 10
18 Indianola 3:27.42 2
1) Riley, Matt 10 2) Storm, Jacey 10
3) Combs, Tyler 11 4) Nochvay, Oleg 11
19 DUB Senior 3:28.22 2
1) Jackson, DeAngelo 11 2) Seymour, Collin 11
3) Osterberger, Jacob 11 4) Ware, Bradley 12
20 Johnston 3:28.37 3
1) Svestka, Gannon 10 2) Cooper, Braden 11
3) Poss, Ben 12 4) Renner, Ben 12
21 Ankeny Cent 3:28.73 1
1) Nichols, Garrett 10 2) Cox, Camden 09
3) Suedmeier, Cory 11 4) Wilson, Jacob 10
22 Pleasant Valley 3:28.82 3
1) Baker, Keshaun 09 2) Carter, CJ 10
3) Flanders, Tyler 12 4) Werning, Kyle 11
23 Linn-Mar 3:30.92 3
1) Gosch, Dalton 10 2) A'Hearn, Joe 12
3) Dolezal, Greyson 12 4) Zimmerman, Sean 12
24 Muscatine 3:30.93 2
1) Soko, Alfonso 10 2) Heckman, Eric 12
3) Wassenhove, Peyton 12 4) Beatty, Spencer 12
Event 154 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 58.48 5/17/2012 Madrid, Madrid
N Novotny, T Adams, C Manthe, J Johnson
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kenned
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wapsie Val, F 1:00.74q 6
1) Goeller, Tyler 11 2) Woods, Riley 12
3) Little, Riley 10 4) Bachman, Ben 11
2 Hudson 1:01.21q 4 101.210
1) Christopher, Cameron 09 2) Karkosh, Shane 12
3) Anderson, Ross 12 4) Engel, Nick 11
2 Audubon 1:01.21q 4 101.206
1) Mulford, Jake 11 2) Smith, Nolan 09
3) Riebhoff, Tyler 09 4) Nelsen, Mitchell 11
4 Earlham 1:01.51q 1
1) Vanderheiden, Brian 10 2) Geneser, Jack 11
3) Hensley, Derek 12 4) Kasap, Eli 10
5 Marquette Cath 1:01.52q 1
1) Schroeder, Logan 12 2) Kettmann, Zach 11
3) Kilburg, Karter 12 4) Gerlach, Nathan 12
6 Central, Elkader 1:01.57q 3
1) Hoth, Aaron 11 2) Ehrhardt, Derek 10
3) Fitzgerald, Nathan 12 4) Hopp, Isaiah 12
7 Nwood-Kensett 1:01.65q 2
1) Davis, Jalin 11 2) Tindall, Cade 10
3) Bratrud, Coleby 12 4) Reyerson, Sully 11
8 Bishop Garrigan 1:01.88q 5
1) Rosenmeyer, Logan 11 2) Degen, Devin 11
3) Kibby, Zac 11 4) Schnurr, Tyler 12
9 Manson NW Web 1:01.90 5
1) Johnson, Hunter 10 2) Johnson, Jackson 11
3) Larsen, Blake 09 4) Bush, Alex 12
10 Van Buren 1:01.95 6
1) Fuller, Jesse 12 2) Stockwell, Ty 10
3) Roberts, Donny 09 4) Saunders, Garrett 12
11 BCLUW 1:01.99 2
1) Runge, Ty 12 2) Asche, Luke 12
3) Willett, Austin 11 4) Garber, Will 12
12 Belle Plaine 1:02.08 3
1) Ehlen, Jacob 11 2) DeMeulenaere, Brant 10
3) Bohlen, Brodie 10 4) Jacobi, Justin 12
13 Griswold 1:02.27 4
1) Kirchhoff, Derek 12 2) Vetter, Jordan 12
3) Dollen, Alex 09 4) Ogg, Hadley 12
14 Fremont-Mills 1:02.50 6
1) Todd, Adam 11 2) Lang, Mackenzy 12
3) Hansen, Broc 12 4) Powers, Parker 10
15 N Linn, TM 1:03.15 2
1) Stephenson, Cameron 12 2) Miller, Ryan 09
3) Althoff, Josh 12 4) Rawson, Jacob 12
16 Lone Tree 1:03.17 3
1) Sides, Drew 12 2) Schmidt, Michael 10
3) Christian, Caleb 11 4) Squiers, Jovonte 10
17 West Central, M 1:03.26 1
1) Decker, Tyson 10 2) Langel, Matt 12
3) Kime, Collin 09 4) Niemann, James 12
18 Alta/Aurelia 1:03.46 5
1) Flaherty, Jason 12 2) Larson, Alex 12
3) Radke, Bryce 11 4) Weiland, Jared 10
19 Cent Lyon, RR 1:03.51 4
1) Poppinga, Jericho 12 2) Knobloch, Cade 11
3) Waagmeester, Alex 12 4) Lutmer, Nic 12
20 South O'Brien, P 1:03.53 6
1) Riedemann, Dylan 12 2) Paulsen, Kyle 11
3) Rohrbaugh, Keaton 11 4) Wohlert, Jordan 12
21 West Hancock 1:03.69 2
1) Smith, Sam 11 2) Yeakel, Quinn 12
3) Weiland, Jordan 10 4) Johnson, Zach 12
22 Nashua-Plainfld 1:03.74 3
1) Reams, Reece 12 2) Fisher, Braydon 09
3) Fisher, Jason 11 4) Klingman, Jordan 12
23 HLV, Victor 1:04.32 1
1) Schafbuch, Brandon 09 2) Kriegel, Louis 12
3) VanOtegham, Wade 11 4) Kaplan, Wyatt 10
24 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:05.36 5
1) Meyer, Elliott 10 2) Heims, Josh 12
3) Lueken, Michael 11 4) Clausen, Jonathan 11
Event 155 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.99 5/22/2014 Sioux Center, Sioux Center
C Rozeboom, A Bakker, D Hooyer, D Van't Hof
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kenned
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CMB, Baxter 58.28q 1
1) Cather, Kyle 12 2) Stover, Brady 11
3) Nissen, Joey 12 4) Kemp, Bryce 12
2 Madrid 58.35q 4
1) Niemier, Nigel 12 2) Schieltz, Alex 12
3) Kirkpatrick, Cade 11 4) Santi, Michael 10
3 Camanche 58.66q 3
1) Brady, Beal 12 2) Bialas, Blake 11
3) Feller, Zach 12 4) Brantley, Thomas 12
4 Beckman, D 58.89q 2
1) Smith, Noah 11 2) Brown, Mark 09
3) Keegan, Dillon 11 4) Stelken, Sam 10
5 Panorama, P 58.97q 4
1) Webner, Luke 12 2) Allen, Cameron 11
3) Richey, Gavin 12 4) Richey, Gabe 11
6 New Hampton 59.05q 5
1) McDonald, Cole 12 2) Frerichs, Connor 12
3) Rentschler, Tanner 12 4) Anderson, Nathan 12
7 Sibley-Ocheyedan 59.86q 5
1) Marco, Carson 11 2) Greene, Beck 11
3) Vander Veen, Mitchell 12 4) Lowe, Kyle 10
8 Sioux Center 59.96q 6
1) Rozeboom, Christian 12 2) Kammerman, Blake 11
3) Keift, Ko 11 4) Hooyer, Derek 12
9 Anamosa 1:00.32 1
1) Wehling, Trevor 11 2) Ruley, Chandler 12
3) Timp, Gavin 12 4) Zumbach, Tyler 11
10 Applntn-Parksbg 1:00.46 3
1) Barrett, Riley 10 2) Jungling, Chance 12
3) Duster, Tyler 11 4) Pruisner, Blake 12
11 Clear Lake 1:00.61 3
1) Truesdell, Parker 11 2) Crispin, Parker 10
3) Vander Ploeg, Alex 12 4) Bacon, Chase 11
12 West Branch 1:01.14 1
1) Westcott, Nick 12 2) Kabela, Cooper 10
3) Shawver, Matt 11 4) Wargo, Hunter 11
13 MO Valley 1:01.38 2
1) Dillinger, Wesley 12 2) Kalal, Luke 12
3) Miller, Jacob 12 4) Miller, Justin 11
14 Clarinda 1:01.46 6
1) Shatava, Lucas 10 2) Espinosa, Josh 11
3) Clark, JJ 11 4) Carlson, Jacob 11
15 Cascade, WD 1:01.77 6
1) Trumm, Kurt 11 2) McAllister, Will 10
3) Recker, Luke 12 4) Curoe, Liam 09
16 Hampton-Dumont 1:01.83 4
1) Barz, Coleton 11 2) Koenen, Evan 11
3) VanHorn, Ben 11 4) Miller, Cole 12
17 Garner-Hay/Vent 1:02.03 4
1) Shaw, Conner 10 2) Cook, David 11
3) Loschen, J.J. 12 4) Cataldo, Sam 11
18 PCM, Monroe 1:02.18 3
1) Reeve, Ricky 12 2) Pendroy, Luke 12
3) Sneller, Austin 11 4) Koder, Skyler 12
19 Mediapolis 1:02.72 5
1) Fjeld, Brenton 11 2) Brown, Arthur 11
3) Erickson, Zach 11 4) Fye, Shane 11
20 SE Valley 1:03.17 1
1) Steck, Carter 11 2) Promes, Shane 12
3) Fuss, Jalen 12 4) King, Cade 11
21 Underwood 1:03.30 5
1) Pedersen, Nick 11 2) Konsor, Keegan 10
3) Jensen, Jesse 10 4) Freese, Tyler 10
22 Pocahon Area 1:04.19 2
1) Olson, Ben 11 2) Behrendsen, Tyler 10
3) Samuelson, Jacob 10 4) Jamison, Keegan 12
23 Albia 1:06.30 6
1) Bayer, Blake 11 2) Crall, Cade 09
3) Clouse, Jacob 10 4) Stringfellow, Tyler 09
-- Bellevue DQ 2
1) Hinke, Alex 12 2) Beckley, Aaron 12
3) Stillmunkes, Corbin 10 4) Schroeder, Robert 12
Event 156 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.74 5/21/2011 Waverly-SR, Waverly-SR
C Chesnut, J Litterer, B Willson, E Larson
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kenned
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mt Pleasant 58.13q 1
1) White, Spencer 12 2) Lowe, Jake 09
3) Wilson, Brock 10 4) Phillips, Cole 12
2 Algona 58.37q 3
1) McCauley, Michael 12 2) Lloyd, Brandon 12
3) Torpy, Zane 12 4) Crosser, Cameron 12
3 Glenwood 58.98q 6
1) Clark, Blaine 11 2) Petersen, Caleb 11
3) Von Essen, Carter 11 4) Kruse, Dane 12
4 Atlantic 59.15q 5
1) Reed, Gratt 09 2) Roller, Drake 10
3) Holmes, Brendan 11 4) Bodine, Robbie 12
5 Washington 59.69q 5
1) Hennigan, Jacob 12 2) Gonzalez, Alex 12
3) Bex, Caleb 09 4) Redlinger, Gage 12
6 Williamsburg 59.85q 2
1) Heitshusen, Noah 11 2) Koeppel, Josh 12
3) Mews, Cameron 11 4) Doyle, Brad 11
7 LeMars 1:00.00q 4
1) Ohm, Beau 12 2) Boddie, Quenton 11
3) Buhman, Cameron 11 4) Paulson, Tyler 12
8 Carlisle 1:00.24q 2
1) Wright, Dallas 10 2) Stephens, Peyton 11
3) Hagedorn, Josh 12 4) Sanders, Henry 12
9 Grinnell 1:00.27 4
1) Ellis, Luke 11 2) Brau, Jason 12
3) Rivera, Joe 11 4) Anderson, Barrett 12
10 Charles City 1:00.46 3
1) Foxen, Bryce 11 2) Lipke, Sam 12
3) Reiher, Cody 12 4) Isakson, Dylan 12
11 Marion 1:00.61 2
1) Quinn, Devin 12 2) Cook, Skylar 12
3) Brooks, Blair 09 4) Quinn, Deshaun 12
12 Oskaloosa 1:01.07 3
1) Johnson, Max 12 2) DeJong, KiJana 12
3) Nunnikhoven, Tucker 09 4) Reed, Austin 11
13 Saydel 1:01.14 3
1) Coffin, Dylan 11 2) Hill, Brandon 12
3) Sherman, Grant 12 4) Sommers, Clayton 12
14 Boone 1:01.26 5
1) Baldus, Devan 10 2) Clemons, Raithe 11
3) Allen, Andrew 12 4) Reed, Lantz 10
15 Central Clinton 1:01.32 4
1) Sheppard, Logan 12 2) Boesch, Elijah 09
3) Olson, Ryan 12 4) Connell, Cole 12
16 Winterset 1:01.54 1
1) Jenkins, Jacob 12 2) Larson, Noah 10
3) Ryerson, Brandon 12 4) Benshoof, Brad 10
17 Greene County 1:01.57 6
1) McConnell, Dylan 12 2) Doran, Joe 12
3) Whipple, Daric 11 4) Beger, Tyler 11
18 Solon 1:01.61 6 101.603
1) Prybil, Josh 12 2) Christensen, Nate 11
3) Black, Bo 10 4) Ira, Luke 09
19 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:01.61 5 101.610
1) Nettinga, Michael 12 2) Bakker, Kyle 11
3) VanDriel, Chase 12 4) Kooiker, Ashton 11
20 Bond-Farrar 1:02.12 1
1) Schlenker, Cole 11 2) Vaughn, DeAndre 11
3) Hulme, Cornell 10 4) Clark, Jarrid 11
21 Carroll 1:02.60 1
1) Fennell, Corey 11 2) Ross, Addison 12
3) Stevens, Peter 11 4) Renning, Peyton 12
22 Pella 1:03.18 2
1) Shull, Payton 11 2) Van Vark, Klage 11
3) Buma, Michael 11 4) Van Zee, Avery 09
23 W Delaware 1:04.14 4
1) Wenger, Kasey 10 2) Sparks, Kaleb 10
3) Ridenour, Max 11 4) Cassutt, Ty 12
24 Webster City 1:04.98 6
1) Tanner, Jordan 09 2) Blair, Cody 12
3) Martinez, Fernando 11 4) Hoveland, Tanner 12
Event 157 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 55.78 5/24/2014 Waukee, Waukee
J Brdicko, K Renshaw, S Stanley, J Brdicko
All-Time: ! 56.09 4/24/2010 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, CR Kenned
C Bradley, M. Martin, R Dusil, J Losch
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 56.61q 1
1) Renshaw, Kalen 11 2) Brown, Justin 12
3) Gray, Pat 12 4) Wessels, Nick 11
2 Cedar Falls 57.84q 6
1) Hermansen, Noah 11 2) Louviere, Ben 11
3) Hoy, Nathan 10 4) Barney, Isaiah 11
3 Linn-Mar 57.91q 2
1) Gorsich, Daniel 11 2) House, Nick 10
3) Dochterman, Gavren 11 4) Baker, Zeal 10
4 CR Kennedy 58.05q 6
1) Beyer, Shaun 11 2) Gardner, Matt 11
3) Dix, Keeler 09 4) Coats, Austin 11
5 SE Polk 58.08q 3
1) Northway, Garrett 11 2) Gjersvik, Wade 12
3) Salyers, Hunter 11 4) Barclay, Wade 10
6 CR Washington 58.17q 5
1) Teague, Antonio 12 2) Nimmers, Isaiah 11
3) Clark, Logan 10 4) Stewart, Tavion 11
7 Valley, WDM 58.50q 5
1) Wilson, Jack 12 2) Groves, Aaron 12
3) Skellenger, Colin 12 4) Porter, Blake 12
8 Ames 58.57q 4
1) Eller, Gage 12 2) Chiman, Akuei 11
3) Penberthy, Stephon 11 4) Stevens, Noah 10
9 DUB Senior 58.61 3
1) Seymour, Collin 11 2) Kraus, Landon 12
3) Ware, Bradley 12 4) Osterberger, Jacob 11
10 Ankeny Cent 59.13 1
1) Doran, Alec 10 2) Bolte, Brett 12
3) Pinegar, Jake 09 4) Weil, Taylor 10
11 Epworth, WD 59.25 4
1) Baumhover, Nolan 12 2) Beard, Brandon 10
3) Burds, Ben 12 4) Kauffmann, Alex 10
12 DVPT, Central 59.47 4
1) Reemtsma, Jack 12 2) Morrison, Tyson 11
3) Redmond, James 12 4) Sleet, Duane 11
13 Johnston 1:00.02 1
1) Wunsch, Carter 10 2) Bergstrom, Blake 10
3) Coleman, Marcus 12 4) Maahs, Cooper 12
14 Prairie, CR 1:00.55 6
1) nunemaker, tyler 11 2) parks, chavi 09
3) jasa, mike 09 4) pinter, keagan 12
15 Ankeny 1:00.73 5
1) Strickland, Andrew 12 2) Hill, Drew 09
3) Trimble, Brendan 11 4) Hanna, Ethan 11
16 SC, North 1:01.14 2
1) Vollmer, Max 10 2) Weeter, Noah 10
3) Dotson, Sam 12 4) Noble, Jacobus 11
17 Mason City 1:01.17 6
1) Sanchez, Alex 11 2) Slaven, Quinn 11
3) Spotts, Mac 11 4) Green, Shandon 11
18 Dowling C, WDM 1:01.20 5
1) Shonka, Bryce 11 2) Christy, Collin 11
3) Cooney, Spencer 12 4) Ingham, Hunter 11
19 DSM Lincoln 1:02.26 1
1) Garrels, Logan 11 2) Tukes, Brandon 10
3) Paskach, Zach 11 4) Scott, Isaac 10
20 Lewis Central 1:02.67 3 102.662
1) Quandt, Brendon 11 2) Mass, Alec 10
3) Teply, Bailey 11 4) Sieleman, Drew 10
21 IC, West 1:02.67 4 102.668
1) Banks, Cortez 10 2) Bourges, Francis 11
3) Templeton, Kane 12 4) Hill, Max 10
22 Fort Dodge 1:03.14 2
1) Flores, Andre 12 2) Bodholdt, Max 11
3) Barber, Spencer 12 4) Hernandez, Tony 12
23 Muscatine 1:04.47 2
1) Schroeder, Issac 12 2) Greenhaw, Drew 10
3) Smith, Isaiah 11 4) Summers, David 10
-- DSM, East DQ 3
1) Young, Justice 10 2) Walling, Rory 10
3) Toluwalase, Isaac 09 4) James, Jaylin 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Hudson 72 2) N Linn, TM 67
3) Pekin 57 4) Griswold 41
5) Sioux Ctrl, SR 34 6) BCLUW 29
6) B-G-M, Brook 29 8) Central, Elkader 22
9) Earlham 21 10) Fremont-Mills 20.50
11) Montezuma 20 12) Maple Valley-A-O 19
13) Bishop Garrigan 17 13) Cent Lyon, RR 17
15) Turkey Val, JJ 16 16) Lenox 14
16) Nashua-Plainfld 14 16) Logan-Magnolia 14
16) Woodbine 14 20) Sidney 13
20) Lynnville-Sully 13 22) Wapsie Val, F 12
22) Lawton-Bronson 12 24) West Hancock 9.50
25) Alta/Aurelia 9 26) Bedford 8.50
27) Edgewd-Colesburg 8 27) Charter Oak-Ute 8
27) Iowa Valley, M 8 27) Danville 8
31) E Buchanan, W 7 32) Springville 6
32) North Butler 6 32) Gehlen Cath, L 6
32) Guthrie Center 6 36) Grundy Center 5
36) AGWSR 5 36) Winfield-Mt. U 5
39) Nodaway Vall 4 39) Mount Ayr 4
41) Rockford 3.50 42) Dunkerton 3
42) Jesup 3 42) Manson NW Web 3
42) Wayne, Corydon 3 42) Belle Plaine 3
47) Sigourney 2 47) North Union 2
47) Denver 2 47) CR-Bayard 2
47) Ia Mennonite 2 47) Starmont 2
47) Tri-Center, Neola 2 47) George-Little Rk 2
47) New London 2 47) Postville 2
57) St. Mary's, SL 1 57) Nwood-Kensett 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Clayton Ridge 54 2) Mt Vernon 46
3) Northeast, GL 44 4) Osage 41
5) Saint Ansgar 40 6) West Branch 31
7) Cascade, WD 30 7) Sioux Center 30
7) Davis County, B 30 7) W Christ, Hull 30
11) Monticello 25 12) KP-WC 20
13) South Hardin 16 13) Regina, IC 16
13) Roland-Story 16 16) DSM Christian 15
17) PCM, Monroe 14 18) Clarinda 13
18) Pocahon Area 13 18) Shenandoah 13
18) Panorama, P 13 22) OA-BCIG 12
23) E Marshall, L 10 24) Unity Chrst, OC 9
24) Mediapolis 9 24) Treynor 9
24) Woodward-Grangr 9 28) Central Sprngs 8
28) CMB, Baxter 8 28) MFL MarMac 8
28) New Hampton 8 32) Beckman, D 7
33) Clarke, O 6.50 34) Durant 6
34) Pella Christian 6 34) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 6
34) Underwood 6 38) Cent Decatur, L 5.50
39) North Cedar, S 5 39) Estherville-LC 5
39) Madrid 5 39) Mid-Prairie, W 5
39) Sibley-Ocheyedan 5 44) Red Oak 4
45) Bellevue 3 45) Dike-NH 3
45) W Lyon, Inwood 3 48) Applntn-Parksbg 2
48) Tipton 2 48) W Marshall, SC 2
48) South Cent Cal 2 48) Sumner-Fredrksbg 2
48) St. Edmond, FD 2 48) MO Valley 2
48) West Central 2 56) N Fayette Val 1
56) North Polk, A 1 56) Albia 1
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Assumption 79 2) Decorah 67
3) Wahlert, Dub 55 4) Boone 54
5) Pella 53 6) Solon 45
7) ADM, Adel 41 8) Gilbert 34
9) Mt Pleasant 31 10) Glenwood 24
11) Union, LaPorte C 23 12) W Delaware 22
13) Williamsburg 21 14) Creston 19
15) Carlisle 18 16) Clear Crk-Amana 14
17) Ballard 12 17) Greene County 12
17) Fort Madison 12 20) Saydel 11
21) Charles City 10 22) Benton Comm 9
23) Grinnell 8 24) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6
24) Washington 6 24) Spirit Lake Park 6
27) Knoxville 5 27) Nevada 5
27) Winterset 5 27) Harlan 5
31) Bishop Heelan 4 31) Central Clinton 4
33) Vinton-Shellbrg 3 33) Marion 3
33) DC-Grimes 3 36) LeMars 2
36) Atlantic 2 36) Xavier, CR 2
39) Norwalk 1 39) Webster City 1
39) MOC-FV 1 39) Spencer 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Pleasant Valley 99 2) Linn-Mar 90
3) Urbandale 72 4) Waukee 71
5) CR Jefferson 45 6) IC, West 34
7) Muscatine 30 8) DSM, Roosevelt 28
9) Clinton 23 9) Bettendorf 23
11) Johnston 21.50 12) IC, City High 21
12) SE Polk 21 14) Ankeny Cent 20
15) Ames 19 16) DSM, East 17
17) Newton 14 18) Cedar Falls 12
18) DUB Senior 12 20) SC, West 9
20) Valley, WDM 9 22) DVPT, Central 8
23) DVPT, West 6 24) WAT East 5
24) WAT West 5 24) Indianola 5
24) North Scott 5 28) Ottumwa 4.50
29) Ankeny 3 29) Epworth, WD 3
31) CR Kennedy 2 31) Prairie, CR 2
33) Mason City 1 33) CR Washington 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lisbon 42 2) Alta/Aurelia 36
3) Mount Ayr 35 3) Lawton-Bronson 35
5) Pekin 33 6) Belmond-Klemme 29
7) Adair-Casey 28 7) GMG, Garwin 28
9) Wapsie Val, F 23 10) Cent Lyon, RR 22
11) Belle Plaine 20 12) Turkey Val, JJ 19
13) Hudson 18 14) Pleasantville 17.50
15) Denver 16 15) Manson NW Web 16
17) Audubon 15 17) Nwood-Kensett 15
19) Gladbrk-Reinbk 12 20) Highland, R 11
20) Bishop Garrigan 11 20) BCLUW 11
20) WACO, Waylnd 11 24) C-Wheatland 10
24) Lone Tree 10 24) Earlham 10
24) Central, Elkader 10 28) St. Albert, CB 9
29) Maharishi, F 8 29) Danville 8
29) Nodaway Vall 8 29) North Union 8
33) AGWSR 7 33) Fremont-Mills 7
35) New London 6 35) B-G-M, Brook 6
35) CR-Bayard 6 35) Marquette Cath 6
35) Winfield-Mt. U 6 40) N Linn, TM 5.50
41) Stanton 5 41) North Iowa, BC 5
41) Van Buren 5 41) Janesville 5
45) Boyer Valley 4 45) Grundy Center 4
45) Nishnabotna 4 45) Melcher-Dallas 4
45) Jesup 4 45) Lynnville-Sully 4
51) Tri-Center, Neola 3 51) Newell-Fonda 3
51) Bedford 3 51) South O'Brien, P 3
55) Woodbine 2 55) Murray 2
55) Iowa Valley, M 2 58) Don Bosco, G 1
58) Logan-Magnolia 1 58) Griswold 1
58) Dunkerton 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) W Burlington/ND 107 2) KP-WC 58
3) Albia 43 4) Mt Vernon 41
5) Monticello 30.20 6) Tipton 30
7) Camanche 24 8) CMB, Baxter 23
9) Sioux Center 21 10) Applntn-Parksbg 20
10) Dike-NH 20 12) Madrid 19
13) Clayton Ridge 18 13) Hinton 18
15) Regina, IC 16 16) OA-BCIG 13
16) West Branch 13 18) Estherville-LC 12
19) Ridge View 11 20) Clear Lake 10
20) N Fayette Val 10 20) DSM Christian 10
20) Panorama, P 10 24) Northeast, GL 9
24) Woodward Acad 9 26) Beckman, D 8
26) Sheldon 8 28) Underwood 7
29) Bellevue 6 29) New Hampton 6
31) Treynor 5 31) MO Valley 5
31) SE Valley 5 31) Clarion-Goldfd 5
35) Anamosa 4.20 36) Columbus, CJ 4
36) Shenandoah 4 36) Garner-Hay/Vent 4
36) Mediapolis 4 36) HM-Sanborn 4
41) North Cedar, S 3 41) Kuemper Cath 3
41) Columbus Cath 3 41) West Fork, S 3
41) S Winn, Calmar 3 46) Southwest Valley 2
46) Cascade, WD 2 46) Durant 2
46) E Marshall, L 2 46) Unity Chrst, OC 2
51) Sibley-Ocheyedan 1 51) Saint Ansgar 1
53) IKM-Manning 0.20 53) Clarke, O 0.20
53) North Polk, A 0.20
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Center Point 56 2) Mt Pleasant 54
3) Algona 53 4) Gilbert 46
5) Knoxville 43 6) Solon 38
7) Pella 37 8) Carlisle 29
9) Saydel 24 9) Bishop Heelan 24
11) Spirit Lake 23 12) Williamsburg 22
13) Glenwood 21 14) Oskaloosa 17
15) Creston 16 16) Wahlert, Dub 15
17) Assumption 14 18) Harlan 12
19) Washington 11 20) W Delaware 10
20) Centerville 10 20) Webster City 10
23) Atlantic 9 23) Vinton-Shellbrg 9
25) Spencer 8 26) Perry 7.50
27) Xavier, CR 7 28) Norwalk 6
28) DC-Grimes 6 30) Carroll 5
30) Boone 5 30) Storm Lake 5
30) Denison-Schlswg 5 30) Ballard 5
35) LeMars 4 35) Maquoketa 4
35) Charles City 4 35) Nevada 4
39) SB-Luton 3 39) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3
39) Greene County 3 39) S Tama Cty, Tama 3
39) Grinnell 3 44) Waverly-SR 2
44) Humboldt 2 46) Marion 1.50
47) Bond-Farrar 1 47) Benton Comm 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 83 2) Linn-Mar 53
3) Dowling C, WDM 52 4) Cedar Falls 49
5) Ames 48.50 6) CR Kennedy 45
7) Prairie, CR 40 8) Johnston 36
9) Urbandale 29 10) Pleasant Valley 28
10) Valley, WDM 28 12) SE Polk 20
13) Epworth, WD 16 14) CR Washington 14
14) Fort Dodge 14 16) Ankeny Cent 13
17) DUB Senior 12 18) IC, City High 11
19) CB, A Lincoln 10 19) Newton 10
21) DSM, Roosevelt 9 21) Bettendorf 9
21) DUB Hempstead 9 21) WAT West 9
25) DVPT, Central 7 26) Ankeny 6
26) North Scott 6 28) SC, North 5.50
29) DSM, East 5 29) IC, West 5
29) SC, East 5 29) DSM, Hoover 5
33) CB, T Jefferson 4 34) Muscatine 2
35) WAT East 1 35) DVPT, West 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1168606 views
|